Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #5
Alachua, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
2 Troy Davis   Newbery 392012  515 BIKE WORKS
3 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  505 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
4 VINCE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313830  502 
5 NICHOLAS TABARES     509 TAB GIANT TEAM
6 JACK GABRIEL     516 SANTA FE BICYCLE
7 ETHAN NEGAS     525 GRIGIO BIKES
8 BRYCE KOVI     504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
9 RILYN CROUCH     506 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
2 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
3 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
4 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
5 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  503 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
6 TAYLOR PILKINGTON     513 BENT' CYCLING & FITNESS
7 FRANCISCO PARDO JR     524 
8 ERIC MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 283916  512 TEAM BENT'S

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  306 PRIMAL / THE BIKE SHOP
2 CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  300 
3 DAVID MORA   Scottsdale, AZ 160798  305 
4 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  301 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROYS BIKEWORKS
5 TREVOR CHRISMAN   Riverview, FL 333448  307 PROEDGEBIKER.COM / JUST RIDE BICYCLES
6 BLAKE NORMAN     302 HIGHER GROUND
7 LIAM PATRICK   Gainesvillegainesville, FL 335884  310 BIKES & MORE
8 COLIN SMITH     309 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
DNF MICHAEL VARELA   Riverside, CA 286928  304 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN WILSON     22 
2 DAVID GIRALDO     13 PROTECH
3 BALA ALMEIDA     23 CYCLEVOLUTION
4 JOHN WATKINS   Gainesville, FL 242184  10 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5 PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
6 AARON ROTHSTEIN     PROEDGEBIKER.COM
7 JESSE DURRANCE   Gainesville, FL 335694  25 352 RACING
8 BENJAMIN FORSHEE     15 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9 ERIC HOLLAND   Saint Louis, MO 237213  28 
10 PAUL JACKSON     
11 GABRIEL VALENCIA   Sunrise, FL 359770  AG BICYCLES
12 CRAIG ROWE     35 
13 JOE PACINI     18 MISSION 1 RACING

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  350 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
2 OTONIEL FLOREZ     365 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
3 ANTHONY HECHLER     351 
4 LEROY MANNINEN     362 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS

Men - CAT 3 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RON HENIDIN     652 
2 CRAIG ROWE SR     603 
3 SHANE TYLER     622 
4 DAVID LEE     651 
5 AUSTEN SHOWALTER     631 
6 BEN CREWS     612 
7 RYAN CLARK     628 OLIN MOTT TIRE STORE BRANDON
8 JAMES COBB   Tulsa, OK 319148  601 
9 JOE WORSHAM     616 
10 DAVID PIMENTEL     602 
11 JASON WILKES     615 
12 MATTHEW GOECKEL     650 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN KARRAS     118 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
2 ZACH FOUT   Clearwater, FL 330894  122 
3 JOHN MORRIS     110 
4 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  104 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
5 DANIEL GOCHENAUR     125 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
6 DAVID VANDBURGER     124 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
7 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  137 ALL 4 CYCLING / RB CYCLES
8 CHRISTOPHER KYLE     120 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
9 JESSE HORTON     130 OYM
10 IVAN SALDIAS     138 PRO TECH
11 ARVIN BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313824  100 
12 JT STAHLSCHMIDT     166 GEARLINK RACING
13 JAY RUSSEL     123 BIKE & BREW CREW
14 CHRISTIAN WHITE     152 
15 FRANCISCO PARDO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330030  167 
16 DEAN JONES   Easton, PA 18163  168 
17 JESSE JONES     140 352 RACING P/B BIKES & MORE
18 VALDIVIESO PABLO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
19 KRIS JACOBS     135 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
20 JD FOWLER     134 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
21 MATTHEW HINA   Ocala, FL 347792  108 GREENWAY BICYCLES
22 JIM COOK   Waterville, ME 79344  148 RX GOGGLES
23 CHRIS HOLLANDS     160 
24 BRENT FERRARO   Gainesville, FL 330568  106 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
25 KIRK IVY     117 FLO BOOKS
26 IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
27 THOMAS VIRONET     143 
28 VINCENT BARRE     142 
29 JEFF EMMINGER   Gainesville, FL 328458  105 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
30 DAVID MARTIN     112 MTBMIKE.COM
31 PHILLIP MICKLE     169 
32 TIM CROUCH     111 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB JOHNSON     205 
2 RICARDO ZSCHAECK     211 BIKE WORKS
3 MIKE CUNNINGHAM   Valrico, FL 285953  216 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4 DON SAVAGE   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  206 PLAN B CYCLING
5 CARSTEN DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164868  202 
6 BRIAN GRACE   Chevy Chase, MD 94169  208 
7 SCOTT BURNETT   Venice, FL 110784  212 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
8 JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
9 GRAHAM PARTAIN   Gainesville, FL 250066  259 352 RACING
10 WILLIAM FELL     236 
11 CARLOS DAVILA   Boca Raton, FL 303874  200 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
12 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
13 LUIS CAMPOS   Palm Harbor, FL 143760  245 
14 CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL 342856  201 ALL4 CYCLING
15 BRAD BARBAZUK   Newberry, FL 360011  249 352 RACING
16 KEVIN MAYER     213 
17 ANTHONY DEAL     221 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
18 CHRIS AMERMAN     258 
19 FRED HEWETT   Tallahassee 83476  222 SPECIALIZED BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED HOLLANDER   Oviedo, FL 330836  420 
2 JAMES COOPER     404 
3 DAVID TAYLOR     403 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
5 JEFF ROBERTSON     422 
6 DAVID ANDERSON   Tallahassee, FL 45024  408 
7 DREW JUSTICE     414 RX GOGGLES
8 RON MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 287995  407 TEAM BENT'S
9 RONALD WILLIAMS     400 
10 PAM SWAILS     401 BENT'S / QLCOM
11 FRANKLIN MEYER     412 
12 PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING
13 MICHAEL EAGAN     415 
14 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     409 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  301 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
2 CHRIS FRY   Plantation, FL 359408  319 PROTECH
3 KYLE ROHAN   St. Louis, MO 288263  318 THE BIKE SHOP
4 GRAHAM GILLIS   Tallahassee, FL 195567  303 MTF/SPECIALIZED
5 KYLE WILLIAMS   Fernandina Beach, FL 347542  300 
6 CHRISTIAN AHRENS   Gainesville, FL 326524  308 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
7 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
8 ALLAIN DEPPELER   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
9 KEVIN NILES   Orlando, FL 291865  321 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/FLUID
10 CABE CRISLER   Gainesville, FL 359493  313 
11 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  306 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SHENEFIELD     664 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2 JOSHUA TITSWORTH   Bradenton, FL 193738  657 NATIVE SPORTS
3 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
4 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5 ROBERT SMITH     665 
6 OSCAR MANRIQUE   Miami, FL 233837  650 PERFORMANCE FITNESS

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REGAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 254912  281 TOM GEAR BICYCLES / MTF
2 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  256 PROTECH BICYCLES
3 STEVE PAOLETTA   Dania Beach, FL 240042  255 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
4 JUSTIN MARQUAND   Fletcher, NC 276196  280 FPR.COM / ON THE FLY RACING
5 GLENN VAUDREUIL   Gainesville, FL 234076  254 BIKE WORKS
6 BEN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 33035  278 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
7 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  253 GEARLINKRACING.COM
8 RICHARD BUNING   Gainesville, FL 297424  279 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
9 KYLE AROLA   Gainesville, FL 324078  252 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
10 RYAN HOLDORF   Ventura, CA 345734  267 
11 JASON AUFSPURG     265 MR GOODBIKE
12 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
13 PETE MINER   Gainesville, FL 24551  260 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
2 ALMO CATTANI   Miami, FL 301471  416 RB CYCLES
3 ROBERT YESKE   Blairsville, GA 279880  414 TEAM BIG WHEEL
4 THOMAS NUGENT   Palmcoast, FL 301448  415 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
5 YONIEL ALFONSO   Hialeah, FL 154551  418 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 CHRISTOPHER BILOWICH   Gainesville, FL 255462  406 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
7 MATTHEW LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  410 THE PILLAR COMPANY
8 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
9 HERMAN DE VEER     427 
10 LUCIEN WEGNER   Gainesville, FL 301335  402 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
11 WILLIAM VARGAS   Pembroke Pines, FL 289978  411 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 VALENTIN MATUSINKA   Davie, FL 359846  400 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
13 MATTHEW DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  424 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
14 CARLOS SEGURA     426 
15 FERNANDO TABARAS     432 
DNF JASON LUQUE   Neptune Beach, FL 78009  434 CHAMPION CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 PATRICK JUDY     503 
3 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  501 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  533 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
5 JULIO MIRANDA   Hialeah, FL 202609  530 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 MITCH HARVEY   Lakeland, FL 116799  509 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
7 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
8 DANIEL NEGAS     522 
9 JOHN BROWN     517 GREENWAY BICYCLES
10 MITCHELL GREENBERG   Longwood, FL 180741  513 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
11 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
12 JIMMY HEFFERIN   Ocoee, FL 235957  511 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
13 GRANT LEMPRIERE   Sarasota, FL 145328  527 
14 SEAN HESS   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  537 
15 MICHAEL TONEY   Jacksonville, FL 293828  520 
16 GARY BOWDEN   Ocala, FL 153396  518 GREENWAY BICYCLES
DNF TREVOR BUSBY   Winter Park, FL 173953  523 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HUMBERTO DIAZ   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  609 UBC-UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
2 DAVID BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 274708  602 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
3 STEPHEN ANDREWS     614 BIKECHAIN.COM
4 ALEXANDER STROUHAL   Sarasota, FL 54229  623 EUROBIKE
5 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
6 DAVID NORMAN     601 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
7 JULIANNE NORTH   Stow , MA 165859  604 AJ'S BIKES & BOARD/OUTSIDE SPORTS
8 JIMMY WILLIAMS     600 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/Q LOOM
9 FRED BAKER     619 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTOR ALBER   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 DREW EDSALL   Denver, CO 225238  14 SUPPLY/SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4 BRENT HALL   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  16 29ER CREW / INFINITY BIKE SHOP
6 TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
DNF Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  13 SUPER COOL SINGLE SPEEDERS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 ROBERT MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
3 MATTHEW TRENT MADDOX   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  102 BIKE AMERICA
4 LUKASZ ZIEMBA   Gainesville, FL 292744  103 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
5 TONY TIMONERE   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  105 GEARLINK RACING/MIX 1
6 EDILSON CREMONESE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 270727  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL
7 MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER   Gainesville, FL 220474  104 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS.MR GOODBIKE
8 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  157 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT
4 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
5 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  163 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
6 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  156 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  162 GREENWAY BICYCLES
8 CLINT GIBBS   Newberry, FL 144801  164 BIKE WORK - JONESVILLE
9 RUSS BOWERS   Gainesville, FL 186643  171 
10 MIKE BONN   Tallahassee, FL 4197  160 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
11 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  174 
DNF MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  175 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  211 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 STEVE BENT   Lakeland, FL 45076  208 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4 TOM GILLIS   Tallahassee, FL 77327  203 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
5 MARSHALL REEVES   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  214 29ER CREW / INFINITY BIKE SHOP
6 KURT GALATRO   Tampa, FL 103443  219 MIX 1/FLYING FISH BIKE SHOP
7 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  205 CYCLE WERKS
8 CHRIS GILLIS   Davie, FL 85584  212 
9 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 ELLSWORTH/SCOOT SKATE&BIKE

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBIN BOUGHTON   Ocala, FL 359901  458 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2 SARI SANBORN     456 
3 ADRIENNE ENCINOSA     472 CHAMPION CYCLING
4 PAULINE HAZAN   Gainesville, FL 332442  471 
5 LISA WILLIAMS     465 352 RACING
6 MADISON MCDANIEL   New Port Richey, FL 327586  464 TEAM TWIN SIX
7 SARAH WHITEHURST   Ocala, FL 358915  457 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
8 SIMONE PETTIT   Gainesville, FL 359394  452 352 BIKES & MORE
9 KRISTEN SAUBY   Gainesville, FL 179450  470 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  707 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE289443
2 KILEEN MARSHALL   Miami, FL 285113  706 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
3 JUNE DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164874  703 
4 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  701 FIRST PLACE RACING
5 PAIGE PESTKA   Tallahassee, FL 335390  705 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
6 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  702 GEARLINK RACING

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN VAN VURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA
2 SHEENA JOHNSON   Davie, FL 246030  59 
3 HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  58 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
DNF TRACEY WALLACE   Lakeland, FL 188970  55 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee