Race Results for
Lock 4 Challenge State Championship
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.64Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN1:23:02 169477  43 Bikers Choice
2Adam Degordeyn   1:23:40  65 Lil Fighters
3453.71Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN1:25:17 218482  90 Team MOAB
4470.75Tony Angevine   Chattanooga, TN1:29:22 176673  25 River City
5Keith Schaper   1:30:19  91 MOOTS
6Travis Spies   1:31:33  70 
7521.86Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN1:32:23 267424  66 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8538.89Randall Mitchell   Cordova, TN1:33:31 140066  13 Memphis Velo
9Keith Purino   1:35:00  93 
10Joseph Sweeney   1:36:43  82 Team MOAB
11Blair Morris   1:38:22  72 

Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.63Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN1:51:37 200382  Bikers Choice
2452.19Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN2:01:14 28614  47 Cycology
3541.76Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TNDNF 140396  107 Scotts Bikes

Men - open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.69Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN1:27:34 94493  71 Team MOAB
2511.82Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:29:06 115886  64 Wood-N-Wave
3534.95Ken Story   Calvert City, KY1:29:47 239827  55 Wood-N-Wave
4558.07Mike Hobson   Nashville, TN1:30:43 90636  63 Bazaarvoice
5581.20Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN1:32:05 10321  59 MicroMetals

Men - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN1:25:06 145792  56 Team MOAB
2565.00David Renegar   Christiana, TN1:27:40 335214  67 Team MOAB
3590.00Stephen Stenhouse   Nashville, TN1:43:53 271753  68 Ride for Reading

Men - Cat 1 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.17Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN1:55:02 277734  Bikers Choice
2360.03Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN1:56:53 291441  Bikers Choice
3372.89Sean Wallace   Lebanon, TN1:57:56 284287  26 Bikers Choice
4385.75Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN2:03:21 331776  Bikers Choice
5398.60Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY2:04:17 300864  109 Wood-N-Wave
6Josh Butler   2:24:25  92 Paradise Creek Cycling
7424.32Sean Leader   Knoxville, TNDNF 341148  35 Southern Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.65Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN1:59:46 259027  97 MOOTS
2528.83Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:03:27 140220  102 Knox Velo
3590.00Joe Grubbs   White House, TN2:09:08 292782  Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.51Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN2:00:43 325202  27 Bikers Choice
2406.28Barry Lucas   Maryville, TN2:00:59 21733  100 Cycology
3424.05Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN2:03:57 239424  103 Cookeville Bikes
4441.82Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY2:03:57 149877  111 Wood-N-Wave
5459.58Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN2:07:00 9908  101 Cycology
6477.35Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:10:14 169443  98 Team MOAB
7495.12Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN2:19:36 115558  104 Justice Madison
8512.89Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC2:20:26 112145  108 Krystal SCV

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN1:54:29 206219  28 Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.14Brad Marszalek   Hendersonville, TN1:22:02 175441  76 Bicycles ETC
2494.95Carson Beckett   Benton, KY1:22:11 279043  17 Wood-N-Wave
3Josh Butler   1:24:32  78 Paradise Creek Cycling
4520.57Josh Lewis   Hendersonville, TN1:26:27 307593  23 Bikers Choice
5533.38Steven Gravlee   Huntsville, AL1:28:58 325124  54 Copaxone
6546.18Gary White   Hayward, CA1:30:15 37962  75 
7Kevin Schuchard   1:37:56  94 
8571.80Josh Hix   Nashville, TN1:45:05 291436  18 Bikers Choice
9Micah Nowack   1:57:30  79 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.64Brad Stinson   Knoxville, TN1:21:09 270599  60 Knox Velo
2478.28Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN1:22:42 307847  40 Team MOAB
3484.92Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN1:24:44 159855  36 Bikers Choice
4491.56Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN1:25:32 147719  33 Team MOAB
5498.19Jim Simms   White Bluff, TN1:25:38 219412  21 Team MOAB
6Gregory Garcia   1:26:35  95 Team MOAB
7511.47Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN1:28:56 212325  61 Bazaarvoice
8518.11Josh Preston   Hendersonville, TN1:29:20 94684  89 
9524.75Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN1:29:49 316248  84 EXC
10531.39Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN1:29:59 310551  Harpeth Bicycles
11538.03Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN1:31:09 221429  39 Bikers Choice
12544.67Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN1:33:09 267362  88 Ride for Reading
13551.30Frank Martin   Evansville, IN1:35:48 310097  85 EXC

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.94Mark Rudder   Dunwoody, GA1:20:35 293464  32 Bikers Choice
2490.18Craig O’Neil   Franklin, TN1:21:58 88325  80 
3496.42Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN1:27:54 89146  58 2 Kids on Wheels
4502.66Sean Samber   Hendersonville, TN1:27:56 293473  46 Bikers Choice
5508.90Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN1:27:57 21683  10 Bikes & Moore
6515.13Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN1:29:59 296907  12 Krystal SCV
7521.37Tom Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN1:31:01 59273  87 Krystal SCV
8527.61Jose Alea   Nashville, TN1:32:18 280477  96 Ride for Reading
9Robert White   1:32:56  69 
10540.09Shane Simmons   Bowling Green, KY1:35:49 305292  74 Bikes & Moore
11Danny Bir   1:37:25  81 Veloteers
12552.57Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:45:33 276822  11 Bikers Choice
13Brad McConnell   1:48:41  86 EMBA
14565.04David Richardson   Nashville, TN1:51:41 84547  15 Team MOAB
15Shane Frank   DNF  73 
16577.52Steven Bryant   Chattanooga, TNDNF 348994  22 
17583.76Dwight Smith   Chattanooga, TNDNF 333890  Krystal SCV
18Mark Marszalek   DNF  77 Bicycles ETC

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Keplon   0:52:21  128 
2565.00Brady McPherson   Las Vegas, NV0:54:35 310817  126 
3Irvin Macaraeg   0:54:53  119 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Battinelli   Spring Hill, TN0:46:13 311205  118 
2Trent Halcomb   0:50:00  131 
3Mike Jones   0:50:44  130 
4Josh Gregory   0:55:48  123 Team Gregory
4Josh Gregory   0:55:48  123 Team Gregory
5Daniel Loron   0:58:16  127 
6590.00Eric Gregory   Chapin, SC0:59:04 293790  124 Team Gregory

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tate Scott   0:46:58  199 
2Andrew Rucker   0:50:17  116 Rucker Racing
3590.00Michael Smitherman   Nashville, TN0:57:37 330828  29 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Cozort   West Paducah, KY0:51:21 353726  113 

Men - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.34Jackson Beal   Paducah, KY0:46:39 355084  16 Wood-N-Wave
2548.25Charlie Capps   Mount Juliet, TN0:49:08 260219  Bikers Choice
3562.17Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN0:52:03 345642  20 Team MOAB
4John Austin Miller   0:52:35  114 
5590.00Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN0:54:53 357129  110 Team MOAB

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.68Carson Beckett   Benton, KY0:41:54 279043  112 Wood-N-Wave
2508.95Jace Faugno   Paducah, KY0:47:09 354034  120 Wood-N-Wave
3529.21Bo Rieger   Springhill, TN0:47:12 293463  117 Columbia
4549.47Nick Gillespie   Gilbertsville, KY0:50:33 310748  115 Wood-N-Wave
5Jacob Bailey   0:50:53  125 
6590.00Tallon Green   Paducah, KY0:54:55 340216  121 Wood-N-Wave

Women - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.63Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:27:44 122752  105 US Stove/Trek
2484.17Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL1:51:15 277053  99 Copaxone
3Star Affoiter   1:51:18  106 US Stove/Trek

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaye Story   Calvert City, KY1:07:00 277537  129 Wood-N-Wave
2565.00Dana Evans   Paducah, KY1:07:32 345550  122 Wood-N-Wave
3590.00Kelly Cleveland   Nashville, TN1:17:25 307760  38 Cumberland Transit

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pam Tate   Cordova, TN1:37:46 153533  14 Marx-Bensdorf
2547.14Heather Harris   Hermitage, TN1:37:58 145113  57 
3Kristi Angevine   1:44:46  24 US Stove/Trek
6568.57Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:59:36 237090  83 Team MOAB
6561.43Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:59:36 237090  83 Team MOAB
7575.71Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN2:34:13 279311  34 Cumberland Transit
8582.86Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TNDNF 320958  62 Bikers Choice
9590.00Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TNDNF 140031  37 Team MOAB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee