Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series Race: Kuna
Kuna, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Matt Green   Boise, ID 329224   
3 John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356   
4 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   AeroCat Cycling
7 James Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   
8 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461   
9 Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID 310252   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Lee Scott   Eagle, ID 278257   
12 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
13 Neil Crescenti   Newport, VA 253773   
14 Glenn Hutchison   Boise, ID 158330   
15 Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
16 Sanford Owings   Seattle, WA 305738   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Gary Casella   Boise, ID 190931   Look! Save a Life
20 Mark Bockenstette   Boise, ID 196946   Look! Save a Life
21 James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032   
DNF Harley Parson   Meridian, ID 83537   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
3 Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
4 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Andrew Filler   Boise, ID 294643   
6 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
8 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID 291393   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   Boise State University
10 Rick Holscher   Boise, ID 91891   Snake River Cyclists
11 Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
12 Josh Howard   Boise, ID 277638   
13 Carl Zamora   Boise, ID 280936   
14 Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664   
15 Brian Price   Boise, ID 256458   Look! Save a Life

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   Durance-Colnago
3 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   George's/BODE
4 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID 50296   Fiets Met Slagroom
5 Eric Zuber   Boise, ID 282852   
6 jeremy whitman (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 269827   
7 Cory Bolen   Boise, ID 310662   
8 Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646   George's/BODE
9 Christian Litzsinger (2 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 108468   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10 Tim Kelley (3 - Cat2)   Boise 212853   Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   
12 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   Lost River Cycling Club

Men - 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   
2 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   
3 troy nichol   Boise, ID 293460   George's/BODE
4 Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 William Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   
6 John Hocking   Boise, ID 16373   
7 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
8 Rusty Dodge   Eagle, ID 260015   
DNF Eric Lafferty   Boise, ID 238596   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   TEAM ICO
2 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
4 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Jeff Fields   Boise, ID 337074   
6 Seth Eidemiller   Boise, ID 328116   

Men - jr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752   
3 Sandy Jocoy   Boise, ID 302566   Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   
5 Kelsey Spiegel   Boise, ID 359574   
6 Linda Jones   Boise, ID 192302   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Reed   Eagle, ID 297551   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Peggy Boggs   Ketchum, ID 304572   
3 Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   Lost River Cycling Club
4 Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413   
5 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   

Women - jr - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee