Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series Race: Kuna
Kuna, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.10Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2479.98Matt Green   Boise, ID 329224   
3486.86John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356   
4493.74Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5500.62Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   AeroCat Cycling
7507.50James Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   
8514.38Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461   
9521.26Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID 310252   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11528.14Lee Scott   Eagle, ID 278257   
12535.02Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
13541.90Neil Crescenti   Newport, VA 253773   
14548.78Glenn Hutchison   Boise, ID 158330   
15555.66Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
16562.54Sanford Owings   Seattle, WA 305738   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17569.42Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18576.30Gary Casella   Boise, ID 190931   Look! Save a Life
20583.18Mark Bockenstette   Boise, ID 196946   Look! Save a Life
21590.06James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032   
DNFHarley Parson   Meridian, ID 83537   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.26Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2467.58Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
3476.90Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
4486.22Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5495.54Andrew Filler   Boise, ID 294643   
6504.86Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7514.18Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
8523.50Max Toeldte   Boise, ID 291393   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9532.82Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   Boise State University
10542.14Rick Holscher   Boise, ID 91891   Snake River Cyclists
11551.46Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
12560.78Josh Howard   Boise, ID 277638   
13570.10Carl Zamora   Boise, ID 280936   
14579.42Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664   
15588.74Brian Price   Boise, ID 256458   Look! Save a Life

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.15William Barta   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2288.73Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   Durance-Colnago
3310.31Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   George's/BODE
4331.89Matthew Scott   Boise, ID 50296   Fiets Met Slagroom
5353.47Eric Zuber   Boise, ID 282852   
6375.05jeremy whitman (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 269827   
7396.63Cory Bolen   Boise, ID 310662   
8418.21Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646   George's/BODE
9439.79Christian Litzsinger (2 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 108468   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10461.37Tim Kelley (3 - Cat2)   Boise 212853   Broken Spoke Cycling
11482.95Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   
12504.53Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   Lost River Cycling Club

Men - 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.68Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   
2541.02Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   
3546.36troy nichol   Boise, ID 293460   George's/BODE
4551.70Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5557.04William Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   
6562.38John Hocking   Boise, ID 16373   
7567.72David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
8573.06Rusty Dodge   Eagle, ID 260015   
DNFEric Lafferty   Boise, ID 238596   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.81Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   TEAM ICO
2480.08Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
4505.35Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5530.62Jeff Fields   Boise, ID 337074   
6555.89Seth Eidemiller   Boise, ID 328116   

Men - jr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.88Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752   
3547.91Sandy Jocoy   Boise, ID 302566   Broken Spoke Cycling
4561.94Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   
5575.97Kelsey Spiegel   Boise, ID 359574   
6590.00Linda Jones   Boise, ID 192302   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.59Tami Reed   Eagle, ID 297551   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2447.78Peggy Boggs   Boise, ID 304572   
3484.97Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   Lost River Cycling Club
4522.16Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413   
5559.35Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   

Women - jr - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee