Race Results for
Baton Rouge Battle
Baton Rouge, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Girard Melancon   1:34:07   
2 Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA1:38:19 260120   Team Sponsorus
3 Weldon Hill   1:39:12   
4 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1:42:06 255902   S3 Racing team
5 William Horvath   New Orleans, LA1:50:07 192615   
6 ricky Kennedy   Metairie, LA1:52:47 345186   NOMAMBO

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Martin   Shreveport, LA0:50:51 360278   
2 Ryan Barrow   Denton, TX0:51:35 348928   Team LaS'port
3 Jerin Collins   0:51:41   
4 Martin McCallister   0:52:03   
5 Nick Delozier   1:00:53   
6 Skyler Verret   1:02:02   
7 James Goetz   Kingsport, TN1:03:25 251334   R2W Cycling
8 Adam Rouillier   Paulina, LA1:04:47 310320   Extreme Pita Racing
9 JP McVicker   1:09:59   
10 Paul Brouillette   Mobile, AL1:22:02 113109   
11 Ryan Moyer   0:32:28   
12 ANDRE BERTRAND   Lake Charles, LA0:00:00 348194   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Vaughan   Baton Rouge, LA0:50:26 334298   Teknarus Racing
2 Chad Kent   Gulfport, MS0:50:47 344542   R2W Cycling
3 Bronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LA0:51:13 347118   
4 Sean Williamson   0:54:46   
5 Bill Bodin   0:55:09   
6 Al Barcia   0:55:21   
7 Sean McRae   0:56:03   
8 Ian Jones   0:58:38   
9 Cason Simon   0:59:04   
10 Brian Fontenot   Abbeville, LA1:02:54 255257   
11 Don Melerine   1:12:43   
12 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS1:01:58 325074   R2W Cycling
13 Cory Myers   1:02:20   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Benedict   Destrehan, LA0:51:56 344162   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2 Michael Fox   0:53:34   
3 Tracy Dannenmueller   Biloxi, MS0:55:45 359326   
4 Ricky Fotenot   0:57:19   
5 George Rolfe   0:57:24   
6 Thomas Aardohl   0:59:29   
7 Bob Walker   1:02:12   
8 Mike Tippie   1:05:39   
9 Troy Vaughn   Boyce, LA1:05:55 358029   
10 Adrian Meacham   Shreveport, LA1:13:25 340470   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
11 Daniel Lambert   1:14:48   
12 Robert Brownlee   Ovett, MSDNF 343184   R2W Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Armentrout   Beaumont, TX0:54:20 323656   
2 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS0:54:33 260359   R2W Cycling
3 Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS0:56:31 257846   MZ Racing
4 Mike Langford   0:59:05   
5 Ted Buller   Lafayette, LA1:02:17 358303   
6 Fred Dale   1:02:57   
7 Bill Cook   1:03:48   
8 Rusty Price   1:07:12   
9 Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA1:18:11 113128   
10 Paul Wilson   0:37:08   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Kettenring   1:40:07   
2 Tyler Wilson   1:40:46   
3 Kyle Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA1:42:40 260353   (W)reck.less Racing Team
4 Al Ruiz   1:44:57   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA1:36:41 314514   
2 Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS1:38:39 342396   MZ Racing
3 Brian Morris   Madison, MS1:38:57 341826   Racing Revolution
4 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS1:40:44 300740   
5 Chad Canter   1:40:56   
6 Nathan VanWinterswyk   1:41:15   
7 Nicholas Burckel   Slidell, LA1:44:58 198357   
8 Matt Perkins   1:45:04   
9 Cody DiMarco   1:46:12   
10 Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA1:47:18 305989   Team LaS'port
11 Bjarne Haug   New Orleans, LA1:48:05 348806   
12 Shane Waites   Minden, LA1:48:08 344404   Team LaS'port
13 Eric Heyl   Destrehan, LA1:48:16 112214   
14 Jerry Burckel   Slidell, LA1:49:00 161440   
15 Tracey Case   Brookhaven, MS1:49:35 259741   MZ Racing
16 Stuart Sauber   1:51:39   
17 Todd Harris   1:56:27   
18 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS0:26:09 243016   R2W Cycling
19 Jesse Henry   Destrehan, LA0:26:46 351076   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
20 Chad Stevens   Prairieville, LA0:00:00 333654   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Fay   Saint Rose, LA1:38:16 348932   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2 Brad Cannon   1:38:33   
3 Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA1:38:35 343396   
4 Kevin Milazzo   1:38:51   
5 Chance Becnel   Wichita, KS1:45:24 357292   
6 Michael Spurlock   Gulfport, MS1:48:49 285788   R2W Cycling
7 Ryan Lawson   New Orleans, LA1:48:51 335552   
8 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS1:49:55 157083   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
9 Cary Beene   Shreveport, LA1:50:25 345900   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
10 Christopher Weiss   1:51:38   
11 Prentiss Hendricks   West Monroe, LA2:02:37 265332   
12 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA2:14:15 220677   Team LaS'port
13 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS1:26:30 276463   R2W Cycling
14 John Ashby   1:28:58   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS2:03:58 290191   Indian Cycle Racing
2 Kyle Rangel   La Grange, TX0:00:00 328746   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX1:52:01 187734   
2 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS1:58:39 213439   Indian Cycle Racing
3 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA2:01:18 299369   
4 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS2:06:42 144079   Racing Revolution
5 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS2:16:12 277615   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:39:30 167973   Bikesport/ION
2 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:48:56 259330   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA0:51:30 340498   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
2 Daniel VanWinterswyk   Shreveport, LA0:53:41 346424   
3 Devin Benoit   Baton Rouge, LA0:56:06 343936   (W)reck.less Racing Team
4 Kyle Bodin   1:04:04   
5 Garrett Rolfe   1:05:48   

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Shamonsky   1:34:19   

Women - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Benton, LA1:50:15 357066   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
2 Claire Sanders   2:00:39   
3 Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA2:16:42 285721   Racing Revolution

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA2:23:17 330544   Team LaS'port
2 Lena Yarbrough   2:29:24   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee