Race Results for
Michigan Double Cross-1
Waterford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C 39-under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Walters   Ann Arbor, MI24:39.93 312748  624 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2 Christopher Roper   Novi, MI27:07.67 315764  623 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 David Grant   Commerce Township, MI27:29.13 353278  620 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 Christopher Wegienka   South Lyon, MI27:41.08 304277  611 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI28:24.92 345740  615 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6 Brandon Love   Grand Blanc, MI28:32.45 298541  616 GRAND BLANC MI
7 Scott Myers   Baltimore28:40.31 360252  603 LANSING MI
8 BEN WRIGHT   28:46.59  622 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
9 Mike Woods   Auburn Hills, MI29:32.79 295050  605 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI29:34.05 262341  606 YPSILANTI MI
11 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI29:50.15 271573  625 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE
12 RYAN HEBERT   29:53.92  617 HEBERT TECHNOLOGY
13 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI29:58.20 191897  607 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14 GARY MUDD   30:28.90  621 COMMERCE TWP MI
15 RICK MCDOWELL   30:31.64  612 FLINT MI
16 Chad Aiello   Canton, MI30:42.36 305095  614 RACING GREYHOUNDS
17 Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI31:51.38 356860  609 EASTPOINTE MI
18 ANDREW HUSTON   31:53.30  618 CHESTERFIELD MI
19 Steven Bassett   Waterford, MI32:13.54 359558  604 WATERFORD MI
20 ANDREW KEM   32:23.72  608 DETROIT MI
21 MICHAEL BROKENSHIRE   32:55.30  601 TROY MI
22 ROB RITZEUHEIN   DOWN 1 LAP  613 RACING GREYHOUNDS
23 BRADLEY WILIAMS   DOWN 1 LAP  602 MOM AND POPS GRASS ROOTS MTB
24 Oliver Wissman   Oxford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 302797  610 FLYING RHINO CC
DNF kyle thatcher   Waterford, MIDNF 327322  619 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING

Men - Cat 4 - Jr 14-under - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OH24:32.75 358603  963 BODY DESIGN LLC
2 Elena Reynolds   Toledo, OH34:26.74 358602  904 BODY DESIGN LLC

Men - Cat 4 - C 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Harville   Goodrich, MINO TX READ 349032  702 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Matt Fill   White Lake, MI28:02.35 359712  707 FLYING RHINO CC
3 Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI28:19.39 311408  714 FLYING RHINO CC
4 Bernard Wendel   Waterford, MI28:19.78 280256  720 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
5 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI29:00.29 60984  705 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
6 Jon Haines   Shelby Township, MI29:00.48 348608  722 RBS CYCLING TEAM
7 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN29:42.39 251397  706 FLYING RHINO CC
8 Robert Hair   Waterford, MI29:43.16 189247  710 FLYING RHINO CC
9 Paul Mann   Rochester Hills, MI29:45.75 346114  716 PRECISION MTB
10 Bruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI30:05.27 274004  712 FLYING RHINO CC
11 JEFF HENCHER   30:45.09  708 ONTARIO CA
12 Jeff Wood   Royal Oak, MI30:59.06 249666  713 RACING GREYHOUNDS
13 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL31:17.39 296403  715 FLYING RHINO CC
14 RUSS TURNER   31:27.48  719 CYCLEFIT
15 joseph zakrin   Shelby Twp, MI32:28.55 346760  721 FLYING RHINO CC
16 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI33:44.48 179571  701 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
17 Jared Smerecki   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 284727  709 HOT DOG RACING
18 JOHN GUYNN   DOWN 1 LAP  717 CYCLEFIT
19 Jeff Cooper   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 360308  711 ROYAL OAK MI
20 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MIDOWN 1 LAP 333396  718 CADIEUX/02
21 Rick Rainville   Livonia, MIDOWN 1 LAP 359257  704 LIVONIA MI

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rainville (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI44:30.70 305239  406 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2 Jesse Gould   Grand Blanc, MI44:49.93 264580  421 CYCLEFIT
3 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI44:50.26 234565  426 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI46:05.92 211378  404 FLYING RHINO CC
5 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI46:13.43 300557  407 PRECISION MTB
6 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI46:15.14 279343  437 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 Dan Gosen   Clarkston, MI46:33.05 102773  424 FLYING RHINO CC
8 Paul McKeighan   Ann Arbor, MI46:35.70 313842  417 YPSILANTI MI
9 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI46:46.51 70790  409 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
10 Brad Lako   Auburn Hills, MI46:53.32 254600  412 KLM/COLDSTONE
11 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI47:10.23 48371  441 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12 Cameron Marshall (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI47:32.96 281227  439 TEAM GIANT MI
13 Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI47:33.15 346096  410 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
14 Ryan McKinnie (3 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI47:47.75 222912  423 TWO WHEEL TANGO
15 Shony Reuven   White Lake, MI47:55.73 342068  416 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING
16 Aaron Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI47:56.16 325430  434 MOTOR CITY RACING
17 Jon Coleman   Canton, MI47:58.75 306254  436 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
18 Talbot Hack   Ann Arbor, MI48:07.02 360177  414 ANN ARBOR MI
19 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI48:15.78 270538  422 RBS CYCLING TEAM
20 RON VAN DIEPEN   48:18.00  429 ANN ARBOR MI
21 Randulph Arellano   Dearborn, MI48:28.52 254387  408 MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP TRAILS EDGE TEAM
22 Curt Potocki   Almont, MI48:33.43 262345  433 TEAM SANDBAG
23 Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI48:40.68 254334  411 TEAM SANDBAG
24 Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI48:41.32 301353  403 WHEELS IN MOTION
25 MATTHEW BJURMAN   48:56.16  418 ANN ARBOR MI
26 Jason Cotter   Lake Orion, MI50:11.38 327368  431 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
27 Dennis Willyard   Macomb, MI50:25.23 301729  402 FLYING RHINO CC
28 ERIC VANDERBINTZ   50:43.34  432 CICLOSPORT
29 Alan Hunt (4 - Cat3)   Macomb, MI50:44.52 327392  401 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
30 kyle thatcher (2 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI51:23.73 327322  427 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING
31 MARK TEVES   51:39.50  435 CICLO SPORT RACING
32 Shawn Minard   Wixom, MIDOWN 1 LAP 357859  438 TEAM SPECIALIZED
33 Derek Hill   Waterford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 279612  419 CYCLETHERAPY
34 David Zatek   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 344192  430 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING
35 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MIDOWN 1 LAP 191897  428 RACING GREYHOUNDS
36 Jan Gatowski   Beverly Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 254326  413 BEVERLY HILLS MI
37 Edward Barker   Oakland Twp, MIDOWN 1 LAP 255637  425 CYCLETHERAPY
38 Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MIDOWN 2 LAP 293290  440 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Richard Morris   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 103540  420 EINSTEIN RACING

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI48:18.42 262341  502 WHEELS IN MOTION
2 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI53:16.72 179571  501 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Osgood   Kimball, MI44:04.43 254343  202 TEAM SANDBAG
2 David Johnson   Toledo, OH44:05.26 224884  210 DRAKES COFFEE
3 Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI44:06.32 43115  203 TROY MI
4 Daniel Bannink   Rochester Hills, MI44:31.00 2498  204 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
5 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI44:44.27 160410  208 WOLVERINES ACF STORES
6 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI45:03.86 262182  211 FLYING RHINO CC
7 Ron Stack   Fenton, MI45:07.20 177087  201 CYCLEFIT
8 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI45:29.88 56503  212 TEAM GIANT
9 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI46:40.34 252670  206 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
10 Brian Neeley (1 - Cat4)   Marshall, MI47:09.06 128280  209 CERESCO MI
11 Ryan Mathews (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, MIDOWN 1 LAP 22900  207 AL PETRI & SONS/GIANT
DNF Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MIDNF 102586  205 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI43:43.52 41215  310 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Robert Wozniak   Clarkston, MI43:46.52 306878  313 FLYING RHINO CC
3 Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI44:00.25 273412  308 BISSELL/ ABG
4 Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA44:42.14 251417  314 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/CW BUILDERS
5 MARK PAGELL   45:03.66  309 TEAM WOZL
6 Scott Fabijanski (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI45:06.56 256573  312 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
7 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI45:06.59 32045  301 SPECIALIZED
8 Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI45:13.28 261599  304 BIKEMAN.COM
9 Joseph Brown (2 - Cat3)   Grayling, MI45:22.37 157319  306 FLYING RHINO CC
10 Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI45:57.49 262346  315 BIKE SPORT SHOP
11 Richard Clay   Troy, MI45:58.79 310421  305 TROY MI
12 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI46:20.33 51473  302 SPECIALIZED
13 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX48:39.19 33420  303 AUSTIN TX
DNF Mathew Baroli   Troy, MIDNF 163946  311 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF Jay Jones   Clarkston, MIDNF 18185  316 CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED
DNF Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDNF 179571  307 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI58:53.44 119033  13 SPECIALIZED
2 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI59:13.38 37591  WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI59:30.01 264374  CYCLETHERAPY
4 Adam York (1 - Cat2)   Okemos Mi60:24.13 210584  11 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE
5 Jay Moncel (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI60:44.48 166325  WOLVERINES ACF STORES
6 Don Cameron (3 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI60:45.72 94327  WHITE LAKE MI
7 Cory Stange   Millington, MI1:01:30.27 260216  BISSELL/ABG
8 Peter Thompson (4 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI1:01:34.46 245538  12 TEAM SPECIALIZED
9 Erik Koehler (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI1:01:57.76 296282  MOTOR CITY RACING
10 Andrew Weir (6 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT1:02:33.33 169810  10 TWO WHEEL TANGO
11 Patrick Russell (7 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI1:02:52.98 197649  WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI1:03:25.66 145099  SPECIALIZED
13 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI1:03:43.08 210510  ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
14 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI1:12:42.08 279592  14 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Mathew Baroli (Cat2)   Troy, MIDNF 163946  311 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Tucker   Clarkston, MI24:39.23 360150  804 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Amy Haney   Rockford, MI25:42.66 349810  805 REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI27:32.63 296790  806 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4 Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI28:46.77 254330  801 TEAM SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI46:33.39 119057  102 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OHDOWN 1 LAP 200328  104 TEAM AWESOME
3 Susan Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Fenton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 246829  101 CYCLEFIT
4 Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 254346  103 TREEFORT BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee