Race Results for
Oley Valley Road Race
Oley, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854  High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  
3 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  10 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7 Ryan Bailis   Bethlehem, PA 358388  
8 Travis Pozzi   Quakertown, PA 356114  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9 Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA 305636  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  33 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  35 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  37 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219  27 High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  25 UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  31 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  26 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  38 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  32 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394  34 
11 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  24 Somerset Wheelmen
12 Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275  39 Somerset Wheelmen
13 Connor Mangean   Raritan, NJ 354014  30 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  36 

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA2:13:00 230201  64 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  52 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
3 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  61 Century Road Club Association
4 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  54 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  68 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  67 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  70 Liberty Cycle
8 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  48 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  65 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  51 Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Ben Stein     66 Colavita-Baci U19
12 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  57 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  62 HPC
14 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  49 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
15 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  53 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16 Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA 323062  55 
17 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  63 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
18 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  60 

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA2:15:37 268729  90 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
2 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  89 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  86 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  91 Tri State Velo
5 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  92 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
6 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  80 YSG Racing
7 John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  95 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  79 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
9 Chris Dordal   Emmaus, PA 268727  85 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  87 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
11 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  81 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
12 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  88 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
13 Matthew Clements   Frederick, MD 288741  83 HPC
14 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA 344034  93 
15 Evan Kinsey     94 
16 Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 346432  84 Bike King Racing

Women - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  16 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032  18 
3 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084  15 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Sierra Watkins   West Chester, PA 312822  20 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  14 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826  19 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  46 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510  44 Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  47 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  45 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  75 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  76 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
3 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  72 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 dylan lafferty   Fogelsville, PA 319876  74 
5 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  71 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Emily Krause   Allentown, PA 286799  73 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA2:26:29 251573  98 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902  77 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee