Race Results for
Orrville Cross
Orrville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Team Lake Effect
2 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther
3 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Team Lake Effect
4 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   C3 Athletes
5 John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
6 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Carbon Racing
7 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   Panther
8 Greg Flecher (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 274985   Team Lake Effect
9 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
10 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Team Spin
11 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
12 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   JBV Coaching
13 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Team Spin
14 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
15 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City
16 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
17 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
18 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Team Lake Effect
19 Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
20 Scott Gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666   Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
2 Paul Donatelli (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 269651   Stark Velo
3 Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH 302187   Raleigh/Solon Bicycle
4 Shawn Jones (1 - Cat4)   Wadsworth, OH 266650   SoupCan Racing
5 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Team Lake Effect
6 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   Unattached
7 Dave Schalmo      Scum City
DNF Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Snyder   Rochester, PA 293469   Beaver Valley Velo
2 Brendan Jones (1 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 246877   DPS Penn
3 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
4 Joseph Pallotto (2 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Team Lake Effect
5 Aaron Hershberger   Dalton, OH 339694   Orrville Cycling Club
6 Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220   Ride On Wooster
7 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   Team Spin
8 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
9 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842   Chagrin River Cycling
10 Michael Kubala (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 358820   Unattached
11 jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   Fuji Cycling
12 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect
13 Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900   WAS Labs Cycling
14 Josh Schmidt   Oberlin, OH 287999   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
15 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114   SoupCan Racing
16 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Team Lake Effect
17 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   J.O.N.E.S. Racing
18 Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Summit Freewheelers
19 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   Spin City
20 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain
21 Dean Sauer (2 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 269228   Scum City

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Franek   Hiram, OH 344242   Edge Outdoor
2 Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Team Lake Effect
3 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook Bicycle Club
4 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
5 Chris Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   Orrville Cycling Club
6 Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363   Team Spin
7 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   Snake Bite Racing
8 Derek NussbaumWagler   Pittsburgh, PA 316960   MadCity Velo Club
9 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Team Lake Effect
10 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Team Lake Effect
11 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   Scum City
12 Laurence Pesyna (3 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 169556   Cap City
13 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
14 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316   Stark Velo
15 Jim Laing (4 - Cat3)   Northolmsted, OH 302256   Stark Velo
16 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Snake Bite Racing
17 Michael Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
18 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo
19 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   Team 614
20 Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813   Unattached
21 Joe Stratton   Rocky River, OH 301549   Unattached
22 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   WAS Labs Cycling
23 Marshall Leininger (5 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
24 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snake Bite Racing
25 Eric Koast   Marietta, OH 357950   Unattached
26 Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   Unattached
27 Ryan Knopf (2 - Cat4)   Strongsville, OH 200115   SoupCan Racing
DNF Tom Clayton (Cat4)   Columbiana, OH 87311   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leppla   Kent, OH 335208   WAS Labs Cycling
2 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   Snake Bite Racing
3 John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270   Chagrin River Cycling
4 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snake Bite Racing
5 Will Ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606   Scum City
6 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   Unattached
7 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   J.O.N.E.S. Racing
8 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356   WAS Labs Cycling
9 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221   Ride To Imagine
10 Richard Grella   North Canton, OH 51308   Stark Velo
11 Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH 346212   Unattached
12 David Morris   Canton, OH 339742   Orrville Cycling Club
13 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   Unattached
14 Jason Schraibman      Unattached
15 Frank Mocilnikar      Unattached
16 Don Asher   Wooster, OH 261983   Unattached
17 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   Unattached
18 Andrew Jagodnik   Medina, OH 360693   Unattached
19 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   Chagrin River Cycling
20 Brad Sakowicz   Uniontown, OH 360974   Unattached
21 Rick Mace      Unattached
22 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Minard      Unattached
2 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Texas Roadhouse
2 Samantha Brode (1 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 206620   Top Gear
3 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   Orrville Cycling Club
4 Emily Terlop   Mentor, OH 359459   Team Bicycle Hub
5 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Team Lake Effect
6 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Team Lake Effect
7 Emily Bensen      Snake Bite Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   Unattached
2 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Unattached
3 Rosalie Franek      Unattached
4 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289   Snake Bite Racing
5 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalist

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee