Race Results for
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival
Harrisonburg , VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   
2 Ryan Fawley (1 - Cat2)   Rosendale, NY 284302   
3 Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA 197243   JRVS/American Pride
4 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401   Haymarket Bicycles
5 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA 205634   Richmond Velo Sport
6 Colin Becker      
7 Matthew Kuhn (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 298613   HPC
8 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Christopher Michaels (3 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 260121   
10 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM CROFT   Toano, VA 306523   Chipotle Junior Development Team
2 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Team Portsmouth Cycling
3 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Fat Frogs Racing
4 Chris Derby   Crozet, VA 361489   
5 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331   Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Gabriel Dowdy      
7 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   Gripped Racing
2 Chris Keeling (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
3 jonas zimmermann      
4 Derek Elliott      
5 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
7 Jake King   Coram, MT 357318   
8 Cameron Ritcher      
9 Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742   
10 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
11 James Williams   Newport News, VA 38351   
12 Nick Cook   Frederick, MD 7659   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA 38442   CyCor Sports
2 Dave O'Neill   Keezletown, VA 328520   
3 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552   DCMTB
4 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208   Team 3Sports
5 Michael Hines   Chesterfield, VA 16268   Richmond Velo Sport
6 Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Cory Smith (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA 300674   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Simon Alexander (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 204854   
9 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419   Altius Cycling Team
10 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Fat Frogs Racing
11 Russell Jones (2 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA 175469   
12 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   Altius Cycling Team
13 Mark Russell (3 - Cat3)   Staunton, VA 195513   Independent Fabrication Racing
14 Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD 68742   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Sam Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260   
16 Sean Yeager (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 39189   Altius Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Netsch (1 - Cat3)   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   Team Tripower
2 Ken Jefferson (1 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 17722   
3 Chris Huhn (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 195989   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
5 william gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585   Team Tripower
6 Scott Paisley (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 27092   Monticello Velo Club
7 Bob Anderson   Raleigh, NC 285481   Inland Construction
8 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
9 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   DCMTB
10 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   
11 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Fat Frogs Racing
12 Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
13 Bill Marks   Louisville, KY 266629   
14 Philip Sturm (1 - Cat4)   Harrisonburg, VA 82498   
15 Mark Milby   Kitty Hawk, NC 258558   GS OBX
16 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA 309860   Haymarket Bicycles
2 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   Gripped Racing
3 Zachary Bradshaw   Richmond, VA 268475   Altius Cycling Team
4 Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
5 Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580   
6 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419   Altius Cycling Team
7 Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   Team Tripower
8 Russell Jones   Crozet, VA 175469   
9 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
10 Ken Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 40719   
11 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760   GamJams Racing
12 James Fisher   Midlothian, VA 75073   
13 Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA 173651   
14 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273   Gripped Racing
15 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   Altius Cycling Team
16 Kevin Crossin   Fairfax, VA 98875   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Schrock (1 - Cat3)   Washington , DC 303203   DCMTB
2 Sheila Scott (2 - Cat3)   Northgarden, VA 288159   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Netsch (1 - Cat3)   Kitty Hawk, NC 259369   Tri Power
2 Paula Smith   Richmond, VA 91924   
3 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Mary Anne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius Cycling Team
6 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA 265448   Virginia Beach Velo
7 Malissa Hundley   Richmond, VA 247049   Altius Cycling Team
8 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Elite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   
2 Morgan Schutz   Chesapeake, VA 343690   Fat Frogs Racing
3 Mary Anne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius Cycling Team
4 Kate Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 257695   
5 EMILY CROFT   Toano, VA 286925   James River Velo Sport
6 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895   Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
7 Jennie Zack      
8 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Elite
9 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Fat Frogs Elite
10 Allison Drezek   Richmond, VA 358864   
11 Bethany Plice      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee