Race Results for
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival
Harrisonburg , VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.99Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   
2210.84Ryan Fawley (1 - Cat2)   Rosendale, NY 284302   
3223.69Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA 197243   JRVS/American Pride
4236.54Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401   Haymarket Bicycles
5249.39Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA 205634   Richmond Velo Sport
6Colin Becker      
7275.09Matthew Kuhn (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 298613   HPC
8287.94Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Battley Harley-Davidson
9300.79Christopher Michaels (3 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 260121   
10313.64Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.25ADAM CROFT   Toano, VA 306523   Chipotle Junior Development Team
2492.85Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Team Portsmouth Cycling
3510.45Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Fat Frogs Racing
4528.05Chris Derby   Crozet, VA 361489   
5545.65Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331   Antietam Velo Club Inc
6Gabriel Dowdy      
7580.85James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.67Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   Gripped Racing
2402.21Chris Keeling (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
3jonas zimmermann      
4Derek Elliott      
5436.83Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6448.37Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
7459.91Jake King   Coram, MT 357318   
8Cameron Ritcher      
9482.99Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742   
10494.53Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
11506.07James Williams   Newport News, VA 38351   
12517.61Nick Cook   Frederick, MD 7659   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.83Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA 38442   CyCor Sports
2258.92Dave O'Neill   Keezletown, VA 328520   
3276.01Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552   DCMTB
4293.10Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208   Team 3Sports
5310.19Michael Hines   Chesterfield, VA 16268   Richmond Velo Sport
6327.28Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7344.37Cory Smith (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA 300674   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8361.46Simon Alexander (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 204854   
9378.55Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419   Altius Cycling Team
10395.64Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Fat Frogs Racing
11412.73Russell Jones (2 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA 175469   
12429.82Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   Altius Cycling Team
13446.91Mark Russell (3 - Cat3)   Staunton, VA 195513   Independent Fabrication Racing
14464.00Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD 68742   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15481.09Sam Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260   
16498.18Sean Yeager (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 39189   Altius Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.11Robert Netsch (1 - Cat3)   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   Team Tripower
2287.05Ken Jefferson (1 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 17722   
3303.99Chris Huhn (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 195989   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4320.93Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
5337.87william gilmer   Va. Beach, VA 199585   Team Tripower
6354.81Scott Paisley (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 27092   Monticello Velo Club
7371.75Bob Anderson   Raleigh, NC 285481   Inland Construction
8388.69John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
9405.63Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   DCMTB
10422.57Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   
11439.51Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Fat Frogs Racing
12456.45Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
13473.39Bill Marks   Louisville, KY 266629   
14490.33Philip Sturm (1 - Cat4)   Harrisonburg, VA 82498   
15507.27Mark Milby   Kitty Hawk, NC 258558   GS OBX
16524.21Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.68Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA 309860   Haymarket Bicycles
2276.13Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   Gripped Racing
3290.58Zachary Bradshaw   Richmond, VA 268475   Altius Cycling Team
4305.03Chris Keeling   Charlottesville, VA 316758   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
5319.48Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580   
6333.93Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419   Altius Cycling Team
7348.38Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   Team Tripower
8362.83Russell Jones   Crozet, VA 175469   
9377.28John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
10391.73Ken Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 40719   
11406.18Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760   GamJams Racing
12420.63James Fisher   Midlothian, VA 75073   
13435.08Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA 173651   
14449.53Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273   Gripped Racing
15463.98Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   Altius Cycling Team
16478.43Kevin Crossin   Fairfax, VA 98875   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Schrock (1 - Cat3)   Washington , DC 303203   DCMTB
2Sheila Scott (2 - Cat3)   Northgarden, VA 288159   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.89Valerie Netsch (1 - Cat3)   Kitty Hawk, NC 259369   Tri Power
2433.27Paula Smith   Richmond, VA 91924   
3457.65Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4482.03Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5506.41Mary Anne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius Cycling Team
6530.79Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA 265448   Virginia Beach Velo
7555.17Malissa Hundley   Richmond, VA 247049   Altius Cycling Team
8579.55Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Elite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.16Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   
2454.24Morgan Schutz   Chesapeake, VA 343690   Fat Frogs Racing
3469.32Mary Anne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius Cycling Team
4484.40Kate Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 257695   
5499.48EMILY CROFT   Toano, VA 286925   James River Velo Sport
6514.56Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895   Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
7Jennie Zack      
8544.72Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Elite
9559.80Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Fat Frogs Elite
10574.88Allison Drezek   Richmond, VA 358864   
11Bethany Plice      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee