Race Results for
Beacon Cross
Bridgeton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - Elite Jrs - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.09Sam OKEEFE   Baltimore, MD52:32 254864  93 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2295.65Forrest CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ53:32 290482  96 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
3311.21Dag ANDERSON   Bridgewater, NJ56:47 231596  91 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
4326.77Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA1 Lap 289081  98 Team CF
5342.33Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ1 Lap 293632  97 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club

Men - Juniors - FIRST TIMERS - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.06Brett SAUNDERS   Newark, DE38:25 352192  498 Unattached
2433.90ZAK PREBOSNYAK   Bethlehem, PA40:49 299289  499 Vortex Cycling Club
3456.74Cole REECE   Philadelphia44:04 325336  496 philadelphia cyclocross school
4479.58Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA46:16 300287  495 Philadelphia Cylcocross School
5502.42Kyle TOWNSEND   Mullica Hill, NJ48:27 314598  497 Cape Atlantic Racing

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.87Anthony CROSS   Los, CA41:22 306742  405 Princeton University
2338.01Ryosuke BABA   Philadelphia, PA41:44 358798  402 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
3343.15Collin OLAN   Brooklyn, NY42:06 335162  404 Cicli Devotion
4348.29Jared BOROWIK   New Hope, PA42:56 307797  401 Guy's Racing
5353.43Marc BERTUCCO   New York, NY42:20 44238  449 Kissena Cycling Club
6358.57Mark FETSURKA   Philadelphia, PA42:57 360700  407 unattached
7363.71Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA43:27 285872  480 Bicycle Therapy
8Nathan BOWSER   43:29  443 
9Nathan Bouser   43:33  475 unattached
11379.13Paul FRANDSEN   Piscataway, NJ43:41 341666  423 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
12384.27Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT43:44 339402  483 Unattached
13389.41Zachary KANAPKEY   Brooklyn, NY44:13 358093  427 unattached
14394.55Sean CROCE   Franklinville, NJ44:23 335022  413 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
15399.69Eugene BEREZETSKY   Hightstown, NJ44:47 342474  454 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
16404.83Joe LISTON   Limerick, PA45:08 340484  468 Bikesport
17409.97John CERASULO   Brooklyn, NY45:29 361435  456 Cicli Devotion
18415.11Peter DZIEMBOWSKI   Philadelphia, PA45:31 338208  414 QCW - breakawaybikes.com
19420.25Laurence ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ45:48 259862  473 Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree Service
20425.39Robert MECEA   Brooklyn, NY46:20 54448  470 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
21430.53Gary THORNTON   Doylestown, PA46:25 75081  433 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
22435.67Ian KING   Columbus Nj46:25 359893  437 unattached
23mateus kaplan   46:31  481 unattached
24445.95Eian WEISSMAN   Philadelphia, PA46:40 286230  415 firehouse bicycles
25451.09Robert FURR   Bear, DE46:44 341042  428 Chester County Velo
26456.23Larry EVERETT   Philadelphia, PA46:44 322268  403 Firehouse bicycles
27461.37Peter HALL   Hatfield, PA47:20 105482  412 Bikesport
28466.51Brian BRODINE   Rochester, NY47:22 306359  463 
29471.65Doug ALPERS   Andover, NJ48:14 301056  440 Team Marty's
30476.79Bryan THOMPSON   Traverse City, MI48:40 307514  435 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
31481.93Scott FEATHER   Emmaus, PA48:57 248175  430 Team Vortex
32487.07Nathan JACOBS   Philadelphia, PA48:58 286255  447 University of Pennsylvania
33492.21Ed FIGANIAK   Voorhees, NJ48:58 119124  450 Boss Racing
34497.35Ron FERRAZ   New York, NY49:20 280997  472 CRCA/Foundation
35502.49David McGinn   Holland , PA49:21 318212  478 Unattached
36507.63Hans MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA49:41 327130  469 Bikesport
37Gregory Biche   49:45  482 unattached
38517.91Robert SANDS   Perkasie, PA49:49 43028  471 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
39523.05David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY50:06 357826  426 Cycle-Smart
40528.19Rob RAICHLE   Phoenixville, PA50:22 29036  453 Keswick Cycle
41533.33Barry YOUNG   Marmora, NJ51:06 254199  417 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
42538.47Randall LEWIS   Newark, DE51:31 122580  448 Bike Line
43543.61Boyd GARRISON   Dorchester, NJ52:00 302189  441 Tuckahoe Bike Shop
44548.75Andrew DI MICHELE   Media, PA52:16 330042  431 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
45Unknown Rider   52:47  477 
46559.03Johnny HSU   Brooklyn, NY53:40 352676  465 unattached
47564.17Nick PICCONE   Mullica Hill, NJ53:40 251936  467 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
48569.31Robert LOMBLAD   Brooklyn, NY54:34 358458  457 unattached
49574.45Mike GRANIGAN   Cmch, NJ55:19 276332  416 Team Somerset
50579.59Kenny FETSURKA   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 284022  420 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
51584.73Steven HECHT   Harleysville, PA1 Lap 345256  438 Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes
52Matt THOMPSON   1 lap  434 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com

Men - Category 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.62Maksym SHEPITKO   Brooklyn, NY30:43.3 330706  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2207.49Hal BATDORF   Philadelphia, PA31:27.0 278801  322 LoneWolfCycling.com
3213.36Cj CONGROVE   Randolph, MA31:29.7 285496  355 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
4219.23Andrey DOROSHENKO   Baltimore, MD31:32.8 286579  316 Charm City Cycling LLC
5225.10Shane WATTERS   Philadelphia, PA31:46.4 280212  300 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6230.97Andrew LYSAGHT   Somerville, MA31:50.9 327318  349 MIT Cycling / FXDD
7236.84Brett ROTHMEYER   Pittsburgh, PA31:53.6 201404  308 JBV Coaching
8242.71Brendan MCGRATH   Philadelphia, PA31:57.3 294033  305 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
9248.58Alexander BREMER   Menlo Park, CA31:59.8 232069  301 CRCA/Foundation
10254.45Matt HARRIS   Philadelphia, PA32:05.0 208849  302 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11260.32Chris MONDIEK   Schenectady, NY32:05.9 229657  376 RIT Cycling
12266.19Alan ROYEK   Corry, PA32:10.9 338202  373 Shippensburg University Cycling
13272.06Michael GREEN (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia , PA32:28.0 296751  304 Bicycle Therapy
14277.93Hunter PRONOVOST (2 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT32:48.8 99523  309 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
15283.80Nick IACOVELLI   Bloomfield, NJ33:00.5 273826  374 Colavita Racing
16289.67Alejandro GUZMAN   New York, NY33:14.7 238008  303 CRCA/Foundation
17295.54Michael GORET   Greenbrook, NJ33:16.8 302849  310 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
18301.41Christopher ESNES   Gillette, NJ33:41.5 191144  323 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
19307.28Brian SWEHLA   Hydes, MD33:41.5 270279  324 Wheel Wright Bikes
20313.15Aaron RITZ (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA33:46.4 111264  357 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21319.02Michael PERLBERG   Brooklyn, NY33:51.2 209778  339 Kissena Cycling Club
22324.89Ellis KIM (4 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ33:53.5 302503  313 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
23330.76Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY33:49.4 209778  339 kissena
24336.63John GLODEK   Germantown, MD33:55.2 269746  335 Twin Six
25342.50Joseph HU   Philadelphia, PA33:57.5 16963  336 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
26348.37Christopher WYNNYK   Washington, DC34:00.2 198106  327 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
27354.24Jerry TROIANO (5 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ34:02.5 328850  328 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
28360.11Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN   Brooklyn, NY34:07.1 263599  330 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
29365.98Nicholas VAN WINKLE (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA34:13.3 119896  338 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
30371.85Steven HOPENGARTEN   Somerville, MA34:31.0 254441  375 Wheelworks Cyclocross
31377.72Brian QUINN   Ridgewood, NY34:31.6 303180  320 Cicli Devotion
32383.59James JUNG   New York , NY34:32.9 18362  362 Teany
33389.46Dan IPP (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ34:42.0 301422  364 Rochester Institute of Technology
34395.33Adam NAWROT (8 - Cat3)   Somerset, NJ35:06.3 291658  371 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
35401.20Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA35:28.3 285846  318 RUTGERS
36407.07Marc WOLMAN   Philadelphia, PA35:52.2 244058  307 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
37412.94George WEILER (9 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE35:56.4 309370  356 University of Delaware
38418.81Charles ARENSBERG (10 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA36:03.8 1882  341 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
39424.68Jameson RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN37:56.6 243476  311 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40430.55Richard LEYLAND (11 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY38:11.4 287539  365 Rochester Institute of Technology
41436.42Drew KARLBERG   Philadelphia, PA38:46.9 232723  358 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
42442.29Mike BARBONE   West Chester, PA38:49.2 322606  353 Chester County Velo
43448.16Clint DAGER   Newark, DE40:16.5 291076  363 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
44454.03Tim GRAHAM (1 - Cat4)   Freehold, NJ40:40.7 293103  360 unattached
45459.90Nick ROGERS   Philadelphia, PA41:04.0 290087  337 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
46465.77Jared VAUGHN (2 - Cat4)   Telford, PA41:27.0 337056  342 Hillbilly Bike.com

Men - Category 1/2/3 - UCI Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig RICHEY   1:05:58  renner custom cx team-raleigh
2Lukas WINTERBERG   1:06:43  10 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3155.98Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC1:07:20 161583  Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
4Mike GARRIGAN   1:07:47  Lapierre canada/ shimano/giro
5Lukas MULLER   1:07:55  18 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
6171.07Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA1:08:04 250645  14 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
7176.10Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD1:08:07 122030  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
8181.13Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:08:10 111687  17 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
9Mark BATTY   1:08:38  11 SpiderTech Powered By C10
10191.19Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:08:50 52534  Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
11196.22Ben FREDERICK   Conshohocken, PA1:09:13 324234  33 Team Traveller
12201.25Ryan DEWALD   Mount Penn, PA1:09:15 89187  45 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
13206.28Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:09:27 161263  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
14211.31Dan CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY1:10:33 264739  15 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
15216.34Andrew WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA1:10:44 153981  12 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16221.37Donny GREEN (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:11:48 301880  28 Cycle-Smart
17226.40Patrick BRADLEY   Richwood, NJ1:11:55 219955  27 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
18Shaun ADAMSON   1:11:56  13 Cycle-Smart
19236.46David WILCOX (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:12:12 129563  31 Cycle-Smart
20241.49Adam FARABAUGH   Owego Ny1:12:30 238217  42 Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke
21Peter GLASSFORD   1:12:54  39 Trek Canada
22251.55John BURNS   Hingham, MA1:13:20 149237  41 Burns Racing
23256.58Nathanael WYATT   Swannanoa, NC1:13:46 127000  37 Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine
24261.61Steven ORDONS   West Chester, PA1:13:52 244268  21 Human Zoom
25266.64Austin ROACH   Bloomfield, IN1:14:11 255885  29 MetLife Cycling Team
26271.67Gunnar BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC1 Lap 264871  40 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
27276.70Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ1 Lap 261198  46 MTBNJ.com
28Eric BRUNGGER   1 Lap  Philadelphia Cyclocross School
29286.76Gerald ADASAVAGE   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 278103  26 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
30291.79Cary FRIDRICH   Somerville, MA1 Lap 141247  44 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
31296.82Zach SEMIAN (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA1 Lap 250164  22 Van Dessel Factory Team
32301.85Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA3 LAPS 302977  25 Team Gun Show p/b BreakawayBikes.com
33306.88Montana NORVELL   Philadelphia, PA3 LAPS 161049  23 Team Gunshow p/b Breakaway Bikes
34311.91Peter HAGERTY (4 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN3 LAPS 258621  36 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNSRyan LEECH   State College, PA 20753  19 Hilton Head Cycling
DNFStephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  38 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
DNFCraig LEBAIR   Pipersville, PA 211155  24 philadelphia ciclismo
DNFMatthew MEANS   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  32 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNFJohn MINTURN   Philadelphia, PA 179015  20 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
DNFAntony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA 281380  16 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNFJerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA 196503  SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.93Michael YOZELL   Emmaus, PA50:17 64243  109 Kapelmuur Independent
2205.93Maurice GAMANHO   Lebanon, NJ50:24 218359  100 Van Dessel Factory Team
3211.93Edwin BULL   Mendham, NJ51:14 91184  127 Van Dessel Factory Team
4217.93Andy GORSKI   Allison Park, PA52:00 203109  105 Pro Bikes
5223.93Dan LARINO (1 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ52:52 162934  103 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
6229.93Nathan GOATES   Shippensburg, PA53:52 114686  132 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
7235.93Joseph WENTZELL (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA54:14 107658  144 breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
8241.93Kristopher AUER   Baltimore, MD54:22 2065  106 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9247.93Jay LAZAR (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD54:24 253808  122 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10253.93Eric RAGOT   Brooklyn, NY54:36 149752  131 Kissena Cycling Club
11259.93Jonathan LOMBARDO   Newton, NJ54:42 21498  118 Finkraft Cycling Team
12265.93Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD54:59 37442  101 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
13271.93Chris SAMUEL   Haddonfield, NJ55:10 89168  108 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
14277.93Kelly CLINE   Media, PA55:25 145697  112 Wissahickon
15283.93Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ55:26 237877  157 Finkraft
16289.93Chad CULBERTSON   Pennington, NJ55:29 230098  110 Guy's Racing
17295.93Jeffrey HETRICK   Riegelsville, PA55:41 248779  153 Lamprey Systems
18301.93Joseph PICCILLO   Doylestown, PA56:07 176980  104 Evolution Racing
19307.93Chris MCGILL   Brentwood, MD56:11 23467  123 Bikeyard Bikeclub
20313.93Marc VETTORI   Elkton, MD56:16 81136  115 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
21319.93Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA56:20 70131  156 Unattached
22325.93N. Johan ANESTAD   Quakertown, PA56:27 133023  126 Evolution Racing
23331.93Werner FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA56:30 151015  151 Easy Riders Cycling
24337.93Bob BIESE   Kutztown, PA57:02 40023  117 Team Vortex
25343.93Joseph ASHMAN   Silver Spring, MD57:23 252843  134 unattached
26349.93Alex MONTE-SANO   Ann Arbor, MI57:39 234763  124 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
27355.93John ARIAS   Morganville, NJ58:03 83178  150 SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
28361.93Adam DUNCAN (3 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ59:17 195390  129 CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team
29367.93Trevor WILLIAMS   Radnor, PA1:00:43 149238  121 Guy's Racing Club
30373.93Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ1:00:50 10934  149 Unattached
31379.93John CUTLER   Washington, DC1:01:29 8457  111 Haymarket/SEAVS
32385.93Mike JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA1:02:12 168507  138 Guy's Racing Club
33391.93Gary Grim   Coopersburg, PA1 Lap 136537  159 Unattached
34397.93John Hostetter   Perryville, MD1 Lap 42896  145 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
35403.93Greg Eater   Furlong, PA1 Lap 298859  154 Evolution Racing
36409.93Stephen Olenchock (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA1 Lap 270579  135 Lamprey Systems
37415.93James Ambagis   Newark, DE1 Lap 178451  148 Wooden Wheels Racing

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.90Blair Saunders   Newark, DE42:44 69445  247 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
2228.98Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY42:52 281196  202 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3236.06Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA42:56 1826  208 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4243.14Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY43:41 255105  203 Century Road Club Association
5250.22Christopher Long   Woodside, NY44:21 21521  200 GS Gotham
6257.30Randall Root (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA44:29 30526  207 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7264.38Paul NYBERG (1 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT44:34 82305  241 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8271.46Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA45:07 252332  205 Unattached
9278.54George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA45:18 206767  209 Charm City Cycling LLC
10285.62Raymond Zeimet (2 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ45:18 39437  211 Guys Racing Club
11292.70Douglas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA45:24 242793  218 GS Simmeria
12299.78Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE45:34 51369  221 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13306.86Mark Featherman (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA46:18 60451  210 Guys Racing Club
14313.94Kevin Saint Clair (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA46:28 92253  249 Mainline Cycling
15321.02Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ46:31 1620  215 Somerset Wheelmen
16328.10Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA46:44 70634  212 First State Velo Sport
17335.18David Lowe (3 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA47:15 212255  204 Human Zoom Cycling
18342.26Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD47:18 284982  220 Charm City Cycling LLC
19349.34Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY48:11 153034  234 Unattached
20356.42Jay DOWNS   Jeannette, PA48:37 47806  244 ChamRahk Cycling
21363.50Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA48:53 226753  216 PA Masters RC
22370.58Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY49:22 115836  219 Century Road Club Association
23377.66Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD49:46 239994  238 Adventures for the Cure
24384.74James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ49:59 11379  213 Kissena Cycling Club
25391.82Chris Chapman   Newark, DE50:22 258109  246 Unattached
26398.90Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ50:47 267476  229 C C Evesham
27405.98Bruce HOTALING   Wayne, PA50:54 59335  245 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
28413.06Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ51:13 61737  230 Kissena Cycling Club
29420.14William IRVING (4 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY51:46 49241  239 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
30427.22Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA52:50 195053  235 Evolution Racing
31434.30T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ53:23 111892  237 Cyclocrossworld
32441.38Andy KEESLER   Hillsborough, NJ53:41 231489  242 Liberty Cycle
33448.46Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY53:41 197369  236 PA Masters RC
34455.54Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA53:55 270006  228 Evolution Racing
35462.62T.j. DITULLIO   Williamstown, NJ1 Lap 279350  243 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
36469.70Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL1 Lap 66645  248 Unattached

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.07Dennis SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE47:43 33112  577 Bike Line
2314.86Robin KINNEY (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ47:49 233709  578 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
3325.65Kevin BRECKENMAKER (2 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA49:24 45117  576 ERA CYCLING
4336.44Scott REYNOLDS   Pipersville, PA50:01 124693  575 Guy's Racing Club
5347.23Mike CONNAIR   Elkton, MD50:14 76271  582 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
6358.02Gary KRALIK   Furlong, PA50:38 311300  583 Evolution Racing
7368.81Bob PERNA   West Chester, PA49:58 233751  580 beans bikes
8379.60Art WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ50:59 37936  579 Team Campmor
9390.39Tony BILOTTA (3 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC52:53 126767  585 Van Dessel Factory Team
10401.18Richard BAUCH   Califon, NJ1 Lap 154757  581 Colavita Racing Inc.
11411.97Bob SCHARLE   Jamison, PA1 Lap 311699  584 Evolution Racing
12422.76Nunzio DIBIASI (4 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA1 Lap 9413  586 Yellow Breeches Racing
13433.55Kevin TUTTLE (2 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA1 Lap 115508  588 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Women - Juniors - FIRST TIMERS - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth KEESLER   Hillsborough, NJ48:27 304614  62 Liberty Cycle
2Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ48:27 367077  61 

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.22Kimberly ZUBRIS   Alburtis Pa39:56 291369  503 HUP United
2289.10Kaitlyn LAWRENCE   Emmaus, PA40:29 232118  500 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3300.98Bianca GRECU   Philadelphia, PA40:53 241032  515 Human Zoom Cycling
4312.86Leah WALDMAN   New Hope, PA41:01 326352  504 Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA
5324.74Jennifer HETRICK   Riegelsville, PA41:04 306486  528 Lamprey Systems
6336.62Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD41:27 325760  501 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7348.50Dana MCALLISTER (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA41:37 326174  505 Human Zoom
8360.38Becca SCHEPPS   Boulder, CO41:56 209762  509 Team Type 1
9372.26Lucia MATIOLI   New York, NY42:26 239800  506 Rockstar Games Hup United
10384.14Melanie GLENN   Philadelphia, PA42:38 309056  519 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
11396.02Caitlin THOMPSON   Philadelphia, PA43:38 207716  510 Human Zoom
12407.90Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA43:44 293412  529 Bicycle Therapy
13419.78Diedre RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN45:16 276333  502 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14431.66Lara MAREK (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA45:19 199677  521 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15443.54Sherry SHAPIRO   Frenchtown, NJ45:45 274097  527 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
16455.42Tamara CABALU   Philadelphia, PA46:04 198336  507 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
17467.30Jess KATES GALATRO   Princeton Junction, NJ46:58 201343  517 Flying Penguins
18479.18Clair SAUER   Philadelphia, PA47:43 325706  518 Firehouse Bicycles
19Kristen Gardella   48:12  530 Unattached

Women - Category 1/2/3 - UCI Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.03Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA46:09 213558  Team CF
2143.93Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA46:09 36345  C3 pb Mellow Mushroom
3154.83Kristin GAVIN (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA46:38 255550  Team Cystic Fibrosis
4165.73Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ47:36 290272  Elite Endurance Training Systems
5176.63Katherine SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC49:15 220876  10 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
6187.53Alice Henriques   Washington, DC49:27 329922  25 Zanconato Racing
7198.43Patty BUERKLE   Philadelphia, PA49:57 131990  VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
8209.33Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY50:00 280476  12 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
9220.23Lauri WEBBER (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE50:00 160128  16 Secret Henrys Trio
10231.13Elizabeth BONILLA   Galloway, NJ50:13 265986  17 Human Zoom Cycling
11242.03Lauren KLING (3 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA50:57 265114  24 New England Athletic Cyclocross
12252.93Jessica KUTZ   Danville Pa51:09 269269  19 Penn State Cycling
13263.83Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA51:38 142023  13 Human Zoom
14274.73Michelle BISHOP   Bala Cynwyd, PA51:54 283001  14 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
15285.63Kathleen WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA52:11 234036  15 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16296.53Amy BREYLA   New Castle, DE52:46 122825  21 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
17307.43Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ54:13 289723  23 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
18318.33Emily SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC54:42 220875  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
19329.23Erin MASCELLI   Easton, PA55:44 291056  20 Elite Endurance Training Systems
20340.13Bailey SEMIAN   Mertztown, PA56:39 281672  22 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.44Jennifer KRAUT   Wilmington, DE37:03 244272  71 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2346.86Diane CASTOR-GRIM   Boyertown, PA39:46 143040  78 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3365.28Christina PERKINS   South Plainfield, NJ39:51 259556  80 Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
4383.70Ellen WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ41:49 97355  72 Team Campmor
5402.12Leslie CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ42:02 279553  81 Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA
6420.54Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA44:16 30250  76 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee