Race Results for
Malabar Farm SP Road Race
Lucas, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.53Richard Lewis   Westerville, OH 215736   Echelon Cycling Team
2526.05Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
3546.56Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638   Stark Velo
4Dave Jolin      
5Jay Alred      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tym Tyler   Granville, OH 253789   
2Jeffery Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 220717   A World Of Pain
DNFSteven Watts   Medina, OH 313778   Summit Freewheelers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.51Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
2295.10Jeff Braumberger (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, OH 46774   
3312.70Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   Carbon Racing
4330.29Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
5347.89Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
6365.48Jonathan Shell (2 - Cat1)   Wooster, OH 71499   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
7383.08David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
8400.67Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
9418.27Josh Halvax (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, OH 253371   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
10435.87David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Spin
11453.46Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Spin
12471.06Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963   Yale University
13488.65Aaron Cruikshank (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844   Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.25Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   
2449.85Peter Deucher (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 225739   
3458.45Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
4467.05Todd Howman   Wooster, OH 316934   Ride On Wooster
5475.65William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887   Stark Velo
6484.25David Schindley (1 - Cat4)   Huron, OH 243045   Ride On Wooster
7492.85Todd Bolgrin (2 - Cat4)   Greer, SC 150143   Team Lake Effect
8501.45Kevin Steiner (3 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 304387   Ride On Wooster
9510.05Randy Brown (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 209129   
10518.65Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678   Echelon Cycling Team
11527.25Donald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055   Stark Velo
12535.85Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597   Spin
13544.45Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034   WAS Labs Cycling
14553.05Robert Brnilovich   Akron, OH 281967   Stark Velo
15561.65William Buckwalter   Wooster, OH 50641   Ride On Wooster
16570.24Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   
17578.84Joshua Bachman (4 - Cat4)   Strongsville, OH 278538   
18587.44Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
DNFJoshua Bachman (Cat4)   Strongsville, OH 278538   
DNFDrew Bercaw (Cat3)   North Canton, OH 211109   J.O.N.E.S Racing
DNFMatt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220   
DNFBryan Dail (Cat4)   Milan, OH 259460   Ride On Wooster
DNFWeston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain Cycling
DNFLuke Miller (Cat4)   Richland, MI 266301   Priority Health Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.23Martin Sedluk   New Albany, OH 341066   
2536.08Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310   
3537.92Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4539.77Chip Meek   Berea, OH 259873   
5541.61Matthew Demarest   Cleveland Heights, OH 214988   Ride On Wooster
6543.46David Morris   Canton, OH 339742   
7545.31Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
8547.15Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH 230499   
9549.00Duane Eberhart   Omaha, NE 336220   
10550.84Andrew Ralston   Grand Junction Co 339032   
11552.69Aaron Wolf   Arlington, MA 340042   
12Jarod Lawver      
13556.38Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694   Stark Velo
14558.23Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   
15560.07Bart Anatra   Mansfield , OH 269726   
16561.92Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH 312196   Snake Bite Racing
17Bradley Smith      
18Jordan Hartzer      
19567.46Rick Lesh   Indianapolis, IN 337474   
20David Chesrown      
21571.15Aaron Brumit   Mansfield, OH 300276   
22572.99Randy Slaubaugh   Wooster, OH 344560   
DNFJonathon Betz      
DNFDavid Brown      
DNFShawn Gerber   Kidron, OH 337454   
DNFScott Kuboff   University Heights, OH 298848   Snake Bite Racing
DNFAndrew Ling   San Francisco, CA 340736   Oberlin College
DNFJoseph Moberg   Wilson, NY 311440   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNFDan Turnbow      
DNFEric Young   Parkville, MO 337618   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilary Tipon      
2Paige Miller   Kalamazoo, MI 342732   
DNFAmy Spears   Columbus, OH 332702   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee