Race Results for
Rapha-Focus Gran Prix
Issaquah, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart WELLENS   1:02:21  Telenet-Fidea
2 Rob PEETERS   1:02:47  23 Telenet-Fidea
3 Jonathan PAGE   Northfield, NH1:02:52 27066  Planet Bike/Blue
4 Todd WELLS   Durango, CO1:03:02 83401  Team Specialized
5 Ben BERDEN   1:03:22  12 USA19751225
6 Chris SHEPPARD   1:03:27  10 Rocky Mountain bicycles/Shimano
7 Fabio URSI   1:04:03  69 C.S.ESERCITO
8 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA1:05:04 228238  57 Team Rapha-Focus
9 Troy WELLS   Durango, CO1:05:09 112599  11 Team CLIF BAR
10 Aaron SCHOOLER   1:05:15  59 Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing
11 Craig RICHEY   1:05:38  Renner Custom - Raleigh
12 CODY KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:05:51 202564  53 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRIES
13 EVAN GUTHRIE   1:06:11  16 ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES/SHIMANO
14 Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI1:06:33 145071  Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles
15 NICHOLAS WEIGHALL (1 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz , CA1:06:57 128164  71 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRIES
16 Steve FISHER   Seattle, WA1:07:00 204225  17 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW
17 Scott CHAPIN   Santa Cruz, CA1:07:03 211669  19 BAY11/HRS/Rocklobster
18 RYAN TREBON   Bend, OR1:08:01 136658  LTS/Felt
19 Kevin NOILES   9:00:00  18 sportique
20 Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA10:00:00 152029  28 Kona
21 AARON BRADFORD   Santa Cruz, CA11:00:00 156335  36 BAY 11/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
22 Kyle MCGILVRAY (1 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA12:00:00 238354  22 Old Town Bicycle
23 Brennan WODTLI   Bend, OR13:00:00 308073  27 
24 Logan WETZEL   Renton Wa14:00:00 216334  30 Second Ascent
25 Nick BERRY   15:00:00  32 Mighty Riders
26 John BAILEY   San Diego16:00:00 233503  49 Bailey Bikes
27 John BEHRENS   San Diego, CA17:00:00 119862  51 Bailey Bikes
28 Ben RATHKAMP (2 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA18:00:00 274079  21 Fanatik Bike Co.
29 Nathan BANNERMAN (3 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA19:00:00 150862  38 CyclocrossRacing.com P/b Blue Competition Cycles
30 Ryan MILLER   Corvallis, OR20:00:00 246445  42 Pacific Power - Blue Sky
31 Derek YARRA   San Francisco, CA21:00:00 306457  52 IBIS/Buy-Cell
32 John-Christian FLACK   Olympia, WA22:00:00 11775  68 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
33 Kolben PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR23:00:00 284714  70 Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
34 Jesse GIORDANO (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 225388  20 
35 Aaron MICKELS (5 - Cat2)   Bellingham Wa0:00:00 284031  25 Cycling Northwest
36 Steven HUNTER (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR0:00:00 256158  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
37 Alex WENTZ (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:00:00 306702  46 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
38 Patrick MEANS   Corvallis Or0:00:00 211172  50 Team S&M
39 Collin SAMAAN   Fair Oaks, CA0:00:00 196233  65 TBB
40 CHRIS ELLIS (7 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA0:00:00 257872  67 CYCLING NORTHWEST
41 David HOLDEN (8 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA0:00:00 260091  55 Team Type 1
42 Dean POSHARD   Los Gatos, CA0:00:00 75094  24 rock lobster
DNF Aaron TUCKERMAN   0:00:00  26 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
DNF Giancarlo DALLE ANGELINI   Roslyn Wa0:00:00 210989  29 Rio Blanco
DNF Brue SYVERTSEN   San Francisco, CA0:00:00 270534  44 TEAM MARIN
DNF Jake WELLS   Avon, CO0:00:00 191242  58 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:42:37 188603  124 Luna Pro Team
2 Mical DYCK   0:42:51  114 Pro City Racing
3 Caroline MANI   0:43:04  115 CC Etupes Doubes Pay
4 SUSAN BUTLER   Portland, OR0:43:26 211472  101 Team river city bicycles/ Ridley
5 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT0:43:47 210903  112 Rambuski Law
6 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA0:43:47 103270  103 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
7 Pepper HARLTON   0:43:47  106 Juventus Cycling Club
8 Katherine SHERWIN   Heber City, UT0:43:59 173633  117 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
9 Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR0:44:25 150685  109 Team S&M
10 Jenni GAERTNER   Coeur D Alene, ID0:44:47 22279  113 Raleigh America
11 Katy CURTIS   0:44:59  105 
12 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA0:45:00 262453  133 Cycling Northwest
13 Kelsy BINGHAM (1 - Cat1)   South Ogden, UT0:45:45 311522  129 Roosters/Bikers Edge
14 Jayne ??   0:46:11  146 Zuster
15 Marne SMILEY   Chicago, IL0:46:13 250729  144 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
16 Natasha HERNDAY (2 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA0:46:19 97756  102 Amgen
17 Marsa ??   0:46:21  145 Team Group Health
18 Joele Guynup   Mckinleyville, CA0:46:32 241807  116 Condo Group/Shimano/Marin
19 Melanie LEWIS (3 - Cat1)   Duvall, WA0:47:02 195970  110 Cycle U-PopCap
20 Lindsy CAMPBELL (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT0:47:19 287905  142 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
21 Kelly JONES   0:47:26  140 North Shore Sports Medicine
22 Anna DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT0:47:36 248346  111 Cycleution
23 Allison BEALL (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA0:47:43 72485  122 Team Rep
24 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:47:57 156279  118 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
25 Jadine Riley   Seattle0:48:11 187804  147 
26 Nicola ??   0:00:00  139 Jack's Bicycle Center
27 Michelle MELKA (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD0:00:00 302454  119 RED Racing
DNF Kristi BERG (Cat1)   Arlington, WADNF 87266  130 Cycle U-PopCap

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee