Race Results for
Kitt Peak Time Trial
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Ax   01:16:13   Unattached

Men - masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ00:57:29 47706   GST Racing
2Paul Kealey   01:07:07   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ00:55:36 7593   Unattached
2Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ00:57:12 205616   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.40Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ01:00:29 107687   Team Rhino
2454.46David Beirne (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ01:00:53 170958   RIDECLEAN
3478.52Mark Lindholm   Tucson, AZ01:02:04 111697   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4502.58spencer roberts   Tucson, AZ01:05:59 351012   Unattached
5John Markley   01:09:28   Unattached
6Diego Martin   01:11:14   Unattached
7574.76Wayne Moore (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:14:31 254383   Unattached

Men - masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.56Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ00:59:39 218677   Focus Racing
2Thomas Nieman   01:04:59   Unattached
3491.24Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ01:08:30 152403   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4512.58Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ01:11:00 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5533.92James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ01:17:32 226520   Team RPM
6555.26Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ01:17:42 282808   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
7576.60Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ01:22:02 62833   Presteza

Men - masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.81Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ01:03:53 58212   Team RPM
2462.85Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ01:06:23 54272   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3478.89Harold Wallace   Vail, AZ01:08:06 304767   Team Rhino
4494.93David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ01:11:39 204907   White Mountain Road Club
5510.97Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ01:17:08 49488   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6527.01Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ01:21:29 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
7543.05Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ01:38:48 192527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA01:03:03 55245   San Diego Cycle Vets
2Arthur Berger (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:22:19 60612   Century Road Club Association

Men - masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ01:13:01 45423   RPM
2William Barnes   Tucson, AZ01:28:08 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.96Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ01:01:24 334656   Summit Velo
2537.36Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ01:02:32 322446   Unattached
3545.76Timothy Scott   Vail, AZ01:03:35 332886   Unattached
4554.16Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ01:04:20 336422   Unattached
5562.56Chris Capobianco   Tucson, AZ01:21:18 359151   Unattached
6Alex Cronin   01:26:34   Unattached

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.25Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ00:52:42 305495   Tolero Racing
2492.44Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ01:02:45 218198   Saguaro Velo
3504.63Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ01:04:18 42581   Summit Velo
4516.82marco valente   Vail, AZ01:04:42 289650   Tachycardia Racing
5529.01Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ01:07:11  304500   Tolero Racing
6541.20Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ01:09:34 304269   Unattached
7553.39Joseph Vaskovic   Tucson, AZ01:09:56 301844   Unattached
8565.58Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ01:13:20 289487   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9577.77Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ01:14:10 281843   Tachycardia Racing
10589.96Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ01:19:03 240970   Saguaro Velo
11600.00Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ01:19:19 289810   Camelback Cycling Club

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.41Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ00:55:13 108052   Team Colleen p/b Summit Velo
2516.90Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ00:55:59 257387   Focus/BMC U23
3526.39Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ01:01:39 306832   University of Arizona
4535.88Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ01:02:13 267483   Unattached
5545.37Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ01:09:00 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
DNSKyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZDNS 206249   Landis/Trek

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.75David Glick (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:51:44 175967   RIDECLEAN
2363.10Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA00:52:46 256718   White Mountain Road Club
3420.45David Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:53:48 195946   White Mountain Road Club
4477.80Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ01:11:07 1139   Unattached

Women - masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly OConnor (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:26:39 333120   Aggress
2Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ01:27:34 164775   Century Road Club Association

Women - masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ01:12:55 303467   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Women - masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karin Graves   01:24:41   Unattached

Women - masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Stedman (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ01:16:04 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Lisa Crujido   Prescott, AZ01:36:34 300709   Unattached

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Ross   Tucson, AZ01:08:09 317020   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2Caitlin LaRoche   01:10:11   Unattached

Women - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ01:16:33 287779   Tribe Racing

Women - cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ01:13:22 177668   Tribe Racing

Women - junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ01:33:03 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee