Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT1:03:23 315804  830 Target Training
2 Chris Smarz   Stonington, CT1:03:23 337488  863 
3 Jeffrey Scala   Bolton, CT1:03:23 31420  859 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
4 Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT1:03:31 290786  822 Team Bikers Edge
5 Thomas Biederer   New Haven, CT1:03:31 190704  805 
6 Julian Azaret (1 - Cat5)   Medford, MA1:03:31 340632  801 CCB Racing
7 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA1:03:45 327438  804 Bicycle Bill's
8 Aaron Wolf   1:03:45  874 
9 Craig Dunbar (2 - Cat5)   Needham Heights, MA1:03:46 330560  823 Boston Road Club
10 Peter Bailey   Riverside, CT1:03:48 340268  802 
11 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT1:03:48 341072  841 Suburban Sports
12 Kenneth Caputo   1:04:10  815 
13 Drake Richey (3 - Cat5)   New York, NY1:04:10 334458  852 Century Road Club Association
14 Keith Dusoe   Worcester, MA1:04:22 305667  824 Barney's Bicycle
15 michael reiss   Wallingford, CT1:04:22 349752  851 H2R
16 Rick Krupa   1:04:22  832 Full Throttle Endurance
17 Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA1:04:30 303254  821 Tufts Cycling
18 Philip Stango   Allston, MA1:04:39 327614  865 Bicycle Bill's
19 Matthew Pierce   1:04:45  847 Bicycle Bills
20 Mark West (4 - Cat5)   Newton, MA1:04:47 308229  872 
21 Christopher Barr   1:04:59  803 UNH
22 Peter Snedeker   1:06:20  864 
23 Jacob Lipcon   1:06:20  834 
24 James Triano   1:06:22  867 unattached
25 Simon Long   Hartford, CT1:06:22 374597  835 Central Wheel
26 Jonathan Biele   1:06:22  806 
27 Matthew Blacker   1:06:42  807 CRCA L.Raphael/Leopard Cycles
28 Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL1:06:53 351176  869 Velobrew Racing
29 Sam Slater   1:06:53  861 
30 William Matlack   Arlington, MA1:07:03 229702  839 QuadCycles
31 Steven Quinn   Winsted, CT1:07:20 332684  849 TEAM EDGE
32 Gordon Towne   Lafayette, CO1:07:20 349338  866 
33 Austin Peterman   1:07:20  846 Sids Bikes NYC
34 Patrick Zelazek   1:09:08  875 J-Town Bike
35 Jonathan Bryan (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY1:09:08 334876  811 CRCA
36 Aldo Calamari   1:09:34  813 
37 Dale Para   North Oxford, MA1:09:52 294412  845 Jackrabbit Cycling
38 John Costello   Tolland, CT1:10:24 375185  818 go
39 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT1:11:36 244153  844 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
40 Eric Landi   1:11:18  833 
41 eric whewell   Denver, CO1:11:49 281164  873 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
42 Carlos Luna   1:12:00  836 3DRacingTeam / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
43 Barney Brannen   1:12:00  810 
44 Alexander Buell   1:12:49  812 University of New Hampshire
45 Jeff Ocoin   1:12:49  843 
46 Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT1:12:49 317820  860 Cycle Fitness
47 John Weaver   Groton, CT1:13:01 239967  871 Mystic Velo Club
48 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT1:13:01 305051  826 Mystic Velo Club
49 Mike Przygocki   Guilford, CT1:13:23 332530  848 CT Cycle Center
50 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA1:17:41 266366  840 bikebarnracing
51 Jeffrey Cote   Burlington, CT1:17:41 333992  819 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes
52 Richard Boisvert   1:20:32  808 
53 Matt Jonas   1:20:32  880 
54 Matthew Vella   Torrington, CT1:22:04 309755  870 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
55 Rodney Furr   Southampton, MA1:22:18 336156  827 Northampton Cycling Club
56 Dan Caplinger   1:26:04  814 
57 Alegandro Taugillo Agodelo   1:38:02  879 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT2:00:34 119248  161 Bikeman.com
2 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY2:00:41 277811  168 
3 John Blake   Boulder, CO2:00:41 331990  103 CRCA/Foundation
4 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA2:00:41 304293  120 545 Velo
5 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:00:41 230311  102 CRCA/Foundation
6 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:00:41 221369  151 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI2:00:41 217123  167 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
8 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:00:41 279369  119 Expo / Superior Energy
9 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY2:00:41 162312  189 CRCA
10 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:00:41 321620  196 Team Placid Planet
11 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY2:00:41 285488  139 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Cole Lalomia   Portland, OR2:00:41 309610  144 Jimenez velo sport
13 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:00:48 292529  185 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
14 Matthew Li   Somerville, MA2:01:30 289578  149 Team Pegasus Boston
15 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:02:22 211682  171 Cycle Loft Velo
16 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA2:02:22 332082  186 Taleo Racing
17 Sean Williams   Allston, MA2:02:30 291355  199 545 Velo
18 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA2:02:56 261665  157 bikebarnracing
19 Rod Millott   New York, NY2:03:40 299887  162 CRCA/Foundation
20 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY2:03:40 195067  188 North American Velo
21 Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY2:03:40 293255  191 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA2:03:56 308161  180 NCC
23 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:03:56 200168  128 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT2:03:56 339402  197 CVC / Subaru of New England
25 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA2:04:24 278444  184 
26 Troy Goss   Cumberland Foreside, ME2:04:24 13756  131 OA/Cyclemania
27 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY2:07:49 292319  117 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
28 Peter Lewis   Barre, MA2:07:49 145542  148 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
29 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT2:08:44 337680  138 
30 Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT2:08:44 80233  123 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
31 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT2:09:50 158202  121 Bethel Cycle
32 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:10:15 180582  176 Cafeteros Cycling Club
33 Tom Coughlan   Westford, MA2:10:15 292512  113 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34 Zachary DelNero   Amherst, MA2:10:25 308614  116 NCC/UMass
35 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY2:10:25 308579  115 Kissena Cycling Club
36 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:10:25 184938  127 Favata's Table Rock Tours
37 Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT2:10:25 180967  107 exposuperiorenergy
38 David Regen   New York, NY2:10:25 203741  178 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
39 Michael Chiauzzi   Acton, MA2:10:40 294456  110 Team Dayton
40 christian muentener   Yarmouth, ME2:10:59 339320  164 OA/Cyclemania
41 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT2:11:19 245585  174 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42 Byron Hood   Cambridge, MA2:11:28 303337  136 Harvard University
43 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:11:28 205206  194 MIT
44 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY2:11:28 304608  124 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
45 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA2:11:43 69734  109 Northampton Cycling Club
46 Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT2:12:15 307561  142 
47 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT2:17:15 305134  153 Expo / Superior Energy
48 Justin Gero   Annandale On Hudson, NY2:21:38 340750  129 Bard College
49 Adam Martin   Madison, CT2:21:53 68708  154 Unattached
50 Nosson Spielberg   Brooklyn2:23:57 297498  187 Kissena
51 Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA2:24:00 237480  130 GVBC - Grace Velo Bicycle Club
52 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA2:27:32 277289  152 Threshold Cycling
53 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY2:27:44 240315  181 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
54 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT2:30:29 260859  183 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
55 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT2:48:37 198656  135 cafeteros cycling club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Levinsohn   New Haven, CT3:01:46 308534  334 VOX Racing Team
2 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY3:02:04 297130  368 Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling
3 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA3:02:04 307430  307 MIT / FXDD
4 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT3:02:04 315400  359 CCB/ DOTGO/University of New Hampshire
5 Soren Jensen   New York, NY3:02:04 356782  328 Rapha Racing
6 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:02:04 299661  372 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
7 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT3:02:12 218707  343 CLR - CLRRACING.com
8 David Anthony   New York, NY3:02:12 280592  301 CRCA/BH Garneau
9 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO3:02:16 294220  312 Boston Bicycle School
10 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA3:02:16 318878  303 
11 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO3:02:23 297822  313 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
12 Christopher King   South Salem, NY3:02:23 310339  330 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
13 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:02:23 201223  306 ONION RIVER RACING
14 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY3:02:23 254410  349 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA3:02:23 214122  363 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
16 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT3:02:31 303858  308 CRCA / Teany Cycling
17 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY3:02:31 283281  327 Handlebars Cycle Co.
18 Andrew Grosenbaugh   3:02:41  322 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
19 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA3:02:56 284922  357 Northampton Cycling Club
20 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA3:02:56 239708  369 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY3:03:08 261153  356 CRCA/BH Garneau
22 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA3:03:08 249996  318 CCB/DOTGO
23 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:03:08 199149  347 
24 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY3:03:25 286939  302 CRCA/BH Garneau
25 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT3:03:40 304470  354 
26 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT3:03:57 308272  311 CLR- CLRracing.com
27 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:04:23 257923  331 CL Noonan
28 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:06:42 276629  371 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
29 Paul McMahon   Manchester3:07:22 295910  344 CCB Racing
30 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA3:07:32 294912  348 SJBC
31 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT3:07:40 19935  332 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY3:08:15 222566  315 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY3:10:42 247758  304 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
34 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY3:11:03 259124  340 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA3:12:17 248395  355 Quad Cycles
36 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT3:12:17 24332  346 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
37 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT3:13:08 117285  316 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
38 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:15:23 230301  339 Farm Team Elite
39 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA3:17:00 188494  325 BikeReg.com
40 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY3:17:49 271400  370 Bethel Cycle
41 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT3:20:02 290753  374 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
42 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:26:27 199287  310 Cheshire Cycle Racing
43 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT3:33:33 111810  309 TEAM EDGE
44 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT3:33:33 294270  323 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
45 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT3:45:11 300578  358 CLR-CLRRacing.com

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:47:56 174590  23 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:47:56 164128  18 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
3 Austin Roach (1 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN3:48:21 255885  53 MetLife Cycling Team
4 Max Korus (2 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA3:48:43 290610  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:48:43 148404  33 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:48:43 193797  70 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
7 David Hoyle (3 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT3:50:01 223454  32 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
8 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:50:01 293408  43 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
9 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA3:50:01 281380  19 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 Keith Kelly   Allston, MA3:50:13 281943  34 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11 Jacob Bobrow (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT3:50:29 289933  CCB Racing
12 Robin Carpenter (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:50:29 229481  16 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13 John Badessa   Warwick, RI3:50:38 99994  Arc-En-Ciel Racing
14 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT3:50:59 83498  15 US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel
15 Sean McCarthy (5 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:50:59 278956  42 JAM Fund
16 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:51:22 250645  25 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
17 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:51:28 129914  24 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
18 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:51:34 242892  12 Boston Bicycle School
19 James Stevens (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:51:34 277525  59 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
20 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH3:51:43 208909  31 Boston Bicycle School
21 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:51:43 136195  Westwood Velo
22 Stuart McManus (6 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA3:51:53 338980  44 Harvard University
23 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:52:37 237597  72 MetLife Cycling Team
24 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:52:58 212585  62 1k2go
25 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:56:23 264739  17 GS Mengoni USA
26 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:57:14 193706  58 NorEast Cycling
27 Donny Green (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:57:14 301880  29 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:57:23 5230  71 CCB
29 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:57:37 290603  TEAM CF
30 William Buick   Boulder, CO3:57:37 292402  13 GS Boulder Cycling
31 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA3:57:37 224306  Trek-LIVESTRONG U23 p/b RadioShack
32 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA4:05:36 207152  47 Embrocation Cycling Journal
33 Shaun Adamson   4:06:24  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
34 Zoltan Tisza   4:20:18  61 Champion System Racing
35 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY4:23:43 304430  49 CRCA/BH Garneau
36 Cristian Velasquez   4:25:01  64 greenwich bicycles
37 Sergio Atocha (4 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY4:47:09 251001  Champion System Racing
38 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY5:04:59 44238  Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA3:01:16 253424  448 Iron Data Racing
2 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY3:01:16 281196  442 Verge Sport
3 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT3:01:16 91227  403 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI3:01:16 47974  456 NBX/Narragansett Beer
5 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA3:01:53 30121  443 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
6 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT3:02:03 200396  402 Cycle Fitness
7 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY3:03:09 126915  426 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump
8 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT3:03:09 82034  415 Cycle Fitness
9 Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH3:03:09 4721  409 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
10 Robert Hult (2 - Cat2)   Harvard, MA3:03:09 17104  422 Gear Works / Spin Arts
11 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY3:03:09 34634  449 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT3:03:38 48161  457 
13 Samuel Morse (3 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:03:41 25187  432 Corner Cycle
14 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME3:03:41 11710  414 OA/CycleMania
15 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT3:03:41 51489  454 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
16 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA3:03:41 38714  455 Bikeman.com
17 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY3:04:32 14451  419 CRCA/AXIS
18 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY3:05:29 160291  429 CBRC
19 John Meerse (4 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT3:05:55 63360  430 OA/Cyclemania
20 Graham Long   Newbury, MA3:06:30 135655  427 CCB Racing Team
21 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT3:07:21 144319  407 Expo/Superior Energy
22 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT3:15:31 54411  408 CVC Subaru of New England
23 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA3:16:22 56333  438 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
24 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ3:16:29 246574  431 Liberty Cycle
25 Alan Potter   Newton, MA3:16:50 106829  439 Blue Hills Cycling Club
26 Alex Welsh (1 - Cat3)   West Newton, MA3:22:12 244254  453 
27 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT3:22:36 2049  406 team edge
28 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT3:24:27 283493  433 Bethel Cycle

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME1:56:55 57045  554 OA/Cyclemania
2 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT1:57:14 12562  527 Cycle Fitness
3 kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY1:57:14 276954  548 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
4 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:57:23 223515  509 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
5 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT1:57:31 53455  561 Onion River Sports
6 Alan Blanchard (2 - Cat3)   New City, NY1:58:15 255105  506 CRCA Blue Ribbon / Translations.com
7 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA1:58:15 232738  522 QuadCycles
8 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY1:58:15 64894  559 CRCA/BH-Garneau
9 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:58:15 35402  563 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:00:57 64384  550 CCB Racing Team
11 Paul Nyberg (3 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT2:05:49 82305  551 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
12 Michael Harring   Wenham, MA2:05:49 338490  531 Pinnacle Bike Works
13 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT2:05:49 11947  525 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
14 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:05:49 74124  503 Cafeteros Cycling Club
15 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:05:49 265393  567 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
16 Andrew Craighead   Greenwich, CT2:05:49 8049  511 CRCA
17 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:05:49 211727  544 Mystic Velo Club
18 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:05:49 152618  536 Valley Bike & Ski Werks
19 Charles Dopfel (4 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:06:38 233595  518 545 Velo
20 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:07:02 8380  513 Gear Works/Spin Arts
21 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:07:02 75172  566 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
22 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA2:07:02 229603  549 Blue Hills Cycling Club
23 Mark Dutka (5 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT2:07:02 189103  521 Mystic Velo
24 David Marti   Northford, CT2:07:02 22624  543 Unattached
25 Stephen Geist (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:07:02 236880  529 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:07:02 169430  556 Deno's Wonder Wheel
27 Olivier Delaporte (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA2:07:02 118461  515 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
28 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA2:07:13 283790  532 545 Velo
29 Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:07:23 199626  510 BCA/TOSK
30 Eugene Petrella (2 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA2:07:23 46462  553 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
31 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:09:33 116151  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
32 Charles Litty (7 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT2:13:15 148424  539 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
33 Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ2:13:42 252003  546 Westwood Velo
34 Roy Currie   Granby, MA2:13:42 289177  514 Northampton Cycling Club
35 Frank Jennings   2:13:53  535 Gear Works/Spin Arts
36 David Andersen (8 - Cat3)   York, ME2:13:53 301941  502 Boston Road Club
37 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:14:21 220180  528 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
38 Robert Faltus   2:14:21  523 Ride with Rendall
39 Brian Polhemus (3 - Cat2)   Spencertown, NY2:14:21 80135  555 Battenkill-united
40 Robert Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Warren, VT2:14:21 151429  516 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
41 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:14:49 10276  520 Zephyr Cycle
42 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ2:14:49 120180  517 colavita racing
43 Henry Agudelo   Norwalk, CT2:19:32 173863  501 cafeteros cycling club
44 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:20:02 262078  534 545 Velo
45 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:20:30 245317  562 Bikeworks/Hallamore
46 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT2:21:40 311484  530 Mystic Velo Club
48 Jose Torres   Saugus, MA2:26:20 327724  565 INDEPENDENT
49 Keith Honda   Ellington, CT2:32:33 16659  533 
50 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:33:40 98318  557 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
51 Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MA2:54:02 54398  547 Landry's Bicycles
DNF Esteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CT2:24:01 103630  524 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:06:17 239892  618 Cyclonauts Racers
2 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:12:32 211211  616 NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING
3 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:15:06 227154  604 Mystic Velo NEMCA
4 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:16:03 47179  602 BCA/TOSK
5 Arthur LeBlanc (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke, NH2:16:27 20661  614 Unattached
6 James Themig (2 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT2:24:10 91637  620 Mystic Velo Club
7 Walter Hard   New Hartford, CT2:25:24 15032  606 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
8 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH2:29:23 316072  609 NHCC
9 Don Metz (1 - Cat5)   Lyme, NH2:31:16 150125  617 Destination Cycling
10 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH2:34:48 145102  608 NHCC/TeamNH
11 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:36:56 66821  607 CBRC
12 Bob Ludecke   2:47:20  615 laurel bike club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:03:49 234733  262 Hot Tubes Development Team
2 John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:03:55 283275  258 Mystic Velo Juniors
3 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH2:03:55 318898  273 CCB/DOTGO
4 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT2:04:04 282640  268 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 Nate Morse   2:04:31  264 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
6 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:05:26 234564  255 TEAM CF
7 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA2:08:11 238894  263 Hot Tubes Development Team
8 Brian Gugger   Tewksbury, MA2:08:19 356751  257 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Matthew Gilbert   2:13:06  253 NBX / Quadfire Racing
10 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT2:15:19 320000  251 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
11 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT2:15:19 226301  271 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
12 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA2:16:13 354938  272 
13 Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA2:18:20 295390  259 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Cameron Pilarski   2:22:38  266 
16 Maxwell Godbey   2:26:32  254 Boston Bicycle School
17 Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA2:30:04 353160  260 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Christopher Desilets   2:40:35  252 Riders on the Storm
19 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:40:35 219424  256 TEAM CF
20 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:53:03 290967  265 CVC/Subaru New Egland
DNF Steve Anstey   Napa, CA2:22:38 185122  274 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ2:21:26 290272  202 Team Cosmic
2 Katherine Amos   New York, NY2:21:58 308375  201 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY2:22:13 306588  218 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
4 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA2:24:11 350972  220 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
5 Franka Heidenreich   2:27:20  224 Stuttgardia
6 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA2:28:36 333622  207 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Alexandra Danforth   Wellington, FL2:29:58 308186  208 
8 Margarett Jones   Mystic, CT2:32:16 316100  212 Mystic Velo
9 Kayla Washburn   2:38:02  223 Mason Racing
10 Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT2:41:01 343310  206 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
11 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT2:42:14 305404  213 Mystic Velo Club
12 Lisa Ludwig   2:42:51  214 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ2:46:08 275341  219 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
14 Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ2:50:21 276427  209 Team Cosmic
15 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT2:55:47 273699  221 Mystic Velo
16 Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA2:59:41 324532  211 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:07:18 236023  729 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA2:07:18 182117  702 LadiesFirst Racing
3 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA2:07:18 289751  724 NorEast Cycling
4 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:07:35 228117  720 Bethel Cycle
5 Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:10:19 241864  703 Wheelworks Racing
6 Heather Voisin   Montpelier, VT2:12:33 320264  728 Onion River Racing
7 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:16:42 172658  733 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
8 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA2:16:42 311800  722 MIT Cycling/FXDD
9 Raquel Miller   New York, NY2:16:42 291594  717 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:16:55 257093  713 Wheelworks Racing
11 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:17:09 103270  731 
12 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:17:32 212478  725 Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
13 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ2:18:19 181710  726 LadiesFirst Racing
14 Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO2:18:52 310226  711 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
15 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:19:08 310389  727 C B R C
16 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:19:08 118465  704 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
17 Maryann Donnelly (1 - Cat3)   Warwick, RI2:23:25 92574  705 Arc En Ciel
18 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ2:31:48 304541  712 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
19 Anne Racioppi (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ2:32:01 238056  723 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
20 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT2:35:45 295891  714 TARGETRAINING
21 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:37:32 290963  718 CVC/Subaru New England
22 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:37:32 290966  719 CVC/Subaru New England

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee