Race Results for
Big Run
Columbus , OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
2 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334   
4 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Team Jeni's
5 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   
2 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   
3 Jeffrey Craft (1 - Cat2)   Madison, OH 8033   
4 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
5 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   Team Six One Four
6 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   
7 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   
8 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
9 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
10 Duncan Spillman (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 300113   A World Of Pain
11 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
12 John Kimple (1 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
13 Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072   Queen City Wheels
2 Ellis Campen   Heath, OH 334142   
3 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
4 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling
5 Andrew Hodges      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   
2 Greg Flecher (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 274985   
3 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957   Echelon Cycling Team
4 John Proppe (2 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
5 Nathanael Ziccardi (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 145720   
6 Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   
7 Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH 248089   
8 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
9 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   
10 Kevin Giriunas   Columbus, OH 344814   
11 Michael Masters (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 83290   
12 Samuel Dobrozsi (4 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 235804   Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312   
2 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
3 David Farnham   Columbus 156860   
4 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
5 Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR 313872   Echelon Cycling Team
6 Mark Ames (1 - Cat4)   Delaware, OH 194422   
7 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   
8 Laurence Pesyna (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 169556   
9 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect
10 Brandon Gaunt (2 - Cat4)   London, OH 295589   
11 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
12 Timothy Brown (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 301397   
13 Tim Scholl      
14 Luke Sundermayer      
15 Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
16 Robert Dills (4 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 209494   Harper Auto
17 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
18 Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   
19 John Petrov   Mason, OH 304080   Queen City Wheels
20 Katina Walker (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
21 Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH 301026   Team Six One Four
22 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Team Jeni's
23 Benjamin Trimble (5 - Cat4)   Delaware, OH 360506   
24 Benjamin Anderson      
DNF Michael Adams      
DNF Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   
2 Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589   
3 Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
4 Brian OHara   Columbus, OH 312422   Shore Velocity Cycling
5 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   Harper Auto
6 John Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   
7 Rick jQuery17104512733600      
8 David Messina   Cleveland Oh 332870   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9 Kelly Clem      
10 Mark Deane   Columbus, OH 360402   
11 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   
12 Ben Roewer   Columbus, OH 360761   
13 Marty Kasa      
14 Chris Brooks   Columbus, OH 345066   
15 Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH 360139   Echelon Cycling Team
16 Zach Douglas      
17 Jeff Aufdenlamp      
18 Bret Raymond      
19 Michael Whitlock   Delaware, OH 258012   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
20 Blake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386   Team Jeni's
21 Bill Meek      
22 Dominic Wisler   Galloway, OH 220394   
23 Jason Wren   Columbus, OH 361355   Cap City Cyclocross
24 Christopher Anthony   Canfield, OH 273716   
25 David Garlow      
DNF Bret Raymond      
DNF Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
DNF Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287   
DNF Jeremy Holbrook   Circleville, OH 387106   
DNF Dave Ames      
DNF Michael Teets   Dublin, OH 330196   
DNF Jeff Davis      
DNF Graydon Spanner   Columbus, OH 297891   Team Six One Four
DNF John Herchl      
DNF Mark Whitt   Xenia, OH 286502   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Daniel Newhart   Columbus, OH 241049   Team Jeni's

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
2 Samantha ??      
3 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
4 Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273   
5 Erika Howard (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315   Secret Cycling
6 Jennifer Peters (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 278486   Team Jeni's
7 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
2 Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH 361061   
3 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4 Meredith Gabriel   Westerville, OH 374540   Team Six One Four
5 Jillian Kellbach      
6 Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601   Secret Cycling
7 Jen Hackett      
8 Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058   Team Jeni's
9 Tausha Sundermeier      
DNF Flavia Sanlier      
DNF Michele Campbell      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee