Race Results for
Circuit Francis J Clarke
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  240 Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
2 Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT 106758  243 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
3 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  215 Cyclonauts Racers
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  245 Central CT cycling club
5 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385  206 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  220 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Daniel Fox   Wilton, CT 12162  209 Corner Cycle
8 Rick Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 3030  246 Cycle Fitness
9 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477  244 Team Danbury Audi
10 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  237 TargetTraining
11 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  226 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
12 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  236 Tarmac Cycling/ Iron Bridge
13 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  217 Cycle-Smart
14 John Brown   Orange, CT 55667  232 Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  242 cafeteros cycling club
16 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT 265200  216 Bethel Cycle Sport
17 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  208 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
18 John Alvarez   Yonkers, NY 311216  247 Unione sportiva italiana
19 Wesley Beeman   Branford, CT 3162  234 Laurel Bicycle Club
20 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY 180582  238 cafeteros cycling club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160  534 bethel cycle
2 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222  506 CVC Subaru New England
3 anthony manca     526 bethel cycle sport
4 Jon Lee   Ann Arbor, MI 332628  521 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
5 Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000  549 Bethel cycle
6 Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT 337676  510 WolfPack
7 Peter Snedeker   Greenwich, CT 337292  542 
8 Paul Armstrong   South Windsor, CT 297352  501 Regulator Cycling
9 Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT 317820  540 Cycle Fitness Monroe
10 Michael Trinkaus   Ridgefield, CT 342264  547 
11 Chris Budden     503 TargeTraining
12 nicolas siska   Cornwall, NY 303495  541 Team Bikeway
13 jeffrey lesser   Stamford, CT 306658  523 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14 Russell Clarida   Southport, CT 341306  508 Bethel Cycle
15 Thomas Sprong   Roxbury, CT 334116  543 Bethel Cycle
16 Greg McElravy   Kensington, CT 341072  528 Suburban Sports
17 Jeremy Fand   New Rochelle, NY 297667  511 Cyc-Os
18 Paul Casey   Plainville, CT 335032  505 U.S Army Cental wheel/ghcc
19 Steve Burrows     504 Zanes Cycles Club
20 Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252  532 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  401 CRCA / Teany Cycling
2 Neil Suto   Oxford, CT 298844  441 Bethel Cycles
3 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532  407 Navone Studios
4 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397  436 giant mid atlantic
5 Lee Davis   Patterson, NY 141046  439 Pawling Cycle and Sport
6 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  417 Connecticut Coast Cycling
7 Alister Clarke   Westport, CT 209754  440 Unattached
8 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  429 Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
9 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266  403 Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Ian Ellis   Brooklyn, NY 238053  413 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT 265200  424 Bethel Cycle Sport
12 Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT 307561  420 
13 Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT 201246  404 USI
14 Andrew Aavatsmark   W Hartford, CT 144102  402 GHCC/Army
15 David Burns   Weston, CT 290769  405 Bethel Cycle and Sport
16 Adam Martin   Madison, CT 68708  422 Laurel Bicycle Club
17 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI 255716  410 Bikeworks/Hallamore
18 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390  437 DC/sebago
19 James Mullins   Monroe, NY 257664  426 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Frank Navone   Newtown, CT 278759  428 NAVONE STUDIOS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CT 51922  351 Vibrant Health
2 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  301 Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners
3 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT 253617  361 CRCA/rapha racing
4 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485  345 Major Taylor
5 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY 289921  355 USI
6 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549  307 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
7 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  364 Cafeteros cycling club
8 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365  306 Brauer/Mick Management
9 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  319 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
10 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY 290800  311 Pawling Cycle and Sport
11 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  302 EXPO/Superior Energy
12 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT 304577  324 Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397  338 giant mid atlantic
14 Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CT 256522  331 Pawling Cycle & Sport
15 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  336 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
16 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126  340 Bethel Cycles
17 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287  360 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA 214122  330 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
19 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  317 Cycle-Smart
20 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  344 CRCA/major taylor

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 luciano bezerra   Bridgeport, CT 275915  105 navone studios/greenwood floors
2 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  142 Targetraining
3 Eric Merrill (1 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  110 Zcc-Zanes cycling
4 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  146 CRCA
5 Guido Wollmann (2 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 273741  121 
6 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  103 International Christian Cycling Club
7 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  144 Foundation
8 GABRIEL ACABA     101 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
9 Christian Stahl (1 - Cat3)   Hamden, CT 113218  143 Unattached
10 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  119 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
11 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  112 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
12 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  122 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
13 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  114 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.c
14 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY 289921  125 USI
15 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  132 Stage 1 cycling
16 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680  116 CVC Subaru of New England
17 Cristian Velasquez     136 honduras
18 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  139 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
19 Zachary Staszak (2 - Cat3)   New Fairfield, CT 256522  131 Pawling Cycle & Sport
20 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  102 EXPO/Superior Energy

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dorothy Ramsey   Old Greenwich, CT 46788  612 Danbury Audi
2 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  619 HLS/CRCA
3 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  611 CVC/Subaru of New England
4 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  609 Central Wheel/GHCC
5 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  604 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6 Siri Hildonen (1 - Cat3)   Oslo 304445  616 Stage-1 / fusionTHINK
7 Rebecca Hicks (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  615 CRCA/Comedy Central
8 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290963  608 Capital Velo Club
9 Chloe Chepigin   Chappaqua, NY 305094  603 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
10 Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  613 CRCA/Comedy Central
11 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT 318448  618 CyclingConcepts
12 Megan Searfoss   Ridgefild, CT 286061  617 Bethel Cycle
13 Rebecca Hussey (2 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 240962  610 Bethel Cycle
14 Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246  614 CRCA/Comedy Central
15 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290966  606 Capital Velo Club
16 Joanne Ross (3 - Cat2)   Redding, CT 72721  620 Stage-1 / fusionTHINK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee