Race Results for
Tour of the Adirondacks
Lake Luzerne, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.22Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:47:39 321620  340 
2287.05Ben Noble   Astoria, NYst 290874  330 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3293.88Jordan Lynn   Southington, CTst 221369  325 Cheshire Cycle Racing
4300.71Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJat 1:28 256009  331 Liberty Cycle
5307.54Christopher King   South Salem, NYst 310339  323 
6314.37Eric Sutherland   New York, NY1:31 162312  335 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
7321.20Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY1:46 310509  326 CRCA/Setanta
8328.03Timothy M. Weston (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT1:51 358779  341 
9334.86Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ3:10 291225  332 Westwood Velo
10341.69Christian Verry (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MOst 276629  339 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
11348.52Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ3:12 166529  311 Breakaway Courier / CRCA
12355.35Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MAst 249996  314 CCB/DOTGO
13362.18Shane Moran   Piermont, NY3:20 216570  328 Westwood Velo
14369.01Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY3:51 281876  315 Pawling Cycle & Sport
15375.84Steve Connor   Dedham, MEst 249722  312 Colavita Racing Inc.
16382.67Dan Fronhofer (2 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NYst 312410  317 
17389.50Shawn Yackle (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYst 237175  343 King Kog
18396.33James Jung   New York , NYst 18362  322 
19403.16Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY5:19 300650  336 Team Bicycle Doctor
20409.99Graham Long   Newbury, MAst 135655  344 CCB Racing Team
21416.82Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM6:23 267935  333 CRCA/Setanta
22423.65Paul Fronhofer   Argyle, NY8:11 262328  316 battenkill united
23430.48Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY12:29 304856  329 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
24437.31Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY12:38 248998  327 A.C.T.
25444.14Paul Hebert   Glenmont, NYst 322382  319 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
26450.97Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY12:48 222401  337 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
27457.80Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NYst 283281  320 Handlebars Cycle Co.
28464.63Andrew Tripp (3 - Cat4)   Montpelier, VT16:30 295824  338 Onion River Racing
29471.46Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY20:05 310389  334 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30478.29Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY28:33 260842  310 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNFFrederic Luneau     324 
DNFRobert Gorman   Waltham, MA 353696  318 
DNFAlexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  313 Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
DNFMark White   Burlington, VT 67917  342 Onion River Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.52Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ2:58:07 356593  210 liberty Cycle
2479.71Christopher Drinkwater   Shelter Island Heights, NY3:48 353112  215 Rotations South Hampton
3Sven Van Teeffelen   4:39  223 errorBAR
4498.09Niles Gagnon   Gansevoort, NY6:27 333064  216 Inside Edge
5Anthony Smith   11:59  221 Blue Mountain Velo
6516.47Fabian Czerwinski   Barsinghausenst 375531  214 errorBAR
7525.66James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY14:47 375543  218 
8John Libutti Jr.   14:53  219 
9544.04Karl Hensler   Warrensburg, NY15:28 360131  217 
10553.23Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY21:10 344198  211 IM/Tom's
11562.42Albert Siryaporn   Princeton Junction, NJ22:38 163731  220 errorBAR
12571.61Martin Bremholm   New York, NY45:27 357724  212 errorBAR
13Esteban Climent   52:22  213 errorBAR
14Daniele Vigolo   1:01:40  224 errorBAR

Men - Cat 5 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.72Sean Gilooly   Saratoga Springs, NY2:58:07 243709  227 Team Elevate Cycles
2501.38G Chris Gleason   Clifton Park, NY:08 358538  228 catskill mountain multisport
3514.04Jonathan Greene   Katonah, NY:11 300320  229 
4526.70Jason Dufour   Bristol, CTst 290786  226 Team Edge
5539.36Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ6:17 265253  231 Summit Cycling Club
6552.02Keith Alber   Clifton Park, NY18:40 228887  225 Catskill Mountain Multi-sport
7564.68Roger Truax   Troy, NY20:45 67815  234 cbrc
8577.34Thomas Hill   Walden, NY28:28 364999  230 Dark Horse Cycles
9590.00Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY29:40 322524  232 

Men - Cat 5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.11Phill Vermette   Dallas, TX2:58:07 71497  249 Eurosports
2463.60Tom O'Neill   Cortlandt Manor, NYat :03 313832  243 
3Alex Cooper   5:51  250 
4486.58harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NYst 349628  251 Kissena Cycling Club
5498.07Eliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY14:58 214082  241 Battenkill United
6Joe Allen   16:26  235 Bicycle Depot
7521.05George Grenier   Katonah, NY21:00 209897  239 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
8532.54Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NYst 227877  247 
9544.03George Prisco   Poughkeepsie, NY34:30 298815  244 Team Bikeway
10David McGowan   44:10  242 
11567.01Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ45:55 308257  236 
12David Staley   1:05:20  246 
13589.99Andrew Dunberg   Little Falls, NJ1:22:30 248342  237 Cycle Craft Racing
DNFMatthew Juros   North Andover, MA 183600  240 Essex County Velo

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.41Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:52:05 160291  133 CBRC
2323.43Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY1:50 177525  135 North American Velo (NAV)
3340.45David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY2:40 80453  136 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4357.47John Pescatore   New Haven, CT7:30 328608  134 
5374.49Michael Zak   Canandaigua, NY11:10 261418  137 
DNFJohn McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  138 Onion River Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.08Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY2:52:05 276954  181 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2311.90Bob Meikle   Sayre, PA7:13 211727  180 Mystic Velo Club
3335.72Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ9:15 296036  178 Century Road Club of America
4359.54Nathan Archibald   Brooklyn, NYst 290411  175 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
5383.36Brian Polhemus (1 - Cat2)   Spencertown, NY15:25 80135  182 Battenkill-united
6407.18Michael Maclaga   Chatham, NJ25:21 181340  179 Colavita Racing
7431.00Don Rice   Rensselaer, NY29:34 215593  183 Battenkill United/CCB Racing
8454.82Rich Burnley (1 - Cat4)   Gansevoort, NY35:10 249140  176 Battenkill United
DNFRick Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  184 Onion River Sports
DNFBob Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  177 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.25Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT1:29:50 328352  261 
2461.05Susan Myers   New York, NYat 9:50 315184  268 
3482.85Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH15:53 332672  264 CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team
4504.65Anne Martin   New Haven, CT16:31 403873  263 
5526.45Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY21:13 284417  265 Farm Team
6548.25Talitha Wachtelborn   Whippany, NJ26:30 359001  267 
7570.05Jessica Lutoff (1 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA43:38 357158  262 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee