Race Results for
NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross
Elmira, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Men - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY1:01:25 79102  38 
2 David YACOBELLI   Endicott, NY1:08:48 80453  33 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Andrew KRASZEWSKI   Brooklyn, NY1:09:05 234143  30 Hospital for Special Surgery
4 Nate FOSTER   Ithaca, NY1:03:21 303738  27 Human Zoom
5 Jared SCHNEIDER   Wellsboro, PA1:04:03 197725  39 
6 Peter PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY1:06:43 211238  32 Corning/ NoTubes Race Team
7 Jason HUNGERFORD   1:02:01  29 RRBC
8 Bruce GUGLIOTTA II   1:04:30  28 
9 John ORMSBY   Vernon, NY1:06:01 140052  31 Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
10 Paul SPERANZA   Endicott, NY1:07:47 194030  36 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11 Thom DAY   1:08:34  25 
12 Randy RHOADS   Horseheads, NY1:10:19 312184  40 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
13 Norman THEETGE   1:10:56  37 
14 Tom KEEBLER   1:05:07  35 
DNF Eric FISCHER   Williamsburg, VA25:35:00 211869  26 William & Mary Cycling

Men - Masters Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David YACOBELLI   Endicott, NY54:39:00 80453  619 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 Matt DELISA   Ithaca, NY54:59:00 82019  616 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3 Thomas EMRICH   Henrietta, NY55:00:00 85533  601 Trailblazers Bike Shop
4 William ERICKSON   Ithaca, NY56:21:00 199837  602 Chris Cookies/FLCC
5 David VALVO (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY57:04:00 157917  613 Mac5Bikes
6 Tom OSWALD   Mansfield, PA58:34:00 154619  607 Oswald Cycle Works
7 Mark SHENSTONE   Trumansburg, NY58:51:00 172850  611 chris cookies/swan cycles
8 George HLUCK (1 - Cat4)   Painted Post, NY59:55:00 114800  604 Corning/Notubes Race Team
9 Paul SPERANZA   Endicott, NY1:00:22 194030  612 Corning/Notubes Race Team
10 Ted FULLER   1:00:24  603 
11 Jason VAN STAVEREN (2 - Cat3)   Albany, NY1:00:45 263157  614 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
12 David PRUGH   Sayre, PA55:53:00 261855  609 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
13 Jack RUECKHEIM (3 - Cat3)   Freeville, NY56:21:00 264445  617 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
14 Thomas KANYAK   Swoyersville, PA58:28:00 48737  605 Upstate Velo
15 Jack PITTROF   Geneseo, NY1:01:27 360360  608 
16 David BURNSIDE   Rochester, NY1:01:30 5597  600 Team Pedallers/GVCC
17 David IRWIN   54:55:00  615 
18 Bruce GUGLIOTTA II   57:40:00  620 
DQ Daniel OHART (Cat4)   Waverly, NYDQ 306017  34 Roage Racing
DNF Randy RHOADS (Cat4)   Horseheads, NY51:27:00 312184  610 Corning/No Tubes Race Team

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaughn   Horseheads, NY31:59:00 359709  185 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 Garrett NUNNINK   24:24:00  187 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women - Open Women - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NY1:07:21 222557  384 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
2 Ruth SHERMAN   Spencer, NY1:05:02 278482  385 Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
3 Sara FOSTER   Ithaca, NY1:06:06 239906  382 Corning/No Tubes Race Team/Swan Cycles

Women - Masters Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lilynn GRAVES   Ithaca, NY57:21:00 13946  284 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
2 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY1:00:06 172399  285 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Junior Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Erickson   Ithaca, NY27:38:00 350606  186 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee