Race Results for
Bicycle Haus Criterium
Chandler, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242  158 Strada Racing
2 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  157 Landis/Trek
3 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  161 Swiss American Racing Team
4 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193  162 Strada Racing Club Team
5 Riley Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 333372  160 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Ryan Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 335122  159 The Green Team-AZ

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285  178 Unattached
2 Connor Bowe   Scottsdale, AZ 330208  183 Strada Racing Club
3 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  182 Landis/Trek
4 Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725  180 Tribe Racing
5 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416  185 The Green Team-AZ
6 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281  176 Strada Racing Club Team
7 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148  177 Landis/Trek
8 Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289726  181 Tribe Racing
DNF David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724  179 Tribe Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286  210 Bicycle Haus Racing
2 R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907  202 Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Erik Kuhlman   Tucson, AZ 87683  208 Landis/Trek
4 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269  213 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV 269577  203 Barry Lasko Dds Race Team
6 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  212 Bicycle Ranch
7 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049  204 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
8 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  209 Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913  205 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
10 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  211 Bicycle Ranch
11 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027  401 Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144  207 Bicycle Haus Racing
13 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658  206 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
DNF Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063  201 DNA Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  660 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  268 Gst Racing
3 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  252 Landis/Trek
4 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  259 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
5 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957  260 Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  266 White Mountain Road Club
7 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853  264 GST Racing
8 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  655 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
9 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  255 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  270 Unity Racing
11 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  402 DNA Cycles Racing
12 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  663 Team RPM
13 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838  262 Team Vitesse
14 Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546  251 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
15 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  265 Aggress
16 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582  404 DNA Cycles Racing
17 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  657 Honeywell Cycling
18 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545  256 Saguaro Velo
19 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  253 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
20 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  263 Honeywell Cycling
21 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873  654 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475  267 Bicycle Haus Racing
23 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  269 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
24 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV 255365  258 DDS Cycling Team
DNF Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  664 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  657 Honeywell Cycling
2 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  660 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
3 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  655 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  664 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
5 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873  654 Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  666 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
7 Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA 67392  659 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Ron Stevens   Phoenix, AZ 244258  662 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
9 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  663 Team RPM
10 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  661 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
11 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176  658 Landis/Trek
12 Donald Lamarca   Surprise, AZ 178549  665 Honeywell Cycling

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ 336768  483 ASU Cycling
2 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862  486 Northern Arizona University
3 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778  482 University Of Arizona
4 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  481 ASU Cycling
5 Jace Kuyper   Phoenix 393650  494 Arizona State University
6 Tobin PEYTON-LOVINE     490 Arizona State University
7 Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ 306041  466 University Of Arizona
8 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446  485 University Of Arizona
9 Dylan Peterson   Tucson, AZ 328040  487 University Of Arizona
10 Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201  489 Summit Velo
11 Jacob Meuth   Tucson, AZ 258948  488 University Of Arizona
12 Evan Saperstein   Boca Raton 337154  491 Arizona State University
13 Alexandre STEADMAN     493 Arizona State University
14 Michael MISNAR     492 Arizona State University
15 Garrett Myers   Tucson, AZ 337674  484 University Of Arizona

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ 302241  469 University of Arizona
2 David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ 296329  468 Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Cody Kukulski   Sedona, AZ 334562  467 Northern Arizona University

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  452 University Of Arizona
2 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430  455 University Of Arizona
4 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677  451 University Of Arizona
5 N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677  454 University Of Arizona
DNF Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO 210990  453 Colavita New England

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  711 Unattached
2 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271  702 Swiss American Racing Team
3 Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ 167754  730 Swiss American Bicycle Club
4 Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ 313582  706 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560  716 Unattached
6 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926  710 DNA Cycles Racing
7 michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024  723 Swiss American Racing Team
8 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862  486 Northern Arizona University
9 Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101  705 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
10 Travis Riley   Phoenix, AZ 334342  720 Unattached
11 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860  726 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
12 Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ 335000  732 The Green Team-Az
13 Charles Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078  701 Absolute Bikes Team
14 Kenneth Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654  708 Absolute Bikes Team
15 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  717 DNA Cycles Racing
16 Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ 303237  719 Red Rock Racing
17 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434  728 Bicycle Haus Racing
18 Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068  707 Landis/Trek
19 Aram Malinich   Flagstaff, AZ 279279  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
20 jay kennedy   Tempe, AZ 273254  703 Dna Cycles Racing
21 Phillip GIBSON     715 Unattached
22 Jon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ 315502  722 Unattached
23 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ 327112  714 Watts Up Sports
24 Aaron Lawson   Cypress, CA 334766  727 Bicycle Haus Racing
25 John BLAIR     713 Unattached
26 Matthew Graustein   Litchfield Park, AZ 324424  712 DNA Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  711 Unattached
2 Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ 336768  483 ASU Cycling
3 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271  702 Swiss American Racing Team
4 Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ 313582  706 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778  482 University Of Arizona
6 Jace Kuyper   Phoenix 393650  494 Arizona State University
7 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926  710 DNA Cycles Racing
8 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860  726 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
9 Chase Reichmann   Gilbert, AZ 336994  764 Unattached
10 Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ 306041  466 University Of Arizona
11 Charles Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078  701 Absolute Bikes Team
12 Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ 303237  719 Red Rock Racing
13 Tobin PEYTON-LOVINE     490 Arizona State University
14 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581  751 Summit Velo
15 Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ 335000  732 The Green Team-Az
16 Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ 327544  725 Watts Up Sports
17 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ 327112  714 Watts Up Sports
18 Aram Malinich   Flagstaff, AZ 279279  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080  765 Unattached
20 Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572  754 Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Travis Riley   Phoenix, AZ 334342  720 Unattached
22 Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180  761 Unattached
23 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188  752 Summit Velo
24 Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572  754 Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Dylan Peterson   Tucson, AZ 328040  487 University Of Arizona
26 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416  185 The Green Team-AZ
27 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  717 DNA Cycles Racing
28 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608  755 Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ 304025  721 Bicycle Haus Racing
30 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760  724 Landis/Trek
31 Evan Saperstein   Boca Raton 337154  491 Arizona State University
32 Hari KHALSA     763 Unattached
33 Chris Lopez   Gilbert, AZ 335116  760 Unattached
34 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  717 DNA Cycles Racing
35 Sahib KHALSA     762 Unattached
36 Blake Creamer   Higley, AZ 337300  758 Bicycle Haus Racing
37 Koabi Brooks   Tucson, AZ 337348  756 Team O2 Modern Fitness/Maynard's
38 Garrett Myers   Tucson, AZ 337674  484 University Of Arizona
DNF Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285  178 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379  421 DNA Cycles Racing
2 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  417 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
3 Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ 292573  406 Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383  415 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869  413 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959  412 Sustainable Cycling
7 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  402 DNA Cycles Racing
8 Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ 302241  469 University of Arizona
9 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV 269577  203 Barry Lasko Dds Race Team
10 Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725  180 Tribe Racing
11 Jared Jorde   Tucson, AZ 305455  419 Bicycle Haus Racing
12 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027  401 Bicycle Haus Racing
13 George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512  425 Atc-Lawyers Realty
14 Scott Farnsworth   Glendale, AZ 287179  416 Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276  411 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
16 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232  409 The Green Team-AZ
17 marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650  424 Tachycardia Racing
18 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461  428 Strada Racing Club Team
19 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148  177 Landis/Trek
20 Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ 305304  408 Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417  405 Unattached
22 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  182 Landis/Trek
23 Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227  426 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
24 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582  404 DNA Cycles Racing
25 Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ 280849  427 Bicycle Haus Racing
26 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555  423 Bicycle Haus Racing
27 Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ 288843  422 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380  418 Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832  420 ORO Valley Bicycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734  313 Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  269 Team Wm Arizona Masters Racing
3 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918  308 Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  306 Strada Racing Club
5 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV 255365  258 DDS Cycling Team
6 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683  309 Unattached
7 David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722  261 Procon Cycling
8 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472  301 Wonderful Pistachios
9 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249  312 Landis/Trek
10 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838  262 Team Vitesse
11 LeRoy Walters   Encinitas, CA 299611  305 Unattached
12 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171  314 Team Rhino
13 Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919  307 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
14 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913  205 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
15 Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ 290204  310 Aggress
16 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  253 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
17 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  265 Aggress
18 Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ 31778  311 Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144  207 Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  452 University Of Arizona
21 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317  304 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  303 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
DNF Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844  315 Mission Berry Farms Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rubelt (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 79833  25 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
2 Marcus Hayward (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 241388  24 Bicycle Ranch
3 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  20 Landis/Trek
4 Christopher Uberti (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
5 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330  18 Landis/Trek
6 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  21 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  252 Landis/Trek
8 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  19 Landis/Trek
9 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251  27 Primal - 1st Bank
10 Victor Riquelme (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 282338  23 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
11 Travis Erwin (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 241581  10 Bicycle Ranch
12 R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907  202 Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007  28 Team Rio Grande
14 Erik Kuhlman (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 87683  208 Landis/Trek
15 Eugene Boronow (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  02 Modern Fitness
16 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
17 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794  Bicycle Haus Racing
18 John Giles (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  22 Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  17 Landis/Trek
20 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  26 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
21 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833  11 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Link King   Phoenix 86406  15 Bicycle Haus Racing
23 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644  257 Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Cody Miller (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 204196  14 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
25 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787  Century Road Club Association
27 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957  260 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904  30 Landis/Trek
29 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091  16 Landis/Trek
30 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058  12 Bicycle Haus Racing
31 Eric Salstrand (4 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 176476  29 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Chris HILLIER     453 Colavita New England
DNF Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  Racing For Riley
DNF Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269  213 Bicycle Haus Racing

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Byerley   Scottsdale, AZ 242086  54 Arizona State University
2 Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416  57 Arizona State University
3 Jessica VANPUYVELDE     72 Northern Arizona University
4 Erin LEONARD     58 Arizona State University
5 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559  51 University Of Arizona
6 Allysa Seely   Glendale, AZ 337724  55 Arizona State University
7 Stephanie BERRY     56 Arizona State University
DNS emily mclinden   Tempe, AZ 337550  52 Arizona State University

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368  75 Harvard University
2 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876  74 University Of Arizona
3 Jessica Garnello   Flagstaff, AZ 304049  71 Northern Arizona University
4 Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ 196731  73 University Of Arizona
5 Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ 303942  76 University Of Arizona

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Duhaime (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 217944  357 Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com
2 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291  356 Rideclean
3 Tischa Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 273383  352 Team Card Womens Cycling
4 Michelle Dehaan   Scottsdale, AZ 112136  351 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
5 Cameron Byerley   Scottsdale, AZ 242086  54 Arizona State University
6 Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 287554  355 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
7 Julia Bass   Carefree, AZ 2823  354 Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Nicole Gunton (2 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA 303454  353 Arizona State University-Tempe

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854  376 Saguaro Velo

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Eaton   Mesa, AZ 333990  108 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee