Race Results for
The 6th Annual Grayslake Cycling Classic, Saturday
Grayslake, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janusz Ksel (1 - Cat3)   West Chicago, IL 103545  527 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  530 PYOC
3 Fred Schuler     531 
4 Jon Lafonetant     525 
5 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  533 Peoria Bicycle Club
6 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  526 
7 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  522 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
8 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  524 Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  517 Project 5 Racing
10 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  532 
11 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  519 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  518 V.C. Bikesport
13 Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL 236738  521 ABD Cycling Team
14 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  520 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  529 Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  523 South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Jim Comfort   Peoriaheights, IL 302194  528 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Jacobazzi     587 
2 Ken Roy   San Diego, CA 312990  576 xXx Racing
3 nathan swanson   Park City, UT 317680  580 Alberto's Sport
4 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  571 BSM Cycling
5 GUIOBER CUEVAS   Montgonery, IL 341388  555 
6 Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568  549 
7 Robert Gorman   Highland Park, IL 350164  566 Colavita Racing
8 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  561 Team Higher Gear
9 Robert Hocking   Downers Grove, IL 352500  570 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10 Neil Gallagher   Chicago, IL 312142  563 xXx Racing
11 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838  577 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Ted Hamilton     569 
13 Yuri Gorbachyov     565 Home
14 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  575 Team Higher Gear
15 Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  500 Endure It Sports
16 Michael Burns   Marengo, IL 299317  552 ABD Cycle Club
17 Brian Joly     585 
18 Masayuki Tsuchiya   Elk Grove Village, IL 308353  581 Spidermonkey Cycling
19 William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  559 xXx Racing
20 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  579 
21 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  560 Wild Card Cycling
22 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  557 
23 Freddy Bernabe     584 
24 john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  568 
25 Andrew Joyce   Green Oaks, IL 251051  572 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  550 
27 Todd Dolezal     558 Team World Vision
28 Michael Candella   Saint Charles, IL 355412  554 Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  567 
30 Bradley Wong   Chicago, IL 330892  588 Carnegie Mellon University
31 Marco Garcia     564 
32 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  573 
33 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  586 
34 David Andrews   Gurnee, IL 300018  546 Team FCA Endurance
35 Daniel Jones     589 
36 Greg Sycz     583 
37 David Shreiner     578 
38 Roman Huseman     590 
39 James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  556 South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Mark Marshall   Park Ridge, IL 333608  574 
DNS Joe Gajewski   Schaumburg, IL 315898  DNS 
DNS Jason Zajicek   Pingree Grove, IL 231871  DNS 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jerzy trzeciak   Park Ridge, IL 345310  575 Plus Cycling Team
2 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  205 Colavita Racing
3 Daniel Dodson   Palatine, IL 277590  216 W2 Racing
4 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  214 
5 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  578 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
6 nathan swanson   Park City, UT 317680  247 Alberto's Sport
7 Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  223 Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  231 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Jesus Barraza     573 
10 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  586 Brazen Dropouts
11 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  576 Iron Cycles
12 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  565 
13 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  234 Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  567 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  227 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  211 PSIMET Racing
17 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  235 Colavita Racing
18 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  228 Team Mack Racing Assn
19 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  224 PSIMET Racing
20 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  233 Tower Racing
21 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  230 xXx Racing
22 Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  583 Village-Verdigris Cycling
23 Joe Stoolnik   Lombard, IL 356792  585 
24 Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  245 
25 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  242 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  221 ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  229 South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL 114597  203 North Branch Cycling Club
29 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  236 Team Higher Gear
30 Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568  207 
31 Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  208 Proctor Cycling Team
32 Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390  202 Play It Again Sports Cycling
33 John Dunat     218 NorthBranch
34 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  572 Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Darin Minter     232 Northbranch
36 William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  217 xXx Racing
37 Scott Aitchison (1 - Cat5)   Naperville, IL 129172  201 Endure It Sports
38 Dave Volpentesta     563 
39 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  204 Iron Cycles
40 Jason Buettner   Aurora, IL 315550  569 Bellum Racing
41 Michael Burns   Marengo, IL 299317  210 ABD Cycle Club
42 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  250 Vision Quest
43 Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  246 Team Higher Gear
44 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  584 Village-Verdigris Cycling
45 Steve Stone   Glenarm, IL 317366  581 Wheelfast Cycling Team
46 Geoffrey Sutter (2 - Cat5)   Highlandpark, IL 310122  580 Vision Quest
47 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  238 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
48 Chris Mordi     239 
49 Corey Sepanski   Mount Pleasant 333378  568 
50 Sergio Roca   Chicago, IL 337202  241 
51 Masayuki Tsuchiya   Elk Grove Village, IL 308353  248 Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  240 
53 Mike Stone     582 
54 Michael Abene   Chicago, IL 317052  570 Half Acre Cycling
55 Brent Peebles     237 Vision Quest Coaching
56 Lawrence House   Rensselaer, IN 207170  225 PSIMET Racing
57 Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176  213 North Branch Cycling Club
58 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  577 
59 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  220 South Chicago Wheelmen
60 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  244 Half Acre Cycling
61 Paul Compton     212 Compton Bros Racing
62 James Davis (3 - Cat5)   Crete, IL 344260  215 South Chicago Wheelmen
63 andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  219 
64 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  226 Half Acre Cycling
65 Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  249 Vision Quest
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Brad Rainko   Chicago, IL 308498  DNS 
DNF John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  206 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  209 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  222 Team Higher Gear
DNF Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  243 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Arlen Jacob (Cat5)   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  564 
DNF Vance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059  566 Turin Bicycling Society
DNF Brian Nash     571 
DNF Fernando Barraza     574 
DNF Joseph Luniak   Kildeer, IL 338528  579 Vision Quest LLC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  211 
2 Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL 349900  257 Vision Quest
3 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  280 Vision Quest
4 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  202 Colavita Racing
5 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  241 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  272 Rhythm Racing
7 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL 335798  227 Proctor Cycling Team
8 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  273 Vision Quest
9 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  256 Rhythm Racing
10 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  260 Colavita Racing
11 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  237 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL 238364  203 Metromint Cycling
13 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  204 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  275 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Mike Capello   Chicago, IL 341674  208 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
16 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  240 South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  274 Rhythm Racing
18 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  271 Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  261 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
20 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  276 Iron Cycles
21 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  223 Wheelfast Cycling Team
22 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  269 Team Pegasus
23 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  224 PSIMET Racing
24 Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  282 PSIMET Racing
25 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  258 Tower Racing
26 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  266 PSIMET Elite
27 Ross Ratajczak   Chicago, IL 288613  284 Half Acre Cycling
28 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL 114597  283 North Branch Cycling Club
29 Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  279 Project 5 Racing
30 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  220 South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Kyle Wigboldy   Chicago, IL 310563  270 Team TATI
32 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  277 
33 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  281 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  263 Rhythm Racing
35 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY 229657  278 Rochester Institute of Technology
36 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  264 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  268 Team Higher Gear
DNS Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  262 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNS Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  233 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  238 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  259 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  265 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  267 
DNF Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  285 Team Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  577 PSIMET Elite
2 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159  573 xXx Racing
3 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  557 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  581 
5 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  560 Rhythm Racing
6 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  589 xXx Racing
7 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  563 xXx Racing
8 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  583 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  569 Burnham Racing
10 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  561 Burnham Racing
11 Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  562 Tower Racing
12 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  570 PSIMET Elite
13 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  591 
14 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  564 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  574 xXx Racing
16 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  565 Burnham Racing
17 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  592 
18 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  567 xXx Racing
19 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  582 ISCorp Cycling Team
20 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  568 xXx Racing
DQ Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  580 Rhythm Racing
DNF Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  566 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  571 Tower Racing
DNF William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  572 xXx Racing
DNF Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  575 Tower Racing
DNF Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  576 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  578 Burnham Racing
DNF Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  579 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  584 ABD Cycle Club
DNF Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388  585 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  586 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  587 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  588 xXx Racing
DNF Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  590 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  92 Vision Quest LLC
2 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  332 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  90 Enzo's-PSIMET
4 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  340 Club Bicicletta
5 Brian Harris (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 205716  91 Scarlet Fire
6 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  338 Scarlet Fire
7 Steven Vandeven (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 232049  328 Van Wagner Racing
8 Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  336 Scarlet Fire
9 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  88 Four 2 One Sports
10 Keith McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  325 Van Wagner Racing
11 Patryk Limanowicz (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 308128  349 
12 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  327 xXx Racing
13 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  335 Alberto's Sport
14 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  343 
15 James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  341 Club Bicicletta
16 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  323 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
17 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  342 Club Bicicletta
18 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  339 Team TATI
19 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  350 Team Type 1
20 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  89 Scarlet Fire
21 Nels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919  324 PYOC
22 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  326 Club Bicicletta
DNS Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  DNS Enzo's-PSIMET
DQ Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  344 Van Wagner Racing
DNF J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  334 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Greg Swinard     337 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  347 PYOC
2 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  346 Scarlet Fire
3 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  334 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Brian Harris (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 205716  329 Scarlet Fire
5 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  350 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 James Brown    Evanston, IL 347808  345 
7 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  348 Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  349 Union Cycling Team
9 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  331 
10 Jon Lafonetant     330 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  600 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
2 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  598 Chemstar
3 James Bird (1 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  48 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  597 Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Ryan Freund (1 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  67 ABD Cycle Club
6 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  33 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  596 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  46 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Keith McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  34 Van Wagner Racing
10 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  50 NUVO Cultural Trail
11 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  38 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  595 ABD Cycling Team
13 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  44 Bicycle Heaven
14 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  594 North Branch Cycling
15 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  593 xXx Racing
16 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  39 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  35 Burnham Racing
18 Rich Steinbrecher   West Chicago, IL 33974  36 Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  49 Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Thomson Remo (3 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  599 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Alex Wieseler (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  42 Four 2 One Sports
22 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  66 xXx Racing
23 Scott Rosenfield (4 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 246114  47 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  32 xXx Racing
25 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  40 
26 Daniel Lawrence (5 - Cat2)   Kenosha, WI 224833  45 PYOC
27 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  41 Van Wagner Racing
DNS Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  37 Club Bicicletta
DNF John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  43 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  197 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Drew Lowery   Springfield, IL 326616  198 Team Mack Racing
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  200 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  109 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Cody Gustafson   Naperville, IL 318122  199 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Carlos Guzman     111 
7 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  195 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Casey Shreiner     113 
9 Zachary Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 314134  196 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Lukas Kauehn     112 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  104 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  101 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  103 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  106 Village-Verdigris Cycling
5 Adam Schneider   Deerfield, IL 215756  107 Vision Quest LLC
6 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  102 
7 Daniel Jones     110 
8 Fernanda Guzman     108 
9 Madlene Katz   Deerfield, IL 350718  105 Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  758 Team TATI
2 Amelia Katz   Deerfield, IL 369011  762 
3 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  761 Project 5 Racing
4 Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  744 
5 Kelly Clayton     747 Village-Verdigris
6 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  760 xXx Racing
7 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  749 Team TATI
8 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  748 Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  745 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  757 Proctor Cycling Team
11 Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  746 xXx Racing
12 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  750 ABD-Athletes By Design
DNS Leslie Stokes     DNS 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek     64 ABD Cycling Team
2 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  63 ABD Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  94 Project 5 Racing
4 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  65 ABD Cycling Team
5 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  62 
6 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  95 Alberto's Sport
7 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  92 Project 5 Racing
8 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  99 Alberto's Sport
9 amelia moore (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 286576  98 xXx Racing
10 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  96 Alberto's Sport
11 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  97 Alberto's Sport
12 Jerel Lynn Waide (1 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  93 Project 5 Racing
13 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  61 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNS Karen Drennan (Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 59297  DNS Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee