Race Results for
Sedalia Historic District Criterium
Sedalia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.90Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  102 
2109.71Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  141 
3114.52Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  132 
4119.33Adam Miller   Independence, MO 288931  129 
5124.14Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  140 
6128.95Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  104 
7133.76Bill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  135 
8138.57Mark French   Wylie, TX 277793  103 
9143.38Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  112 
10148.19Tim Norris (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502  109 
11153.00Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  115 
12157.81Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  136 
13162.62Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  113 
14167.43Kyle McClellan   La Vista, NE 294793  107 
15172.24BJ Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  148 
16177.05Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840  149 
17181.86Jarred Young   Overland Park, KS 251638  147 
18186.67Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  105 
19191.48Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  145 
20196.29Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  146 
21201.10Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  143 
22205.91John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  138 
23210.72Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064  128 
24215.53Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  137 
25220.34Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  106 
26225.15Josh Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 75343  130 
27229.96Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  122 
28234.77Matthew Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  110 
29239.58Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  139 
30244.39Owen Belton (2 - Cat1)   Eagle River, WI 283504  111 
DNFCollin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468   
DNFRyan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435   
DNFJeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476   
DNFMichael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287   
DNFCarrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561   
DNFLuke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844   
DNFJustin Bowen (Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 286957   
DNFAubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159   
DNFEric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   
DNFNick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561   
DNFDavid hejduk (Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 68732   
DNFChris Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 118551   
DNFJonathan kersha   Columbia, MO 174688   
DNFJim Rank (Cat3)   Belton, MO 222978   
DNFMike Renieri (Cat3)   Clayton, MO 281554   
DNFTracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   
DNFRyan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   
DNFHayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.12Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  219 
2199.51Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  209 
3207.90Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  210 
4216.29BJ Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  213 
5224.68Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  217 
6233.07Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  206 
7241.46David Schneberger (1 - Cat4)   Chesterfield, MO 338496  212 
8249.85Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  230 
9258.24Caleb Davis (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 341832  221 
10266.63Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  214 
11275.02Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  215 
12283.41Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  216 
13291.80James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  229 
14300.19Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  228 
15308.58Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  201 
16316.97John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574  202 
17325.36Brandon O'Neal   Springfield, MO 289542  203 
18333.75Benji Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  224 
19342.14Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  208 
20350.53Jarred Young   Overland Park, KS 251638  235 
21358.92Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  237 
22367.31Jeremy Smith   Bonner Springs, KS 275157  218 
23375.70Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO 291508  226 
24384.09Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902  220 
25392.48Brett Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 67607  234 
26400.87Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  232 
27409.26Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  211 
28417.65Mike Renieri (2 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO 281554  223 
29426.04Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  207 
DNFGrant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  204 
DNFKurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  222 
DNFAdam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  231 
DNFMichael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  233 
DNFPatrick Hawley (Cat3)   Clayton, MO 218688  236 
DNFBritt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  205 
DNFJim Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  225 
DNFPeter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  238 
DNFGary Calton (Cat3)   Lawrence 207416  227 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Jankowski     316 
2317.41Brad Jackson   Springfield, MO 257421  322 
3331.76Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  302 
4346.11Joseph Burns   Kansas City, MO 338356  324 
5360.46Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  312 
6374.81Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  313 
7389.16Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  309 
8403.51Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  307 
9417.86Joe Holt (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Rapids, IA 181320  327 
10432.21Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  319 
11446.56Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  318 
12460.91Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533  304 
13475.26Mark Horn (2 - Cat4)   Mission, KS 301646  306 
14489.61Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  301 
15503.96Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  315 
16518.31Greg Booth (3 - Cat4)   Grain Valley, MO 233780  323 
17532.66Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  305 
18Chris Burks     321 
19Bobby Snow     329 
20575.71Sean Power (4 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 343442  311 
21590.06David Burrus   Leawood, KS 342762  326 
DNFRobert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  303 
DNFDale Peluso (Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 305081  310 
DNFJason Cannon (Cat5)   Green Ridge, MO 306323  314 
DNFPhil Hopper     317 
DNFPatrick Winstead   Springfield, MO 172946  320 
DNFDalton Luper   Sedalia, MO 210650  325 

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.65Phil Todd (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonville, MO 59170  415 
2187.23Craig Morris (1 - Cat3)   Raymore, MO 25123  411 
3196.81Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  421 
4206.39David Hejduk (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 68732  429 
5215.97Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  407 
6225.55Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  422 
7235.13Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  408 
8244.71Steve Songer (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 150789  413 
9254.29Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  428 
10263.87Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  416 
11273.45Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  432 
12283.03KC Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  401 
13292.61Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  425 
14302.19Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  423 
15311.77Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  404 
16321.35John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  427 
17330.93Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  412 
18340.51Sam Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481  414 
19350.09Patrick Hawley (4 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO 218688  431 
DNFJack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  405 
DNFDan Johnson (Cat4)   Lebanon, MO 307099  430 

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.53Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  496 
2238.23Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  498 
3254.93Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  497 
4271.63Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  492 
5288.33Rich Bort (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 47017  490 
6305.03Jim Rank (2 - Cat3)   Belton, MO 222978  491 
7321.73Steve Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270  495 
8338.43Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  494 
9355.13Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  493 
10371.83David Conrad (3 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  489 
DNFGary Calton (Cat3)   Lawrence 207416  499 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.89Chris Roettger (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  508 
2205.51Rebeka Dilley (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 309115  509 
3227.13Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  501 
4248.75Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  504 
5270.37Suzanne Johnson (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  506 
6291.99Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  507 
7313.61Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  505 
8335.23Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  502 
9356.85Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409  503 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.37Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  612 
2422.93Erin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 307802  613 
3475.49Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  601 
4528.05Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  615 
DNFAngey Holt   Cedar Rapids, IA 358914  610 

- Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.71Joey Todd   Harrisonville, MO 269088  609 
2497.19Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  616 
3503.67Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  603 
4Ryan Voitl     619 
5516.63Nathon Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  614 
6523.11Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620  617 
7Travis Holt     611 
8536.07Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  618 
9542.55George Baldas   Saint Louis, MO 359696  607 
10549.03William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  608 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee