Race Results for
Zoar Road Race
Zoar, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Alban     1009 
2 Dylan Morris   Lakewood, OH 303439  1014 Snake Bite
3 Scott Warren     1023 
4 Andrew Koehler     1012 
5 Ryan Meanor     1022 
6 Jon Darkow   Tiffin, OH 358145  1002 
7 Jeff Moore     1016 
8 Elan Lieber   Columbus, OH 358028  1003 
9 Alex Kuhn     1024 
10 Troy Chipka     1018 
12 Mark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311  1001 Summit Freewheelers
15 Eddy Steiner     1020 
16 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942  1006 Mahoning Valley Cycling
17 Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911  1019 Snake Bite
18 Josh McClay     1013 
19 Cameron Oneill   Hartville, OH 358071  1005 
21 William Mishler   Dalton, OH 339346  1021 Orrville Racing
21 Les Polgar     1008 
22 Brian Lloyd   Stow, OH 357814  1004 
23 Gregg Kunkler   Wooster, OH 337294  1015 Ride On Wooster
DNF William Russell   Canfield, OH 264330  1017 Frankford Cycle
DNF Andrew Vostos     1007 
DNF Aaron Hershberger     1010 
DNF John Becker     1011 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Henschel   Columbus, OH01:38:50 308035  264 Team Dayton
2 Todd Howman   Wooster, OH01:38:50 316934  281 Ride On Wooster
3 Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH01:38:50 312196  286 Snake Bite
4 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH01:38:49 267814  288 Snake Bite
5 Duane Eberhart   Omaha, NE01:38:49 336220  271 Ride On Wooster
6 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH01:39:15 309621  280 Eddy's Bike Shop
7 Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH01:42:54 307096  274 Ride On Wooster
8 Richard Parr   Canton, OH01:42:54 27316  273 Stark Velo
9 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA01:42:53 154452  294 Steel City Endurance
10 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH01:42:53 294885  283 Mama Mimi
11 Kevin Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Macon, GA01:42:53 307229  289 Mercer University
12 Keith Hower   Washington, PA01:42:53 274419  292 DPS Penn Cannondale
13 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH01:42:53 231846  263 Team Six One Four
14 Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH01:42:53 258850  269 Broken Spoke Cycling
15 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH01:42:53 263109  287 Stark Velo
16 Chase Howard   Salem, OH01:42:53 321202  265 
17 Matthew Morra   Moscow, ID01:43:54 25110  282 University of Idaho
18 Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH01:44:12 130921  267 A World of Pain
19 jared preston   North Royalton, OH01:45:14 319528  268 Team Dayton
20 Marshall Baird (2 - Cat4)   Millersburg, OH01:46:28 309919  262 Ride On Wooster
21 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH01:46:28 346976  278 Was Labs Cycling
22 Michael Adams (3 - Cat4)   Stow, OH01:48:17 115151  279 Was Labs Cycling
23 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA01:49:18 335024  276 Beaver Valley Velo
24 William Buckwalter   Wooster, OH01:49:27 50641  275 Ride On Wooster
25 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH01:49:27 278540  293 Eddy's Bike Shop
DNP Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716  272 Chagrin Valley Cycle
DNP Seth Staffen   Ambridge, PA 203125  277 High Voltage Cycling
DNP Donald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055  291 Stark Velo
DNF John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  270 Stark Velo
DNF Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  285 Team Lake Effect
DNF Bart Anatra   Mansfield , OH 269726  261 
DNF Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  266 Stark Velo
DNF Cary Ferguson   Northfield, OH 321628  284 Was Labs Cycling
DNF David Morris (Cat4)   Canton, OH 339742  290 Orrville Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH02:01:21 232237  573 Carbon Racing
2 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH02:02:40 207847  564 Team Panther
3 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA02:02:40 290653  562 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
4 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH02:02:40 179664  561 Carbon Racing
5 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH02:02:40 311256  575 Team Spin
6 Josh Halvax (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, OH02:02:40 253371  567 Cleveland Clinic/RGF
7 Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH02:02:40 194192  559 Death Row Velo
8 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH02:02:40 214530  577 Carbon Racing
9 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH02:02:40 99527  568 Carbon Racing
10 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH02:02:40 170377  574 Team Spin
11 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA02:02:40 277695  566 Iron City Bikes
12 Aaron Cruikshank (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH02:02:40 258844  571 Carbon Racing
13 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH02:02:40 111750  554 Olympus Homes Cycling
14 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA02:03:29 182818  572 Carbon Racing
15 Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH02:03:28 214963  557 Team Spin
16 Joshua Morrow (1 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH02:08:24 218586  553 Olympus Homes Cycling
17 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH02:13:03 171905  570 Team Spin
18 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH02:15:39 115805  576 Team Lake Effect
DNP Giuliano Maddamma   N Royalton, OH 45630  555 Pista Elite
DNP Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  569 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
DNP Thomas Eberlein (Cat3)   Fairview, PA 184358  560 Unattached
DNF David Garrett (Cat3)   Parma, OH 51581  556 Pista Elite
DNF Derek Wilford (Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  565 Team Spin
DNF David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  558 Team Spin
DNF Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  563 Pittsburgh Elite Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Brode  (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH01:30:24 206620  167 Carbon Racing
2 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH01:30:24 303754  164 Carbon Racing
3 Kenadi Moore   01:32:41  165 Unattached
4 Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH01:34:34 159671  162 Team Six One Four
5 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH01:36:24 245157  168 Team Lake Effect
6 Tiffany Kert   Akron, OH01:37:20 314024  166 Snake Bite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee