Race Results for
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge
Basking Ridge, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 1-18 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  301 somerset
2 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482  307 pure energy
3 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  320 team specialized
4 cesar marte     316 mauricio
5 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  303 team specialized
6 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  313 team specialized
7 erik danieleiwitz     310 bike king
8 jarred parrett     322 colavita

Men - Junior - 10-12 (5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348  253 colavita
2 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  258 jvr sports
3 Gabriel RobinsonLeith   Pennington, NJ 348092  254 colavita
4 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  247 colavita
5 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  255 liberty
6 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  245 jvr sports
7 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT 344882  243 eastern block
8 kaya sement     256 
9 braydon perry     238 somerset
10 Lukas Dudzik   Burlington, CT 348954  244 eastern block
11 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  241 liberty

Men - Junior - 13-14 (5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  252 somerset
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  261 colavita
3 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394  259 jvr sports
4 andre perry     239 somerset
5 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  263 jvr sports
6 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174  262 somerset
7 Connor Mangean   Raritan, NJ 354014  251 somerset

Men - Junior - 15-16 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  321 colavita
2 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  308 liberty
3 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  309 createx
4 Austin Bodzas   Hillsborough, NJ 311644  304 somerset
5 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  315 colavita
6 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  317 colavita
7 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  311 somerset
8 Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA 323062  312 jvr

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rafael meran     643 crca
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  633 pure energy
3 jermaine burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  610 w s united
4 william elliston   Easton, PA 47232  619 vandessell
5 eures vidal     669 crca
6 jackie simes     663 jamis sutter
7 nikolai masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  642 cycles 54
8 jamie clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  614 team alliance
9 mike chauner     612 cykelcity
10 stalin quiterio     654 jv racing
11 ryan shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  662 team alliance
12 godfrey pollydore   Pompano Beach, FL 331722  653 
13 adam alexander     602 crca
14 alyandro guzman     626 crca
15 john durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  618 colavita
16 rodney santiago (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 230558  660 champion
17 agustin fraysse     621 verge
18 evan thomas (1 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT 268391  667 target training
19 edwin bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  606 vandessell
20 gui nilessen     646 vandessell

Men - Cat 4 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 cesar marte     533 mauricio baez
2 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650  542 bike dr
3 David Baker   Hackettstown, NJ 113176  503 liberty
4 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518  527 skylands
5 mike black     505 
6 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376  520 pro pedals
7 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  511 cycles 54
8 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777  535 montclair
9 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  504 
10 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  537 crca
11 brandon mazur   Parlin, NJ 297778  534 cycles 54
12 m zadrogs     548 watchung
13 Mark Hamilton   Cranford, NJ 340108  524 
14 patrick dyberg     512 
15 ben smith     540 team martys
16 philip gallagher   North Plainfield, NJ 243018  516 speedwell
17 rich carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343  509 liberty
18 forrest conrad   Lambertville, NJ 290482  510 pure energy
19 michael graback   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  libert 
20 Moshe Silverstein   Maplewood, NJ 254672  539 speedwell

Men - Cat 5 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ 356593  121 liberty
2 carlos ribeirinda     155 
3 cody lacasta     139 speedwell
4 Peter Rovtar   Basking Ridge, NJ 268829  145 liberty
5 John Fiadjoe   Morrisville, PA 357336  131 lion
6 Michael Franco   Morristown, NJ 340296  133 Liberty Cycle
10 Manuel Couto   Berkeley Heights, NJ 260897  123 liberty
12 Paul Malarcher   Raritan, NJ 349378  141 liberty

Men - Masters - 35-99 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 patrick gelliniau     823 squiggle
2 jason walters     845 undici
3 godfrey pollydore   Pompano Beach, FL 331722  837 
4 bill elliston     819 vandessell
5 david freifilder     821 westwood
6 christian young     847 team metra
7 aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  826 liberty
8 edwin bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  809 vandessell
9 mike degeorge     814 cyclecraft
10 neal stoeckil     841 udici
11 john durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  817 colavita
12 johann burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  811 ws united
13 steve dioslaki     815 team metra
14 horace burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149234  810 ws united
15 david walker     844 undici
16 george bicking (1 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  806 heart house
17 robert brown     808 major taylor
18 anthony lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  832 crca
19 al blanchard     807 
20 ben smith     840 

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 larry towner     958 liberty
2 rob ryan     952 somerset
3 aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  929 liberty
4 scott steward   Long Valley, NJ 34116  956 liberty
5 anthony taylor     957 crca
6 chris chong tenn     915 watchung
7 john raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  951 
8 dan coleman   Bloomfield, NM 191025  916 colavita
9 chris kaefer     934 brauer
10 patrick gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  927 squiggle
11 brian wolf     960 rockstar
12 scott hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  930 signature
13 rich foley     926 target training
14 robert brown     909 major taylor
15 curtis lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599  943 liberty
16 bernard mcgary     946 brauer
17 richard kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  938 crc of a
18 rick anderson     901 somerset
19 eric schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595  953 somerset
20 greg cordasco     918 liberty

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99 (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 patrick gellieau     705 squiggle
2 mike maclaga     714 colavita
3 charles carnila (1 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA 45169  702 mambo
4 ed troianello     725 watchung
5 robin kinney (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  711 pure energy
6 steve tinson     724 westwood
7 joseph zuppa (2 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 201655  728 colavita
8 patrick kennedy     710 liberty
9 chuck lilty     713 bethel
10 john lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043  712 watchung
11 nat morganstern     716 montclair
12 dana fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966  703 liberty
13 curt hurst     707 liberty
14 jose hernandez     706 colavita
15 andrew buchaman     701 skylands
16 cheryl wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  727 rockstar
17 earl perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  718 montclair
18 jim kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404  708 colavita
19 mike shapanka     723 watchung
20 ismael reyes   Madison, NJ 45841  721 liberty

Women - Junior - 1-18 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902  306 colavita
2 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  302 somerset

Women - Junior - 10-14 (5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  250 somerset
2 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  242 liberty
3 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  246 somerset
4 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  240 somerset
5 dafne sement     257 
6 Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826  264 colavita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee