Race Results for
Patriot CX
Rantoul, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  64 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  63 Team TATI
3 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  65 Team TATI
4 don hiles   Champaign, IL 138924  62 wild card
5 Art Hess   Rantoul, IL 287451  66 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  61 Region Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  250 
2 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  258 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  256 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  253 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  252 
6 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  255 
7 william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  259 
DNS Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Bellum Racing
DNS James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  DNS The Pony Shop
DNF Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  260 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  207 Bellum Racing
2 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  202 ABD Cycle Club
3 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  204 Wild Card Cycling
4 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  203 Bellum Racing
5 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  205 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Kevin Kwilinski   Naperville, IL 358532  201 
7 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  206 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  500 Colavita Racing
2 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  504 Wild Card Cycling
3 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  505 Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  502 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  503 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Arthur Hess     DNS Wildcard Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  352 PSIMET Elite
2 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  351 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
3 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  353 SRAM Factory
4 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  355 Tower Racing
DNF Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  354 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  350 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  160 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2 Tommy Davey     164 
3 Alex Kwilinski (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 358533  161 
DNS Christian Marquez (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 337336  DNS Iron Cycles
DNF William Hess   W Hempstead, NY 186042  163 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  312 SRAM Factory
2 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  305 
3 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  306 Team TATI
4 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  308 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  307 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  311 Tower Racing
7 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  301 Region Racing
DNS Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  310 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  415 Colavita Racing
2 Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  401 Wild Card Cycling
3 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  424 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  420 Scarlet Fire
5 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  426 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Aaron Higley     418 Wild Card Cycling
7 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  409 
8 Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  422 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  411 Wild Card Cycling
10 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  403 Wild Card Cycling
11 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  423 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Don Hiles   Champaign, IL 138924  428 Wild Card Cycling
13 Dan Lucas   Chicago, IL 322094  408 
14 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  405 
15 william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  414 
16 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  406 
17 Kevin Kwilinski   Naperville, IL 358532  407 
18 Scott Dahman   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  402 Wild Card Cycling
19 Grant Wiersum   Elmhurst, IL 308596  413 
20 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  427 Team Extreme
21 Melinda Campubell     417 Wild Card Cycling
22 Jeffery Jacob     416 1MONPOINT.ORG
23 Michael Groaning   West Lafayette, IN 215609  425 Team 53X11 Coffee
DNS Arthur Hess     DNS Wildcard Cycling
DNS Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  DNS 
DNS David McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033  DNS Wild Card Cycling
DNS Brett Michael   Chicago, IL 352610  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Michael Urias   Homewood, IL 221948  DNS 
DNF Jerry Boyd     421 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 amelia moore (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286576  451 xXx Racing
2 Gina Kenny (2 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  450 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Blair-Pattison     175 
2 Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  177 xXx Racing
3 Melinda Campbell     181 Wild Card Cycling
4 Sophie Lee     180 
DNS monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  179 The Pony Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee