Race Results for
NJ Junior Crit Championships
Marlton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Yuan     94 Liberty Cycle
2 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348  91 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  90 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Reilly Carlton   Highland Park, NJ 348068  88 Somerset Wheelmen
5 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  93 Liberty Cycle
6 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  89 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  80 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  81 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  82 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  77 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025  78 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  76 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  79 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Kyle Townsend   Mullica Hill, NJ 314598  85 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
9 Connor Mangean   Raritan, NJ 354014  84 Somerset Wheelmen
10 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  86 Liberty Cycle
11 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  83 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  103 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
2 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  108 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  105 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  109 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  106 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  394 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  111 Liberty Cycle
8 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  104 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  112 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  102 Somerset Wheelmen
11 John Selesky   New Brunswick, NJ 314572  107 
12 Austin Bodzas   Hillsborough, NJ 311644  101 Somerset Wheelmen
13 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  110 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  192 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
2 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  196 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
3 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  194 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
4 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  193 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
5 Daniel Yanushevsky   Derwood, MD 282214  195 
6 Erik Hudson     199 Mambo Kings Racing
7 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  198 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  693 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  691 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Gabrielle Longchamp     692 somerset Wheelman

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  393 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804  392 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  390 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200  391 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902  421 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Jennifer Wardencki   Linwood, NJ 325524  422 Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  116 Somerset Wheelmen
2 EmilieKate RobinsonLeith   Pennington, NJ 348094  119 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Marcy Bardman     117 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  118 Liberty Cycle
5 Sierra Watkins   West Chester, PA 312822  121 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6 Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826  120 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee