Race Results for
Tour de Grove
St Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL12:00.0 325222  552 
2 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL14:00.0 171045  542 WheelFast Cycling
3 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO14:00.0 310585  550 Dogfish
4 Rob Landes   Marion, IL14:00.0 89948  586 The Bike Surgeon
5 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE14:00.0 308150  510 Team Type 1 Nebraska
6 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL15:00.0 335798  518 Proctor Cycling Team
7 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO15:00.0 281554  540 
8 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO15:00.0 290490  533 Momentum Racing
9 Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL15:00.0 304479  573 Metro East Cycling
10 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO16:00.0 340124  527 Saint Louis University
11 jordan graff   Marion, IL16:00.0 259121  590 Bike Surgeon
12 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO16:00.0 304468  531 CBC Race Team
13 Dennis JOELL   16:00.0  521 CrimeStoppers Bermuda
14 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO17:00.0 338496  541 Off the Front Racing
15 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL17:00.0 267937  523 Metro East Cycling
16 Andrew Moorman   Edwardsville, IL17:00.0 266247  589 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO18:00.0 173049  581 Off the Front Racing
18 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO18:00.0 300418  501 Momentum Racing
19 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO18:00.0 289187  513 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR19:00.0 294031  580 Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO19:00.0 268844  548 Velo Force
22 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL19:00.0 333296  507 Team Mack Racing
23 Dwayne VanHoose   Saint Louis, MO19:00.0 36334  549 Velo Force
24 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO20:00.0 306769  509 Washington University
25 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In22:00.0 332210  551 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
26 Travis Fittro (1 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO22:00.0 312112  512 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
27 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY22:00.0 247283  502 ohio valley velo
28 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS25:00.0 256743  538 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO28:00.0 202093  517 
30 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 320888  567 Big D Cycling
31 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO02:00.0 325766  547 Bike Surgen
32 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN     xxx 
33 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS08:00.0 290426  525 Big D Cycling
34 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY10:00.0 297740  504 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle
35 Caleb Hopkins   St. Louis, MO11:00.0 304150  519 The Hub
36 Lenny Jones   Saint Louis, MO12:00.0 296875  522 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
37 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO14:00.0 243449  500 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
38 Matthew Hynes   Saintlouis, MO14:00.0 306822  520 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
39 Matthew Mahaffey   Webster Groves, MO15:00.0 299934  529 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
40 Nick Bohler   Poseyville, IN17:00.0 272634  506 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
41 chuck barwick   Cape Girardeau, MO18:00.0 309536  503 cyclewerx
42 Jeremy Williamson   Newburgh, IN22:00.0 289869  553 ICCC
43 jesse ens   Lecompton, KS40:00.0 308053  566 Slimenundgrossen
44 Andrew Erthal   Wildwood, MO40:00.0 272920  591 
45 Joe Switzer   Highland, IL40:00.0 278854  546 TOADS
46 Steven Vance (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO40:00.0 314588  585 Washington U
47 John Lake   Stlouis, MO40:00.0 303405  526 SCCC
48 Thomas Marsh   Saint Louis, MO 319512  530 SCCC
49 Peter McDonnell   St Louis, MO 275857  532 The Hub Cycling Team
50 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO 305081  539 SCCC
51 Christopher Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO 287485  543 Quad Trio
52 Aren Springer   Saint Louis, MO 309637  544 
53 Jonah Guile (3 - Cat5)   Centralia, MO 344396  558 CBC
54 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  578 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNP Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244167  505 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO00:00.0 291323  508 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
DNP Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO00:00.0 331440  514 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
DNP Greg Nauser   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 174115  535 Big Shark
DNP Eric Newman   Bend, OR00:00.0 319874  536 Team Guitar Lab
DNP Sam Stanford   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 336482  545 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team To
DNP Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 250057  564 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNP Adam Keck   Leawood, KS00:00.0 291843  583 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNP Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 337420  588 Dogfish
DNP Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 331558  534 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  511 
DNF Kevin Gross   Stlouis, MO 307817  515 Washington University
DNF Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  516 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  524 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  537 OTF Racing
DNF Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640  587 Momentum Racing

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN04:16.0 159867  369 Sonic - Treehouse Racing
2 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL04:18.0 256071  400 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
3 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO04:18.0 283502  355 Gateway-Mesa
4 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN04:18.0 147542  367 Sonic Treehouse Racing
5 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO04:18.0 62054  334 The Wheel Racing
6 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI04:18.0 283504  411 Off the Front Racing
7 Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL04:18.0 63700  375 Club Bicicletta
8 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL04:18.0 227015  372 bike surgeon
9 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO04:19.0 255838  363 big shark bicycle company
10 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH04:19.0 307012  357 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
11 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS04:19.0 244502  401 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO04:19.0 257288  360 Sonic Boom Racing
13 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL04:19.0 226739  362 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK04:19.0 226469  408 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA04:19.0 166664  306 Dynoflo
16 david carpenter   Nashville, TN04:19.0 292419  406 Rassumssen Bike Shop
17 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS04:19.0 174449  343 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
18 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO04:19.0 4563  304 St. John's Cycling
19 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI04:20.0 278183  348 GEARGRINDER
20 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX04:20.0 272809  358 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
21 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS04:20.0 276726  316 BMC Wal-Mart pb PhatTire
22 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN04:20.0 205802  320 Wheeltags
23 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA04:21.0 260212  326 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
24 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL04:21.0 245081  305 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
25 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO04:21.0 16286  338 Veda Cycling
26 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS04:21.0 28705  418 Mercy Cycling Team
27 John Straub   St. Louis, MO04:21.0 259691  409 The Hub
28 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO04:21.0 90256  337 Veda Cycling
29 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO04:23.0 244789  344 Off the Front Racing
30 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO04:23.0 282794  307 Dogfish Racing
31 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI04:23.0 288083  324 Team Velocause
32 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT04:23.0 226315  412 Dogfish racing
33 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO04:23.0 210771  312 Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark
34 Ross White   Holmen, WI04:23.0 200545  370 Team Geargrinder
35 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX04:24.0 272210  354 Alchemy Racing
36 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO04:24.0 49386  317 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
37 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO04:24.0 233745  382 The Hub Cycling Team
38 Peter Dunlap   Boulder, CO04:24.0 310012  318 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
39 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO04:25.0 260281  374 CBC
40 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI04:25.0 290324  384 Dogfish Racing Team
41 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL04:25.0 215726  420 Specialized
42 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO04:26.0 230818  419 708 Cycling
43 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN04:26.0 2443  300 Century Road Club of America
44 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO04:27.0 268673  368 Dogfish Racing Team
45 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL04:27.0 42053  303 St John's Cycling
46 David Gray   St. Louis, MO04:29.0 251991  332 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racin
47 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL04:29.0 29802  361 Wild Card Cycling St. Louis
48 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO04:29.0 261865  333 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
49 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO04:30.0 311693  366 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
50 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL04:31.0 272700  399 Momentum Racing
51 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO04:32.0 128064  387 Dogfish Racing Club
52 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL04:35.0 187343  373 The Fit Lab
53 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI04:37.0 229280  315 MBRC/Flanders
54 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC04:39.0 185671  341 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
55 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO04:41.0 257674  323 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Tea
56 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX04:41.0 103971  321 WilliamsCycling.com
57 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY05:24.0 174113  329 Veda Cycling
58 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO05:52.0 157639  350 Dent Wizard / DW02 Sports
59 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO05:52.0 272010  383 Off the Front Racing
60 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO05:52.0 262595  356 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
61 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK05:52.0 294677  359 918xc
62 Mark French   Belleville, IL05:53.0 277793  393 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Publi
63 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ05:53.0 55670  378 Independent
64 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO05:53.0 189565  398 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
65 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO05:53.0 225142  416 Dogfish Racing Team
66 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI05:53.0 246297  309 Geargrinder
67 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS05:53.0 171441  365 lincoln Industries
68 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE05:53.0 59833  381 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
69 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  322 South Chicago Wheelmen
70 Scott Peipert (1 - Cat3)   Alton, IL 258364  388 Ritte Racing
71 Josh Pruschen (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 261041  391 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
72 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  397 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
73 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  410 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
74 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  414 CRRC
75 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  313 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNF Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL00:00.0 306850  301 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL00:00.0 249934  302 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO00:00.0 177388  308 Momentum Racing
DNF James Cullen   Hudson, WI00:00.0 107902  314 MBRC/Flanders
DNF John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY00:00.0 224258  328 Ohio Valley Velo
DNF Damien Garrels   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 251923  330 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
DNF Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX00:00.0 303626  331 Team Party Time
DNF Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 227874  335 Dogfish Racing
DNF Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 61622  339 Green Street Cycling Team
DNF James Klages   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 72572  342 Veda Cycling
DNF Peter Krause   Springfield, MO00:00.0 274810  345 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle City
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 227873  346 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNF Brent Mahan   Chester, NH00:00.0 245723  349 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA00:00.0 288881  351 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF J Devon Alvarez (Cat3)   Park City, UT00:00.0 1498  352 cole sport
DNF Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN00:00.0 58623  353 Blue Ridge Design / Planet Adv
DNF Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 282632  386 MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 77370  403 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNF Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO00:00.0 228080  407 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL00:00.0 271052  415 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  417 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO00:00.0 286242  421 Ghisallo Racing
DNF Justin Bowen (Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO00:00.0 286957  425 Off the Front Racing
DNF Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430  310 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
DNF Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653  319 Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  325 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Patrick Hawley (Cat3)   Clayton, MO 218688  336 Veda Cycling
DNF Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633  347 Team Party Time
DNF Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  364 Team Velocause
DNF Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  395 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  422 708 Racing
DNF Matt James (Cat3)   Webster Groves00:00.0 241498  340 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Sebastian Wichterich (Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX00:00.0 332150  371 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
DNF Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  311 St John's Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO10:00.0 266319  854 
2 Vern ACHENBACH   22:00.0  850 
3 Eugene HALPIN   34:00.0  852 
4 Allen BAUMGARTNER   30:00.0  851 
5 James LEWIS JR   21:00.0  853 
DNS Greg PEDEN   00:00.0  856 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA41:00.0 3814  700 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
2 Jeff Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN42:00.0 299765  710 Team Nebo Ridge
3 Rob Landes   Marion, IL43:00.0 89948  742 The Bike Surgeon
4 Chris Harre (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO43:00.0 15149  705 Mich Ultra-Bigshark
5 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose43:00.0 133838  706 Diamond Law Cycling Team
6 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO43:00.0 50908  738 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
7 Trent Donat (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT43:00.0 245308  727 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
8 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO44:00.0 105279  739 Gateway Cycling Club
9 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO44:00.0 191671  719 Gateway Cycling Club
10 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS44:00.0 290426  744 Big D Cycling
11 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL44:00.0 31274  717 Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ44:00.0 55670  708 Independent
13 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO45:00.0 243823  737 Dogfish Racing Team
14 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL45:00.0 56718  729 Dogfish Racing
15 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA45:00.0 292016  723 Velo Allegro
16 James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO45:00.0 266546  743 Velo Force
17 Larry Yancey (3 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR45:00.0 133160  730 Boston Mountain Cyclists
18 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA46:00.0 56384  712 Webcor Alto Velo
19 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO47:00.0 22627  732 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
20 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO47:00.0 175256  709 velo force
21 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE51:00.0 59833  713 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
22 Craig Sparks (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS56:00.0 280314  711 GP Velotek
23 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL58:00.0 56657  703 Team MACK Racing LTD
24 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO01:00.0 243485  740 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
25 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO48:00.0 46481  704 unattached
26 Kurt Muehlebach (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO07:00.0 214879  707 GP Velotek
27 Mark Shea (4 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL09:00.0 246467  721 Wheelfast
28 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO10:00.0 324966  701 Velo Force
29 Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO10:00.0 58377  741 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
30 David Keire   University City, MO10:00.0 54877  726 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNP Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO00:00.0 169288  714 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNP Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT00:00.0 61600  715 Cole Sport
DNP Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO00:00.0 177286  728 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNP Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO00:00.0 32919  733 Big Shark Bicycle Company
DNF Robert Brokaw (Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  702 Wheelfast racing team
DNF T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  718 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  736 International Christian Cyclin

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Gillespie   No City, IL49:00.0 350952  488 
2 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO53:00.0 338240  452 Cycle City Racing
3 Jonah Guile   Centralia, MO54:00.0 344396  456 CBC
4 John Slosar   Edwardsville, IL55:00.0 350074  491 
5 Matthew Roller   St Jacob, IL55:00.0 308800  460 Metro East Cycling
6 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill55:00.0 290494  492 Big D Cycling
7 Bradley Dunn   Vandalia, IL56:00.0 290165  482 Metro East Cycling
8 Ryan Gavin   St Louis, MO00:00.0 250567  455 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
9 Tim Caveny   Caseyville, IL03:00.0 340490  451 MEC
10 Michael Kelly   Saint Louis, MO26:00.0 339062  486 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Bryce James   Saint Louis, MO36:00.0 349572  457 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racin
12 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS50:00.0 321306  489 BigDCycling
13 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL36:00.0 260453  490 Metro East Cycling
14 Michael Pollock   Brownstown45:00.0 155691  458 
15 Bradly Fletchall   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 225416  453 
16 Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL01:00.0 304710  487 Team Surgeon
DNP Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO00:00.0 344402  450 Goetz Racing
DNP Eric Price   Alton, IL00:00.0 341156  459 Factory Black
DNP Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO00:00.0 331440  472 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Northey   Los Angeles, CA27:28.0 347898  93 Pure Black Racing
2 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA27:28.0 195634  68 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
3 Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX27:28.0 245316  54 ELBOWZ RACING
4 Jonathan CANTWELL   27:29.0  24 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Te
5 Ty Magner (2 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA27:30.0 222180  83 Team Type 1-Development
6 JuanPablo Dotti   Duluth, GA27:30.0 351404  141 Aerocat Cycling Team
7 Adam Myerson (3 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA27:30.0 52534  91 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
8 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC27:41.0 180410  89 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
9 Louis CROSBY   27:42.0  35 Pure Black Racing
10 Eric Young   Boulder, CO27:58.0 279095  134 Bissell Pro Cycling
11 Luke Keough (4 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA28:00.0 229135  69 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
12 Aaron Marcus KEMPS   28:00.0  176 Fly V Australia
13 Bernard Sulzberger   Springdale, AR28:01.0 347874  118 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Te
14 Roman VAN UDEN   28:01.0  123 Team Rubicon-Orbea
15 Ben KERSTEN   28:01.0  70 V Australia
16 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA28:01.0 222021  137 Aerocat Cycling Team
17 Euris VIDAL   28:01.0  186 Foundation
18 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS28:02.0 35598  187 TradeWind Energy
19 Zack Allison   Arlington Va28:02.0 211435  Sonic Boom Pb Lucky Pie
20 Adam Leibovitz (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN28:02.0 221190  76 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
21 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT28:02.0 201456  59 Kenda p/b geargrinder
22 Rafael GERMAN   28:02.0  184 Foundation
23 Lisban Quintero (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY28:02.0 220839  183 Foundation
24 Colton Barrett (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN28:02.0 224589  Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
25 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA28:02.0 184284  33 Hagens Berman LLP
26 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO28:02.0 132539  60 Jelly Belly
27 Thacker Reeves (2 - Pro)   Tyler, TX28:02.0 240130  146 Chipotle Devlopment Team
28 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH28:02.0 187082  48 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
29 Daniel Holt (7 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA28:02.0 63559  56 Team Type 1-Development
30 UNKNOWN RIDER   28:03.0  145 -------
31 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY28:03.0 276693  15 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
32 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN28:03.0 161263  177 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
33 John Gillingham   Denver, CO28:03.0 13297  45 
34 Alder Martz (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc28:04.0 202082  84 Hincapie Development team
35 Ryan AITCHESON   28:04.0  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
36 Thomas Brown (9 - Cat1)   Athens, GA28:04.0 191703  21 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
37 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA28:05.0 196503  122 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
38 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO28:05.0 120470  10 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
39 Gabriel Antonio BACA   28:05.0  
40 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS28:05.0 197714  105 ELBOWZ RACING
41 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH28:06.0 58428  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
42 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY28:06.0 204958  136 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
43 Mark LANGLANDS   28:06.0  75 Pure Black Racing
44 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN28:06.0 281578  94 NUVO Cultural Trail
45 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX28:07.0 178970  115 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
46 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY28:07.0 238008  185 Foundation
47 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO28:07.0 186238  28 Hub Racing
48 Ryan Mele (10 - Cat1)   Washington, PA28:08.0 158772  86 Trek of Pittsburgh
49 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA28:09.0 204225  41 Hagens Berman LLP
50 Shem ROGER   28:09.0  101 Pure Black Racing
51 Taylor GUNMAN   28:09.0  49 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVE
52 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA28:09.0 186239  13 MetLife p/b groSolar
53 Joey Rosskopf (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA28:09.0 223318  102 Team Type 1-Development
54 Daniel Bechtold (12 - Cat1)   Boise, ID28:09.0 286091  11 Hagens Berman Cycling
55 Spencer SMITHEMAN   28:10.0  112 Hagens Breman Cycling Team
56 J Gabriel Lloyd (13 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA28:10.0 202639  80 MetLife p/b groSolar
57 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL28:10.0 193035  40 South Chicago Wheelmen
58 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS28:10.0 195267  31 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
59 Michael DALTERIO   28:10.0  36 Team Type 1-Development
60 Nicolas Frey (3 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia28:11.0 180819  43 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavit
61 Scottie Weiss (4 - Pro)   Radford, VA28:12.0 93133  127 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
62 Boy VANPOPPEL   28:12.0  124 UnitedHealthcare Professional
63 Clay Murfet   Tasmania28:12.0 247737  90 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
64 Chad Burdzilauskas (14 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN28:12.0 122674  22 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
65 Igor Volshteyn (15 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX28:13.0 36785  125 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
66 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI28:13.0 201190  107 ISCorp Cycling Team
67 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI28:15.0 225765  132 BISSELL Pro Cycling
68 Demis ALEMAN   28:15.0  Jamis Sutter Home
69 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO28:15.0 199884  147 Dogfish Racing Team
70 Nick HOUSLEY   28:16.0  58 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
71 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO28:16.0 238111  52 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
72 Mac Brennan (16 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI28:16.0 243416  20 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
73 Tyler Jewell (17 - Cat1)   Austin, TX28:17.0 168914  64 ELBOWZ RACING
74 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI28:18.0 145071  108 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
75 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA28:18.0 150549  111 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavit
76 Tom SCULLY   28:18.0  148 Chipotle Devlopment Team
77 Phillip Snodgrass (18 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX28:19.0 266817  113 Bicycles Plus
78 Gavriel Epstein (5 - Pro)   Englewood, NJ28:21.0 179451  149 Chipotle Devlopment Team
79 Davide Frattini (6 - Pro)   Asheville, NC28:23.0 208805  42 
80 Brad Schaeffer (19 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN28:26.0 206320  103 NUVO / Cultural Trail
81 Colton Jarisch (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX28:28.0 271716  63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
82 Benjamin Zawacki (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC28:37.0 144633  135 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
83 Travis Livermon (22 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC28:38.0 161583  79 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
84 Sean SULLIVAN   28:40.0  117 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
85 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO28:53.0 197984  18 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
86 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA29:07.0 187710  30 UnitedHealthcare Professional
87 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC29:08.0 303945  29 UnitedHealthcare Professional
88 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  12 MetLife p/b groSolar
89 Austin Roach (23 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN 255885  99 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNS Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  181 Globalbike Club Team
DNF Austin Allison (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 224219  Horizon Organic / Panache Elit
DNF Mathew Ankney (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 145867  Tulsa Tough
DNF Adam Bergman (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 103032  14 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Heath BLACKGROVE   00:00.0  16 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Alex Bowden (Pro)   Solana Beach, CA00:00.0 245698  17 Team Type 1
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  19 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
DNF Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 141654  23 Tulsa Tough
DNF James Carney   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 45167  25 RideClean presented by Patenti
DNF Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:00.0 78680  26 Mesa Cycles
DNF Gregory Christian (Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga00:00.0 186412  27 Panther/Competitive Cyclist
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC00:00.0 70612  34 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Ben Damhoff (Cat1)   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  37 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL00:00.0 189613  38 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA00:00.0 194777  39 Team Type 1
DNF David Guttenplan   Washington, DC00:00.0 177906  50 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 226733  62 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Johnson (Cat1)   Columbia, MO00:00.0 75343  65 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Dylan Jones (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 233563  67 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
DNF Joseph Kukolla (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 187714  73 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Lemieux (Pro)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  77 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNF Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL00:00.0 148168  78 Wheelfast
DNF Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN00:00.0 240464  81 NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNF Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 159712  87 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 232361  92 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Guido PALMA   00:00.0  95 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavit
DNF John PUFFER   00:00.0  96 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF John Seehafer (Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 80370  97 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  98 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
DNF Jordan Roessingh (Cat1)   Madison, WI00:00.0 170411  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL00:00.0 66615  109 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
DNF Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO00:00.0 208544  114 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
DNF Austin Stewart (Cat1)   Dallas, TX00:00.0 193295  116 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Jonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  119 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
DNF John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 239266  120 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL00:00.0 35753  121 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
DNF Bradley White   Holland, MI00:00.0 247483  128 Discovery Channel/Marco Polo C
DNF Ryan White   Grafton, WI00:00.0 201290  129 Team Geargrinder
DNF Robert White (Pro)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  130 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNF Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO00:00.0 193829  180 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Alexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  182 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Brad Cole (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 215131  32 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Gonzales (Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238  46 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Tim Hall (Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  51 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088  53 UnitedHealthcare presented by
DNF Brian Hill (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  55 Chemstart p/b United Healthcar
DNF Cole House (Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  57 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
DNF Christopher Hulse (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 17097  61 Green Street
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  71 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  88 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Eric Schildge (Pro)   Hanover, NH 206020  104 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Stradford Helms (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  106 Team Type 1- Development
DNF Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  140 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNF Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  175 Green Street Cycling Team
DNF Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 172738  44 Aerocat Cycing Team
DNF James MCCOY   00:00.0  85 Pure Black Racing
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 207324  126 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF James WILLIAMSON     133 Pure Black Racing
DNF Joseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA00:00.0 177933  131 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA 87702  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI20:00.0 300089  627 Tibco Juniors
2 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO20:00.0 304266  619 The Hub Cycling Team
3 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO22:00.0 310867  616 Alriksson Go Green
4 Catherine Ebeling   Glendale, MO24:00.0 289148  622 Momentum Racing
5 Sunny Gilbert (1 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO25:00.0 239522  605 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI25:00.0 218422  624 Gear Grinder
7 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL28:00.0 294661  613 The Bike Surgeon
8 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO31:00.0 281539  603 The Hub Cycling Team
9 Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO31:00.0 294743  609 Team Pegasus
10 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO31:00.0 260785  618 Team Kenda presented by Geargr
11 Caroline Brown   Colorado Springs, CO34:00.0 310268  602 Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
12 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO36:00.0 276364  612 Hub Bicycle Company
13 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM36:00.0 268408  615 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
14 Laura Bohler   Poseyville, IN37:00.0 275845  601 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
15 Cindi Inman   St Louis, MO54:00.0 158319  626 Big Shark
16 Sarah Turner   Saint Louis, MO56:00.0 340000  623 Unattached
17 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO34:00.0 344094  620 unattached
18 Susan Kubinak   Saintlouis, MO35:00.0 286343  607 Dogfish Racing Team
19 Melinda Balchan (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 340194  600 
20 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  606 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
21 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  614 Momentum Racing
22 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  617 Team Wheelfast
23 jennifer steffee   St. Louis, MO 344102  621 Unattached
24 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE 309115  625 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNF Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  604 ABD Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edita JANELIUNAITE     214 Colavita Forno d'Asolo
2 Joelle Numainville (1 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA 334430  228 Team TIBCO/To The Top
3 Leah KIRCHMANN     216 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
4 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232  226 787 Racing
5 Kacey Manderfield (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 221431  222 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAi
6 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  237 Team TIBCO
7 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  239 Mellow Mushroom
8 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  229 Carbon Racing
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  215 Team TIBCO/To The Top
10 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  224 Wheelworks Racing
11 Lauren Hall (4 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO 262479  211 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
12 Sarah Huang (1 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  213 Nova ISCorp
13 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  206 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolutio
14 Laura MCCAUGHEY     223 Salamander
15 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  231 Guam National Team
16 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  230 Primal/MapMyRide
17 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  207 FCS Cycling Team
18 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  238 CheckMark p/b Veloforma
19 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX 347152  221 FCS Cycling Team
20 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  201 ABD Cycling Team
21 Christine Roettger (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  246 Team Revolution
22 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  227 ABD Cycling Team
23 Shailie SANBROOKS     235 
24 Jane Weakley (3 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  245 Secret Cycling
25 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541  251 Dogfish Racing Team
26 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890  248 Revolution
27 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28 Jennifer Wheeler (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 295914  241 Team TIBCO
29 Meredith Miller (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 143575  247 Team TIBCO
30 Nichole Wangsgard (5 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  240 Primal/mapmyride
31 Elizabeth Lauer (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993  219 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
32 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  200 BMW/Bianchi
33 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  202 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
34 Rushlee BUCHANAN     203 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
35 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  205 Vanderkitten
36 Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER     220 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
37 Colleen Hayduk (6 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 184207  250 Verducci Breakaway Racing UCI
38 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  232 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
39 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  242 Team Kenda
40 Aimee ALLEN     243 Maple Leaf
41 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  208 ABD Cycling Team
42 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  244 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNS Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  209 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Kirsten Fee (Cat1)   Austin, TX 185982  210 FCS Cycling Team
DNF Kelley Hess (Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  212 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Cindy Reese (Cat2)   Rogers, AR 244168  233 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Kendall Ryan (Pro)   Ventura, CA 186919  234 Team TIBCO
DNF Mary Mayhew (Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 271340  249 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  204 FCS Cycling Team
DNF Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO 168228  217 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI 302860  218 Team Kenda
DNF Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  236 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee