Race Results for
Toren Heuval Kermesse
Avon, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - men4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.67Vince Rosetta   Shoreview, MN01:19:11.00 254966   Alchemy Racing Team
2499.69drew wilson   Rochester, MN01:19:13.90 321766   
3505.71Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN01:19:16.70 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4511.73Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN01:19:17.30 310534   
5517.75Luis Medeiros   01:19:20.70 299050   Minnesota Cycling Team
6523.77Brad Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN01:19:26.70 283307   Loon State Cyclists
7529.79David Haerle   Cottage Grove, MN01:19:35.20 244834   Loon State Cyclists
8535.81Christopher Bretz   Roseville, MN01:19:38.80 61540   Loon State Cyclists
9541.84Ryan Waterfall   Milbank, SD01:19:39.70 292482   Central Plains Cycling
10547.86Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN01:19:44.80 298937   
11553.88Mathew Hink   Ramsey, MN01:19:45.80 229844   Ramsey Cycling Club
12559.90Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN01:19:53.70 205908   Synergy
13565.92Adam Hawkinson   Mound, MN01:23:54.10 256523   International Christian Cycling Club
14571.94John McGuire   New Hope, MN01:25:41.10 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
15577.96Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN01:25:54.20 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
16583.98Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN01:26:52.30 301985   
17590.00Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN01:30:25.00 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNFMichael Slavics   Chanhassen, MN01:00:32.40 32917   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - men3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Pausteck   Cottage Grove, MN01:43:35.70 313242   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN01:47:25.00 179235   Loon State Cyclists
DNFTaylor Kobayashi   Woodbury, MN19:49:26.40 299129   Loon State Cyclists
DNFTaylor George   Apple Valley, MN01:19:28.60 245466   Birchwood/GIS
DNFBenjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN01:39:32.60 221927   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFBrady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN01:39:32.50 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFJoris Custers   Fridley, MN01:38:49.40 348108   
DNFRyan Krug   Eagan, MN01:38:42.80 292827   Synergy
DNFLevon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN01:38:30.80 243156   
DNFTim Karels   Plymouth, MN01:38:39.90 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFRobert Esposito   Minneapolis, MN01:38:30.20 296360   
DNFBruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN01:38:20.70 212731   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFJoshua Haarer   Hugo, MN01:38:20.20 166468   Birchwood/GIS
DNFGregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN01:38:17.70 298718   
DNFBryan Loecken   Richfield, MN01:38:16.40 53328   Loon State Cyclists
DNFDevin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN01:38:09.10 319334   
DNFRobert Holmberg   Waverly, MN01:38:06.30 294463   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFJeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN01:38:08.80 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFchris yotter   Saint Paul, MN01:38:04.90 318312   
DNFAaron Shaw   Rogers, MN01:38:03.60 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNFBrandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN01:38:03.90 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFNigel Kinney   Chanhassen, MN01:38:03.00 297103   
DNFKeith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN01:38:02.10 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFTed Loosen   Minneapolis, MN01:38:01.70 225180   Revolution Cycle and Ski

Men - men12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.87Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN02:08:28.40 226819   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2259.59Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN02:08:29.10 227850   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3273.30Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN02:08:39.30 245537   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4287.01David Block   Plymouth, MN02:08:49.40 241507   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5300.72Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN02:09:02.50 20517   Synergy
6314.44Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN02:09:02.70 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7328.15Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN02:11:05.60 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8341.86dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC02:11:06.00 281816   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9355.57Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN02:11:48.00 108535   Synergy
10369.28Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI02:11:51.10 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11383.00Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN02:11:52.60 49630   Synergy
12396.71Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR02:11:55.90 287214   IS Corp
13410.42Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN02:11:58.20 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14424.13Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN02:12:02.70 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
15437.85Jens Brabbit   La Crosse02:12:04.70 184406   GrandStay Hotels
16451.56Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA02:12:15.00 214228   Behind Bars/LGR
17465.27Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN02:12:21.70 160665   GrandStay Hotels
18Paul Holm   02:12:26.30   SPBRC/Grand Perf
19492.69Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN02:12:28.90 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20506.41Rich Settergren   Duluth, MN02:12:30.70 212093   Velo Duluth
21520.12Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN02:12:33.50 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22533.83Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN02:13:59.20 246159   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23547.54Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND02:17:02.20 289827   Synergy
24561.26Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN02:18:47.50 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
25574.97Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN02:11:39.90 241592   Shamrocks Racing
DNFAlexander Meyer   Madison, WI08:24:00.00 193722   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFChristopher Mehus   Roseville, MN00:19:40.40 172924   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFCharles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN00:37:39.70 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFRick Laliberte   Fargo, ND00:37:37.90 210611   Synergy
DNFMatt Muyres   Bloomington, MN00:56:11.80 160576   Synergy
DNFLee Peters   Oakland, CA01:48:27.90 252197   Speedfix

Men - Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Arends   01:19:10.30   
2535.27Clayton Shepard   Anoka, MN01:19:16.00 320280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3537.46Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN01:19:17.70 340342   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4539.65Zachary Zadow   Minneapolis, MN01:19:24.70 354404   
5541.84Allen Farrow   Rochester, MN01:19:27.10 281839   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6544.03Thomas Clasen   Saintpaul, MN01:19:28.70 303775   Birchwood/GIS
7546.22martin coleman   Fargo, ND01:19:33.20 310994   Great Plains Cycling Club
8548.40Davide Ferrari   Apple Valley, MN01:20:43.30 267479   
9550.59Bart Hollaren   Rosemount, MN01:22:45.40 333156   
10Kevin Arends   01:22:56.90   
11554.97William Stockdell   Byron, MN01:22:57.70 294480   
12557.16Josh Fiedler   Sartell, MN01:23:03.40 294419   Revolution Cycle and Ski
13559.35Benito Juarez   Minneapolis, MN01:23:25.30 344822   
14561.54David Aguirre   Edina, MN01:23:52.70 344372   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
15Bret Thompson   01:23:53.70   
16Jeff Tilbury   01:25:49.10   
17568.11Roger Kozub   Delano, MN01:26:31.80 348948   
18572.49Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN01:30:49.60 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
18Andrew Arends   01:28:37.70   
19574.68Loren Willis   Saint Paul, MN01:31:12.30 329358   Synergy
19576.86James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN01:28:43.00 348396   Birchwood/GIS
20581.24Jason Brown   Long Prairie, MN01:31:23.20 337960   
20John Licht   01:28:47.40   
21Javier Quito   01:31:39.20   
22585.62Royle Juusola   Long Lake, MN01:31:53.30 354120   
23587.81Michael Warne   Delano, MN01:32:03.70 347158   
24Gonzalo Ortega   01:36:05.20   
DNFEzequiel Juarez   00:20:30.80   
DNFGeoff Schodde   00:19:55.40   Birchwood/GIS

Men - Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Bradley   Anoka, MN01:41:56.40 289690   Big Ring Flyers
2Matt Christiaansen   Elk River, MN01:47:23.60 239659   Big Ring Flyers
DNFZach Johnson   Fargo Nd01:39:38.40 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
DNFAndrew Ruggles   Minneapolis, MN01:38:23.70 251471   Category 6 Racing Squad
DNFSam OConnor   Minneapolis, MN01:38:05.40 344684   Harvard University

Men - Men 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Brinda   Minneapolis, MN02:12:06.20 261967   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2Steve Wentz   West Fargo, ND02:23:37.00 269545   Great Plains Cycling Club
DNFRyan Krug   Eagan, MN00:37:44.60 292827   Synergy
DNFPeter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN00:45:33.30 258621   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - masters50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.22Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN01:20:40.80 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2412.05Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN01:21:48.10 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3426.88Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN01:21:49.00 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4441.71David Herbert   Rochester, MN01:21:50.10 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5456.54Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN01:21:50.60 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6471.37Dan Berntson   Edina, MN01:21:51.40 45082   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7486.20N/A   No City, MN01:21:51.50 292998   Silver Cycling
8501.02David Manzey (1 - Cat4)   Fargo, ND01:21:51.60 268456   Paramount Sports
9515.85Tim Oolman   Plymouth, MN01:21:51.70 311084   Minnesota Cycling Team
10530.68David Jones (1 - Cat2)   Lakeville, MN01:21:52.60 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11545.51Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn01:21:54.90 223834   Birchwood/GIS
12560.34Steve OMalley (1 - Cat5)   La Crosse, WI01:30:27.20 350550   La Crosse Velo Club
13575.17Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN01:30:27.50 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
14590.00Craig Pool (2 - Cat4)   Belfield, ND01:30:29.00 99562   

Men - masters35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.53Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN01:57:40.70 200899   Revolution Cycle and Ski
2401.93Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN01:57:49.80 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3411.33William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN01:57:51.70 23025   Omnium Racing
4420.74Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN01:57:56.80 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
5430.14Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN01:58:09.20 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6439.54Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN01:58:14.00 19616   Shamrocks Racing
7448.95Jeff Weyrens   Rosemount, MN02:00:28.80 76843   Freewheel Bike
8458.35Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN02:00:29.10 102936   Revolution Cycle and Ski
9467.76Vincent Bernet (1 - Cat3)   Fridley, MN02:00:29.80 124925   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10477.16Larry Kaatz   Minneapolis, MN02:00:33.60 18388   
11486.56Gregory Goblirsch (2 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI02:00:40.60 77328   Loon State Cyclists
12495.97John Dyste   Carver, MN02:00:45.40 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
13505.37Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN02:00:57.60 76631   Synergy
14514.77Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN02:01:02.00 146505   
15524.18Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN02:01:02.40 282297   Revolution Cycle and Ski
16533.58David Ziemer   Greenfield, MN02:01:02.90 200339   Revolution Cycle and Ski
17542.98Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN02:01:05.70 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18552.39Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN02:01:07.70 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19561.79Charles Anderson   Blaine, MN02:01:29.50 73373   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20571.19Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN02:02:20.60 279431   Revolution Cycle and Ski
21580.60John Hanson   Fargo, ND01:55:12.50 228157   Paramount Sports
22590.00Prashant Singh   Eden Prairie, MN02:03:28.80 351318   
DNFN/A   No City, MN00:21:02.70 292998   Silver Cycling
DNFThomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN00:59:23.90 82764   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNFTodd Heiser (Cat3)   Savage, MN01:53:15.10 92909   Silver Cycling
DNFTim Oolman   Plymouth, MN01:28:27.60 311084   Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.08John Stamm   Afton, MN01:21:53.80 149093   Loon State Cyclists
2540.55Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN01:21:59.70 117486   Loon State Cyclists
3571.02Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN01:22:05.20 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - juniorM15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.99Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN00:45:12.20 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2499.16Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN00:45:14.80 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3Bret Thompson   00:45:25.20   
4535.50Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud00:45:25.50 347262   BFC Subway
5553.66Colton Pool   Belfield, ND00:45:29.40 344336   
6571.83Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND00:45:30.60 271992   Fat city cycle
7590.00Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN00:45:30.90 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - juniorM14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.68Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN00:45:22.50 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2563.34Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN00:45:36.30 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3590.00Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN00:59:49.90 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heather Porter   Saint Paul, MN01:10:02.20 335062   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2547.14Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN01:10:02.60 348038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3554.29mia loquai   Hastings, MN01:10:02.80 354752   
4561.43Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN01:10:03.20 350402   The Bike & Fitness Co.
5Robin Euphosin   01:10:16.80   Birchwood/GIS
6575.71Tammy Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN01:10:17.40 338300   Loon State Cyclists
7582.86Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI01:10:21.90 264108   Silver Cycling
8590.00Susan Olson   White Bear Lake, MN01:11:32.10 300964   Synergy

Women - women3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.35Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN01:28:41.80 316384   The Bike & Fitness Co.
2495.10Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN01:28:42.80 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3510.85Jennifer Rife   Saint Paul, MN01:28:52.60 345626   Birchwood/GIS
4526.60Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN01:28:58.70 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5542.36Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN01:29:20.00 158605   Gopher Wheelmen
6558.11Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN01:30:34.60 259941   Silver Cycling
7573.86Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI01:32:26.10 310193   Kenda

Women - women12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN01:28:41.70 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2Paula Plant   Chanhassen, MN01:29:01.20 209376   Birchwood/GIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee