Race Results for
Wee-Chi-Tah Trail Races
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jordan   1:05:57.00  346 
2 matthew baker   1:06:46.00  1303 
3 Blake Perez   1:07:45.00  360 
4 Chris Hogan   1:08:46.00  1314 
5 Bryan Wilson   Lone Tree, CO1:09:06.00 272665  390 
6 Louis Lough   1:10:04.00  353 
7 James Krahula   Frisco, TX1:12:50.00 308133  348 
8 David Baxter   1:13:59.00  1305 
9 Brian Hendryx   1:19:13.00  342 
10 Caleb Shoaf   1:25:08.00  1326 
11 Travis Glauser   Oklahoma City, OK1:27:00.00 357805  1311 
12 Ryan Wells   Springboro, OH1:29:18.00 242778  386 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Willis   Missouri City, TX56:59.00 288511  389 
2 Dan Tarkanick   Flower Mound, TX59:41.00 352864  1329 
3 Billy Shults   1:02:13.00  375 
4 Bill Sharp   1:04:53.00  374 
5 Aaron Degler   1:05:36.00  317 
6 JIMMY FORREST   1:05:58.00  335 
7 justin eggemeyer   1:06:56.00  328 
8 Cristian Zolli   1:06:58.00  1335 
9 Russell Howerton   1:08:56.00  1315 
10 Michael Bays   1:10:01.00  305 
11 Brad Whitaker   Hopkins, MN1:10:30.00 135068  387 
12 Hobie Smith   1:11:22.00  1327 
13 john fritzsch   1:11:59.00  338 
14 Eric Webster   1:13:23.00  385 
15 WILL TOOMBS   1:14:02.00  380 
16 Dru Remsburg   1:14:11.00  1325 
17 Brian Kelleher   Harwinton, CT1:16:44.00 239246  347 
18 Cory Walker   1:19:06.00  383 
19 TIM LEGH-PAGE   1:19:17.00  351 
20 Gabriel Rojas   1:19:38.00  367 
21 Brad Madewell   1:22:14.00  354 
22 Fanus Sevenster   1:23:11.00  373 
23 Kris Davis   1:23:41.00  315 
24 Ruben Macias   Plano, TX1:28:08.00 274143  1319 
25 Jonathan Joyce   1:28:16.00  1317 
26 Edward Villien   1:37:45.00  381 
27 Erik Brunner   1:38:30.00  309 
28 Steven Schroeder   2:41:25.00  371 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Moneymaker   Carrollton59:13.00 355740  1322 
2 David Powell   60:07.00  362 
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX1:02:30.00 20185  349 
4 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX1:03:13.00 232998  1334 
5 Rodney Skyles   Whitehouse, TX1:04:03.00 346426  376 
6 Bradley Dixon   Mcgregor, TX1:04:07.00 364899  322 
7 Jathan Fields   1:06:01.00  332 
8 Michele Trevisani   Wichita Falls, TX1:07:40.00 325598  1331 
9 Ray Jennings   1:07:41.00  1316 
10 Scott Gipson   1:09:17.00  340 
11 Harold Hardister   1:13:05.00  341 
12 Rodney Bates   1:15:37.00  303 
13 Bradley Baumunk   1:18:38.00  304 
14 Curtis Reeves   Archdale, NC1:19:49.00 65028  364 
15 Willem van der Gryp   Coppell, TX1:21:60.00 354628  1332 
16 Michael Cody   1:22:48.00  1306 
17 Timothy Aishman   Edmond, OK1:25:07.00 318288  301 
18 Michael Marsh   1:27:20.00  355 
19 khiem nguyen   1:31:20.00  359 
20 Robert Larmer   1:40:59.00  1318 
21 Robert Jobe   1:43:44.00  344 
22 Odis Franklin   Coahomacoahoma, TX2:09:49.00 332638  336 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1:01:59.00 341546  312 
2 Kevin Watassek   Irving, TX1:04:59.00 237100  384 
3 Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX1:08:01.00 305244  1313 
4 Henry Doo   1:11:36.00  324 
5 Roger Mathis   Argyle, TX1:13:35.00 294858  356 
6 Martin Metzger   Grapevine, TX1:15:38.00 247306  357 
7 RAYMOND WIGGS   1:16:23.00  388 
8 William Steel   1:20:27.00  378 
9 Brian Quinn   1:20:45.00  363 
10 Bruce Evans   1:21:25.00  331 
11 Don Fryer   1:25:42.00  1126 
12 Joe Allen   1:26:45.00  302 
13 Eric Cioti   1:30:17.00  314 
14 Martin Eichler   1:33:40.00  1308 
15 David DeTamble   1:40:34.00  319 
16 Allen Lazenby   1:45:57.00  350 
17 Richard Moore   2:07:18.00  358 

Men - Cat 3 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Des Lauriers   1:10:16.00  318 
2 Rick Fogle   1:35:54.00  334 
3 JOHN RUIZ   1:36:02.00  368 
4 Stephen Engelhardt   1:47:03.00  330 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Peigne   55:11.00  1119 
2 Kyle Wilhite   58:11.00  146 
3 Shawn Cheney   1:01:05.00  1106 
4 Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK1:01:16.00 315234  140 
5 justin lindabury   1:01:47.00  118 
6 Brain Steiner   1:04:27.00  141 
7 Marc Peters   San Clemente, CA1:11:09.00 268932  129 
8 Rob Loar   Argyle, TX1:22:12.00 321702  119 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS PATTERSON   56:26.00  1118 
2 Shane Waites   Minden, LA56:58.00 344404  145 
3 Luis Acosta   Austin, TX59:27.00 273898  101 
4 Eric Wolf   Wylie, TX60:47.00 340810  1125 
5 Keith Pitman   Minden, LA1:01:00.00 342372  131 
6 Jacobe Daniels   Red Oak, TX1:01:12.00 344504  1110 
7 DOUG BEREND   1:04:18.00  103 
8 JOE EZERNACK   1:06:13.00  1111 
9 Leonard Christo   San Angelo, TX1:06:26.00 182433  107 
10 Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK1:07:13.00 336636  106 
11 Shawn Price   Windthorst, TX1:07:17.00 117343  134 
12 kris mowery   1:08:00.00  122 
13 Cory Griffith   Borger, TX1:09:27.00 377019  1113 
14 Leonel Cosio   Austin, TX1:09:31.00 276637  108 
15 Jeremy Harlow   1:11:14.00  115 
16 Shad Mcgaha   1:22:13.00  120 
17 john minnett   1:22:42.00  121 
18 Will Ramsay   1:26:31.00  135 
19 Eddie Wyrick   Atoka, OK1:34:44.00 309823  148 
20 Brad Rush   1:35:06.00  1104 
21 Tracy Blanton   1:43:02.00  105 
22 Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO1:43:32.00 277942  138 
23 Christopher Preston   2:06:06.00  133 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Roberts   58:01.00  136 
2 Tim Dixon   59:12.00  111 
3 David Otto   Cardiff, CA60:24.00 55906  125 
4 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX1:01:44.00 294742  1120 
5 Armando Guerrero   1:04:31.00  114 
6 Gary Sult   1:14:05.00  143 
7 john liebers   1:14:24.00  117 
8 Carl Paetzold   1:16:23.00  126 
9 Daren Kirbo   1:16:31.00  116 
10 jeffrey crocker   1:24:32.00  109 
11 Lee Tatum   1:33:17.00  1123 
12 Oscar Marrufo   1:51:43.00  154 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Noble   Virginiabeach, VA57:40.00 292571  1116 
2 John Conwell   Houston, TX58:34.00 273029  1107 
3 Robert Sparacino   58:56.00  1122 
4 Thomas Doker   Maysville, GA60:38.00 114152  1101 
5 Tim Green   Arroyo Grande, CA1:02:22.00 268119  1112 
6 Rod Wilhite   1:03:11.00  147 
7 Lawrence Brown   1:04:17.00  1105 
8 David Steiner   1:05:17.00  142 
9 Dan Thomas   1:09:17.00  144 
10 William Lamb   1:10:11.00  1115 
11 Dennis Pierce   Seattle, WA1:15:06.00 97998  130 
12 Norman Naquin   1:23:33.00  124 
13 William Darnell   1:25:01.00  110 
14 Tom Cribbs   1:25:38.00  1109 
15 Ron Bettis   1:26:55.00  104 
16 don muckleroy   1:40:40.00  123 
17 JOHN BAXTER   1:49:10.00  102 

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Scott Special     31 
DNF Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX 325604  1027 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cummings   1:10:44.00  26 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX50:58.00 112874  1028 
2 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX50:59.00 254112  27 
3 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX52:48.00 265213  1026 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey White   Hobart, OK55:43.00 165514  32 
2 David Nyland   1:03:48.00  29 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Reed   Eastland, TX59:39.00 359422  1029 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Holt   1:17:24.00  343 
2 Lyndsey Ferris   1:29:20.00  1310 
3 Sara Lough   2:42:30.00  1301 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Brunner   1:24:00.00  310 
2 TAMRA ROBERTS   1:24:06.00  366 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reba Becker   1:08:58.00  306 
2 Christina Wilson   1:19:39.00  391 
3 Kristi Ryan   1:24:02.00  369 
4 elisa flores   1:24:56.00  333 
5 Seretha Elkins   1:28:50.00  329 
6 Andi Phillips   Dallas, TX1:30:41.00 337572  1323 
7 Tammy Friddle   1:52:15.00  337 
8 Janet Dixon   1:58:39.00  300 
9 Daina Boeschenstein   Lewisville, TX2:05.00 343818  308 

Women - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana DeArmond   1:21:19.00  316 
2 Iris Stagner   Mineral Wells, TX1:24:40.00 248802  377 
3 Debby Eads   1:26:14.00  326 
4 Julie Cribbs   1:30:01.00  1309 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Potts   1:02:48.00  1324 
2 Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK1:46:27.00 305659  1117 

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree White   Hobart, OK58:30.00 66891  28 
2 Donielle Nyland   Flowermound, TX60:47.00 305103  30 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee