Race Results for
Gravity East Series #6 at Killington
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA7:24.27 320804  1001 
2 Zach MEYER   7:50.35  1034 
3 Andrew BOSCOLO   8:09.27  1032 
4 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT8:27.97 315596  1033 Horns Hill

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Zinzer   Brewster, NY6:43.22 337626  1109 Generation Gap Racing/ Lupine
2 Michael WILBUR   6:44.48  1129 
3 Michael Gruener   Plainsboro, NJ6:57.64 317586  1127 Bootles Ramp Rides
4 Kenneth SEARS   6:58.63  1130 
5 Matt CORRIERE   7:27.69  1128 
6 Matt RABIDEAU   7:45.20  1131 Poose and Hoops Raci

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron WESNER   6:52.69  1208 
2 Ryan Ganley   West Orange, NJ7:49.17 296202  1223 Team Marty's
3 Jeff FARRELL   10:24.00  1222 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay ROSENBAUM   7:09.37  533 
2 Jonathan SALINGER   7:29.77  938 Nest-4-Less
3 Alan Daum   State College, PA7:35.09 42663  844 Nittany MBA. Org
4 Anthony Carafa   Redding, CT7:48.72 6065  924 Ant Dog DH/CycleExp
5 David Gray   Aberdeen, MD7:50.76 296132  920 
6 Stephen COLEMAN   7:56.62  937 Gravity Soul
7 Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NY8:26.58 302667  911 TREK/ ALPINESTARS/ HAYES Brake
8 Jose Olivas   Columbus, OH9:37.20 334276  903 Morpheus Cycles
DNF Jon LAMB   DNF  939 Killington Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael BATEMAN   6:22.73  644 
2 Michal Kramaiz   Fairview, NJ6:37.02 356038  642 Ridetopia
3 Colman Lamb   Keene, NH6:39.00 353716  250 Drummer racing
4 Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VT6:40.25 354868  641 
5 Dylan DIPENTIMA   6:44.36  639 
6 Adam Delonais   Salem, MA6:54.22 312764  635 
7 Colin BATES   6:57.15  643 
8 Levi Whitaker   Stockbridge, VT6:59.90 298156  628 Steve Peat Syndicate
9 Connor Gorman   Blue Ridge Summit, PA7:05.58 295976  608 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
10 Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT7:31.06 293349  601 Cutting Edge Cycles / KONA gra
11 Sawyer Alix   Southington, CT7:49.86 352184  637 Cutting Edge Bike Sh
12 Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT7:51.21 315974  640 Tune Wheels

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ertel   Bethel, VT6:18.74 349174  708 East Bound & Down Racing/SPS
2 Corey Zell   Apollo, PA6:20.94 353592  705 Racer's Edge
3 jon Hanson   Glenwood, NJ6:39.81 356936  769 Ridetopia
4 Joseph Burkell   Frederick, MD6:41.37 194359  706 XFusion/GoPro/Leatt
5 Brandon Sbordone   Port Wentworth, GA6:42.04 277194  730 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
6 Eddie Mazurski   Three Rivers, MI6:49.86 327268  1102 
7 Wayne PLUMADORE   6:56.75  770 Poose and Hoops Raci
8 Joshua MILLER   6:56.87  767 
9 Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA6:56.98 294984  754 launch/royal
10 Jesse BECKER   7:11.02  771 
11 Justin McHenry   Plymouth, MI7:11.16 254937  703 Fastline Racing
12 Jordan MILLER   7:18.02  768 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrod BOUCHARD   6:39.01  850 Holy Spokes Racing
2 Kevin Kindamo   Marshfield, MA6:42.24 330580  851 
3 gary graser   Woodstock, VT6:48.39 318750  822 Claremont Cycle Depo
4 Tom Nieri   Harrison City, PA6:50.72 216807  812 Knolly Bikes
5 Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA7:05.15 269758  852 JRA Cycles
6 Wayne ADKINS   7:28.90  848 Pedal Pushes
7 Michael Lemon   Pottstown, PA7:49.26 317070  1202 TvB
8 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ8:10.33 249064  849 Team Marty's

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Leslie   Pittsburgh, PA6:00.22 337692  105 Specialized/GROM Rac
2 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA6:07.13 282084  120 Sinister / United Freeride
3 Matt Lareau   Dorset, VT6:07.47 294382  129 Killington
4 Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI6:18.62 317122  121 High Gear Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Patton   Westport, CT6:07.72 252550  242 Reckless Racing
2 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT6:11.92 282818  246 True Wheels
3 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA6:20.51 185267  126 Oliver Racing
4 Vance Nonno   Massillon, OH6:24.12 297504  212 
5 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA6:24.84 244558  251 Gravity Project
6 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT6:25.63 164519  243 Drummer/Specialized
7 Mark Ferioli   East Bridgewater, MA6:25.68 208790  252 12 Cent
8 justin brigandi   Harrington Park, NJ6:29.37 260630  638 industry 9/fast line
9 Corey McMahon   North Conway6:30.31 355756  245 J-Mac
10 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ6:44.54 277539  226 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
11 Erik Rutherford   San Luis Obispo, CA6:44.77 180175  244 
12 Luke Watkins   Easton, CT7:14.35 216983  222 mobile bici
DNF Max Syron   Rockport, MADNS 282083  205 Sinister / United Freeride

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Liebig   Havre De Grace, MD6:11.91 117593  402 Fox shox racing/ Racers Edge
2 Shawn Metcalf   Dover, OH6:20.82 148486  408 Horns Hill/Kendra
3 Thomas Schueler   Baldwin, MD6:24.04 276992  413 Factory Trashbag Racing
4 Rob Westover   Walpole, NH6:32.77 162851  431 Paradise Sports Raci
5 David Mee   Belmont, MA6:36.25 251696  430 JRA Cycles
6 Chad Roberts   Utica, NY6:38.31 353834  427 
7 Lane Boertmann   Toms River, NJ6:45.30 299762  666 Gravity East
8 Aaron Barnes   Hampden, ME7:16.26 2617  429 
DNF Leif Erickson   North Conway, NHDNS 116429  428 Commonwealth Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA6:17.84 162537  532 Wachusett Brew Team
2 jonathan vosburgh   Bloomfield, CT6:41.73 357654  534 
3 Ted Briggs   Lebanon, PA6:45.62 121011  506 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
4 george bodycoat   Burlington, CT7:14.71 307110  520 
5 Frank Endreson    Haledon, NJ7:22.20 290497  531 Fastline Racing/Knap

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH5:43.95 24837  83 Trek/POC Helmets & A
2 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH5:43.98 139600  70 FTW Industries/ Azon
3 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT5:47.23 173589  RM East/Sugarbush/Ne
4 Tim White   Colchester, VT5:55.12 201948  75 RM East/Sugarbush
5 Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY5:55.14 224089  KGB/SLO/E13
6 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY5:57.11 208966  36 Xprezo/TLD
7 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY6:00.14 265153  25 FLR/SDG/ICHU/KNAPPS
8 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH6:06.73 105503  73 Schraalp/Rocky Mtn
9 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA6:09.81 247832  49 Specialized Grom
10 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH6:10.66 195365  72 Drummer Racing/ Spec
11 Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA6:12.35 229600  80 7 Springs/ Trek of Pittsburgh
12 Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA6:15.54 297556  71 Dr. Evan Chiropracto
13 Max Morgan   Duluth, GA6:15.97 320502  79 Team RM East
14 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ6:16.35 136378  84 Jamis/Pro-Tec/Vans
15 Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA6:20.22 232240  81 
16 Shad Wilson   Manchester, NH6:20.57 323264  74 Schraalp/CycleSmith
17 Harrison Reynolds   Mentor, OH6:25.55 234915  15 Horns Hill
18 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT6:28.88 30732  82 

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Cowell   Pittsburgh, PA8:32.47 333640  1402 Team Moggie
2 Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY8:35.14 317126  1417 Mobilecici.com
3 Mary Elges   Windsor, CT8:45.76 77042  1418 Team ME
4 Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ9:43.84 278924  1412 Team Marty's Racing
5 Pilar NETZEL   10:44.07  1416 Mountain Moxie

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT7:25.70 351806  1307 KSL
2 Elinor Wesner   Cresskill, NJ8:04.68 334774  1401 Fast Line Racing/ Wheel & Heel
3 Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT8:37.65 322664  1308 Drummer Racing

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Galyean   Frederick, MD7:17.08 314146  54 East Coast Gravity/Trek
2 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA7:38.70 218448  76 Wachusett Brew/Leatt

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee