Race Results for
Pro GRT
Truckee, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT03:59.6 213148   
2 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:03.8 160802   
3 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA04:06.3 112383   
4 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA04:09.0 245409   
5 Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA04:09.2 198527   
6 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA04:10.5 198497   
7 John Swanguen   San Diego04:10.6 175203   
8 Ricardo Preciado   04:11.2   
9 Tyler Immer   Rancho Murieta, CA04:11.3 276049   
10 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA04:14.9 197784   
11 David Van Oorschot   04:16.3   
12 Brad King   04:16.8   
13 Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA04:17.2 290045   
14 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO04:18.0 201161   
15 Bryson Martin   04:18.5   
16 Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA04:18.9 197304   
17 Josh Brown   04:19.2   
18 Evan Ames   Sutter, CA04:21.1 286079   
19 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA04:21.7 149873   
20 Mikey Haderer   04:21.9   
21 Michael Daniels   Santa Clarita, CA04:22.3 263622   
22 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO04:22.6 94880   
23 Ryan Egusquiza   North Hills, CA04:23.4 293799   
24 Troy D'Elin   04:23.7   
25 Tim Mangini   Benicia, CA04:23.9 249448   
26 Casey Coffman   04:25.2   
27 Ian Massey   Concord, CA04:25.7 158134   
28 Ryan Gardner   04:25.7   
29 Kenneth Jorgensen   Santa Barbara, CA04:27.5 277401   
30 Ryan Gagnon   Los Angeles, CA04:29.0 297032   
31 Craig Harvey   04:29.2   
32 Evan Bissell   Chico, CA04:29.3 285537   
33 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA04:29.4 42824   
34 Craig Carlson   04:29.7   
35 Ben Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA04:29.7 147019   
36 Benjaman McClelland   Las Vegas, NV04:31.4 277273   
37 Art Babcock   04:33.6   
38 Juan Otero   04:34.7 358766   
39 Matthew Condrashoff-Domingue   Concord, CA04:34.9 192133   
40 Daniel Godard   04:38.7   
41 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA04:43.1 228041   
42 Cody Johnson   04:45.6   
43 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA04:50.0 197711   
44 Kyle Warner   04:56.4   
45 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA04:58.9 247503   
46 Spenser Mehr   05:16.1   
47 Max Miller   05:49.8   
48 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA06:47.4 205936   
DNS Dan Aitken   DNS   
DNF Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 217973   
DNF John Keep   Ramona, CA 251434   

Men - Pro - Veteran - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA04:28.3 180204   
2 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV04:31.7 165835   
3 Rick Goldrup   Orangevale, CA04:35.3 227067   
4 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA04:46.9 190154   
5 Robert Garcia   04:51.5   
6 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA05:08.2 199874   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Warren   Alpine, CA04:10.2 291587   
2 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT04:18.9 264805   
3 Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA04:20.8 320590   
4 McKay Vezina   Newburypark, CA04:21.3 287445   
5 Jason Schroeder   Carlsbad, CA04:21.3 356540   
6 Nikolas Dudukovich   Port Matilda, PA04:24.0 305595   
7 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO04:27.5 264517   
8 Dylan Unger   Yorba Linda, CA04:29.4 347306   
9 Brian Roark   El Cajon, CA04:30.2 314004   
10 Conner Reddington   04:31.9   
11 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO04:32.3 292907   
12 Conrad Culleney   Livermore, CA04:37.1 318536   
13 Riley Mueller   Flagstaff, AZ04:37.3 290224   
14 Felip Walker   Scotts Valley, CA04:37.8 261105   
15 Nik Dommen   Fairfax, CA04:38.1 295631   
16 Ryan Paquette   San Clemente, CA04:38.4 351918   
17 Christian Gonzalez   Santa Clarita, CA04:39.6 358579   
18 Garrett Balthasar   San Ramon, CA04:41.3 356448   
19 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO04:41.4 294143   
20 Tanner Stephens   Concord, CA04:43.7 308695   
21 Wade Jarmer   04:50.1   
22 Logan Wilson   Twin Falls, ID04:58.1 315518   
23 Jack Hill   04:59.2   
24 Emilio Gomez   05:09.5   
25 Brandon Bohl   09:09.9   
DNF Ryan Stevens   DNF   
DNF Matt Moore   DNF   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Pepin   Poway, CA04:22.4 234511   
2 Corey Hatch   Newhall, CA04:29.4 344132   
3 Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA04:31.0 211647   
4 Jeff Bowers   San Jose, CA04:31.4 269784   
5 Ryan Quinn   Novato, CA04:33.1 245428   
6 Brian White   Renton, WA04:33.5 287996   
7 Bo MacArthur   Davis, CA04:33.9 320254   
8 Bradley Pastir   Salt Lake City, UT04:34.8 171733   
9 Rhys Ewing   Ashland, OR04:35.1 286964   
10 Adrian ChowDanel   Lafayette, CA04:35.4 309606   
11 Cody Chapman   Mill Valley, CA04:35.6 241360   
12 Kyle Prato   Poway, CA04:38.5 347806   
13 Erik Hatch   Reno, NV04:39.9 314008   
14 Joshua Nevelson   San Diego, CA04:42.2 304538   
15 Colby Solari   Reno, NV04:42.6 292268   
16 Quinn Depperschmidt   Salt Lake City, UT04:44.3 265722   
17 Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA04:44.4 226982   
18 Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA04:44.5 257687   
19 Christopher Resendez   Bonny Doon, CA04:46.0 261180   
20 Jordan Hartman   Seaside, CA04:46.7 331446   
21 John Clark   Sacramento, CA04:47.8 276222   
22 Keith Morelan   San Jose, CA04:48.3 250519   
23 Tom O'Brien   Dublin, CA04:49.7 284516   
24 Greg Hermansen   Nevada City, CA04:51.0 240643   
25 Cory Sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA04:51.6 336520   
26 Ryan Vance   Voorheesville, NY04:52.7 115723   
27 Vance Bennett   San Luis Obispo , CA04:53.2 340982   
28 Anthony Tutor   Round Mountain, NV04:58.2 305940   
29 Ashton Smith   Cupertino, CA05:04.7 343848   
30 Max Ramos   San Luis Obispo, CA05:05.3 224773   
31 Travis Elquist   Pocatello, ID05:06.2 230619   
32 Ryland Mouck-Ouff   05:12.0   
33 Hans Keisler   Aptos, CA05:30.7 232089   
34 Daniel Brisbon   San Luis Obispo, CA07:53.4 292469   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Tracy   Santa Rosa, CA04:35.6 236316   
2 Shawn Sterken   Portland, OR04:36.2 34047   
3 John Hurley   Reno, NV04:38.5 228891   
4 Robert Beaupre   Reno, NV04:43.2 338206   
5 John Clark   04:47.1   
6 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA04:47.4 176411   
7 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV04:51.6 133559   
8 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA04:52.6 182987   
9 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV04:52.6 158355   
10 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA04:54.6 93452   
11 Sante Pelot   Santa Cruz, CA04:55.2 176274   
12 Stefano Fillippelli   05:03.6   
13 Scott Varian   Concord, CA05:08.1 307524   
14 Jeremiah Hlebo   05:17.2   
15 Santiego Garcia   05:17.7   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Peckenham   Reno, NV04:35.5 27564   
2 Jim Kropa   Concord, CA04:55.9 140883   
3 Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA04:58.4 213115   
4 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV04:59.5 117971   
5 Rob Wexler   Riverside, CA05:47.2 319398   
6 Scott Smith   05:49.4   
7 Chris Beratlis   Pleasanton, CA05:59.6 145065   
8 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA06:10.0 189959   
9 Don Jackson   Apple Valley, CA06:17.3 43817   
10 Ali Mortezael   07:11.8   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Kniss   Fremont, CA05:15.7 358804   
2 Jason Bohl   Livermore05:20.9 365766   
3 Dominic Galli   Clayton, CA05:48.8 357895   
4 Danny Welland   05:52.8   
5 Caleb Cooper   06:14.0   
DNF Tim Goetze   Ross, CA 351864   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Hobden   Diablo, CA04:46.7 356743   
2 Garrett Tollette   Folsom, CA04:54.6 368107   
3 Todd Renwick   Soulsbyville, CA04:56.9 359655   
4 Christopher Vallindras   Novato, CA05:00.6 321360   
5 Winter Nason   Santa Rosa, CA05:06.2 358967   
6 Sam Sabini   Reno, NV05:12.1 358947   
7 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO05:14.5 298244   
8 Sam Redman   Corte Madera, CA05:21.8 304833   
9 Jaren Perry   Benicia05:26.3 358842   
10 Julian Divine   05:28.8   
11 Brian Ballopoulos   05:32.9   
12 Cole West   Auburn, CA05:45.2 336076   
13 Patrick Romano   08:38.1   
DNF Peter Vommen      
DNF Race Carrino      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Ahleen   Saint George, UT04:49.6 322610   
2 Royce Mayer   Las Vegas , NV04:50.1 358884   
3 Tyler Hansen   Belmont, CA04:55.2 295643   
4 Brian Barbier   04:56.9   
5 Michael Zanetti   Santa Rosa05:00.0 358652   
6 JC Munoz   05:01.3   
7 Brian Enciso   Mammoth Lakes, CA05:02.6 280703   
8 Morgan Brewer   Berkeley, CA05:04.1 285245   
9 Andrew Gillis   San Jose, CA05:08.5 330976   
10 Daniel Heffernan   Fairfax, CA05:09.5 337700   
11 Hunter Morgan   San Rafael, CA05:12.4 328056   
12 Gregory Robinson-Kronrod   Moraga, CA05:15.8 271503   
13 Taylor Robinson   05:17.3   
14 Butch Costa   05:19.6   
15 Chris Calleros   Seal Beach, CA05:21.2 357242   
16 Eric McNeil   Loudon, NH05:24.0 341880   
17 JD Franz   05:24.6   
18 Sabas Hernandez   05:34.7   
19 Jeremy Tanti   Pleasanton, CA05:42.4 359038   
20 Tal Hod   Sunnyvale, CA05:53.9 358883   
21 Daniel Gillooley   Campbell, CA06:41.1 263252   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Catana   05:04.3   
2 Bradly Howell   Reno, NV05:10.8 161121   
3 Bodie Bell   Santa Cruz, CA05:11.7 341632   
4 Michael Brill   San Francisco, CA05:14.8 358313   
5 Bill Benda   05:16.0   
6 Cyrus Oster   Chico, CA05:16.7 279584   
7 Brian Howard   05:18.6   
8 Jerry Seagreaves   Santa Cruz, CA05:24.5 159603   
9 Cody Drake   Oakland, CA05:37.4 291466   
10 Colin Ramsey   San Diego, CA05:44.4 358982   
11 Harold Preston   05:53.3   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Bennett   05:20.5   
2 Ray Charles   Oakland, CA05:25.5 345724   
3 Steve Tanti   Pleasanton, CA05:42.8 359066   
4 Michael Takahashi   Penn Valley, CA05:54.8 112336   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolas Nestoroff   San Marcos, CA05:47.8 316782   
2 Duncan Nason   Forestville, CA06:06.4 358970   
DNF Devin Kjaer   Aptos 358825   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Gryder   05:27.4   
2 Alex Bale   Mission Viejo, CA05:53.2 358500   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Loiacono   Tiburon, CA05:25.1 303555   
2 Isaac Osborne   05:48.7   
3 Austin Stratton   06:16.5   
4 Ryan Jones   07:53.0   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Hoyle   Chubbuck, ID05:19.0 358995   
2 Patrick Waddell   Mammoth Lakes, CA05:22.7 358793   
3 BUBBA HUSTEAD   Manteca, CA05:58.6 358251   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Monre   05:30.9   
2 Surasuk Piputtana   Oakland, CA05:49.6 359004   
3 Keith Lau   06:16.9   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA05:05.5 198434   
2 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO05:07.2 195177   
3 Mary Moncorge   Fairfax, CA05:09.7 285422   
4 Cierra Smith   Reno05:14.8 234034   
5 Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV05:17.9 227046   
6 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA05:18.2 228046   
7 Rebecca Gardner   Marlboro, NY05:22.6 298049   
8 Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NV05:25.1 176416   
DNF Christine Hirst   Fillmore, CA 218064   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Embrey   Kings Beach, CA05:21.3 180734   
2 Christine Dern   Salt Lake City, UT05:36.3 358562   
3 Andrea Napoli   Reno, NV05:54.3 320244   
4 Roxanne Canent   Hayward, CA06:05.1 275026   
5 Erica Phillips   Poway, CA06:43.2 294828   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shanna Carlen   Twain Harte 05:46.2 344442   
2 Stephanie Wolf   Encino, CA06:15.3 358907   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee