Race Results for
The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia age-graded S
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA 190901   Evolution Long and Foster
2 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952   
3 Elias Guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364   Hilton Cycling Club
4 Brian Callam   Baton Rouge, LA 221966   College of William & Mary
5 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA 64615   Richmond Velo Sport
6 Justin Brown   Richmond, VA 51618   Richmond Velo Sport
7 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlottesville Bike Camp
8 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   TriPower
9 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   ABRT
9 Michael Seal   Toano, VA 72753   
10 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623   Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
11 Samuel Kennedy   Yorktown, VA 344498   Hilton Cycling Club
12 kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410   Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
13 Christopher Koehler   Locust Grove, VA 358001   
14 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523   Hilton Cycling Club
15 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Fat Frogs Racing
16 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   BikeWorks Racing
17 Brian Jeanfreau   Chesapeake, VA 288892   Fat Frogs Racing
18 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20 Steven Monk   Norfolk, VA 265632   Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Brian Kunz   Chesapeake, VA 275085   JRVS/American Pride
22 Doug Mikatarian   Newport, RI 288257   Fat Frogs Racing
23 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601   Bicycle Outfitters
24 Jorge Zarate   Virginiabeach, VA 303487   fat frogs racing team
25 Kyle Smith   Madison Heights, VA 52960   Cranford Bike Team
26 Russell Carawan   Round Rock, TX 293968   Fat Frogs Racing
27 Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC 305146   unattached
28 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   cycle gallery NC
29 Tom Brookfield   Henrico, VA 310298   Richmond Velo Sport
30 Thomas Whitman   Gainesville Fl 351578   
31 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160   Kelly Benifits Strategies/LSV
32 Michael Park   Norfolk, VA 279970   TriPower
33 Robert Carter   Winston-salem, NC 355676   
34 Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA 352010   VTV Outreach Team
35 Wayne Champigny   Virginia Beach, VA 319616   
36 Cregen Brady      walt racing.com/Hilton Cycling Club
37 walt morries   Curtis Bay, MD 332876   ARBT
38 Zack Fuqua      Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Steven Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA 207652   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Brandon Cowen   Chesapeake, VA 304785   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888   POWER - Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Sterling Eanes   Richmond, VA 314620   Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Saunders Extine   Richmond, VA 334682   VCU cycling club
DNF Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   TriPower
DNF Jerry Altares   Norfolk, VA 312232   celerity racing
DNF Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA 337926   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA 336098   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Garry Dilday   Virginia Beach, VA 208261   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Joe Zonts (Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 213551   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Michael Baldwin   Virginia Beach, VA 295123   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Fat Frogs Racing
3 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Team Portsmouth
4 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   JRVS / American Pride Auto
5 Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792   Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
6 Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VA 338304   Hilton Cycling Club
7 Grant Brookfield   Richmond, VA 321764   Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
8 Connor Maloney      
9 Leigh Dujua   Richmond, VA 338794   Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
10 CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102   Fat Frogs Racing
11 Dane Craddock (1 - Cat5)   Virginiabeach, VA 310387   Fat Frogs Racing
12 Henry Brown      
13 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240   Team Portsmouth
DNF William Fitzgerald (Cat5)   Newport News, VA 342976   Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ 277470   International Christian Cycling Club/Planet-X Bikes
2 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718   Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlottesville Bike Camp
3 Micah Ellington      Fat Frogs Racing
4 Benjamin Cosgro (1 - Cat5)   Charlottesville, VA 336858   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Craft (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 249070   Fat Frogs Racing
2 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Whole Foods
3 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Richmond
4 Michael Hosang (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tripower
5 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   Tripower
6 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
7 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Nicholas Tempest (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   Tripower
9 Dominik Meier   Richmond, VA 277771   Team Whole Foods
10 Jeffrey Hellner   Seaford, VA 296544   James River
11 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Racing
12 Jonathan Nisbet (3 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 57118   Virginia Beach Wheelman
13 Andrew Wallace      TriPower
14 Bennett Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 228525   3 Sports Endure
15 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792   Richmond Velo Sport
16 Jeff Hadley      
17 Trent Simmons (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 223490   Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
18 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Chad Holm   Norfolk, VA 241928   Tripower
20 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Fat Frogs Racing
21 Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
22 Unknown Rider      
23 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Brenna Hosang      Tripower
DNF Andrew Atkins (Cat3)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 169156   Team Army/USAC
DNF Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   Tripower
DNF Daniel Gibson (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 138244   Tripower
DNF Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   x/o Communications

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 Marc Greco   Norfolk, VA 64262   Tripower
3 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   Team Whole Foods
4 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
5 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
6 William Scanlon (1 - Cat2)   Earlysville, VA 187918   CRC/WiredBike.com
7 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215   James River Velo Sport
8 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA 52076   James River Velo Sport
9 Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
10 Marc Warner   Crozier, VA 263150   CRC/Tridim
11 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   JRVS/American Pride
12 kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410   Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
13 Jose Pena   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
14 Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343   Richmond Velo Sport
14 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   Colivita Racing
16 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport
17 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
18 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844   Richmond Velo Sport
19 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356   Fat Frogs Racing
20 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   BikeWorks Racing
21 William Malone (2 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 47734   Whole Foods
22 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Kyle Smith   Madison Heights, VA 52960   Cranford Bike Team
24 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   James River Velo Sport
25 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Matthew Vetro (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 78410   James River Velo Sport
27 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   EVO
28 Timothy Wolters   Newport News, VA 47705   James River Velo Sport
DNS Ben Holmes      Fredericksburg Cyclist
DNF Kenneth Fennema (Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA 142161   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Jerry Hadley (Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 155623   Tripower
DNF Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Todd Wobig (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 273149   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jerry Altares (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 312232   
DNF John Teeuwen (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 172131   Velo Racing Virginia, Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Team Whole Foods
2 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   JRVS/American Pride Automotive
4 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
5 Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA 55922   Virginia Beach Velo
6 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   Rostello pb Fiorruci/Cycor
7 Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
8 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
10 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   BikeWorks Racing
11 William Bond   Virginia Beach, VA 272224   Fat Frogs Racing
12 Greg Brown   Richmond, VA 47880   
13 Peter Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 222303   TriPower
14 Dave Scheessele (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown, VA 244670   Hilton Cycling Club
15 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   TriPower
16 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
17 Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   Rostello
18 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   JRVS/American Pride
19 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20 Mark Holt   Williamsburg, VA 358166   
21 James Vernon (2 - Cat4)   Shawnee, OK 187275   Pedalers Racing Team
DNS John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA 190901   Evolution Long and Foster
DNS Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878   Fat Frogs Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Atlantic Velo present by Walt Racing
2 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
3 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   XO COMMUNICATIONS/ Battley Harley Davison
5 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041   Cleveland Clinic - RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicycles
6 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130   JRVS/American Pride Auto
7 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Kentucky Flyers
8 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
9 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714   
10 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
11 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947   Raleigh All-Stars
13 Cane Napolitano (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 310725   
14 Michael Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tripower
15 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   Tripower pb. y.M.
16 Marcus Wright   Lynchburg, VA 272045   Dire Wolf Racing
17 Jacob King (2 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 231130   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
DNF Brian Beckmann   Richmond, VA 241056   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF James Deaton (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975   Tripower
DNF Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597   3sports/RVS
DNF Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   Squadra Coppi
DNF Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   Hincapie Development p/b Holowesko Partners
DNF Terry Turner (Cat2)   Beaverdam, VA 298847   CBC
DNF William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   Bikeworks Racing
DNF Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558   
DNF Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
DNF Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   evo
DNF R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River velo
DNF Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   battley harley
DNF Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343   Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735   Richmond Velo Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502   MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Jacob Crosby (1 - Cat5)   Partlow, VA 351904   Full Spectrum Racing (FSR)/VA
3 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925   JRVS / American Pride Auto
4 Claire Dilday (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 344900   Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846   VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
2 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Vanderkitten Racing
3 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   VanderKitten
4 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   ABRT
5 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   River City Women's Racing/CSM
6 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA 265448   VA Beach Velo
7 Karen Franke   Virginia Beach, VA 276742   VanderKitten
8 Brenna Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862   TriPower
9 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
10 Sharon Nicholson (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 256529   Tripower
11 Kecia Dilday (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 324554   Fat Frogs Racing
12 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Racing
13 Roberta Guimond      Vanderkitten
DNS Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   VanderKitten

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee