Race Results for
Shenandoah Time Trial
Shenandoah, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merchx Class (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.52Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA1:01:22 9439  159 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2503.69Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC1:02:32 286471  156 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3509.86Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA1:07:02 273235  148 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM
4516.03Richard Seward   Oakton, VA1:08:23 310598  153 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5522.20Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA1:09:23 282760  155 GS GAMJAMS
6DAVID YATES   1:11:20  152 
7534.54T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA1:12:54 189333  154 SQUADRA COPPI
8540.71Paul Cugini   Charlestown, WV1:14:02 308687  151 PANHANDLE PEDALERS
9BOB ZYWIAK   1:14:08  160 40 YEARS APART #1
10553.05Khang Le   Chantilly, VA1:14:14 332952  162 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER
11SIMONA CICERO   1:15:19  157 
12JEFF GUSTIN   1:15:36  150 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
13MATTHEW BUTTERMAN   1:16:46  158 SPORTVISTA
14ELIZABETH WIGHTMAN   1:21:52  147 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
15583.90Tyra Rivkin   Oakton, VA1:23:10 257529  146 EVOLUTION CYCLING
16MARCIA POSTALLIAN   1:29:43  161 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Two Man Team (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.48Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA1:06:49 17837  267 BIKEWORKS RACING
1467.48William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA1:06:50 138242  266 BIKEWORKS RACING
2484.98Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD1:06:51 54174  268 ROCK CREEK VELO
2484.98Tucker Sawin   Washington, DC1:06:52 222052  269 ROCK CREEK VELO
3502.48Brad Robinson   Chesterfield, VA1:07:39 293703  265 RICHMOND TRI CLUB
3DAN SUMBS   1:07:40  264 RICHMOND TRI CLUB
4519.98Peter Ruppert   Charles Town, WV1:11:13 293929  262 PANHANDLE PEDALERS RACING TEAM
4519.98Shane Rauch   Charles Town, WV1:11:13 283055  263 PANHANDLE PEDALERS RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Two Mixed Team (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA1:10:12 223678  276 TEAM SIMMONS - RCWR/RVS
1Trent Simmons   Midlothian, VA1:10:12 223490  277 TEAM SIMMONS RCWR/RVS

Men - Cat 1/2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.57Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA0:54:44 259375  209 TREK-LIVESTRONG
2358.44Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:58:17 216293  206 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3377.31Peter Custer   Hampton, VA0:58:29 162204  205 NORTH TEK-ARIA
4396.18Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC0:59:49 51562  304 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5415.05George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV1:01:14 99328  208 ABRT

Men - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.25Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA0:59:10 228581  165 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
2434.14Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD0:59:42 40427  169 BIKE DOCTOR
3448.03Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA1:00:36 250286  163 GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES
4461.92Luis Infante   Aldie, VA1:01:38 304036  168 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5475.81Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA1:02:17 178804  166 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6489.70Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky1:03:02 240025  170 WWVC RACING
7503.59Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA1:03:33 296101  167 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
8517.48Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA1:03:45 247903  172 SQUADRA COPPI
9531.37Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA1:06:14 298847  164 CBC
10545.26Robb Hampton   Darnestown1:08:58 178989  171 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
11559.15nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA1:14:24 271870  173 GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES

Men - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.85Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA1:00:22 205467  204 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
2436.34Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA1:00:53 263357  197 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3447.83Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA1:01:34 255862  199 FAT FROGS RACING
4459.32Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA1:02:23 280690  191 ABRT
5470.81Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD1:02:24 309558  203 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6482.30Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD1:03:09 257904  200 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7493.79Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA1:03:09 301712  190 SQUADRA-COPPI
8505.28Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA1:04:17 307162  195 FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
9516.77Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA1:05:01 287555  194 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10528.26Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA1:06:19 186137  202 SQUADRA COPPI
11539.75Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA1:07:05 237759  198 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12551.24Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA1:07:30 345888  196 POWER - PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
13562.73richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD1:10:01 310264  193 ABRT
14574.22Jerry Altares   Norfolk, VA1:17:52 312232  201 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS

Men - Cat 5 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.93James Studebaker   Reston, VA1:03:37 322952  184 
2528.12Doug Steele   Boulder, CO1:04:16 333648  179 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM
3534.31Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV1:04:19 352980  188 PANHANDLE PEDALERS
4540.50Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC1:04:38 344832  186 CYCLE GALLERY NC
5DARRELL MARION   1:04:55  187 RICHMOND VELO SPORTS
6552.88Robert McCleary   Wyoming, DE1:05:47 309283  182 
7559.07James Kohler   Fairfax, VA1:07:09 315336  178 HPC/LIST
8565.26James Lewis   Ashburn, VA1:07:13 341876  175 1865
9BROOKS BOWMAN   1:07:29  185 
10577.64David Vielbig   Ashburn, VA1:11:09 316822  183 EVOLUTION CYCLING
11583.83Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV1:11:25 293481  181 CARDIO SPORTS LAB / NVRC
12ALBERT DEWEY   1:16:24  180 UNATTACHED

Men - MASTER - 30-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.82Frederick Norton   Towson, MD0:57:33 53474  253 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
2426.73Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0:58:58 30220  254 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
3447.64Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA0:59:27 287217  256 BIKE DOCTOR
4468.55Daniel Craft (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:00:30 249070  250 FAT FROGS RACING
5489.46Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO1:01:06 133064  249 HPC/LIST
6510.37James Weinstein   Frederick, MD1:04:01 64860  257 BIKE DOCTOR
7531.28Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA1:06:38 208822  252 FAT FROGS RACING
8552.19David Harrell   Springfield, VA1:07:45 196487  251 WWVC RACING

Men - MASTER - 40-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.09Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA0:56:41 91980  132 FINAL KICK RACING P/B FORTRESS
2366.13Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA1:01:14 187717  131 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
3377.17Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA1:01:16 147116  133 BIKEWORKS RACING
4388.21Marc Warner   Crozier, VA1:01:23 263150  135 CRC/TRIDIM
5399.25Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD1:01:25 59226  142 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6410.29William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA1:02:21 138242  134 BIKEWORKS RACING
7421.33Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD1:02:24 45693  143 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
8432.37Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA1:02:28 185280  144 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9443.41Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA1:03:01 222263  302 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
10454.45Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA1:03:50 17837  138 BIKEWORKS RACING
11465.49Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV1:04:00 166361  136 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12476.53Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA1:04:03 186006  127 WWVC RACING
13487.57John Baldwin   Rockville, MD1:05:35 145782  128 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
14498.61Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA1:07:38 204587  137 CRC/WIRED BIKE/TRIDIM
15509.65Marc Klein   Arlington, VA1:08:16 201836  140 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
16520.69Kenneth Woodrow (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati Oh1:08:18 53598  130 SQUADRA COPPI
17531.73Paul Schaaf   Fairfax, VA1:10:23 267773  300 
18542.77Andrew Baird   Chevy Chase, MD1:12:56 267165  139 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
19DIETER JOBE   1:16:28  129 JOBE HOME
20BILL O\'NEILL   1:19:04  141 
21JAY SILVEY   2:41:10  301 

Men - MASTER - 50-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.40Matthew Parker   Bethesda, MD1:05:47 256690  243 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2454.26Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD1:06:21 33144  247 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3469.12William Bond   Virginia Beach, VA1:06:35 272224  236 FAT FROGS RACING
4483.98Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA1:07:22 112999  241 SQUADRA COPPI
5498.84Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD1:09:28 51830  240 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6513.70Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA1:10:27 283468  238 HPC/LIST
7528.56John Olinski   New Market, MD1:12:13 235755  242 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
8543.42Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA1:13:13 179268  248 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
9558.28Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA1:15:10 142114  246 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
10BRAD CANN   1:15:56  237 
11588.00Jeffrey Ritter (1 - Cat4)   Reston, VA1:26:14 259785  245 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER

Men - MASTER - 60-99 (24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.37John Cox   Parkville, MD0:41:42 45210  119 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN
2468.71James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD0:42:08 39327  126 NVRC
3485.05Fred Soltow (1 - Cat5)   Shepherdstown, WV0:42:52 250900  124 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB INC
4501.39Jerry Yetter   Columbia, MD0:44:08 297314  123 
5517.73Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD0:45:22 50363  120 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKES
6534.07Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA0:46:07 28452  122 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
7550.41Dave Scheessele (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown, VA0:47:44 244670  125 HILTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - Junior - 10-14 (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.47Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA23:40.8 251833  106 SQUADRA COPPI
2538.12Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD28:22.8 301843  102 ROCK CREEK VELO
3FOSTER WOODRUFF   28:27.4  104 
4555.42Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV33:25.9 335204  105 EASTERN PANHANDLE BIKERACERS TEAM INTEGRITY
5564.07Dane Craddock   Virginiabeach, VA35:01.5 310387  107 FAT FROGS RACING
6572.72Corbin Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV36:07.4 335238  110 TEAM INTEGRITY
7581.37CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA36:39.2 338102  103 FAT FROGS RACING
8590.02Julia SkinnerGrant   Bethesda, MD41:17.5 339412  108 ROCK CREEK VELO

Men - Junior - 15-18 (24 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.60Andy Mount   Springfield, VA38:21.8 279086  115 HPC/LIST
2495.69Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD39:57.0 276025  118 ROCK CREEK VELO
3516.78Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD39:59.3 311674  112 ROCK CREEK VELO
4537.87Taylor Arney   Falls Church, VA40:29.6 324658  111 SQUADRA COPPI
5558.96Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD42:49.8 336640  114 ABRT
6580.05Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC50:53.1 288093  113 ROCK CREEK VELO

Women - Cat 1/2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monika Sattler (1 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly1:05:04 300593  211 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2Marni Harker (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1:12:34 15086  210 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER

Women - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA1:11:09 316344  212 FAT FROGS RACING

Women - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.15Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA1:09:59 298855  219 
2ABBY STOLL   1:11:06  216 
3531.43Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA1:11:43 296150  214 EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER
4546.07Jodi Grant   Bethesda, MD1:12:04 309285  215 ROCK CREEK VELO
5560.71Beth Miller   Fairfax, VA1:19:29 342190  218 SYNFIT
6575.35Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA1:19:36 221395  213 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7CHERYL MORRISON   1:22:35  217 PANHANDLE PEDALERS

Women - MASTER - 40-99 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.80Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA1:10:58 220922  232 ABRT
2499.82Margaret Crilley   Wilmington, DE1:15:32 193373  227 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
3509.84Marnie Warner (1 - Cat4)   Crozier, VA1:18:00 273578  226 RIVER CITY WOMENS
4519.86Linda Lotto   Fairfax, VA1:18:29 353986  225 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5RENEE HILMI   1:18:36  228 EVOLUTION CYCLING
6539.90Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA1:19:02 276221  222 HPC/LIST
7549.92Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD1:19:38 129625  234 ARTEMIS
8559.94Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA1:21:20 225442  230 FAT FROGS RACING
9569.96Margaret Kilby (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1:24:37 166194  233 ROCK CREEK VELO
10579.98Ann Steiger (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1:26:40 218278  224 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
11590.00Evelyn Cook   Severna Park, MD1:38:24 208263  223 ABRT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee