Race Results for
Eagle Creek Park Traditional Crit
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   Racing for RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN�
2 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN 
3 Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN 
4 Rebecca Lieland   Avon, IN 336556   CFW 
5 ELIZABETH   COBB        SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
6 Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN 217611   ScHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA�
7 Nina Mutone   Indianapolis, IN 309489   CFW
8 Kara Egan   Indianapolis, IN 223800   none
9 Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN 351602   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN 
DNF Abigail Legg   Bloomington, IN 316578   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN 
DNF Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
DNF BRITTON   PARK        MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING 
DNF Sarah Bauer   Colorado Springs, CO 343330   JOE'S CYCLES 

Men - MASTERS 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765   TEAM NEBO RIDGE 
2 john schmitz (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   iNDIEBIKE
3 WES   HARRIS        SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 
4 Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 
5 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
6 Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527   
7 Benjamin West   Indianapolis, IN 56678   SCARLET FIRE 
8 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542   JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY 
DNF THOMAS   LOBDELL        SCARLET FIRE  
DNF Stephen Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN 163641   Mission Beny Farms

Men - MASTERS 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Schellers Racing
2 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   J's Bikes
3 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887   ZiPP
4 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Nebo Ridge
5 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415   HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM 
6 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire
7 Rick Lesh   Indianapolis, IN 337474   UNATTACHED 
8 Richard Dufour (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 135082   NUVO
9 Christopher McGrew (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 238544   TEAM NEBO RIDGE 

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Eller      J's Bikes
2 Troy Charters      J's Bikes
3 Peter Johnson   Noblesville, IN 167362   SOME GUYS CYCLING 
4 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128   WildCard Cycling
5 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   Ubuild.com
6 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
7 Bob Cochrane      Unattached
8 steve gregory   Carmel, IN 351144   Wheeltags
9 Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145   CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE%uFFFD
10 Kevin Greenlees   Rochester Hills, MI 356949   KLM Cold Stone
DNF Andrew Dalton   Fishers, IN 347302   Rio Blanco Race Team

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742   HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM 
2 Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING 
3 Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Corey Baute   Avon, IN 336578   We can
5 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
6 John Eller      J's Bikes
7 Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978   PURDUE UNIVERSITY 
8 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672   Lily-Gray Goat
9 Robert Herzog   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
10 Paul Jansen   Indianapolis, IN 298849   JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO. 
11 Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 344334   TEAM INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 
12 David Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 308728   TEAM INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 
13 Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725   
14 Michael Kubancsek   Indianapolis, IN 299226   TEAM INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 
15 Anthony Whitt   Fort Wayne, IN 325272   xXx
16 Troy Charters      Js' Bikes
17 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
18 Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181   Hereos Foundation
19 Rick Lesh   Indianapolis, IN 337474   
20 Austin Wieland   Oxford, OH 259964   No limit Racing
21 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing for Riley
22 David Shirley   Bloomington, IN 201450   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
23 William Smith   Indianapolis, IN 33064   hummer nutriton
24 Neil Fortner (1 - Cat5)   Champaign, IL 356128   wildcard
25 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
DNF Chad Nay (Cat5)   Carmel, IN 282137   
DNF Johnnie Lewis   Avon, IN 21084   TEAM CFW - WE CAN! 

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Upland
2 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   aldefer Bergern
3 James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 241873   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4 Jonas Dahlstrom   Avon, IN 295280   TEAM CFW - WE CAN! 
5 Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908   Upland
6 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 
7 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   J's Bike Shop
8 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Upland
9 AARON   Krohn      Region Racing
10 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   TEAM NEBO RIDGE 
11 Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742   HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM 
12 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   INDIANA FLYERS 
13 Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652   TEAM GUITAR LAB 
14 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
15 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
16 Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353   HEROES FOUNDATION 
17 William Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328   NHCC
18 Eric Johnson   Franklin, IN 254616   Upland
19 Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035   Team Mack
DNF William Kinsey   Westfield Indiana 290628   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 
DNF Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse TEAM TORTUGA 
DNF Sam Stanford   Bloomington, IN 336482   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 
DNF Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM 
DNF Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739   BLUE RIDGE DESIGN 
DNF Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 
DNF Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   NO LIMIT CYCLING U25 P/B HUNTINGTON ORTHO 
DNF John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   J's raceing

Men - CAT 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGAN
2 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349   ALDERFER BERGEN
3 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879   SchOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
4 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   NUVO
5 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878   SchoLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
6 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   Texas Road House
7 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Zipp
8 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   MEN OF STEEL RACING
10 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   ALDERFER BERGEN
11 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553   TEAM SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
12 Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244   Heros
13 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   Mob Squad
14 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   Racing For Riley
15 Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486   NUVO 
16 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   CFW 
17 Jesse Johnson   Westfield, IN 281709   RACING FOR RILEY PB ALDERFER BERGEN�
18 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA 
19 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836   None
20 Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN 82399   SchOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA�
21 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   NUVO 
22 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   ALDERFER BERGAN 
23 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Road House
24 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   RACING FOR RILEY PB ALDERFER BERGEN 
25 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328   NUVO 
26 Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611   NUVO 
DNF Richard Dufour   Indianapolis, IN 135082   NUVO 
DNF John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   Bergein
DNF David Morse   Des Moines, IA 215016   
DNF Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   CFW 
DNF John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   Joes Cycles
DNF Michael Langon      Heros
DNF Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee