Race Results for
Eagle Creek Park Fast Crit
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
2 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   Bicycle Outfitters
3 Brent Dawes      Heroes
4 James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802   WHEEL TAGS
5 Thomas Dunbar   Cicero, IN 307219   TEAM WHEELTAGS PB BURD FORD 
6 CHRIS HUTCHISON      CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
7 Robert Herzog   Westfield, IN 349636   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Johnny Lane      Nebo Ridge
9 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908   TEAM WHEELTAGS
10 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866   
11 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970   MOB Squad
12 Alex Minkis      Bicycle Outfitters
13 Ben Handy   Indianapolis, IN 349374   MOB Squad
14 steve gregory   Carmel, IN 351144   WHEEL TAGS
15 Mark Sparks   Indianapolis, IN 352348   DG BICYCLES
16 Thomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230   NYHART
17 David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582   ACE BIKE SHOP
18 Johnnie Lewis   Avon, IN 21084   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
19 Peter Johnson   Noblesville, IN 167362   SOME GUYS CYCLING
20 Nicholas Tranbarger   Indianapolis, IN 252765   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
21 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   

Men - 40+/50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Schmitz      Indie Bike
2 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Nebo Ridge
3 Brent Vandinlingham      JJ Bikes
4 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807   TEAM IPRO
5 Darrin Lay      Schellers Racing
6 Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
7 Sam Nichol      Zipp
8 SCOTT Moon      CFW
9 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415   HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
10 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11 Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp
12 David Wintin      Indiana Hand Center
13 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
14 Gregg Rokosh   Prospect, KY 211137   SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
15 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   LUCAS OIL
16 David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   Bicycle Outfitters
17 Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616   DRT
18 WES HARRIS      SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
19 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
20 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   TEAM IPRO
21 Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527   
22 Doug Wintin      No Limit Cycling pb Huntington Ortho
23 Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285   SCARLET FIRE
24 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
25 Mark Wager   Avon, IN 322876   CFW
26 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607   SCARLET FIRE
DNF Benjamin West   Indianapolis, IN 56678   SCARLET FIRE
DNF Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542   JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Leibovitz (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190   Tx Roadhouse
2 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   ALDERFER BERGEN
3 Kevin Vanes (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 170239   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   CFW
5 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   ALDERFER BERGAN
6 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878   Scholars in Bloomington
7 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad
8 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   RACING FOR RILEY PB ALDERFER BERGEN 
9 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979   TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX 
10 Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   CFW
11 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   Racing for Riley
12 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   
13 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820   SVMIC
14 Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn
15 Christopher Chartier (1 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349   ALDERFER BERGEN
16 David Fouts (1 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN 198089   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
17 Neal Forbes (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 251328   NUVO
18 Chad Salla (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233   ALDERFER BERGEN
19 Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285   Scarlet Fire
20 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGAN
21 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   Region Racing
22 Bill Stone      Scarlet Fire
23 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   Racing for Riley
24 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   NUVO
DNF Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
DNF Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542   Racing for Riley
DNF Richard Dufour (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 135082   NUVO
DNF AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   Racing for Riley
DNF Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Schellers

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004   Joe's Bike Shop
2 Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TORTUGA
3 WIL KINSEY      TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
4 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   
5 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458   J's Bike Shop
6 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   Racing 4 Riley
7 Jonas Dahlstrom (1 - Cat3)   Avon, IN 295280   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
8 Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   NO LIMIT CYCLING U25 P/B HUNTINGTON ORTHO
9 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
10 Chris Jolivette (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 156516   BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
11 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Upland
12 John Pratt   Niles, MI 306188   
13 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
14 Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353   HEROES FOUNDATION
15 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   J's Bike Shop
16 Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908   Upland
17 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   INDIANA FLYERS
18 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086   TEAM GHISALLO
19 Ryan Preske   Denver 303669   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
20 Chris Toffolo (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 243127   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
21 Andrew Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978   BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM
22 Rick Lesh   Indianapolis, IN 337474   UNATTACHED
23 Scott Moon      CFW
24 Jaime Lopez (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 60035   Team Mack
25 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Upland
26 Scott Parry      
DNF Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Eric Johnson (Cat3)   Franklin, IN 254616   Upland
DNF Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360   
DNF David Pratt   Niles, MI 347096   
DNF Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   UNATTACHED
DNF Blake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471   Upland

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Baute (1 - Cat4)   Avon, IN 336578   CFW
2 Michael Hart      CFW
3 Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774   CFW
4 Matt Tanner   Carmel, IN 221474   TEAM WHEELTAGS
5 Jason Urbanski (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 297385   TEAM TORTUGA
6 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866   UNATTACHED
7 Scott Baumer (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
8 Johnny Lane      
9 David Cornelius (4 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 308728   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
10 John Pratt   Niles, MI 306188   
11 Mitchell Brier      
12 Corey Everhart (5 - Cat4)   Nobesville, IN 281725   
13 Justin Bartlett (1 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 350146   Men of Steel
15 Brian Robinson      Team Wheeltags
17 Andrew Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978   BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM
18 Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Dogfish
19 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672   Lilly Gray Goat
20 MARK HOFFMAN      TEAM QUAD CANNONS
21 CHRIS HUTCHISON      CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
22 Chris Toffolo (6 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 243127   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
23 David Pratt   Niles, MI 347096   
24 Ryan Maas (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 308682   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
26 Jerry Lee (8 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 297181   Heroes
27 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Speedway Wheelman
28 MARK TOLER      UNATTACHED
29 Bea Boggs      Zipp
DNF Anthony Whitt      
DNF Johnnie Lewis   Avon, IN 21084   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
DNF Nicholas Tranbarger (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 252765   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
DNF Chad Nay (Cat5)   Carmel, IN 282137   
DNF Thomas Dunbar   Cicero, IN 307219   TEAM WHEELTAGS PB BURD FORD
DNF David Shirley (Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 201450   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Gavin Shipley (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 283091   PURDUE
DNF GREG SAYERS      CGM RACING
DNF Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360   
DNF Chad Lewis (Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 64551   CGM RACING
DNF RICK LESH      UNATTACHED
DNF Scott Berger   Upland, IN 311614   TEAM CFW- WE CAN
DNF Reid Flood (Cat4)   Bargersville, IN 306745   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
2 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
3 Jennifer Cvar   Indianapolis, IN 288162   Nebo Ridge
4 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
5 Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
6 Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH 294010   TEAM GHISALLO
7 REBECCA LIELAND      CFW
8 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808   TEAM IPRO
9 Nina Mutone   Indianapolis, IN 309489   TEAM CFW
10 ELIZABETH COBB      SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
11 Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
12 Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN 351602   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
13 Erin Hetzel   Indianapolis, IN 275792   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
14 Sharla Berger   Upland, IN 315358   TEAM CFW- WE CAN
15 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF Janey Schrock   Carmel, IN 320934   TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
DNF Debra Wagoner   Noblesville, IN 352630   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Abigail Legg   Bloomington, IN 316578   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
DNF Karen Sechowski   South Bend, IN 337320   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee