Race Results for
2011 Bethlehem Cup Cyclocross Race
Delmar, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD YOUNG   Porter Corners, NY43:33 262484  75 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
2 CHRISTOPHER DELISLE   Loudonville, NY44:00 40787  78 NYCROSS.COM
3 JEFF JOHNSON   Shaftsbury , VT44:18 252769  64 BATTENKILL-UNITED/DESTINATION CYCLING
4 TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY44:37 190039  60 N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO
5 CODY MADIGAN   Ballstonspa, NY45:30 284480  65 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
6 BRET YOUNG   Corinth, NY46:03 280590  76 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
7 DOUG HAZELDEN   Bloomingdale, NY46:35 361089  63 PLACID PLANET BICYCLES
8 ARTHUR HAYTKO   Bennington, VT46:44 284956  77 
9 CHUCK QUACKENBUSH   Slingerlands, NY46:55 70398  68 NYCROSS.COM
10 MATT MALLET   Corvallis, OR47:44 227664  66 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
11 DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY49:55 215593  70 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
12 GENE PRIMOMO   Delmar, NY50:36 192318  79 CBRC
13 JASON SELWITZ   Rensselaer, NY50:43 216632  72 
14 WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY51:08 302861  62 MELLO VELO/BTB
15 JASON VAN STAVEREN   Albany, NY51:09 263157  74 CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
16 STEVE RELLES   -1 Lap  69 PERSONAL ROLLERCOASTER
17 ANTHONY DEVANZO   Washington Twp, NJ-1 Lap 187916  61 VELO BISTRO-WINE BAR
18 DAVID SPORE   Delmar, NY-2 Lap 146110  73 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB

Men - MASTER 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEN COLEMAN   New York, NY44:32 199626  543 BCA/TOSK
2 DAVID KING   Boxford, MA45:28 19159  551 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
3 TIM LEONARD   New Hartford, NY46:09 106471  552 NYCROSS.COM
4 DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY48:07 215593  555 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
5 ARTHUR GOEDEKE   Delmar, NY-1 Lap 13494  547 C B R C LONG ENERGY
6 KEN COLEMAN   New York, NY44:32 199626  543 BCA/TOSK
6 HOWARD JOHANNESSEN   West Sand Lake, NY-1 Lap 309815  549 CBRC
7 DAVID KING   Boxford, MA45:28 19159  551 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
7 DONALD SNOOP (1 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY-2 Lap 104325  557 HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
8 TIM LEONARD   New Hartford, NY46:09 106471  552 NYCROSS.COM
10 DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY48:07 215593  555 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
13 ARTHUR GOEDEKE   Delmar, NY-1 Lap 13494  547 C B R C LONG ENERGY
14 HOWARD JOHANNESSEN   West Sand Lake, NY-1 Lap 309815  549 CBRC
16 DONALD SNOOP (2 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY-2 Lap 104325  557 HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM

Men - MASTER 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS BUTLER   Delmar, NY42:31 190793  542 CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES
2 DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY42:41 11315  546 BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
3 BRAD YOUNG (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY43:16 262484  560 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
4 TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY44:18 190039  541 N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO
5 DANNY GOODWIN   Delmar, NY44:22 13688  548 NYCROSS.COM
9 JOHN ONDERDONK   Saratoga Springs, NY47:13 254798  554 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
11 MICHAEL D. TUCKER   Pittsfield, MA48:55 49212  558 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
12 ANDREW ROGINSKI   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 164891  556 ELEVATE CYCLES
15 ARMAND AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY-1 Lap 86411  540 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM

Men - MASTER 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM OSHEA   Cazenovia, NY41:36 56580  561 SYRACUSE BICYCLE
2 THOMAS BUTLER   Delmar, NY42:31 190793  542 CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES
3 DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY42:41 11315  546 BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
4 PHILLIP MCCARTHY   Cazenovia, NY42:58 252701  553 TEAM OMMEGANG ̢ SYRACUSE BICYCLE
5 JEFF JOHNSON   Shaftsbury , VT43:16 252769  550 BATTENKILL-UNITED/DESTINATION CYCLING
6 BRAD YOUNG (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY43:16 262484  560 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
7 DAVID MCCUTCHEON   Saugerties43:34 56199  562 VERGE TEST PILOT
8 TERRY BLANCHET   Castleton, NY44:18 190039  541 N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO
9 CHRISTOPHER DELISLE   Loudonville, NY44:20 40787  545 NYCROSS.COM
10 DANNY GOODWIN   Delmar, NY44:22 13688  548 NYCROSS.COM
11 KEN COLEMAN   New York, NY44:32 199626  543 BCA/TOSK
12 DAVID KING   Boxford, MA45:28 19159  551 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
13 TIM LEONARD   New Hartford, NY46:09 106471  552 NYCROSS.COM
14 JOHN ONDERDONK   Saratoga Springs, NY47:13 254798  554 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
15 DON RICE   Rensselaer, NY48:07 215593  555 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
16 MICHAEL D. TUCKER   Pittsfield, MA48:55 49212  558 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
17 ANDREW ROGINSKI   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 164891  556 ELEVATE CYCLES
18 JASON VAN STAVEREN (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY-1 Lap 263157  559 CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
19 ARTHUR GOEDEKE   Delmar, NY-1 Lap 13494  547 C B R C LONG ENERGY
20 HOWARD JOHANNESSEN   West Sand Lake, NY-1 Lap 309815  549 CBRC
21 ARMAND AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY-1 Lap 86411  540 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
22 DONALD SNOOP (2 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY-2 Lap 104325  557 HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM

Men - JUNIOR U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAEDAN WELLER   Westhampton , MA 354938  160 

Men - CUB BOYS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HARRISON WHITE   Delanson, NY27:46 322530  251 NYCROSS.COM
2 DANIEL JOHN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY34:10 359709  250 CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM
3 IAN VERNOOY   34:48  252 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEC DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA57:40 129914  17 JAM FUND
2 EVAN HUFF   Hadley, MA58:03 172135  BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
3 CORY BURNS   Watertown, NY58:03 133640  FULL MOON VISTA
4 SEAMUS POWELL   Round Top, NY59:40 242397  OVERLOOK MT. BIKES/GIANT MID ATLANTIC
5 NICHOLAS QUESNEL (1 - Cat2)   Granby, MA1:00:30 284922  11 J.A.M. FUND/NCC
6 DYLAN GALLAGHER (2 - Cat2)   Kingston , NY1:00:40 164600  TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYCLES
7 SEAN MCCARTHY (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA1:01:09 278956  JAM FUND
8 TIM JANSON   Colchester, VT1:02:05 260577  NYCROSS.COM
9 BRAD STRATTON   Brooklyn, NY1:03:39 70309  12 NYCROSS.COM
10 DEVIN WAGNER (2 - Cat3)   Marlborough, CT-1 Lap 306437  15 RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
11 URI HALEVI   Easthampton, MA-1 Lap 188494  BIKEREG.COM
12 MATTHEW PURDY   Albany, NY-1 Lap 156640  10 NYCROSS.COM
13 Michael Bosa   Bay Village, OH-1 Lap 154489  16 JAM FUND
14 PETER HAGERTY (3 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN-1 Lap 258621  ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
15 TIMOTHY DURRIN (3 - Cat3)   Greatbarrington, MA-1 Lap 285883  BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
16 YOHSUKE TAKAKURA   Albany, NY-1 Lap 306296  13 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
17 Brian Crosby (4 - Cat3)   Albany, NY-1 Lap 295258  18 GREEN LINE VELO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS MONDIEK   Schenectady, NY42:00 229657  127 RIT CYCLING
2 TIMOTHY STENOVEC   Brooklyn, NY42:00 309493  134 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
3 DEVIN WAGNER (1 - Cat3)   Marlborough, CT42:24 306437  138 RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
4 ADAM NAWROT (2 - Cat3)   Somerset, NJ43:02 291658  128 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
5 CODY MADIGAN   Ballstonspa, NY43:02 284480  126 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
6 Brian Crosby (3 - Cat3)   Albany, NY43:02 295258  147 GREEN LINE VELO
7 JOHN HUGHSON   Schenectady, NY43:45 243361  121 NYCROSS.COM
8 JOSHUA ARVIDSON   Fayetteville, NY43:50 1986  102 TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES
9 BRET YOUNG   Corinth, NY43:57 280590  144 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
10 RAYMOND WILLARD   Oneida, NY44:25 308807  141 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
11 DAN IPP (4 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ44:51 301422  122 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
12 YOHSUKE TAKAKURA   Albany, NY44:59 306296  136 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
13 DAN HARPER   45:05  119 TEAM OVERLOOK
14 ALEXANDER PARACHINI   Brooklyn, NY45:18 252349  130 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
15 NATHAN SCHIELE   Medford, MA45:45 271670  132 RPI CYCLING
16 JONATHAN FAVATA   Mechanicville , NY46:55 184938  112 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
17 SCOTT HOCK   Johnstown46:00 233819  120 ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB
18 KEVIN BALLOU   Saratoga Springs, NY46:01 256065  104 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
19 SEAN GRAMLING   Kingston, NY46:20 277780  115 KINGSTON CYCLERY
20 MARCOS PICCHIO   Philadelphia, PA46:21 285846  131 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
21 BILLY DENTER (5 - Cat3)   Chichester, NY46:23 174663  110 TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES
22 DYLAN DEARBORN   Fort Collins, CO46:39 313668  108 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
23 RANDY HADZOR   Syracuse, NY47:23 317582  116 MELLO VELO / MIDDLE AGES / BTB
24 CONNOR WALSH   Killingworth, CT47:45 339402  139 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
25 JARED STRITSMAN   Petersburgh, NY47:51 326704  135 TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES
26 SHAWN BLATTER (1 - Cat4)   Lake Katrine, NY48:03 301101  106 TEAM OVERLOOK
27 DAVID CARMONA   Arlington, VT48:29 75748  107 BATTENKILL UNITED
28 BRUCE BEAUHARNOIS   Peru, NY48:35 245611  105 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
29 MARK WILENS   Mt Tremper, NY49:15 173396  140 TEAM OVERLOOK
30 TIM AKERS (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT49:23 276173  101 WEAR ON EARTH
31 MICHAEL BAKKER   Garrison, NY49:42 97627  103 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
32 PETER DINOLFO (7 - Cat3)   Troy, NY49:56 112082  111 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
33 JEREMY KASSEL   Green Island, NY-1 Lap 284786  123 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
34 JOHN ORMSBY   Vernon, NY-1 Lap 140052  129 SONNE'S/RUDY/CRANKSKINS
35 G CHRIS GLEASON (2 - Cat4)   Clifton Park, NY-1 Lap 358538  114 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
36 CHRISTOPHER YATES   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 238425  143 ELEVATE CYCLES
37 SHANE OBRIEN (3 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 Lap 344170  146 TEAM ELEVATE
38 CESAR VEGA (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL-1 Lap 308915  137 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
39 TOM MACCLARENCE   Loudonville, NY-1 Lap 295442  148 CBRC
40 TIMOTHY KWOK HIM WONG (5 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY-2 Lap 294968  142 AUDI CYCLING
41 JOHN PERRY   Johnsonville, NY-2 Lap 311597  145 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRANCES MORRISON   Easthampton, MA44:01 241197  47 JAM FUND
2 BRYNA BLANCHARD   Troy, NY44:15 209883  40 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
3 EMMA WHITE   Delanson, NY46:30 275988  45 NYCROSS.COM
4 ROSANNE VAN DORN   Lake Placid, NY45:44 194423  44 TEAM PLACID PLANET
5 JENNY IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY47:40 245769  41 VERGE SPORT/ TEST PILOT
6 VANESSA MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NY47:57 222557  43 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM/SWAN CYCLES
7 LIZ LUKOWSKI   Albany, NY48:20 285193  48 NYCROSS.COM
8 RENNE MARIE SALERON   -2 Laps  26 

Women - JUNIOR U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATIE TOTH   Stephentown, NY32:14 283226  261 CBRC

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY HADZOR   Syracuse, NY30:06 317582  211 MELLO VELO / MIDDLE AGES / BTB
2 MATT MALLET   Corvallis, OR30:18 227664  216 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
3 KIRBY HAIZLIP   Albany, NY31:17 283208  213 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
4 EUGENE BEREZETSKY   Hightstown, NJ31:34 342474  205 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
5 CHRISTIAN SANDEL   Gloversville, NY31:47 141402  222 ADIRONDACK VELO
6 MICHAEL BAKKER   Garrison, NY32:00 97627  203 CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT
7 TIM PAYNE   Bennington, VT32:03 253022  219 BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
8 BRIAN HUPE   Albany, NY32:10 311718  238 CBRC
9 WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY32:45 302861  212 MELLO VELO/BTB
10 ETHAN AUSBURN   Liverpool, NY33:18 352324  201 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
11 RICHARD MELINSKY   Albany, NY33:20 301535  218 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
12 GREG CLEMENZI   33:55  233 
13 JEFFREY ROSCH   Wynantskill, NY34:01 130652  221 CBRC
14 JUSTIN LEFCO   Malta, NY34:01 359517  215 
15 ROLAND KAYS   34:11  236 
16 CHRISTOPHE WILKES   Averill Park, NY34:12 56101  230 CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING - DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
17 GLYN CHILTON   34:16  207 TINNEYS TAVERN
18 BRAEDAN WELLER   Westhampton , MA34:48 354938  229 
19 BEN PIGOTT   34:49  237 
20 ANTHONY LITTLEJOHN   35:28  240 
21 KEVIN LANNI   New Brunswick, NJ35:30 361007  204 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
22 PHILLIP WARREN   Poland, NY36:00 37288  214 BICYCLE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
23 RYAN SHEA   Accord, NY36:13 331640  228 TABLE ROCK TOURS
24 SKYE VANDERLAAN   36:31  223 
25 SPENCER PERO   Pittsfield, MA36:35 203848  241 
26 JONATHAN SUSSMAN   Cambridge, MA37:02 296768  220 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
27 ALAN BLOND   East Greenbush, NY37:10 228121  224 FITNESS COACH
28 JOHN WALDRON   37:14  206 
29 MICHAEL KOCH   37:54  235 
30 NICHOLAS TICHICH   38:58  232 
31 GARY CUNNINGHAM   39:31  226 
32 JOHN PERRY   Johnsonville, NY40:12 311597  209 
33 DAVID AUSTIN   Schenectady, NY- Lap 327484  234 
34 DAN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY- Lap 255391  202 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
35 JONATHAN BENN   Albany, NY- Lap 125841  204 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee