Race Results for
Watermelon Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita-Baci U19
2 Gabriel Robinson-leith      Team Somerset
3 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita-Baci U19
4 Reilly Carlton   Highland Park, NJ 348068   Team Somerset
9 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita-Baci U19
10 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita-Baci U19
11 Perry Andre'      Team Somerset
12 Krishna Varre   Whitehouse Station, NJ 295861   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300   Team Somerset
14 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Liberty
15 Sean Conway      Colavita-Baci U19
16 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen      Colavita-Baci U19
18 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   Colavita-Baci U19
19 Austin Bodzas   Hillsborough, NJ 311644   Somerset Wheelmen
20 John Selesky   New Brunswick, NJ 314572   Independant
21 Ben Stein      Colavita-Baci U19
23 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Liberty Cycle
DNF Elias Bull   Highland Park, NJ 318590   Highland Park Hermes
DNF Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500   Young Medalists
DNF Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   Liberty Cycle
DNF Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   Liberty Cycle
DNF Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631   CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
2 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
3 Javier Garcia      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
4 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222   CVC Subaru of New England
5 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT 170208   Expo Wheelmen
6 Greg Defiore      Halter's Cycles
7 James Nelson      Kissena Cycling Club
8 Unknown Rider      
9 Fred Brown      MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750   Team Cosmic
12 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA 285846   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
13 Jason Bell      CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
14 Yi peng Teoh      CRCA / Teany Cycling
15 Brandon Mazur (1 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 297778   Cycles 54
16 Daniel Periac (1 - Cat5)   Nyack, NY 352062   Unattached
17 Andrew Wilson      Century Road Club Association
18 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Team 53x11-Princeton
19 Michael Degregoris (2 - Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA 298015   QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
20 John Timan   Clinton, NJ 339444   Team Marty's
21 Alex Binkley   New York, NY 311582   CRCA/Gennaro
22 Louis Sarok (2 - Cat5)   Chatham, NJ 310051   Liberty
23 Unknown Rider      
24 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162   Speedwell Racing
25 Karl Semoneit (3 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 164382   Unattached
26 Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048   Liberty Cycle
27 Manuel Couto   Berkeley Heights, NJ 260897   Liberty Cycle
28 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO 295952   856 Cycling
29 Jason Pilato   Morris Plains, NJ 280460   Marty's reliable cycle
30 Eric Marowitz (3 - Cat5)   South Amboy, NJ 304304   Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
31 Myles Cavanaugh   Lambertville, NJ 296470   CRCA/Pete's
32 Colin Seitz (4 - Cat4)   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
33 Todd Mcloughlin   New York, NY 220944   Kissena
34 Ian Ellis   Brooklyn, NY 238053   Kissena Cycling Club
35 Alan Burton (4 - Cat5)   Basking Ridge, NJ 343682   Liberty Cycle
36 Blake Bedoya (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 213652   CRCA / Rockstar Racing / Signature
37 Moshe Silverstein   Maplewood, NJ 254672   Speedwell Racing
38 Jason Bruner (6 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 200346   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
39 Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT 281564   Jamis Bicycles
DNF Charles Bird      CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
DNF Lindy Barile   Sinking Spring, PA 334928   GS Simmeria

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light      Liberty Cycle
2 Eric Merrill (1 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621   Zcc-Zanes cycling
3 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Performance Lab
4 Matt Seaton      Rapha/CRCA
5 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ 151533   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org, Mambo
6 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
7 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
8 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376   CRCA
9 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Signature Cycles
10 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY 275631   CRCA/Axis
11 Josh Bardige      Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
12 Steve Cochrane      MAMBO KINGS
13 Tom Clisby      Montclair Cyclists
14 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   Kissena Cycling Club
15 David Lowe      Human Zoom
16 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424   Zanes
17 David Walker      Liberty Cycle
18 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
19 Jurandir De almeida      Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
20 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
21 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   MAMBO KINGS
22 Bob Kaempfen      Liberty Cycle
23 Jeffrey Appeltans (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826   MAMBO KINGS
24 Lisa Jellett (2 - Cat1)   Warren, NJ 185381   Verducci

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
2 Rick Anderson      Team Somerset
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
4 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376   CRCA
5 Matt Seaton      Rapha/CRCA
6 Greg Cordasco      Liberty Cycle
7 Steve Cochrane      MAMBO KINGS
8 Daniel Coleman      Colavita
9 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296   TargetTraining
10 David Kahl      Liberty Cycle
11 David Whitney      Team Somerset
12 David Lowe      Human Zoom
13 Christian Kaefer   Oradell, NJ 54742   Brouer-Mick
14 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
15 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892   Unattached
16 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY 210156   CRCA/EMS
17 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Cycles 54
18 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   MAMBO KINGS
19 Sean Oreilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032   Guys Racing
20 Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Team Somerset
22 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   Liberty Cycle
23 Alex Binder   Long Branch, NJ 62231   Cycles 54
24 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Signature Cycles
25 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle and Sport
26 Robert Kaempfen   Bridgewater, NJ 50834   Liberty Cycle
27 Curt Hurst      Liberty Cycle
28 Tom Bowmaster      Liberty Cycle
29 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ 151533   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org, Mambo
30 Jim Bernstein      MAMBO KINGS
31 Timothy Doherty      Colavita
32 Sherb Naulty   Gillette, NJ 185680   Liberty Cycle
33 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena
34 Tom Clisby      Montclair Cyclists
35 Jeff Appeltans      MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
36 John Tomlinson      Deno's Wonder Wheel
37 Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ 86898   Speedwell Racing
38 Lisa Jellett (2 - Cat1)   Warren, NJ 185381   Verducci

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shapan      
2 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   
3 Andrew Buchan   Sharon, CT 357656   
4 John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   
5 Timothy Saxon      
6 Robin Kinney (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709   
7 Gerry Ryerso      
8 Kenneth Hochma      
9 Michael Karr      
10 Peter Rizzo      
11 Steve Gerard      
12 John Landin      
13 Andrew Cleric      
14 Scott Stewar      
15 Michael Coyle      
16 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325   
17 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181   
18 Darius Shekar      
19 Willie Payton      
20 Milo Bastia      
21 Marco Bonell      
22 Benjamin Fackle      
23 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   
24 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   
25 Unknown Rider      
26 Frank Leach   Little Silver, NJ 282506   
27 Alex Arbarb      
28 Brian Gristi      
29 Jerry Ascole      
30 David Hussey      
31 Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224   
32 Sean Groene      
33 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   
34 Teddy Kozlow      
35 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   
36 Patrick Gellin      
37 Patrick Campbe      
38 Peter Baiamo      
39 Danielle Koseck      
40 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY 280476   
41 Andrea Brenna      
42 Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532   
43 Barbara Statto      
44 Lara Marek (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 199677   
45 Gabriella Allona      
46 Susan Seybol      
47 Lisa Mazzol      
48 Veni Ercego      
49 Christine Ramire      
50 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163   
51 Susan Myers   New York, NY 315184   
52 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706   
53 Michal Seiden      
54 Joanne Cabell      
55 Cyndi Steine      
56 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   
57 Olivia Saunde      
58 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Cutler      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY 313464   CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
4 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT 210378   Zanes
5 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6 Aimee Layton   New York, NY 291229   CRCA- Gennaro
7 Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
9 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762   Team Type 1
10 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042   Cawes
11 Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY 213627   Army
12 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573   Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
13 Teresa Di sessa      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
14 Corrine Karmiel      CRCA Comedy Central
15 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760   Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
17 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Gotham Girls Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee