Race Results for
Copper Mountain Cyclocross
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Curtis   00:38:39  1134 Echelon Cycling
2543.33David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:39:10 259892  1139 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3546.66Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA00:39:13 129064  1140 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Ben Hoffman   00:39:50  1143 
5553.32Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY00:40:03 310677  1149 
6556.65Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT00:40:08 278917  1136 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7Phillip Ballard   00:40:19  1146 
8563.31Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT00:40:43 247846  1145 Team Rockford / Clif
9Jack Mahler   00:41:03  1141 Montana State University-Bozeman
10569.97Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 00:41:09 260624  1133 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11573.30Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT00:41:13 278349  1142 Team Muleterro
12Jo Van Cutsem   00:42:16  1137 
13579.96Matthew Handwerk   Great Falls, MT00:42:40 360578  1148 University of Montana
14583.29Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT00:42:47 146021  1147 Team Muleterro
15586.62Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT1 Lap 312880  1144 
16Jesus Salazar   1 Lap  1138 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
DNFBridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493  1135 MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.44John Curry   Bozeman, MT00:49:04 230410  1022 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2308.71Scott Herzig   Helena, MT00:49:27 16013  Montana Velo
3327.98landen beckner   Helena, MT00:51:08 319138  120 Montana Velo
4347.25Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT00:51:28 201598  1027 Montana Velo
5366.52Robert Presta   Missoula, MT00:52:21 202497  1028 MBW Racing
6385.79Alexandre Lussier (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:52:30 224673  1023 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7405.06Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT00:52:32 136551  1031 MBW Racing
8424.33Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT00:53:21 229618  1025 Hellgate Cyclery
9443.60Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT00:53:30 198926  1055 MontanaCyclocross.com
10462.87Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT00:53:48 48283  Montana Velo
11482.14Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT00:55:09 225798  1024 MontanaCyclocross.com
12501.41Peter Young! (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT1 Lap 307347  1032 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13520.68Mark Brooke   Helena, MT1 Lap 4954  1021 Team Great Divide
14539.95Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA2 Laps 292040  1026 Montana State University-Bozeman
DNFJared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  1029 Team Rockford / Clif
DNFJamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618  1033 Hellgate Cyclery

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.80John Fiore (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:49:03 11655  1232 MontanaCyclocross.com
2449.69Travis Howard   Missoula, MT00:49:05 276957  1240 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3467.58Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT00:49:27 21552  1238 MontanaCyclocross.com
4485.47Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT00:49:29 253728  1239 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5503.36Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT00:51:00 212198  1241 Kent Brothers Racing

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.93Randy Beckner   Helena, MT00:38:39 117422  1228 Montana Velo
2500.84Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT00:40:20 59294  1233 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3510.75Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT00:40:27 2898  1229 
4520.66Byron DeFord   Helena, MT00:40:54 9048  1230 Team Great Divide
5530.57Jim Nallick (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT00:40:57 262399  1226 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6540.48Tom Owen   Big Sky, MT00:41:55 26981  1231 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7Rick Finley   00:42:11  1235 Montana Velo
8560.30John Coulthard   Butte, MT00:42:45 7926  1227 
9570.21Hal Stanley   Bozeman, MT00:46:06 220434  1236 
10Mark Adler   1 Lap  1237 
11Andre Sison   2 Laps  1234 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Coppolillo   00:31:50  1431 
2561.50Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT00:35:55 283801  1429 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3Aidan Reed   1 Lap  1432 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Russell   Philipsburg, MT 354072  1430 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wendy Brooke   Helena, MT00:45:40 349000  1314 Team Great Divide
2548.33Angela Watschke   Missoula, MT00:46:15 313622  1321 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3556.66Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT00:47:23 320794  1315 Team Great Divide
4564.99Toni Christen   Ellensburg, WA00:47:54 306419  1313 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5573.32Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT00:48:31 307205  1319 
6Melinda Barnes   1 Lap  1318 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
7Rebecca Shaw   1 Lap  1317 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.32Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT00:45:00 248346  1324 
2308.61Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT00:47:18 243762  1320 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3339.90Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:47:49 287905  1433 MontanaCyclocross.com
4371.19Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT00:48:35 278297  1322 Team Muleterro
5402.48Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT00:49:03 262121  1316 Team Rep
6433.77Megan Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT00:50:01 20579  1434 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7465.06Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT00:51:10 327836  1323 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee