Race Results for
Le Champion Pave Criterium
Flint, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - HandCycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Rose   Shelby Twp, MI34:14.70 353306  807 Hand Cycle
2Brad Baumann   35:21.20  801 GRWSA
3Glen Ashlock   36:08.84  810 Fusion Medical
4Bryan Wilkinson   L-4  802 GRWSA Handcycling
5John Waterma   L-5  808 PEAC
6McKayla Hanson   L-6  800 Challenged Athletes Foundation
7Tabitha Landon   L-7  803 GRWSA Handcycling Team
8Steve Shelton   L-8  809 PEAC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.12Harrison Webb   Rockford, MI35:11.58 336282  510 Speed Merchants
2526.14Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI35:11.91 353732  505 Tri City Cyclists
3531.17Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI35:12.04 276580  509 Tri City Cyclist
4536.19Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI35:12.12 310209  516 Toms
5541.21David Lesko   Brighton, MI35:12.53 298508  512 
6546.24Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC35:13.22 311269  506 Michigan State University
7551.26Jim Boskee   Lapeer, MI35:13.22 305991  503 FLYING RHINOS
8556.28Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI35:13.63 304729  507 HOT ROUTE
9Harold Snyder   35:16.32  511 Cyclefit/Revolution
10Dan Farris   35:31.98  515 
11571.35Samuel Martin   Flint, MI35:38.47 322604  504 Assenmacher
12Jonathan Shaver   38:01.14  518 
13Joseph Irwin   38:21.70  514 Team Assenmacher
14Michael Irwin   38:22.19  517 Team Assenmacher
DNFWilliam Verbias     513 William Verbias

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.67Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI30:05.34 302801  404 Speed Merchants
2346.49Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI30:09.40 290810  413 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3359.30DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI30:09.56 313898  416 Team Assenmacher
4372.12Steven Weckle   Midland, MI30:09.85 227728  418 Tri Cycle Cyclists
5384.94Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI30:09.91 307863  414 Team Giant-Mi
6397.75Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH30:09.95 336412  401 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7410.57Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi30:10.10 204068  422 East Hills Velo
8423.39Justin Sprung   Portage30:10.10 274267  411 CMS Race Team
9436.20Benjamin Rollenhagen   East Lansing, MI30:10.26 240802  408 Tri City Cyclists
10449.02Hazen Sills   Holland, MI30:10.44 280598  402 Team Jade / Whisper
11461.83Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO30:10.80 320090  421 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12474.65Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI30:11.22 252670  423 MPI-Main Street Bicycles-Kuhnne
13487.47Clark Menough   Bay City, MI30:11.43 329932  405 Tri City Cyclists
14500.28John Stefanides   Roseville, MI30:11.43 102276  424 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
15513.10David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi30:11.49 277740  419 AAVC
16525.92Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI30:11.79 276322  417 Rapid Wheelmen
17538.73Joel July   Frisco, CO30:11.94 312094  406 assenmachers
18551.55Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI30:12.56 308256  415 RACING GREYHOUNDS
19Alex Corrion   30:12.92  410 Tri-City Cyclists
20577.18Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI30:13.43 323298  412 RACING GREYHOUNDS
21590.00Robert Wydra   Detroit, MILap-2 179571  400 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFDustin Harrison   Denver, CO 320090  403 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFjared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  407 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton
DNFRobert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  409 AAVC
DNFTobi Yarbrough   Linden, MI 64775  420 Cyclefit

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.62Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI60:52.48 76192  319 unattached
2269.67Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI60:52.64 296981  322 RBS Trek
3Ricardo Cotto   60:52.87  314 Miller Energy racing p/b Grand
4287.77Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI60:52.94 290612  307 unattached
5296.82Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI60:53.10 258444  317 Team Giant - MI
6305.87Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI60:53.20 310993  306 WOLVERINE/ACF
7314.92Kyle Stange   Millington, MI60:53.60 222632  324 Cyclefit
8323.98John Wolf   Brighton, MI60:53.72 58615  312 Ciclosport Racing
9333.03David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI60:53.80 178706  300 Bissell/ABG
10342.08anthony prentice   Allendale 60:53.97 292144  303 priority health
11351.13joshua neider   Northville, MI60:53.99 277699  304 MCG Trails Edge
12360.18Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI60:54.47 262182  301 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13369.23Evan Boese   Richland, MI60:54.58 300804  320 Ventus Cycling Team
14378.28Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI60:55.62 268471  302 Black Line Track Team/IVBP
15387.33Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI60:55.96 273675  325 Ventus Cycling Team
16396.38Dirk DeJonge   Hudsonville, MI60:56.15 189389  309 Whisper Jade
17405.43Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI60:57.12 284145  310 Ventus Cycling Team
18414.48John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI60:58.75 148149  311 CMS Race Team
19423.53Keith Marek   Fremont, MI1:01:00.56 305493  308 Priority Health Cycling Team
20432.58Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI1:01:04.90 310681  323 Miller Energy racing p/b Grand
21441.64David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI1:01:18.73 120317  321 East Hills Velo
22450.69David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI1:02:27.52 251192  316 O2/Cadieux
23459.74Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI1:03:12.70 307247  305 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNFJason Woods     313 Ciclosport Racing
DNFKeith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  318 Team O2
DNFBrent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  326 Black Line Track Team/IVBP

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.89Mac Brennan (1 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI1:11:50.39 243416  23 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2124.55Nathaniel Williams (2 - Cat1)   East Grand Rapids, MI1:11:50.55 220678  32 Bissell/ABG
3128.20Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:11:56.48 179205  12 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
4131.86Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:11:57.64 291766  26 Priority Health
5135.51Daniel Lam (3 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:10.07 239504  BISSELL/ABG
6139.17Vincent Roberge (4 - Cat1)   Redford, MI1:12:35.02 190250  Trail's Edge/ MCG
7142.82Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH1:12:42.57 1283  Panther Cycling
8146.48Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:12:42.69 88653  31 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
9150.13Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:42.97 41402  33 Bissell Masters Elite
10153.79Brian Adams   Novi, MI1:12:43.15 80614  39 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
11Todd Gosselaar   1:12:43.28  16 Unattached
12161.10randall rodd (1 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:12:43.29 290060  25 WSC/ACF.com
13164.75Ryan Cross   Holland , MI1:12:43.30 193829  35 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
14168.41Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi1:12:43.46 11699  Priority Health Cycling Team
15172.06Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI1:12:43.55 34815  28 Bissell/ABG
16175.72Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:43.61 266805  29 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
17179.37Gregory Christian (5 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA1:12:43.72 186412  43 Panther
18183.03Cory Stange   Millington, MI1:12:43.81 260216  Bissell/ABG
19186.68Adam York (6 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:12:44.00 210584  MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com
20190.34Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:44.43 215610  42 Kinetic Systems
21194.00Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI1:12:44.88 102694  34 Team Giant - MI
22197.65Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA1:12:44.93 200093  11 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
23201.31Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH1:12:45.06 100343  18 national engineering
24204.96Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI1:12:45.06 264396  30 MCG P/B Trails-edge.com
25208.62Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI1:12:45.42 279808  13 Blackline Racing
26212.27Martin Vecchio (2 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI1:12:45.81 289623  17 IVBP/Black Line
27215.93James Bruce   Novi, MI1:12:45.90 46453  40 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
28219.58Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI1:12:47.30 47027  38 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
29223.24Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI1:12:47.54 294316  15 Ventus Cycling Team
30226.89Robert Hockin   Flint, MI1:12:48.22 164410  20 Team Giant/MI
31230.55Tim Finkel (3 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI1:12:49.68 216738  WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
32234.20Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI1:12:49.72 288930  27 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
33237.86Brendan Benson (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham Mi1:12:49.95 214161  10 Black Line Track Team
34241.51Derek Graham (7 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI1:13:00.16 102695  14 BISSELL/ABG
35245.17Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:13:12.39 10313  37 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
36248.82James Minnema   Jenison, MI1:13:17.91 258591  BISSELL/ABG Cycling
37252.48Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI1:14:52.68 55197  21 Cycle-Smart
38256.13Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OHL-1 219952  22 COBC/National Engineering
DNFMichael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  Team Giant - MI
DNFBenjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  19 Bissell Masters Elite
DNFAndys Burns   Delaware, OH COBC 5573  24 National Engineering
DNFDaniel Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  36 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNFHouston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  41 Kinetic Systems

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.50Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI49:26.64 34815  222 Bissell/ABG
2187.74Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI49:27.64 47027  221 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
3202.97Tom Linck   Ada, MI49:31.68 225784  214 Priority Health
4218.21Rick Snow   Macomb, MI49:57.33 56503  206 Team Giant Michigan
5233.45Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI50:01.93 10313  216 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
6248.68Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI50:02.29 66373  202 Team Giant - Michigan
7263.92Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI50:02.55 48059  213 unattached
8279.15Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI50:02.63 225584  215 Wolverine Sports Club
9294.39David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI50:02.90 91272  219 AAVC
10309.63Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI50:02.90 97564  220 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human
11324.86Tim Barrons (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI50:03.23 154530  203 Hagerty Cycling
12340.10Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI50:03.31 45148  208 Team O2
13355.33Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI50:03.52 290810  218 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14370.57Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI50:04.05 80460  205 Men Master 35+
15385.81Loren Simons   St Johns, MI50:04.60 47936  201 Priority Health
16401.04DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI50:04.78 313898  200 Team Assenmacher
17416.28Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI50:05.54 252670  250 MPI- Mainstreet
18431.51Scott Goocher   Flat Rock, MI50:05.61 252116  217 Jack's Bicycle
19446.75Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI50:10.32 233939  210 Hagerty
20461.99Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI50:11.24 41215  212 Flying Rhino Cyclling Club
DNFSteve Andriese   Traverse City, MI 209048  209 Hagerty
DNFHal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  211 Hagerty
DNFRon Stack   Fenton, MI 177087  223 Cyclefit

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.74Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI44:28.41 209048  615 Hagerty
2262.80Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI44:29.84 45148  613 Team O2
3272.86Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI44:35.39 17905  607 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4282.92Samuel George   Sparta, MI44:35.62 46693  604 Priority Health
5292.98David Hietikko   Ada, MI44:35.83 16121  614 WMCR
6303.04Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI44:36.19 225584  618 Wolverine Sports Club
7313.11Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI44:36.26 10313  619 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
8323.17James Ignash   Clawson, MI44:37.05 276023  605 Team O2
9333.23Peter O'Brien   Grand Rapids, MI44:37.07 345098  610 Unattached
10343.29Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI44:37.12 233939  616 Hagerty
11353.35Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI44:41.10 66373  606 Team Giant - Michigan
12363.41David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI45:01.12 251192  621 O2/Cadieux
15373.47Hazen Sills (1 - Cat4)   Holland, MI45:02.28 280598  620 Jade/Whisper
16383.53Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI45:02.68 33160  611 FRCC
17393.59Kris Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI45:02.90 230869  600 Cyclefit Sports Club
18403.65Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI45:03.40 161040  612 WMCR
19413.72Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI45:03.89 3599  617 Hagerty
20423.78Mark Warner   Lansing, MI45:18.22 299805  603 WMCR
21433.84Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI45:37.06 25051  609 Giant michigan
22443.90john meachum (1 - Cat3)   Ada, MI45:37.43 299075  608 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNFMark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  601 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFArmando Vega (Cat3)   Oxford, MI 217039  602 MPI-Main Street Bicycles-Kuhnne

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.89Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI45:01.44 1625  700 West Michigan coast Riders
2444.91Loren Simons   St Johns, MI45:01.45 47936  701 PRIORITY HEALTH
3535.93Dennis Kershner (1 - Cat3)   Sand Lake, MIL-23 171932  703 Free Wheeler Bike Shop

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI29:52.84 314012  851 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
2565.00Cody Denison   Macomb, MI29:53.85 319730  866 Track Teams by WaHu
3590.00Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MIL-16 349858  850 KMK

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.81Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI27:06.90 312890  852 KMK
2547.73Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI27:33.93 296792  854 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
3564.65Cale Denison   Macomb, MI29:50.88 319726  865 Track Teams by WaHu
4581.57Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI29:51.67 306240  855 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.82Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI27:07.07 315864  856 CMS Race Team
2540.41Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI27:11.03 311997  853 West Michigan Coast Riders
3590.00Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI29:56.21 311085  864 Hagerty Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.82Brandon George   Sparta, MI27:06.95 322946  863 Priority Health
2534.28Clark Menough   Bay City, MI27:34.05 329932  867 Tri City Cyclists
3573.74Harrison Webb   Rockford, MIL-14 336282  861 Speed Merchants

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.85Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI30:46.41 314216  901 Fusion IT
2515.23Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI30:47.76 342636  900 RWT
3552.62Josi Brynick   Lansing, MI30:51.86 356865  902 Unattached
4590.00Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI30:57.83 296790  903 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.49Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI1:01:03.51 286220  111 Team Giant Michigan
2453.60Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI1:01:05.26 225973  101 Priority Health
3503.71Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI1:01:17.45 246829  110 Fusion
4553.83Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI1:01:20.93 300926  109 Fusion

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.18Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI1:01:00.51 151668  104 Priority Health
2Jeannie Kuhajek   1:01:00.88  108 ABD
3240.37Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI1:01:01.16 263846  102 Hagerty Cycling
4262.97Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL1:01:01.51 225342  107 ABD
5285.56Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI1:01:02.02 278555  105 Tri-City Cyclists
6308.16Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI1:01:02.95 275925  100 Hagerty
7330.76Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI1:01:07.50 211079  106 Priority Health
8353.35Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI1:01:08.34 293788  113 ABD
9375.95Leslie Gaines (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI1:01:12.47 182278  103 Priority Health Cyling Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MIL-17 324218  857 Track Teams by WaHu
2Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MIL-18 334622  858 Real Women Tri

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI28:53.69 296790  860 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
2Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MIL-15 294976  859 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlotte Long   Augusta, MI29:52.28 356887  862 Priority Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee