Race Results for
Le Champion Pave Criterium
Flint, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - HandCycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Rose   Shelby Twp, MI34:14.70 353306  807 Hand Cycle
2 Brad Baumann   35:21.20  801 GRWSA
3 Glen Ashlock   36:08.84  810 Fusion Medical
4 Bryan Wilkinson   L-4  802 GRWSA Handcycling
5 John Waterma   L-5  808 PEAC
6 McKayla Hanson   L-6  800 Challenged Athletes Foundation
7 Tabitha Landon   L-7  803 GRWSA Handcycling Team
8 Steve Shelton   L-8  809 PEAC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Webb   Rockford, MI35:11.58 336282  510 Speed Merchants
2 Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI35:11.91 353732  505 Tri City Cyclists
3 Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI35:12.04 276580  509 Tri City Cyclist
4 Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI35:12.12 310209  516 Toms
5 David Lesko   Brighton, MI35:12.53 298508  512 
6 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC35:13.22 311269  506 Michigan State University
7 Jim Boskee   Lapeer, MI35:13.22 305991  503 FLYING RHINOS
8 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI35:13.63 304729  507 HOT ROUTE
9 Harold Snyder   35:16.32  511 Cyclefit/Revolution
10 Dan Farris   35:31.98  515 
11 Samuel Martin   Flint, MI35:38.47 322604  504 Assenmacher
12 Jonathan Shaver   38:01.14  518 
13 Joseph Irwin   38:21.70  514 Team Assenmacher
14 Michael Irwin   38:22.19  517 Team Assenmacher
DNF William Verbias     513 William Verbias

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI30:05.34 302801  404 Speed Merchants
2 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI30:09.40 290810  413 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI30:09.56 313898  416 Team Assenmacher
4 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI30:09.85 227728  418 Tri Cycle Cyclists
5 Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI30:09.91 307863  414 Team Giant-Mi
6 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH30:09.95 336412  401 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi30:10.10 204068  422 East Hills Velo
8 Justin Sprung   Portage30:10.10 274267  411 CMS Race Team
9 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI30:10.26 240802  408 Tri City Cyclists
10 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI30:10.44 280598  402 Team Jade / Whisper
11 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO30:10.80 320090  421 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI30:11.22 252670  423 MPI-Main Street Bicycles-Kuhnne
13 Clark Menough   Bay City, MI30:11.43 329932  405 Tri City Cyclists
14 John Stefanides   Roseville, MI30:11.43 102276  424 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
15 David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi30:11.49 277740  419 AAVC
16 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI30:11.79 276322  417 Rapid Wheelmen
17 Joel July   Frisco, CO30:11.94 312094  406 assenmachers
18 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI30:12.56 308256  415 RACING GREYHOUNDS
19 Alex Corrion   30:12.92  410 Tri-City Cyclists
20 Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI30:13.43 323298  412 RACING GREYHOUNDS
21 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MILap-2 179571  400 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO 320090  403 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  407 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton
DNF Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  409 AAVC
DNF Tobi Yarbrough   Linden, MI 64775  420 Cyclefit

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI60:52.48 76192  319 unattached
2 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI60:52.64 296981  322 RBS Trek
3 Ricardo Cotto   60:52.87  314 Miller Energy racing p/b Grand
4 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI60:52.94 290612  307 unattached
5 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI60:53.10 258444  317 Team Giant - MI
6 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI60:53.20 310993  306 WOLVERINE/ACF
7 Kyle Stange   Millington, MI60:53.60 222632  324 Cyclefit
8 John Wolf   Brighton, MI60:53.72 58615  312 Ciclosport Racing
9 David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI60:53.80 178706  300 Bissell/ABG
10 anthony prentice   Allendale 60:53.97 292144  303 priority health
11 joshua neider   Northville, MI60:53.99 277699  304 MCG Trails Edge
12 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI60:54.47 262182  301 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Evan Boese   Richland, MI60:54.58 300804  320 Ventus Cycling Team
14 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI60:55.62 268471  302 Black Line Track Team/IVBP
15 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI60:55.96 273675  325 Ventus Cycling Team
16 Dirk DeJonge   Hudsonville, MI60:56.15 189389  309 Whisper Jade
17 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI60:57.12 284145  310 Ventus Cycling Team
18 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI60:58.75 148149  311 CMS Race Team
19 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI1:01:00.56 305493  308 Priority Health Cycling Team
20 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI1:01:04.90 310681  323 Miller Energy racing p/b Grand
21 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI1:01:18.73 120317  321 East Hills Velo
22 David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI1:02:27.52 251192  316 O2/Cadieux
23 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI1:03:12.70 307247  305 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Jason Woods     313 Ciclosport Racing
DNF Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  318 Team O2
DNF Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  326 Black Line Track Team/IVBP

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mac Brennan (1 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI1:11:50.39 243416  23 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Nathaniel Williams (2 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:11:50.55 220678  32 Bissell/ABG
3 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:11:56.48 179205  12 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
4 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:11:57.64 291766  26 Priority Health
5 Daniel Lam (3 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:10.07 239504  BISSELL/ABG
6 Vincent Roberge (4 - Cat1)   Redford, MI1:12:35.02 190250  Trail's Edge/ MCG
7 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH1:12:42.57 1283  Panther Cycling
8 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:12:42.69 88653  31 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
9 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:42.97 41402  33 Bissell Masters Elite
10 Brian Adams   Novi, MI1:12:43.15 80614  39 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
11 Todd Gosselaar   1:12:43.28  16 Unattached
12 randall rodd (1 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:12:43.29 290060  25 WSC/ACF.com
13 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO1:12:43.30 193829  35 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
14 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi1:12:43.46 11699  Priority Health Cycling Team
15 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:43.55 34815  28 Bissell/ABG
16 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:43.61 266805  29 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
17 Gregory Christian (5 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga1:12:43.72 186412  43 Panther
18 Cory Stange   Millington, MI1:12:43.81 260216  Bissell/ABG
19 Adam York (6 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:12:44.00 210584  MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com
20 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:12:44.43 215610  42 Kinetic Systems
21 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI1:12:44.88 102694  34 Team Giant - MI
22 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA1:12:44.93 200093  11 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
23 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH1:12:45.06 100343  18 national engineering
24 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI1:12:45.06 264396  30 MCG P/B Trails-edge.com
25 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI1:12:45.42 279808  13 Blackline Racing
26 Martin Vecchio (2 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI1:12:45.81 289623  17 IVBP/Black Line
27 James Bruce   Novi, MI1:12:45.90 46453  40 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
28 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI1:12:47.30 47027  38 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
29 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI1:12:47.54 294316  15 Ventus Cycling Team
30 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI1:12:48.22 164410  20 Team Giant/MI
31 Tim Finkel (3 - Cat2)   Shelby Twp., MI1:12:49.68 216738  WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
32 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI1:12:49.72 288930  27 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
33 Brendan Benson (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham Mi1:12:49.95 214161  10 Black Line Track Team
34 Derek Graham (7 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI1:13:00.16 102695  14 BISSELL/ABG
35 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:13:12.39 10313  37 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
36 James Minnema   Jenison, MI1:13:17.91 258591  BISSELL/ABG Cycling
37 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI1:14:52.68 55197  21 Cycle-Smart
38 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OHL-1 219952  22 COBC/National Engineering
DNF Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  Team Giant - MI
DNF Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  19 Bissell Masters Elite
DNF Andys Burns   Delaware, OH COBC 5573  24 National Engineering
DNF Daniel Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  36 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Houston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  41 Kinetic Systems

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI49:26.64 34815  222 Bissell/ABG
2 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI49:27.64 47027  221 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
3 Tom Linck   Ada, MI49:31.68 225784  214 Priority Health
4 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI49:57.33 56503  206 Team Giant Michigan
5 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI50:01.93 10313  216 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
6 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI50:02.29 66373  202 Team Giant - Michigan
7 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI50:02.55 48059  213 unattached
8 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI50:02.63 225584  215 Wolverine Sports Club
9 David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI50:02.90 91272  219 AAVC
10 Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI50:02.90 97564  220 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human
11 Tim Barrons (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI50:03.23 154530  203 Hagerty Cycling
12 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI50:03.31 45148  208 Team O2
13 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI50:03.52 290810  218 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14 Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI50:04.05 80460  205 Men Master 35+
15 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi50:04.60 47936  201 Priority Health
16 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI50:04.78 313898  200 Team Assenmacher
17 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI50:05.54 252670  250 MPI- Mainstreet
18 Scott Goocher   Flat Rock, MI50:05.61 252116  217 Jack's Bicycle
19 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI50:10.32 233939  210 Hagerty
20 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI50:11.24 41215  212 Flying Rhino Cyclling Club
DNF Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI 209048  209 Hagerty
DNF Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  211 Hagerty
DNF Ron Stack   Fenton, MI 177087  223 Cyclefit

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI44:28.41 209048  615 Hagerty
2 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI44:29.84 45148  613 Team O2
3 Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI44:35.39 17905  607 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Samuel George   Sparta, MI44:35.62 46693  604 Priority Health
5 David Hietikko   Ada, MI44:35.83 16121  614 WMCR
6 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI44:36.19 225584  618 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI44:36.26 10313  619 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
8 James Ignash   Clawson, MI44:37.05 276023  605 Team O2
9 Peter O'Brien   Grand Rapids, MI44:37.07 345098  610 Unattached
10 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI44:37.12 233939  616 Hagerty
11 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI44:41.10 66373  606 Team Giant - Michigan
12 David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI45:01.12 251192  621 O2/Cadieux
15 Hazen Sills (1 - Cat4)   Holland, MI45:02.28 280598  620 Jade/Whisper
16 Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI45:02.68 33160  611 FRCC
17 Kris Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI45:02.90 230869  600 Cyclefit Sports Club
18 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI45:03.40 161040  612 WMCR
19 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI45:03.89 3599  617 Hagerty
20 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI45:18.22 299805  603 WMCR
21 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI45:37.06 25051  609 Giant michigan
22 john meachum (1 - Cat3)   Ada, MI45:37.43 299075  608 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  601 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Armando Vega (Cat3)   Oxford, MI 217039  602 MPI-Main Street Bicycles-Kuhnne

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI45:01.44 1625  700 West Michigan coast Riders
2 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi45:01.45 47936  701 PRIORITY HEALTH
3 Dennis Kershner (1 - Cat3)   Sand Lake, MIL-23 171932  703 Free Wheeler Bike Shop

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI29:52.84 314012  851 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
2 Cody Denison   Macomb, MI29:53.85 319730  866 Track Teams by WaHu
3 Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MIL-16 349858  850 KMK

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI27:06.90 312890  852 KMK
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI27:33.93 296792  854 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
3 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI29:50.88 319726  865 Track Teams by WaHu
4 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI29:51.67 306240  855 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI27:07.07 315864  856 CMS Race Team
2 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI27:11.03 311997  853 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI29:56.21 311085  864 Hagerty Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon George   Sparta, MI27:06.95 322946  863 Priority Health
2 Clark Menough   Bay City, MI27:34.05 329932  867 Tri City Cyclists
3 Harrison Webb   Rockford, MIL-14 336282  861 Speed Merchants

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI30:46.41 314216  901 Fusion IT
2 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI30:47.76 342636  900 RWT
3 Josi Brynick   Lansing, MI30:51.86 356865  902 Unattached
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI30:57.83 296790  903 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Ryan   Farmington, MI1:01:03.51 286220  111 Team Giant Michigan
2 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI1:01:05.26 225973  101 Priority Health
3 Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI1:01:17.45 246829  110 Fusion
4 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI1:01:20.93 300926  109 Fusion

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI1:01:00.51 151668  104 Priority Health
2 Jeannie Kuhajek   1:01:00.88  108 ABD
3 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI1:01:01.16 263846  102 Hagerty Cycling
4 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL1:01:01.51 225342  107 ABD
5 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI1:01:02.02 278555  105 Tri-City Cyclists
6 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI1:01:02.95 275925  100 Hagerty
7 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI1:01:07.50 211079  106 Priority Health
8 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI1:01:08.34 293788  113 ABD
9 Leslie Gaines (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI1:01:12.47 182278  103 Priority Health Cyling Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MIL-17 324218  857 Track Teams by WaHu
2 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MIL-18 334622  858 Real Women Tri

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI28:53.69 296790  860 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFStores
2 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MIL-15 294976  859 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Long   Augusta, MI29:52.28 356887  862 Priority Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee