Race Results for
Homestake XC Mountain Bike Race
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.45Brent Gorman   Boise, ID01:43:02 293605  51 
2485.29John Lackey   Anchorage, AK01:43:42 189063  52 
3537.13Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT01:54:17 254167  53 
4588.97Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA01:56:37 129064  608 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hal Stanley   Bozeman, MT00:45:31 220434  1083 
2Michael Jacobson   00:46:45  1080 Team Great Divide
3Garrett Carlson   00:48:35  1076 Helena Dynamos
4Jeff Johnson   00:50:28  1082 
5Bart Bratlien   00:57:16  1081 
6Ian Jacobson   00:58:05  1079 Helena Dynamos
7Martin Carlson   00:58:33  1077 
8Mark Proxell   01:38:40  1078 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.61Benjamin Anderson   Big Sky, MT01:14:47 168411  604 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2528.81Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT01:24:12 295044  54 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3Sean Ostrowski   01:25:45  604 
4549.21Chad Malcott   Whitefish, MT01:30:09 350392  601 Great Northern Cycling
5Lincoln Jamrog   01:30:45  607 
6569.61Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT01:33:20 312880  610 
7Eric Carlson   01:33:53  606 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
8Matt Dodson   01:38:29  609 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFJoe Hamilton   Helena, MT 295419  602 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Seyler   Clancy, MT00:49:19 320076  312 Helena Dynamos

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Lawson   Bozeman, MT02:29:07 20579  174 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT02:45:39 276642  173 Flathead Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Hagen   00:55:46  1151 
2Jill Hamilton   01:07:14  603 
3Jayme Carlson   01:17:10  1552 
4Sherry Coulthard   01:17:47  1550 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Branson   01:22:36  754 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2552.50Debra Morrell   Helena, MT01:35:40 118364  751 
3Emily Wellington   01:40:05  752 
4Angela Patnode   01:44:52  755 
5590.00Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA01:51:35 292296  753 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee