Race Results for
2011 New England Regional Time Trial Championship
Wood River Junction, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTER - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John BABCOCK   Arvada, CO0:29:50.4 329220  UNATT
2 Aaron RUSS   Windham, CT0:31:36.3 355066  UNATT
3 Aaron SCHULEFAND   Tucson, AZ0:32:57.8 359559  UNATT

Men - Eddy Merckx - 23-75

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI0:31:10.8 5230  79 CCB racing
2 Neal HEFFRON   Brookline, MA0:33:07.9 229445  81 545 Velo
3 Jay TROJAN   Lincoln, RI0:33:19.6 265393  86 Swansea Velo club Flandria Ca
4 David FOLEY   Stoughton, MA0:33:19.6 11937  80 WeeBIKE HASYUN Racing
5 Robert RULLI   0:37:04.4  84 UNATT
6 Peter MCTEAGUE   Wilton, CT0:40:59.3 227338  82 UNATT
7 John SCHAEFFER   Ridgefield, CT0:41:03.0 126574  85 Tri State Velo

Men - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim MITCHELL   Ashland, MA0:26:38.1 137395  CCB Racing
2 Damien CALLAHAN   Burlington, VT0:29:30.0 95709  NCC
3 Johan GIBCUS   Brookline0:29:56.1 335822  UNATT
4 Bryan MCGILL   West Haven, CT0:29:59.5 218707  CLR CLRRACING.com
5 Jorma MUELLER   Arlington, MA0:31:35.9 64761  Ride Studio Cafe

Men - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart LIPINSKI   Kingston, MA0:29:38.9 301046  12 Blue Hills Cycling Club
2 Matthew SIMPSON   Parker, CO0:29:39.8 236449  13 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Ned CONNELLY   Wakefield, RI0:32:18.8 291993  10 Cox Communications Cycling Team
4 Thad LAVALLEE   Sharon, MA0:32:29.3 111320  11 Velocite

Men - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul MCMAHON   Manchester0:29:12.3 295910  19 CCB Racing
2 Michael KIRBY   Westport, CT0:29:35.0 315804  16 Target Training
3 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:30:01.6 167407  92 
4 Pete RUMSEY   Exeter, RI0:32:04.9 141211  20 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
5 Paul COLUCCIO   Massapequa, NY0:32:08.6 66269  15 EECT/Kreb Cycle
6 Guy ZEREGA   Narragansett, RI0:32:11.5 39456  22 Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 Geoff WILLIAMS   Riverside, RI0:33:02.8 339  21 Providence Velo Club
8 Murat ALTINBASAK   Warwick, RI0:34:16.9 160060  14 WeeBIKE HASYUN Racing p/b First
9 David LANE   Darien, CT0:35:18.3 306805  17 Club Fastar Target Training
10 John MARCINKOWSKI   0:39:42.7  18 UNATT

Men - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce DIEHL   Jackson, NH0:30:01.5 63934  24 Sunapee/Continental Paving
2 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA0:30:04.4 56333  27 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
3 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI0:31:14.2 132031  28 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
4 James CARRINGTON   Haverhill, MA0:32:50.9 53585  23 Michael and the Cyclonauts
5 Armand PANTALONE   Haverhill, MA0:33:33.5 67106  26 BOB Goodale's Speed Merchant Ae
6 Ken SIRIANI   Nahant, MA0:35:26.0 292406  29 UNATT
7 Chris HUNDLING   0:35:40.9  25 UNATT

Men - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne SANTOS   Barnstead, NH0:31:00.3 59406  37 BOB Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M
2 Ken MCCALLUM   Haverhill, MA0:31:19.4 199251  35 CCB Racing
3 Mark DUTKA   Uncasville, CT0:31:54.3 189103  30 Mystic Velo
4 Scott Loring   New London, CT0:32:38.5 253383  89 
5 Mitchell FAVREAU   Pawcatuck, CT0:33:21.1 305051  31 Mystic Velo Club
6 Gary Stafford   Warwick, RI0:33:27.6 172695  38 Swansea Velo Club Bikeworks
7 William HURLEY   North Attleboro, MA0:34:43.8 327662  33 UNATT
8 Robert MORTENSEN   Hyde Park, MA0:38:46.2 54398  36 Landry's Bicycles

Men - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian MURPHY   Quincy, MA0:30:49.1 229603  44 Blue Hills Cycling Club
2 Kelly PARSONS   Lyme, CT0:32:41.5 147170  46 Mystic Velo Club
3 David MARTI   Northford, CT0:32:54.2 22624  43 Unattached
4 Stephen COUSIN   Newport, RI0:33:10.8 53503  40 UNATT
5 Chuck LITTY   Southbury, CT0:33:32.3 148424  42 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Lawrence PURTILL   Narragansett, RI0:34:02.8 203000  47 Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 Paul JOYCE   East Falmouth, MA0:34:34.2 45517  41 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
8 John Tobin   Medfield, MA0:35:35.4 215957  48 UNATT
9 Jose R TORRES   Saugus, MA0:36:24.8 327724  49 INDEPENDENT
10 Bob O'BRIEN   Framingham, MA0:37:06.9 350744  45 NEBC

Men - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James THEMIG   Niantic, CT0:32:01.0 91637  53 Mystic Velo Club
2 Michael ADSIT   Milford, PA0:34:03.4 202362  50 Skylands Cycling
3 Richard TISCH   Pound Ridge, NY0:35:07.3 197034  54 UNATT
4 James SULLIVAN   Stonington, CT0:35:31.7 228338  52 Mystic Velo
5 David HOLMANDER   Epsom, NH0:39:26.8 240201  51 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - MASTER - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim GOODRICH   Stonington, CT0:31:44.3 358240  58 UNATT
2 Michael PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CT0:34:32.1 180955  61 Old Lyme Bike Camp
3 Stephen ALLISON   Braintree, MA0:37:11.5 201409  55 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 Thomas KENNEDY   Brockton, MA0:38:37.1 340176  60 thomas j kennedy plumbing
5 Jeff FRYER   Wolcott, CT0:40:15.8 73339  57 CCNS Cycling
6 Ted KALLMAN   Florence, MA0:40:30.7 237005  59 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - MASTER - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John AUER   East Stroudsburg, PA0:37:19.2 47523  62 Team Somerset
2 David Reed   Niantic, CT0:39:05.3 169069  56 Mystic Velo NEMCA
3 Lawrence MILLER   Latham, NY0:40:01.0 52637  63 CBRC

Men - MASTER - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert WILSON   Stow, MA0:38:39.3 54961  66 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Pete MURPHY   Glastonbury, CT0:38:57.2 68901  65 Northeast Masters
3 Fioravante BARES   Any Town, MA0:42:02.8 54655  64 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - MASTER - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea MYERS   Danbury, CT0:31:37.5 228117  67 Bethel Cycle

Women - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin BUDDEN   Rye Brook, NY0:33:49.7 304892  68 Targetraining

Women - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle RUANE   Bow, NH0:32:34.1 292549  70 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
2 Carol Lynn MILLS   Massapequa, NY0:34:32.5 320308  69 East End/Kreb Cycle

Women - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peggy GIOIOSO   Methuen, MA0:40:29.5 324426  71 Bob's cycling/Speed Merchant Ae

Women - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine SNELL   Nashua, NH0:34:19.1 272673  73 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Dorothy RAMSEY   Old Greenwich, CT0:35:17.2 46788  72 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum

Women - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIANNE DONNELY   0:35:00.5  91 
2 Denise MITCHELL DIGNAN   Mystic, CT0:35:46.6 275967  74 Mystic Velo Club
3 Grace VANDAL   Mystic, CT0:38:16.8 273699  75 Mystic Velo

Women - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annette KENNEDY   Winchester, MA0:39:40.8 180362  76 NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA

Women - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 June FROH   Mystic, CT0:40:23.1 223204  78 Mystic Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee