Race Results for
Powerade State Games of NC Mountain Bike Race
Winston-Salem, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - XC3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Marland   Boone, NC00:42:53 253785  290 Boone Velo - Specialized
2 Willam Swofford   Greensboro, NC01:02:10 337234  291 Skeleton Crew

Men - XC3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sjoerdsma   00:35:41  220 EC Velo

Men - XC3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC00:44:20 311308  281 Pirate Race Productions
2 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC00:51:39 311010  282 Skeleton Crew
3 Simon Marland   Boone, NCDNF 253784  280 Boone Velo - Specialized

Men - XC3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Fesperman   Davidson, NC00:38:09 249148  273 Specialized-Grom Racing
2 Mark Sharrar   Garner, NC00:41:43 295352  272 CCC/Peak Auto
3 Eric Vest   Davidson, NC00:43:56 256983  270 Specialized-Grom Racing
4 Sam Moss   00:53:54  271 

Men - XC3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Leite   00:36:43  241 
2 Monty Cox   00:38:30  240 Ken's Bike Shop
3 Jack Hobby   Clemmons, NC00:39:27 336440  244 Skeleton Crew
4 Chip Fesperman   00:43:43  246 Specialized-Grom Racing
5 christopher hill   Linwood, NC00:46:52 343928  245 Paul's Racing
6 Michael Metz   Matthews, NC00:48:22 262460  243 Localcycling.com
7 Todd Waltmann   00:53:37  242 

Men - XC2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC01:20:57 283694  69 Skeleton Crew
2 Al Burgess   01:21:51  71 

Men - XC2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Greiner   01:29:38  70 

Men - XC2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY01:11:10 100788  123 Mock Orange Racing
2 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC01:12:10 277393  122 City Loop Mafia
3 Brian Opitz   Greensboro, NC01:13:03 293830  124 Mock Orange Racing
4 Daniel Hemp   Banner Elk, NC01:18:45 301671  121 Boone Velo - Specialized
DNF Eric Stover   DNF  120 

Men - XC2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Cox   01:08:28  151 Ken's Bike Shop
2 Matthew Adams   Moravian Falls, NC01:10:33 213371  155 Cycletherapy - I9
3 Doug Black   01:12:51  153 Skeleton Crew
4 Doug Kon   01:15:00  152 DK & Associates
5 Dan Decker   01:16:20  154 
DNF Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NCDNF 269013  150 Skeleton Crew
DNF David Stenson   DNF  156 

Men - XC1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marland   Boone, NC01:36:24 91085  Trek 29er Crew
2 Byron Rice   Durham, NC01:41:10 288002  Inland Construction
3 Douglas Chamberlain   Madison, WI01:41:48 255582  Specialized/Dumond
4 Alex Harrill   Cary, NC01:44:32 277092  
5 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC01:47:39 251499  Skeleton Crew
6 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC01:56:12 161664  Mock Orange Racing
7 Eric Webster   Renton, WA02:06:35 37516  Garneau Custom
DNF Steven Sherman   Cary, NCDNF 58591  Storm Racing

Women - XC2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC01:39:21 91250  200 Boone Velo - Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee