Race Results for
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium
East Hartford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY0:43:17 44097  429 CRCA / Teany Cycling
2 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT0:43:17 301532  401 Navone Studio's
3 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:43:17 2266  400 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:43:17 283346  427 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
5 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT0:43:17 158202  413 Bethel Cycle
6 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:43:17 135669  433 TEAM EDGE
7 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:43:17 307000  446 Cycle Loft Velo
8 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:43:17 205206  440 MIT
9 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:43:17 322222  406 CVC Subaru of New England
10 James Petersen   Hanson, MA0:43:17 309090  450 
11 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:43:17 300578  462 CLR
12 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT0:43:17 303247  435 pawling cycle & sport
13 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:43:17 39456  447 Cox Communications Cycling Team
14 Mitch Gudeahn   Brooklyn, CT0:43:17 339386  460 
15 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:43:17 278135  452 Connecticut Coast Cycling
16 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT0:43:17 291312  442 TEAM EDGE
17 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:43:17 245585  434 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI0:43:17 291216  414 Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
19 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT0:43:17 165404  416 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
20 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT0:43:17 177280  425 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
21 Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT0:43:17 337676  459 
22 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:43:17 162479  421 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
23 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI0:43:17 265393  448 
24 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:43:17 264873  405 Refunds Now
25 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT0:43:17 281183  449 Exposition Wheelmen
26 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:43:17 247423  436 Providence Velo Club
27 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:43:17 210617  443 Minuteman Road Club
28 Steve May   West Hartford, CT0:43:17 309571  455 Central Wheel of Farmington CT
29 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT0:43:17 295798  439 Navone Studios
30 Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT0:43:17 180967  404 exposuperiorenergy
31 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT0:43:17 285423  423 CVC/Subaru of New England
32 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:43:17 320000  410 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
33 Matt Gudeahn   Brooklynbrooklyn, CT0:43:17 337838  461 
34 guy poirier   Wilton, CT0:43:17 319160  432 bethel cycle
35 Michael Dunstan   Salem, NH0:43:17 231352  415 University of New Hampshire
36 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA0:43:17 309327  453 Team Bike Alley
37 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA0:43:17 264173  456 Team Bike Alley
38 Glenn Hoffman   Darien, CT0:43:17 308027  418 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
39 Bryce May   Fairfield, CT0:43:17 278527  428 TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR
40 Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME0:43:17 214258  426 
41 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT0:43:17 311484  417 Mystic Velo Club
42 Markus Bohler   Any Town, NY0:43:17 242465  402 Pawling Cycle & Sport
43 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT0:43:17 71813  422 Cheshire Cycle Racing
44 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:43:17 152451  411 MassBay RoadClub
45 Jeff Seger   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:43:17 273088  437 Freeman's Bicycle Service Team
46 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT0:43:17 139115  407 TEAM EDGE
47 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:43:17 282269  454 Exposition Wheelmen
48 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT0:43:17 18205  463 Exposition Wheelmen
49 Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT0:43:17 306403  431 Bethel Cycle
50 Wayne LaSalle   Trumbull, CT0:43:17 115975  424 
51 Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT0:43:17 41514  451 Exposition Wheelmen
52 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT0:43:17 55444  444 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
53 Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT0:43:17 101723  409 CVC/Subaru of New England
54 Zachary Ybarra   Boston, MA0:43:17 289371  445 MIT/FXDD
55 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT0:43:17 215502  458 Laurel Bicycle Club
56 Frank Navone   Newtown, CT0:43:17 278759  430 NAVONE STUDIOS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lim   New York, NY1:00:52 60821  360 Century Road Club Association
2 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA1:00:52 9696  359 Sunapee Racing Team
3 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT1:00:52 308272  307 CLR- CLRracing.com
4 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct1:00:52 18959  316 Expo/Superior Energy
5 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH1:00:52 242915  342 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:00:52 142716  344 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
7 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT1:00:52 209269  311 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
8 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:00:52 25436  327 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT1:00:52 283493  329 Bethel Cycle
10 Jonathan Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME1:00:52 138225  346 Paradise Racing
11 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA1:00:52 244301  304 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT1:00:52 200396  301 Cycle Fitness
13 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ1:00:52 276879  300 Team CF
14 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:00:52 228932  332 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
15 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO1:00:52 294220  308 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
16 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:00:52 52288  312 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
17 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT1:00:52 199287  306 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 John Dieli   Newton Nh1:00:52 9474  309 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
19 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA1:00:52 241707  315 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20 Michael Norton   Monson, MA1:00:52 51860  330 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA1:00:52 284922  354 Northampton Cycling Club
22 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA1:00:52 257587  334 TARGETRAINING
23 Neil Suto   Oxford, CT1:00:52 298844  341 Bethel Cycle
24 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT1:00:52 173366  340 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
25 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT1:00:52 81459  328 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
26 Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mt1:00:52 307288  320 NAVONE STUDIOS
27 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT1:00:52 181426  348 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
28 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH1:00:52 32878  338 BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
29 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT1:00:52 287370  357 Capital Velo Club
30 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY1:00:52 230707  339 Paceline Sports
31 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI1:00:52 240521  355 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
32 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:52 309324  303 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
33 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA1:00:52 298763  353 Fitchburg Cycling Club
34 John Harris   Ledyard, CT1:00:52 283275  313 Mystic Velo Juniors
35 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:00:52 260720  358 CLR
36 Bruce Weinberg   Wellesley, MA1:00:52 277093  345 Violet Crown Austin Texas
37 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA1:00:52 274901  318 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
38 Garry Sansoucie   Plaistow, NH1:00:52 116616  335 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
39 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA1:00:52 27519  350 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
40 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA1:00:52 235849  349 Threshold Cycling
41 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT1:00:52 24332  325 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
42 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1:00:52 250715  351 CLR
43 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT1:00:52 103982  319 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
44 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT1:00:52 304470  356 
45 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT1:00:52 303858  305 CRCA / Teany Cycling
46 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT1:00:52 193624  326 Cycle-Smart
47 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA1:00:52 67106  352 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
48 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:00:52 22572  323 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
49 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:00:52 243844  331 Optimum Performance
50 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT1:00:52 117285  310 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
51 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT1:00:52 272680  337 CVC Subaru of New England
52 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:00:52 47974  347 NBX/Narragansett Beer
53 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY1:00:52 144027  333 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
54 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI1:00:52 65025  322 Cyclonauts Racers
55 Blake Keogh   Fairfield , CT1:00:52 258295  317 Bethel Cycle
56 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY1:00:52 215130  336 Paceline Sports
57 James Thompson   Avon, CT1:00:52 187238  343 Cyclonauts Racers
58 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA1:00:52 292036  302 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
59 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA1:00:52 254441  314 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allan Rego (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:29:58 274367  52 Farm Team Elite
2 Colin Jaskiewicz (1 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:29:58 218049  33 Boston Bicycle School
3 luciano bezerra (2 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:29:58 275915  10 navone studios/greenwood floors
4 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT1:29:58 146429  85 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
5 Sergio Atocha (2 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY1:29:58 251001  Champion System Racing
6 Enno Quast   1:29:58  50 
7 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:29:58 229606  34 www.keoughcyclocross.com
8 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA1:29:58 216869  30 TEAM CF
9 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:29:58 195075  25 TEAM CF
10 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA1:29:58 87702  95 Stan's NoTubes AXA
11 Edier Godinez Marin   1:29:58  23 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
12 Gilberth Gomez Valverde (3 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ1:29:58 260034  26 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
13 Jeff Buckels   1:29:58  94 
14 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (4 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ1:29:58 309642  53 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
15 Scott Glenney (3 - Cat2)   Avon, CT1:29:58 209743  22 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
16 Steven Scalia (5 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY1:29:58 213405  81 Independent Fabrication Racing
17 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:29:58 199984  MetLife Cycling Team
18 Guillermo Gonzalez Castro   1:29:58  27 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
19 Tony Hall (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:29:58 257024  28 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
20 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT1:29:58 54411  12 CVC Subaru of New England
21 Nicholas Hextal   1:29:58  96 Stan's NoTubes AXA
22 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT1:29:58 51489  70 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
23 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA1:29:58 301686  54 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
24 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct1:29:58 18959  79 Exposition Wheelmen
25 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT1:29:58 163893  87 
26 Lucas Fortini (4 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:29:58 231409  19 TEAM CF
27 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:29:58 218622  88 CCB Racing
28 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:29:58 202213  61 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT1:29:58 186430  35 CVC/Subaru of New England
30 Eric Merrill (5 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT1:29:58 248621  46 Zcc-Zanes cycling
31 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA1:29:58 171134  78 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
32 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA1:29:58 227057  57 Luxe Wheelworks
33 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI1:29:58 191162  36 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 John Badessa   Warwick, RI1:29:58 99994  Arc-En-Ciel Racing
35 Gerard O' Shea (6 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT1:29:58 234576  92 Clinton Cycling Club
36 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT1:29:58 19935  37 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 Arthur Moran (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:29:58 251580  47 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
38 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT1:29:58 11947  65 TARGETRAINING
39 Richard Legault   Sterling, CT1:29:58 20786  39 Arc-En Ceil racing team
40 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH1:29:58 242915  66 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
41 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:29:58 178460  58 CCB RACING TEAM
42 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 1:29:58 276068  76 Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team
43 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT1:29:58 272680  59 CVC Subaru of New England
44 unknown rider   1:29:58  p1? 
45 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT1:29:58 125555  71 Exposition Wheelmen
46 Jonathan Wetzel (1 - Cat3)   Fryeburg, ME1:29:58 138225  77 Paradise Racing
47 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:29:58 172135  31 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
48 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:29:58 103281  CVC Subaru of New England
49 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT1:29:58 246755  91 Exposition Wheelmen
50 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA1:29:58 235849  99 Threshold Cycling
51 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:29:58 201447  90 Embrocation Cycling Journal
52 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT1:29:58 54549  49 CVC Subaru of New England
53 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT1:29:58 242892  84 Boston Bicycle School
54 Ariel Mendez (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:29:58 301743  45 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
55 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ1:29:58 276879  Team CF
56 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH1:29:58 208909  86 Boston Bicycle School
57 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI1:29:58 144018  60 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
58 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:29:58 104055  17 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
59 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:29:58 21706  42 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
60 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:29:58 237597  93 MetLife Cycling Team
61 Steven Roszko (9 - Cat2)   Westhampton1:29:58 56688  56 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
62 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT1:29:58 199287  16 Cheshire Cycle Racing
63 Leon Christopher   1:29:58  97 Stan's NoTubes AXA
64 Benjamin George (2 - Cat3)   Newhaven, CT1:29:58 287370  21 CVC/Suburu of New England
65 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:29:58 290603  TEAM CF
66 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ1:29:58 163984  55 Landry's Bicycles
67 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT1:29:58 83498  14 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
68 Wade Summers   Southington, CT1:29:58 60566  64 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
69 David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:29:58 205552  82 Ride Studio Cafe
70 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT1:29:58 61424  18 ZCC Zanes cycles
71 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:29:58 144319  11 Expo/Superior Energy
72 Gary Aspnes (10 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:29:58 208131  CCB Racing Team
73 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT1:29:58 31337  89 Exposition Wheelmen
74 Shaun Adamson   1:29:58  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
75 Dzmitry Buben   1:29:58  13 CCB Racing
76 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:29:58 199084  63 Embrocation Cycling Journal
77 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH1:29:58 171415  29 
78 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA1:29:58 251227  75 CCB Racing
79 David Maynard   Middletown, CT1:29:58 214503  44 Colavita Racing
80 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:29:58 208018  40 Boston Bicycle School
81 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA1:29:58 146541  83 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:40:21 234564  502 TEAM CF
2 Oliver Hiller (2 - Cat3)   Marion, MA0:41:00 285122  512 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
3 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NYlap 260842  500 Farm Team Cycling
4 Derek Cote   Burlington, CTlap 320000  501 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
5 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MAlap 283346  514 
6 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MAlap 354938  509 
7 Jason Renaud (1 - Cat5)   Wethersfield, CTlap 309192  513 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
8 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MAlap 285756  511 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
9 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309018  505 Capital Velo Club / Subaru of New England
10 Benjamin Moy (2 - Cat5)   Cohasset, MAlap 292570  504 MBRC
11 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MAlap 308511  510 NEBC

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA0:50:28 19831  229 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
2 Skip Foley   Concord, MA0:50:28 55755  259 ATA Cycle Racing Team
3 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:50:28 146710  262 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
4 Gary Aspnes (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:50:28 208131  204 CCB Racing Team
5 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA0:50:28 54377  220 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
6 David Hildebrand (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:50:28 160538  225 Expo/Superior Energy
7 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT0:50:28 197125  243 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT0:50:28 91227  203 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
9 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:50:28 22520  232 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
10 James Nash   North Hampton, NH0:50:28 64384  236 CCB Racing Team
11 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:50:28 11947  219 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
12 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:50:28 125555  267 Exposition Wheelmen
13 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT0:50:28 173890  210 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:50:28 307000  271 Cycle Loft Velo
15 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI0:50:28 160060  201 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
16 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT0:50:28 200396  202 Cycle Fitness
17 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:50:28 196464  261 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
18 Christofer deHahn   Belchertown, MA0:50:28 334414  212 NCC
19 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:50:28 69228  245 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
20 Rick Spear   Westport, CT0:50:28 60296  265 TARGETRAINING
21 John Dieli   Newton Nh0:50:28 9474  457 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
22 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:50:28 144319  207 Expo/Superior Energy
23 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:50:28 25436  234 CCB/Volkswagen
24 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:50:28 2266  205 Team Hammer Nutrition
25 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT0:50:28 51489  253 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
26 Matthew Spence (1 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:50:28 173366  246 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
27 John Smathers   Somerville, MA0:50:28 32979  244 545 Velo
28 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:50:28 83136  264 Sunapee Racing Team
29 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:50:28 27519  237 Cyclonauts Racers
30 Mark Dutka (2 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:50:28 189103  215 Mystic Velo
31 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA0:50:28 75172  266 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
32 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT0:50:28 241325  250 Bethel Cycle
33 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:50:28 9762  213 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
34 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH0:50:28 171415  231 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
35 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:50:28 237439  211 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
36 Paul Nyberg (3 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT0:50:28 82305  263 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
37 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT0:50:28 114677  254 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
38 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:50:28 162479  228 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
39 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:50:28 135669  274 Team Edge
40 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:50:28 118994  241 Gearworks - Spinarts
41 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT0:50:28 260859  240 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
42 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:50:28 47974  255 NBX/Narragansett Beer
43 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY0:50:28 144027  238 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
44 Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT0:50:28 80233  216 Army/Central Wheel
45 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:50:28 151809  230 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
46 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:50:28 195633  273 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
47 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT0:50:28 50345  248 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
48 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT0:50:28 243111  206 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
49 Michael Myers (4 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:50:28 121796  269 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
50 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT0:50:28 159316  227 GHCC - Central Wheel
51 Antonio Diaz (1 - Cat4)   Shelton, CT0:50:28 308711  275 Cheshire Cycle Racing
52 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:50:28 144115  239 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
53 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:50:28 60566  249 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
54 Jay Mongillo (5 - Cat3)   Branford, CT0:50:28 193624  233 Cycle-Smart
55 James Breen (6 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:50:28 190514  208 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
56 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT0:50:28 291312  252 TEAM EDGE
57 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:50:28 264873  209 Refunds Now
58 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT0:50:28 45369  221 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:45:08 263393  103 CVC/Subaru of New England
2 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY0:45:08 271858  107 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3 Laura Summers   Southington, CT0:45:08 41711  119 Central Wheel/GHCC
4 Tracy Wargo (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:45:08 215383  121 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
5 Raquel Miller   New York, NY0:45:08 291594  108 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6 Jacqueline Zider (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:45:08 279352  124 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT0:45:08 182320  127 Sunapee Racing Team
8 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:45:08 241197  129 Tenet Racing
9 Kathryn Roszko (2 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA0:45:08 115530  116 BikeReg.com
10 Christina Tamilio (3 - Cat2)   Malden, MA0:45:08 262939  120 LadiesFirst Racing
11 Christina Birch (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:45:08 294746  101 pedalpowertraining.com
12 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:45:08 236023  128 Team Kenda
13 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT0:45:08 318448  122 Cycling Concepts
14 Siri Hildonen (3 - Cat3)   Oslo0:45:08 304445  104 Stage 1 / fusionThink
15 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:45:08 272673  118 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT0:45:08 210378  114 ZCC Zanes Cycles
17 Amy Schwarzenberg (4 - Cat3)   Waterford, CT0:45:08 269153  117 Team CF
18 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue (4 - Cat2)   Granby, CT0:45:08 256220  126 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
19 Dana Prey (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:45:08 254508  115 pedalpowertraining.com
20 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:45:08 290963  112 CVC/Subaru New England
21 Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CT0:45:08 321490  131 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22 Rebecca Wolski (6 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CAlap 256878  123 LadiesFirst Racing
23 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MAlap 293974  106 LadiesFirst racing
24 Stephanie Jette   Fryeburg, MElap 350758  105 Paradise Racing
25 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 290967  110 CVC/Subaru New Egland
26 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 290966  111 CVC/Subaru New England
27 Marissa Acosta   Somerville, MAlap 349426  100 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  130 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29 Kara Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309019  109 Capital Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee