Race Results for
2011 Tyler Texas Road Race
Tyler , TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
2 Yancey Arrington   Austin, TX 327394   
3 Justin Sheppard (1 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 324050   
4 Ashton Gwaltney (2 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 345560   
5 Billy Hughes      
6 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joe's Pro Bikes
7 JT Peebles      
8 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481   Team LaS'port
9 Andrew Hightower      
10 Elliot Bach      
11 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   
12 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13 Connor Scripture      
14 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX 187734   
15 Trevor Broussard      
17 Stephen Sepulveda   Dallas, TX 296250   
18 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   Mirage
19 Tyler Fontana      
20 Joseph Cunningham      
21 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   
22 Doug Clark      
23 Dave Burrow   Sachse, TX 349062   
24 Asher Blair      
25 Quinton Miller      
26 Texas Ruegg   Sherman, TX 309667   
27 Conner Fitzgerald (3 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 348218   Team LaS'port
28 Mike Buenaventura   Tyler, TX 331294   
29 Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   McKinney Velo Club
30 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Joe Self      
32 Chris Welch      
33 Judson Moore      
34 Vinh Hoang   El Monte, CA 288563   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
35 Anthony Sequera   Wichita Falls, TX 331110   
36 Brandon McDaniel      

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Hayden (1 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 342582   
2 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
3 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
4 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936   Team LaS'port
5 Will Hughes      
6 Daniel VanWinterswyk (2 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 346424   Team LaS'port
7 Coleman Patterson      
8 Matt Barker (3 - Cat5)   Bossier City, LA 345870   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
2 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Nathan Aust   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   Velossimo Racing
4 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
5 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
6 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
7 Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   
8 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
9 john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   FCC Racing
10 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447   Team LaS'port
11 Michail Feldman   Mckinney, TX 299827   Matrix/RBM
13 John Conway   Huntington Beach, CA 305348   Rockwall Cycling
14 Mike Pahlleim      

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   
2 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Texas Pro Health Racing
3 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   Mirage
4 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
5 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Mirage
6 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
7 Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   Velossimo Racing
8 Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   Mirage
9 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   Team Soundpony

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2 Anthony White (1 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
3 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
4 Thomas Kubicek (1 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 202263   PROACTIVE
5 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   Lone Star Racing Club
6 Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK 248028   Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
7 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   
9 Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La 168532   S3 Racing Team
10 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Thomas Luton (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Lone Star Racing Club
12 Zachary Lytle (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   FCS Cycling Team
14 Ryan Dromgoole (4 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
15 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   S3 Racing Team
16 Timothy Cook (5 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
17 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
18 John "Russ" Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
20 Brandon Martin (2 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA 320500   Team LaS'port
21 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   GreatBrewers.com Cycling

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   Colavita Racing
3 Jon Kieffer   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage
4 Billy Wilson (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 287296   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Alan Moore (1 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA 73938   Team LaS'port
6 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546   Team LaS'port

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   Team LaS'port
2 Ted Larson   Dallas, TX 356046   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   KingRacingGroup
2 Megan Baab (1 - Cat2)   Euless Texas  240318   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
3 Kelly Gilliland      
4 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   PACC
5 Tammy Bray (1 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 245370   Team Carve
6 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
7 Natalie Ignacio (1 - Cat4)   Belton, TX 333422   
8 Kristin Blaise      
9 Lacy Thomas   Flint, TX 357556   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Carla Keeton   Irving, TX 325924   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
3 Emily Nash      
4 Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA 330544   Team LaS'port
5 Rebecca Angeles      
6 jenna may   Greenville, TX 353186   Dallas Racing
7 Hanna Otto      
8 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
9 Corey Baird      
10 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
11 Sabrina Jones      
12 Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   
13 Apryl Wall-Handy      
14 Cassie Balfe   Shreveport, LA 344294   Team LaS'port
15 Jeannie Lafferty      
16 Heidi Knight      
17 Debbie Cunningham      
18 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19 Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX 322750   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee