Race Results for
2011 Tyler Texas Road Race
Tyler , TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.95Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
2469.60Yancey Arrington   Austin, TX 327394   
3473.25Justin Sheppard (1 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 324050   
4476.90Ashton Gwaltney (2 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 345560   
5Billy Hughes      
6484.20Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joe's Pro Bikes
7JT Peebles      
8491.50Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481   Team LaS'port
9Andrew Hightower      
10Elliot Bach      
11502.45W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   
12506.10Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13Connor Scripture      
14513.40Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX 187734   
15Trevor Broussard      
17524.35Stephen Sepulveda   Dallas, TX 296250   
18528.00Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   Mirage
19Tyler Fontana      
20Joseph Cunningham      
21538.95Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   
22Doug Clark      
23546.25Dave Burrow   Sachse, TX 349062   
24Asher Blair      
25Quinton Miller      
26557.20Texas Ruegg   Sherman, TX 309667   
27560.85Conner Fitzgerald (3 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 348218   Team LaS'port
28564.50Mike Buenaventura   Tyler, TX 331294   
29568.15Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   McKinney Velo Club
30571.80jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31Joe Self      
32Chris Welch      
33Judson Moore      
34586.40Vinh Hoang   El Monte, CA 288563   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
35590.05Anthony Sequera   Wichita Falls, TX 331110   
36Brandon McDaniel      

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.58Troy Hayden (1 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 342582   
2495.35Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
3511.12Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
4526.89joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936   Team LaS'port
5Will Hughes      
6558.43Daniel VanWinterswyk (2 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 346424   Team LaS'port
7Coleman Patterson      
8589.97Matt Barker (3 - Cat5)   Bossier City, LA 345870   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.77James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
2432.12Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3446.47Nathan Aust   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   Velossimo Racing
4460.82Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
5475.17Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
6489.52Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
7503.87Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   
8518.22Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
9532.57john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   FCC Racing
10546.92Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447   Team LaS'port
11561.27Michail Feldman   Mckinney, TX 299827   Matrix/RBM
13589.97John Conway   Huntington Beach, CA 305348   Rockwall Cycling
14Mike Pahlleim      

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.25Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   
2381.26Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Texas Pro Health Racing
3401.27Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   Mirage
4421.28Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
5441.29Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Mirage
6461.30Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
7481.31Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   Velossimo Racing
8501.32Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   Mirage
9521.33Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   Team Soundpony

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.13Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2199.98Anthony White (1 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
3211.83Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
4223.68Thomas Kubicek (1 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 202263   PROACTIVE
5235.53Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   Lone Star Racing Club
6247.38Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK 248028   Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
7259.23Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8271.08Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   
9282.93Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La 168532   S3 Racing Team
10294.78Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11306.63Thomas Luton (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Lone Star Racing Club
12318.48Zachary Lytle (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13330.33Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   FCS Cycling Team
14342.18Ryan Dromgoole (4 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
15354.03Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   S3 Racing Team
16365.88Timothy Cook (5 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
17377.73Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
18389.58John "Russ" Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Colavita Racing, Inc.
19401.43Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
20413.28Brandon Martin (2 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA 320500   Team LaS'port
21425.13Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22436.98Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   GreatBrewers.com Cycling

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.61Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2463.33Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   Colavita Racing
3483.05Jon Kieffer   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage
4502.77Billy Wilson (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 287296   Team Bicycles Inc.
5522.49Alan Moore (1 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA 73938   Team LaS'port
6542.21Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546   Team LaS'port

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   Team LaS'port
2Ted Larson   Dallas, TX 356046   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.19Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   KingRacingGroup
2407.20Megan Baab (1 - Cat2)   Euless Texas  240318   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
3Kelly Gilliland      
4429.22Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   PACC
5440.23Tammy Bray (1 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 245370   Team Carve
6451.24Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
7462.25Natalie Ignacio (1 - Cat4)   Belton, TX 333422   
8Kristin Blaise      
9484.27Lacy Thomas   Flint, TX 357556   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.46Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2461.72Carla Keeton   Irving, TX 325924   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
3Emily Nash      
4476.24Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA 330544   Team LaS'port
5Rebecca Angeles      
6490.76jenna may   Greenville, TX 353186   Dallas Racing
7Hanna Otto      
8505.28Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
9Corey Baird      
10519.80Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
11Sabrina Jones      
12534.32Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   
13Apryl Wall-Handy      
14548.84Cassie Balfe   Shreveport, LA 344294   Team LaS'port
15Jeannie Lafferty      
16Heidi Knight      
17Debbie Cunningham      
18577.88Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19585.14Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX 322750   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee