Race Results for
MOAB DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM
Murfreesboro, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Benavides   Murfreesboro, TN 340218  511 
2 Doyle Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 309071  506 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  509 Trace Bikes
4 Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN 300908  501 Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Lonnie Puterbaugh   Brentwood, TN 348930  505 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Frank BorgerGilligan   Nashville, TN 331492  500 Trace Bikes
7 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  510 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN 343600  503 
9 John Scott   Franklin, TN 291725  507 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  508 
11 Al Watts   Brentwood, TN 298897  512 Trace Bikes
12 David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  502 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 David Jensen     504 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  400 Hot Tubes
2 micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  412 
3 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  428 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  424 Krystal Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  415 Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  406 Calfkiller Cycling Team
7 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  405 Team Bikers Choice
8 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  423 Krystal Cycling Team
9 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  417 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  416 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  426 Unattached
12 James Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN 279298  409 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  421 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
14 Jordan Taylor   Antioch, TN 319868  414 Cumberland University
15 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  422 Krystal Cycling Team
16 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  407 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
17 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  402 Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  403 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  408 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Neil Smoot   Chattanooga, TN 310041  419 Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  418 Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  420 East TN Junior Cycling
DNF Jacob Hendrix   Baxter, TN 164148  427 Calfkiller Cycling Team
DNF Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  425 BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  411 Calfkiller Cycling Team
DNF Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  404 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  401 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  329 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  325 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
3 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  333 Homegrown Bicycles
4 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  324 SVMIC Cycling
5 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  321 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
6 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  323 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  337 Cookeville Bicycles
8 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  336 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  326 Team Bikes and Moore
10 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  334 Team Gran Fondo
11 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  327 SVMIC Cycling
DNF David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  332 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  335 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  338 Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  328 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  330 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  322 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  320 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Krei (1 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 257615  228 Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  197 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  227 Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
4 Robert Binkley (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 3720  199 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
5 William Watkins (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  232 Team Army
6 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  222 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  224 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  193 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
9 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  196 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Jason Jeansonne (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 73791  230 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  233 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Kenny Baker (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 2333  192 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  195 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
14 Timothy Valentine (4 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  225 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  229 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  198 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  316 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
18 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  319 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
19 Bert Hull (4 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  191 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  231 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  226 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  220 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Mark Fleishman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  221 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  223 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  310 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  309 Homegrown Bicycles
DNF William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  314 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Michael Crouch (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  313 Homegrown Bicycles
DNF William Frogge (Cat3)   Oakland, TN 73209  318 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  190 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  194 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  608 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  605 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
3 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  604 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  606 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  600 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  603 SVMIC Cycling
7 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  601 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Charles Batey (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 176256  615 Acme MultiSports
9 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  609 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  607 Team Gran Fondo
DNF joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  602 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Dwayne Toombs (Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  610 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  612 Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
DNF Bert Hull (Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  613 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  614 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  644 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Timothy Valentine (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  639 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Kenny Baker (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 2333  631 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  640 SVMIC Cycling
5 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  648 Team Gran Fondo
6 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  638 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
7 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  643 SVMIC Cycling
8 Mark Fleishman (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  647 Team Gran Fondo
9 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  642 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  632 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
11 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  635 Team Gran Fondo
12 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  633 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Greg Casteel (Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  634 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
DNF Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  637 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  646 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  645 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Watkins (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  657 Team Army
2 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  654 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
3 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  653 Team Gran Fondo
4 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  660 Team Gran Fondo
5 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  659 SVMIC Cycling
6 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  650 SVMIC Cycling
7 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  652 Team Gran Fondo
8 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  656 Team Bikes and Moore
9 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  651 Cumberland Cycles
DNF Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  658 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  655 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gee (1 - Cat2)   Paris, TN 13000  699 St Louis Cycling Club
2 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  698 Acme MultiSports

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  200 Hot Tubes
2 Walker Robison   Smyrna, TN 351096  202 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  201 Trace Bikes

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  218 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN 345508  487 SVMIC Cycling
2 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  300 SVMIC Cycling
3 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  498 SVMIC Cycling
4 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  497 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  492 Team Belladium
6 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  499 Team Belladium
7 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  302 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  301 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  490 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
10 Lisa Check (1 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  493 Team Belladium
11 Stephanie Maines (2 - Cat4)   Spring Hill, TN 309787  494 SVMIC Cycling
12 Valerie Nagoshiner (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999  489 Team Belladium
13 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  496 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
14 Jonell Smith (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 275468  488 Team Belladium
15 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  486 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Amy Christian (5 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 307286  491 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  109 Team Belladium
2 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  110 Team Belladium
3 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  107 Team Belladium
4 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  100 Team Belladium
5 Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  106 SVMIC Cycling
6 Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 313558  101 SVMIC Cycling
7 Lisa Starmer (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 275395  102 Team Belladium
8 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  108 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  104 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  219 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  217 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee