Race Results for
Tour de Los Alamos
Los Alamos, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Race Team
2 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   ZiaVelo Racing Club
3 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
4 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982   Race Team
5 Brian Bailey (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 289923   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Flagstaff Cycling
7 Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM 74064   Cafe Giuseppe
8 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818   Nob Hill Velo
9 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
10 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599   Landis/Trek
12 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   Bike n Sport Racing
13 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963   Camelback Cycling Club
14 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   New Mexico Velosport
15 Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 59098   Colavita Racing
16 Chandler Spears      
17 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM 317112   
18 Tim Wetherill (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 37847   Colavita Racing
19 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 122275   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
20 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   University of Texas-Austin
21 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   
22 Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand

Men - Masters Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
2 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   Race Team
4 Lyle Amer   Santa Fe, NM 93550   Bike n Sport Racing
5 Mark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM 219663   
6 Dan Armjo      
7 Robert Montgomery      
8 Richard Verderame (1 - Cat4)   Rio Rancho, NM 66958   High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   Olev Rapido
10 Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM 75907   Race Team
11 Hal McLean      
12 Walter Dunn      
13 Randy Bartell      

Men - Junior Men 16 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845   
2 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM 342964   
2 Marcus Tong      
3 Michael French   Durango, CO 82593   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
4 Scott Dahlberg      
5 scott steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
6 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   
7 Marion Vance      
8 Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM 236998   
9 Brendan Cusick   Durango, CO 359316   
10 Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM 343224   
11 kai kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
12 Nathan Masek      
13 Matthew Zamora      
14 Julian Paiz   Santa Fe, NM 307482   Bike n Sport Racing
15 William Wolfe      
16 Kurt Stritzl   Santa Fe, NM 320088   
17 Clinton Huling      
18 Justin Holcomb   Santa Fe, NM 355534   
19 Thomas Hopkins      

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259   Jackal Pack
2 Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
3 Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 309358   Club Team
4 Luis Lozoyaluis   Santa Fe, NM 274028   
5 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
6 Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM 271547   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
8 Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM 306944   
9 Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784   New Mexico Velosport
10 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   Colavita Racing
11 Eric Burris   Durango, CO 227564   Durango Wheel Club
12 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles Team
13 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   High Desert Bicycles Team

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   
2 valerie valle   Albuquerque, NM 256608   
3 Kate Steinberg   Albuquerque , NM 337766   Club Team
4 Kelly Fitzpatrick   Albuquerque, NM 331090   Club Team
5 Judie Amer      
6 Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
7 Tess Amer      
8 Sandra Raglin   Albuquerque, NM 338830   Club Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842   
2 Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302   
3 Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks      
4 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   Colavita Racing
5 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112   Race Team
6 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   Duke City Wheelmen
7 Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   Spokettes Racing
8 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM 117385   Spokettes Racing
9 Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee