Race Results for
Gran Prix of Gloucester #2
Gloucester, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:03:38 117328  Rapha - FOCUS
2 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:03:53 18056  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
3 Ben Berden   1:04:01  20 Ops Ale - Stoemper
4 Christian Heule   1:04:04  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
5 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:04:31 163112  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
6 Nicolas Bazin   1:05:15  Big Mat
7 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA1:05:37 228238  14 Rapha - FOCUS
8 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:05:43 205717  11 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
9 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:06:52 145071  12 Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:07:07 268394  87 NorEast Cycling
11 Mike Garrigan   1:07:20  17 LaPierre Canada
12 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:07:28 250645  32 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
13 Lukas Winterberg   1:07:41  29 
14 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:07:50 196503  19 SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
15 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:08:09 134223  80 Kona
16 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:08:16 83528  38 
17 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:08:23 209949  30 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
18 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:27 229135  10 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
19 Tim Van Nuffle   1:08:35  73 DCM-GB vorselaar
20 Evan McNeely   1:08:40  16 EMD Serono / Specialized
21 Joachim Parbo   1:08:55  Challenge Tires
22 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:09:03 52534  SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
23 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:09:18 174590  22 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
24 Lukas Muller   1:09:23  42 
25 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:09:41 161583  84 SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
26 Craig Richey   1:09:50  15 Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh
27 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:10:06 281380  82 
28 Mark Batty   1:10:17  85 SpiderTech powered by C10
29 Ted King   Brentwood, NH1:10:21 182602  41 Liquigas-Cannondale
30 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:10:27 203439  18 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
31 Osmond Bakker   1:10:36  33 Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta
32 Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:10:39 20753  43 
33 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA1:10:42 201402  46 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34 Conor O'Brien   1:10:47  57 EMD Serono Specialized
35 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:10:53 129914  23 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
36 Eric Brungger   1:10:55  31 
37 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1:11:07 119415  24 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
38 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:11:15 129563  39 
39 Peter Ostroski   Intervale, NH1:11:27 147735  89 
40 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:11:42 220597  44 
41 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:11:52 227837  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
42 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:11:59 264739  34 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
43 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1:12:04 246360  51 Ride Studio Cafe
44 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:12:15 229606  72 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
45 Thierry Laliberte   1:12:31  47 Xprezo - Borsao
46 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:12:38 276237  86 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
47 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:12:59 153981  26 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
48 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:13:03 147771  56 
49 Nathan Underwood   1:13:24  45 
50 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge   1:13:33  53 Trek-Bontrager
51 Donny Green   Providence, RI1:13:35 301880  49 
52 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:13:59 219955  52 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
53 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC1:14:13 14782  83 SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
54 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:14:24 300212  58 
55 Kiernan Orange   L1  60 Ride with Rendall
56 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MAL1 141247  40 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
57 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NCL1 264871  81 
58 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PAL2 250164  65 Van Dessel Factory Team
59 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NYL2 230528  35 
60 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FLL2 82596  76 GG Events Management
61 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MAL2 4296  66 Embrocation Cycling Journal
62 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MAL2 284535  59 
63 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, INL2 255885  64 MetLife Cycling Team
64 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TXL2 275193  74 PACC
65 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NHL2 160766  88 
66 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAL2 119871  69 
67 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NML3 260481  75 PACC
68 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TNL3 33657  67 Colavita Racing, Inc.
69 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NYL4 275435  55 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  Rapha - FOCUS
DNS Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  21 Champion System Racing
DNS Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  28 LUXE WHEELWORKS
DNS Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA 245271  37 
DNS Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO 80580  50 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
DNS Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  61 
DNS David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  62 Carbon Racing
DNS Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  63 NorEast Cycling
DNS Karl Hoppner     68 EMD Serono Specialized
DNS Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA 87304  71 Canton Velo
DNS Thomas Young   Lyme, CT 39325  78 cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  13 
DNF Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  48 
DNF Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  70 
DNF Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO 42851  77 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Ian Field     Hargroves Cycles
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  25 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Shaun Adamson     27 Cycle-Smart
DNF Marc-Andre Daigle     79 garneau club chaussure - norton rose
DNF Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  36 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:41:42 330706  478 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME0:41:59 272938  477 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
3 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:42:05 309493  479 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
4 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY0:42:13 243361  486 NYCROSS.com
5 Nick Salata   Beverly, MA0:43:02 133248  480 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
6 Sean Madsen   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:12 327798  484 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
7 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA0:43:17 325850  483 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
8 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA0:43:20 312810  487 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
9 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA0:43:21 315664  491 Optimum Performance
10 Ben Frye   Chelsea, VT0:43:53 294362  495 
11 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:44:09 350750  500 
12 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:44:26 285883  488 Berkshire Cycling Association
13 Collin Olan   Brooklyn, NY0:44:27 335162  507 Cicli Devotion
14 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:44:31 355562  510 
15 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT0:44:56 306437  588 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:44:56 327614  516 Bicycle Bill's
17 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:45:12 323792  493 SLIJK velo club
18 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH0:45:27 332732  512 NorEast Cycling
19 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:45:41 358863  490 SLIJK Velo Club
20 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA0:45:44 348614  503 Union Velo
21 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA0:46:15 288844  504 Boston University Cycling
22 Matthew Pierce   Lawrence, MA0:46:24 356824  518 Bicycle Bill
23 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:46:27 265421  502 Landry's Bicycles
24 Chris Mikolajewski   Hampton, NH0:46:58 359266  599 
25 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:47:09 342852  576 Nantucket Velo
26 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:47:11 302376  492 Threshold Cycling
27 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY0:47:15 326198  508 Cicli Devotion
28 Nolan Musselman   Cambridge, MA0:47:16 275742  556 Urban AdvenTours
29 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI0:47:22 306921  569 
30 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA0:47:48 307797  577 Pure Energy Pro Air-HFA
31 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:47:48 342268  580 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
32 Gregory Gibbons   Falmouth, MA0:47:57 270218  559 corner cycle
33 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA0:47:59 292529  530 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
34 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:48:00 358426  586 Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness
35 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:48:03 250910  575 Ride Studio Cafe
36 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:48:06 327438  489 Bicycle Bill's
37 Ryan Henry   South Boston, MA0:48:11 324834  522 Cycle Lodge
38 Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA0:48:20 201766  519 Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:48:28 261665  578 bikebarnracing
40 Nathan Muehleisen   Somerville, MA0:48:29 335878  525 Wheelworks
41 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:48:43 281164  527 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
42 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA0:48:51 277289  528 Threshold Cycling
43 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA0:48:56 196074  534 New England Athletic Cyclocross
44 Matthew Nelson   Scituate, MA0:49:10 267946  550 MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com
45 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:49:20 278336  529 QuadCycles
46 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA0:49:30 332874  541 Velo Rabbit Cycling Team
47 Chris Adams   0:49:40  560 
48 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY0:49:48 252349  514 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
49 Raymond Brown   Somerville, MA0:49:57 313164  584 Minuteman Road Club
50 Brendan Mulvey   0:50:00  520 Boston College/Community Rowing Inc.
51 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA0:50:16 222943  521 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
52 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RI0:50:23 290366  553 Brown University Cycling
53 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI0:50:24 359511  589 
54 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:50:44 270467  562 Team Wheelworks
55 Alexander Twombly   Watertown, MA0:50:52 326724  537 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
56 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:51:01 255830  499 Colavita Racing Inc.
57 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:51:07 238006  511 Cape Cod Racing/C4
58 Russell Campbell   Maynard, MA0:51:15 310189  513 Minuteman Road Club
59 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA0:51:24 183600  572 Essex County Velo
60 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH0:51:32 303321  564 HODAD
61 Ron Chevrette   Hooksett, NH0:51:32 207435  568 Blue Steel
62 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:51:37 213915  531 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
63 Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA0:51:51 321510  545 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
64 Brett St Cyr   0:51:52  597 
65 David Kahn   New Haven, CT0:51:59 272928  585 New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike Shop
66 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:51:59 297745  540 Team Awesome
67 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:52:05 301520  547 Geekhouse Bikes
68 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA0:52:10 291727  567 
69 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:52:12 301774  551 Wheelworks Racing
70 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:52:40 329502  555 Quad Cycles
71 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA0:52:46 235222  497 Quadcycles
72 nikolas boulay   Beverly, MA0:53:00 328826  600 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
73 John Cerasulo   0:53:20  544 Cicli Devotion
74 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH0:53:22 265469  558 Comprehensive Racing Team
75 Shawn Nugent   Highland Park, NJ0:53:34 171440  583 Bay State Triathlon
76 Steven Bird   Shrewsbury, MA0:54:09 252567  566 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
77 Cesar Vega   Miami, FL0:54:18 308915  581 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
78 Jarrad Warner   Center Barnstead, NH0:54:26 248697  542 MVCX Goodale's Bike Shop
79 Ed Walsh   South Hamilton, MA0:54:31 319718  590 Cyclocrossworld
80 Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA0:55:07 310326  561 Hup United
81 Myles OBrien   Roxbury, MA0:56:27 329476  523 
82 Peter Mead   Cape Elizabeth, ME1L 359746  592 Trek Portsmouth / MVCX
83 David Rioux   Fall River, MA1L 115483  526 Boston Road Club
84 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA1L 248175  509 Team Vortex
85 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA1L 266366  565 bikebarnracing
86 Robert Werner   1L  552 
87 Dylan Hardy   Gloucester, MA1L 326128  570 
88 David Carrel   1L  571 
89 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY1L 189560  587 Unattached
90 Michael Mulrooney   Bourne, MA1L 270409  573 
DNF David Freeman     476 
DNF Alexi Dollof-Brammer     536 
DNF Jonathan Hess   Haverhill, MA 359600  543 
DNF Justin Walker     548 walker stables
DNF Gary Gluck   Brooklyn, CT 359601  549 Quinebaug Valley Velo
DNF Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT 81320  557 
DNF Pete Shelby   Cambridge, MA 300366  595 
DNF MINAB TEFERI     596 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:32:28 320752  392 CVC Subaru
2 Craig Vettori   Shelburne, MA0:32:41 92087  368 Joe's Garage
3 Steve Segenchuk   Upton, MA0:32:43 302406  354 MTBMind.com / BUMS
4 John Newgard   0:32:51  352 Bicycles Plus CC
5 Wilson Martinez   Brookline, MA0:33:02 344106  361 Bicicentro
6 Roger Howard   0:33:02  364 
7 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:33:06 146272  363 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
8 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:33:20 265355  357 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
9 Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH0:33:39 200401  464 Team Alpine Clinic - RCN
10 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:33:39 114179  370 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
11 Arryn Brezinski   0:33:45  400 
12 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:33:59 8986  369 Minuteman Road Club
13 David Halligan   Beverly, MA0:34:19 285062  384 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:34:19 44238  378 Kissena Cycling Club
15 John Golden   Walpole, MA0:34:24 137719  418 Landry's Bicycles
16 Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:34:36 116051  377 QuadCycles
17 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA0:34:42 241354  355 Boston Road Club
18 Christian Baker   South Weymouth, MA0:34:45 328936  396 bikebarnracing.com
19 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:34:46 196464  375 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20 Justin Brooke   Cambridge, MA0:34:47 359949  380 
21 Dan Sirois   Florence, MA0:34:51 290683  456 Joe's Garage
22 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:34:56 101482  462 Landry's Bicycles
23 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:34:57 202056  382 Union Velo Club
24 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:34:57 211682  381 Cycle Loft Velo
25 Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH0:35:01 235341  371 Beam Team Racing
26 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:35:02 39456  454 Cox Communications Cycling Team
27 Michael Weston   Wellesley, MA0:35:06 160469  362 545 Velo
28 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:35:09 114581  359 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 David Sugden   0:35:14  353 Euro-sports.ca
30 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:35:15 120142  387 Team Audi Northeast
31 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA0:35:16 331150  383 Comprehensive Racing
32 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:35:17 135286  458 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
33 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH0:35:29 126658  365 CCB Racing
34 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:35:29 283790  373 545 Velo
35 William Reilly   Norwell, MA0:35:32 263697  404 P4P
36 Andrew Bennett   Duxbury, MA0:35:33 243619  351 Team Psycho
37 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:35:36 174787  415 BikeBarnRacing.com
38 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:35:39 264712  390 Boston Road Club
39 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:35:40 276263  372 Cape Cod Racing / C4
40 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:35:42 314516  425 Expo/Superior Energy
41 Rob Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:35:46 329148  409 Racer-X
42 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:35:54 295341  358 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
43 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:36:06 147780  402 545 Velo
44 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:36:07 181426  386 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
45 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA0:36:10 2787  459 Mass Bay Road Club
46 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT0:36:11 22472  391 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
47 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:36:12 328964  423 Centraal Cycle
48 Peter Carney   Portland, ME0:36:15 354774  467 DORNBOX Custom Bikes
49 Jake Bridge   Lowell, MA0:36:19 265112  403 
50 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:36:23 248478  393 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
51 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA0:36:28 78849  460 
52 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:36:29 328466  412 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
53 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:36:29 210617  457 Minuteman Road Club
54 James Scott   Canton, MA0:36:30 221678  401 Canton Velo
55 Kevin McGuire   Needham, MA0:36:32 84079  428 Tri State Velo
56 Andrew Gallinaro   Manchester, NH0:36:36 359108  436 Blue Steel Cyclery
57 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA0:36:42 279580  407 Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo
58 Joel Medina   Boston, MA0:36:42 348732  413 
59 Lorin Alusic   Washington, DC0:36:53 213604  388 Blue Hills Cycling Club
60 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA0:37:01 360521  406 E3
61 Tom Healey   Beverly, MA0:37:02 357171  465 ECV
62 David Alden-St. Pierre   Beverly, MA0:37:04 85181  399 
63 Josh Kapp   Winchester, MA0:37:17 200965  405 Rippers
64 Christopher Dornbach   Cumberland, ME0:37:17 298936  466 DORNBOX Custom Bikes
65 Joe Wignall   Ogden, UT0:37:21 325606  470 Seven Cycles
66 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:37:21 261079  410 QuadCycles
67 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:37:27 288898  411 Northampton Cycling Club
68 Thomas Gumbart   Stow, MA0:37:40 357043  422 Minuteman Road Club
69 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NY0:37:46 321688  432 Kissena
70 David Parmelee   Manchester, MA0:37:47 90213  442 ECV
71 James Hall   Windham, NH0:37:55 120643  440 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
72 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:37:58 211556  397 Northampton Cycling Club
73 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:38:07 216971  416 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
74 miguel rivera   0:38:08  431 Travis cycle/coquitocycling
75 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:38:09 246211  427 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
76 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:38:09 268805  389 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike
77 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY0:38:16 146461  408 
78 Andrew Nook   Malden, MA0:38:19 359368  438 Racer-X
79 John Whitehead   Fall River, MA0:38:30 325076  435 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
80 Jose Martinez   Auburndale, MA0:38:33 130539  433 545 Velo
81 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY0:38:37 267538  424 PCS Supporters
82 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT0:38:45 301532  414 Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing
83 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:39:01 285424  419 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
84 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:39:21 43998  452 Bikeman.com
85 Gregor Rohda   Newton, MA0:39:26 187492  448 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
86 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:39:35 239967  441 Mystic Velo Club
87 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA0:39:35 53901  451 Cycle Lodge
88 Stuart Olsen   Newburyport, MA0:39:38 162238  356 
89 matthew orcutt   Exeter, NH0:39:41 359995  474 
90 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA0:39:57 268554  475 
91 Michael Gerulaitis   West Brookfield, MA0:40:35 157631  426 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
92 Scott Thomas   Dracut, MA0:40:45 256048  430 Cycle-Smart
93 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA0:40:54 23244  417 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
94 Bill Mitchell   Sudbury, MA0:41:11 254191  395 Boston Road Club
95 Patrick Kelly   Boxford, MA0:41:15 279508  445 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
96 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA0:42:30 260275  444 Minuteman Road Club
97 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:42:31 152451  429 MassBay RoadClub
98 David Russell   0:43:33  366 
99 Steven Saranga   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:15 326912  450 
100 Nathan Brown   Exeter, NH0:44:15 161744  472 
DNF Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051  374 Hup United
DNF John Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705  468 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:38:10 234696  605 CLIF BAR Junior Development
2 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:38:11 235572  604 cyclocrossworld.com
3 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:38:46 60318  609 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:38:49 234564  611 TEAM CF
5 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC0:39:11 253981  607 AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE
6 Andy Gould   Concord, NH0:39:12 276291  610 Blue Steel Cyclery
7 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ0:39:18 290482  649 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
8 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:39:23 318898  656 Raleigh / Gus' CX Team
9 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY0:39:28 70309  616 Team NYCROSS.com
10 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT0:39:30 260577  620 NYCROSS.com
11 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:39:30 234733  613 Hot Tubes Development Team
12 Keith Kelly   Allston, MA0:39:35 281943  659 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:39:43 254653  634 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
14 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:39:49 281677  627 Quad Cycles
15 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:39:51 245578  619 Stage 1
16 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:39:56 302730  671 Essex County Velo
17 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:40:00 283705  675 Bliss Racing
18 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA0:40:05 249288  614 Competitive Edge Cycling
19 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA0:40:20 232069  623 CRCA/Foundation
20 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:40:21 311588  650 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
21 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:40:22 284439  608 Cycle-Smart Inc.
22 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:40:25 289348  633 Threshold Cycling
23 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:40:32 241533  721 Competitive Edge Cycling
24 Marty Allen   North Andover, MA0:40:37 294668  615 
25 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:40:47 229865  680 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
26 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:40:48 250715  622 CLR/www.clrracing.com
27 Jeff Moote   0:40:50  602 Cyclocrossracing.com
28 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:40:54 253757  621 MIT Cycling / FXDD
29 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA0:41:06 327318  645 MIT Cycling / FXDD
30 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:41:20 199287  639 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:41:22 298565  637 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
32 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:41:23 268677  652 Wheel Power Bicycles
33 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:41:29 250355  641 Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
34 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:41:30 197036  651 
35 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:41:32 301454  640 Independent Fabrication Racing
36 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:41:49 259745  638 BackOffice Associates
37 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:41:51 260852  728 EMBROCATION CYCLING
38 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:41:51 240899  636 Threshold Cycling
39 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:42:00 238894  643 Hot Tubes Development Team
40 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:42:02 242949  632 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:42:03 254441  630 Wheelworks Cyclocross
42 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:42:04 270420  647 IRS Medic
43 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:42:04 248002  617 Northeastern Hardware
44 David Mai   Novato, CA0:42:07 232508  660 R4R - Make a Wish
45 Dan Hock   Northfield, VT0:42:07 194849  700 Cycles D'Autremont
46 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:42:15 301107  701 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
47 scott prosser   Rye, NY0:42:17 302200  670 Cycle-Smart Inc
48 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:42:19 205552  665 Ride Studio Cafe
49 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA0:42:19 289081  678 Team CF
50 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:42:25 260908  663 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
51 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:30 191162  631 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
52 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:42:34 228871  667 Ride Studio Cafe
53 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD0:42:35 190729  648 Ride Studio Cafe
54 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:42:35 266382  666 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
55 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:42:43 257150  664 BackOffice Associates
56 Jason White   Esopus, NY0:42:50 194309  628 Table Rock Tours and Bikes
57 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:42:58 290782  625 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
58 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:06 49497  642 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
59 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:43:06 219424  690 Team CF
60 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:43:07 329626  657 MIT Cycling/FXDD
61 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:22 327196  732 Team Pegasus Boston
62 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:43:29 184819  685 PARLEE Cycles
63 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:43:33 198142  682 Minuteman Road Club
64 Petar Tomich   New Berlin, WI0:43:34 159519  606 Fort Factory Racing
65 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:43:35 23630  687 Geekhouse Bikes
66 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC0:43:36 233114  674 DCMTB
67 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:43:37 266369  677 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
68 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:37 220470  735 Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer
69 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:39 251580  703 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
70 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:43:42 214803  646 NYCROSS.com
71 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:43:44 216178  699 QuadCycles
72 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:43:46 237768  689 Bethel Cycle
73 Michael Apfelbaum   Wakefield, MA0:43:51 325700  661 Sunnyside Sports
74 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:44:00 95397  668 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
75 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA0:44:02 41895  612 
76 James Jung   New York , NY0:44:07 18362  702 
77 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:44:11 224748  738 bikebarnracing.com
78 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY0:44:12 65486  743 FLCC
79 Louis Montgrain   0:44:17  681 
80 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA0:44:17 266691  736 Nantucket Velo
81 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:44:38 132931  653 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
82 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:44:40 82612  697 Zanconato Racing
83 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:44:41 285756  724 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
84 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:44:45 263599  737 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
85 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:44:52 221583  739 Cambridge Bicycle
86 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA0:45:03 244301  710 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
87 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:45:05 269984  744 Minuteman Road Club
88 John Morin   Easthampton, MA0:45:06 333664  686 The Kidney Project
89 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:45:09 292036  707 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
90 Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD0:45:15 81170  709 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
91 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:45:16 38394  662 
92 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:45:24 240577  695 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
93 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE0:45:27 303082  704 Wooden Wheels Racing
94 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:45:33 235849  679 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
95 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:45:37 40023  644 Team Vortex
96 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA0:45:38 288857  669 Ride Studio Cafe
97 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:40 278810  705 Threshold Cycling
98 Nicholas Bishop   0:45:41  603 The Cyclery
99 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:45:48 273010  672 Threshold Cycling
100 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:45:53 75748  691 Battenkill United
101 pj renquin   Attleboro, MA0:45:56 349082  748 union velo
102 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:46:02 280278  698 Minuteman Road Club
103 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA0:46:05 261063  676 MIT Cycling / FXDD
104 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:46:14 216414  693 HUP United
105 Tristan Schneiter   Allston, MA0:46:25 181468  694 Geekhouse Bikes
106 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO0:46:29 161969  624 Team ROG
107 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:46:31 188494  688 BikeReg.com
108 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:31 294739  711 Threshold Cycling
109 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA0:46:35 64761  740 Ride Studio Cafe
110 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:46:37 106358  745 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
111 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:46:37 178280  726 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
112 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:51 257806  683 Threshold Cycling
113 Morgan MacPhee   0:47:01  747 Soigneur Race Services
114 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:47:01 247619  729 Wheelworks
115 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:47:03 300548  727 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
116 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:47:19 27401  713 Minuteman Road Club
117 Nathaniel Kapinos   San Francisco, CA0:47:24 327832  684 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
118 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA0:47:39 184861  673 
119 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:47:40 249276  618 Norm's Ski & Bike
120 michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:47:46 262567  716 Hup United
121 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:47:51 177144  722 Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.
122 Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:47:53 245746  731 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
123 Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NY0:47:57 249028  635 Team ROG
124 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:48:23 282295  718 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
125 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH0:48:28 132468  717 Geekhouse Bikes
126 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:49:00 284750  708 
127 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA0:49:30 94975  741 The Pony Shop
128 Jeffery Marks   Baltimore, MD0:50:05 224726  742 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
129 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:21 273376  712 Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.
130 Eric Pouliot   Fiskdale, MA0:50:36 258207  719 deathrow velo
131 Benjamin Petro   Duxbury, MA0:50:38 352790  746 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
132 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA0:50:41 299289  725 Team Vortex
133 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA1L 329002  723 JRA Cycles
134 sam veggeberg   1L  749 
135 Christopher Latimer   Rye, NH1L 358573  734 
DNF Tobin Wells   Somerville , MA 281386  601 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
DNF CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA 285496  626 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
DNF James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459  629 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF David Anderson   Madison 220897  654 Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA 111444  658 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA 241707  692 Wheelworks Cyclocross
DNF Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  706 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  714 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA 268585  715 Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.
DNF Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA 354938  733 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:47:08 23101  753 Clif Bar/Pactimo
2 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:47:14 117383  752 Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:47:22 16266  755 Corner Cycle
4 Peter Mogg   0:47:36  759 Stevens Racing
5 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:47:36 266733  754 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
6 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:47:55 22149  761 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
7 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:47:59 125555  762 Expo/Superior Energy
8 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:48:05 189625  775 Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:48:31 162473  768 Bikeman.com
10 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:48:31 167407  769 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
11 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:48:31 120079  760 Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:48:53 17104  757 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
13 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:48:59 47077  786 Clif Bar/Pactimo
14 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:49:01 147125  765 Bikeman.com
15 Steve Proulx   0:49:01  764 The Cyclery
16 Marc Boudreau   0:49:11  763 Stevens Cross
17 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:49:20 76361  782 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:49:29 6406  770 Westwood Velo
19 Daniel Larino (1 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:49:29 162934  771 Century Road Club Of America
20 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA0:49:29 24614  779 545 Velo
21 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:49:41 27727  756 Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
22 James Harmon (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins0:49:42 265280  785 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
23 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX0:49:51 102061  780 Minuteman Road Club
24 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:49:51 144319  758 Expo/Superior Energy
25 Matthew Myette (1 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:50:21 208969  773 Zanconato Racing
26 David Hildebrand (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:50:34 160538  802 Expo/Superior Energy
27 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:50:43 224122  801 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
28 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:50:48 178460  790 CCB RACING TEAM
29 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH0:50:52 54434  795 Crossresults.com
30 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:51:12 2065  767 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
31 stephan marcoux   0:51:18  809 Bikeman.com
32 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:51:26 16749  788 BikeReg.com
33 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA0:51:37 201404  794 JBV Coaching
34 Benjamin Anemone (4 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:51:43 156959  805 
35 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT0:51:52 9603  789 Cyclepath Racing
36 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:51:56 60566  804 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
37 Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA0:52:04 26970  824 Northampton Cycling Club
38 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:52:04 173366  817 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
39 John Meerse (5 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT0:52:08 63360  784 OA/Cyclemania
40 Demetre Kalkounis   0:52:08  846 Cycle Solutions
41 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:52:13 202406  848 Nantucket Velo
42 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD0:52:15 81136  799 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:52:16 136392  835 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
44 Glen Gollrad (6 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:52:18 206677  776 Racer-X
45 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:52:20 241471  792 ZANCONATO RACING
46 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA0:52:21 49743  814 Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten
47 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ0:52:23 230098  783 Guy's Racing
48 Gary David   Stow, MA0:52:31 220459  800 Cyclocrossracing.com
49 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:52:40 24085  811 Cheshire Cycle Racing
50 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:52:49 121026  772 Bicycle Concepts
51 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:52:58 141839  829 Minuteman Road Club
52 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:53:14 106827  821 NorEast Cycling
53 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:53:18 82776  847 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
54 Stephane Marcotte   0:53:18  781 Dark Horse Flyers Toronto
55 Paul McMahon   Manchester0:53:24 295910  836 ECV
56 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:53:33 189874  812 Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
57 Eric Wemhoff (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:53:39 178542  818 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58 Richard Legault   Sterling, CT0:53:41 20786  845 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
59 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:53:43 2049  827 team edge
60 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:54:03 33736  806 BOB Cycling
61 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA0:54:05 111565  840 Gear Works / Spin Arts
62 Shaw Hasyj   0:54:20  810 Cyclocrossracing.com
63 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA0:54:21 59784  819 CCB/DOTGO
64 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:54:23 235666  839 
65 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:54:25 79871  841 CCB Racing Team
66 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:47 68200  820 Colavita Racing Inc.
67 Harry Stover (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT0:54:48 211872  787 Clif Bar / Pactimo
68 Gregory Montello (7 - Cat2)   Malden, MA0:54:51 24794  851 Berger Hardware Bikes
69 Zach Magoon (4 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:54:58 241936  816 BIKEMAN.com
70 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH0:55:08 24506  837 Hup United
71 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:55:20 207085  831 Cyclocrossracing.com
72 Shawn Patenaude (5 - Cat3)   Moretown, VT0:56:15 100810  830 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
73 Greg Tolley (6 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:56:31 306229  834 bikebarnracing.com
74 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:56:44 202213  813 Embrocation Cycling Journal
75 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:57:00 77718  803 Cyclocrossracing.com
76 Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge0:58:18 18530  797 Westwood Velo
77 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY0:58:23 70398  815 nycross.com
78 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC0:58:39 172794  822 
79 Michael Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:59:02 22998  838 central wheel/silverbull/thule
80 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1L 228932  844 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
81 Marc Bavineau (7 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA1L 211375  843 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
DNF Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  778 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Matt Fowler (Cat3)   Northwood, NH 112093  808 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI 339  826 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA 191627  833 Team Psycho
DNF Wayne Maceyka (Cat3)   Waltham, MA 191143  849 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  850 Team Alpine Clinic/RCN

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:40:00 29708  877 CCB Racing Team
2 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:40:00 146710  880 Clif Bar / Pactimo
3 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:40:02 25187  876 Corner Cycle
4 Jeffrey Molongoski (1 - Cat3)   Ashfield, MA0:40:02 90394  926 Joe's Garage
5 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:40:05 83357  939 Clinton Cycling Club
6 Donald Seib (2 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:40:07 77357  949 Bikeman.com
7 Alec Petro (2 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:40:07 216739  884 Corner Cycle
8 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:40:08 91339  883 Bikeman.com
9 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:40:43 281196  879 Verge Sport
10 Robert Orange   0:41:03  889 Ride with Rendall
11 Paul Nyberg (3 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:41:21 82305  890 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
12 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:41:29 21521  881 Gotham/Toga!
13 Geoffrey House (3 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:41:30 70131  887 
14 Kevin Buckley (4 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:41:31 255432  886 Bikeman.com
15 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:41:37 30782  894 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
16 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:41:45 9762  891 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
17 william james   Cumberland Center, ME0:41:55 286128  899 BIKEMAN.COM
18 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:41:55 38714  946 Bikeman.com
19 Jonathan Tarbox (4 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:42:05 282269  888 Expo/Superior Energy
20 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:42:07 25436  892 CCB/Volkswagen
21 Aaron Millett   0:42:10  965 Essex County Velo
22 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH0:42:15 211263  953 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
23 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:42:22 60818  893 Joe's Garage
24 Bob Bergman   0:42:39  900 Canadian Cycling Magazine
25 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY0:42:43 115836  911 CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team
26 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:42:53 76016  885 Team Type 1
27 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:42:55 191352  878 Wheelworks Racing
28 Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH0:42:57 22572  912 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
29 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:42:59 4393  907 Haymarket square wheelmen
30 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:43:02 237439  901 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
31 David Belknap (5 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:43:02 84926  896 Cycle Lodge
32 John Smith (6 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:43:04 291540  919 Minuteman Road Club
33 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:43:09 153475  898 CCB racing
34 Michael Good (7 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:43:14 141590  913 Quad Cycles
35 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY0:43:27 230224  932 Pawling Cycle and Sport
36 Phillip Kenealy   Bedford, NH0:43:35 18892  882 UNH
37 Robert Dietrick (8 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY0:44:06 204710  895 Minerva Design/GVCC
38 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:44:13 83201  924 
39 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:44:16 240079  917 QuadCycles
40 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY0:44:16 190793  903 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
41 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:44:24 120116  904 Recycled Sports
42 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:44:31 234604  920 Minuteman Road Club
43 Larry Kaufman (9 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ0:44:38 62623  918 Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
44 Todd Clark   Manchester, MA0:44:39 94716  928 Seaside Cycle
45 Paul Lynch (10 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:44:45 118120  909 Cycle Lodge
46 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:45:00 264873  923 Refunds Now
47 John McGrath (11 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:45:10 245369  925 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
48 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI0:45:13 279343  962 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
49 Richard Brown   Danville, NH0:45:17 169536  897 
50 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:45:23 11947  933 TARGETRAINING
51 James Carrington (12 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:45:27 53585  906 Michael and the Cyclonauts
52 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:45:27 199089  936 NorEast Cycling
53 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:45:32 77719  947 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
54 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:45:34 43811  921 BIKEMAN.COM
55 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:45:35 32365  929 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
56 Mark Burns   Portland, ME0:45:36 303043  944 Nantucket Velo
57 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:45:40 5508  915 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
58 George Benington   South Portland, ME0:45:45 3300  935 OA/Cyclemania
59 Greg Zysk (13 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA0:45:49 174018  930 Luxe Wheelworks
60 Jay Loder   0:46:04  937 Mighty Riders
61 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY0:46:08 38152  954 Verge Sport
62 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ0:46:25 217865  940 Team Cosmic
63 Steve Bauermeister (1 - Cat4)   South Berwick, ME0:46:31 243704  951 NorEast Cycling
64 James Mills   Plymouth, MA0:46:38 24519  943 Cycle Lodge
65 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA0:46:40 185202  938 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
66 J Delancey   Walworth, NY0:47:06 46444  934 Team ROG
67 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH0:47:15 70318  945 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
68 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:47:20 60916  942 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
69 Donald Crowell   Westford, MA0:48:01 303906  961 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
70 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:48:06 245153  948 www.Bikebarnracing.com
71 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:48:34 175476  916 cyclocrossworld.com
72 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ0:48:51 111892  941 Cyclocrossworld
73 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:48:58 37617  908 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
74 Matthew Snow (14 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT0:49:00 112195  910 Trek of Fairfield
75 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA0:49:58 60894  960 Cycle Lodge
76 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA0:50:26 96775  952 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
77 Armand Pantelone   0:51:03  959 Bob Cycling
78 Bill Brazier   North Kingstown, RI0:51:21 42284  927 Amgen Cycling
79 David Anderson (2 - Cat4)   Topsfield, MA0:51:40 302753  914 Essex County Velo
80 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY0:51:57 53673  931 Team ROG
81 Kurt Edmonds   Newburyport, MA1L 359990  956 
DNF Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  902 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
DNF David Foley (Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 11937  905 WeeBIKE-HASY√úN Racing
DNF Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  922 Paradise Sports
DNF Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  950 Cox Communications

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Groesbeck (1 - Cat3)   Sharon, NH0:44:04 14254  1000 CCB
2 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:44:41 225280  997 Northampton Cycling Club
3 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:45:09 118994  999 Gearworks - Spinarts
4 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:45:19 285089  998 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
5 Barry Doubleday (2 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:45:50 116954  988 Cycle Lodge
6 David King   Boxford, MA0:46:10 19159  994 ccb racing
7 Matthew Moore (3 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:46:32 24938  986 Clinton Cycling Club
8 Peter Crowley (4 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:46:34 196620  993 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
9 Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:46:36 199626  987 BCA/TOSK
10 Claude Breau   0:46:56  990 Power Watts/Fit-time
11 Gerald Katz   Cambridge, MA0:46:58 133439  980 QuadCycles
12 Steven Kane (5 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY0:47:13 160255  989 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
13 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:47:19 106471  996 nycross.com
14 George Gagnon (6 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:47:56 138735  969 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:48:04 3216  992 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
16 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:48:13 324450  984 QuadCycles
17 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:48:33 283790  982 545 Velo
18 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:48:55 45884  970 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
19 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY0:49:17 215593  985 CCB
20 Colin Kernan (7 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA0:49:34 62529  978 Blue Hills Cycling Club
21 Steve Abbott (8 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:49:46 181699  983 Blue Steel Cyclery
22 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:49:52 225167  973 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
23 Garabed Minasian (9 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:49:53 24537  979 FORT FACTORY TEAM
24 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA0:50:08 103789  991 CCB/Wheelworks
25 Richard Simone (1 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:50:40 32746  995 SmaltiBikes.com
26 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA0:50:50 103264  981 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  976 Mass Bay Road Club
28 Jeff Tripp (10 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  966 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  972 Blue Steel Cyclery
30 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA 184190  974 CyclocrossWorld.com
31 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  975 Blue Steel Cyclery
32 Donald Snoop (11 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY1L 104325  977 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:25:05 350150  334 
2 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:25:35 301790  350 Bikeman.com
3 Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA0:25:39 300287  337 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
4 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:25:44 303825  349 Northampton Cycling Club
5 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:23 290750  347 TEAM CF
6 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:28:12 322530  345 NYcross.com
7 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:28:24 327226  344 
8 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA0:30:13 300932  348 BOB Cycling
9 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:30:16 336584  339 TEAM CF
10 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:31:00 301613  335 
11 madeleine zygmont   0:31:48  343 comprehensive racing/salem cycle
12 Miles Bryan   0:31:58  333 
13 Mason Chiulli   Leeds, MA0:32:21 359830  338 Northampton Cycling Club
14 Connor Cox   0:33:22  330 
15 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:36:16 359229  336 
16 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:36:18 359642  331 
17 Owen Bryan   0:38:33  332 
18 Benjamin Buchheit   0:41:21  341 
19 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:42:29 331620  340 Minuteman Road Club
20 Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA0:44:48 359218  342 BOB Cycling

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Wyman   0:39:36  101 KONA/FSA Factory Team
2 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO0:40:05 83337  107 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
3 Gabby Day   0:40:30  102 Renner Custom cyclo cross team
4 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:49 200237  106 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
5 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:40:55 181710  104 LadiesFirst Racing
6 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:41:09 225263  103 
7 Caroline Mani   0:41:19  123 BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope
8 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:41:25 103270  124 
9 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:41:27 213558  110 Team CF
10 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:41:40 36345  122 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
11 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:41:41 166426  125 
12 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:41:46 275441  120 LadiesFirst Racing
13 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:41:47 224763  151 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:41:56 240239  105 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:42:19 182117  108 
16 Lynn Bessette   0:42:25  150 
17 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:42:41 165493  116 
18 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:42:48 177477  117 Bikeman.com
19 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:43:10 241201  111 Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder
20 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:43:30 202473  126 
21 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA0:43:53 284803  138 NorEast Cycling
22 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:43:54 262939  113 LadiesFirst Racing
23 Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH0:44:28 186410  121 
24 Melissa Bunn   0:44:30  114 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
25 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:44:46 280476  147 NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
26 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:45:03 324758  130 
27 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:45:08 302050  128 Cycle Lodge
28 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:45:18 212478  129 
29 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:45:29 293974  131 LadiesFirst Racing
30 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:45:42 233739  118 NYCROSS.com
31 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:45:51 265114  133 
32 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:45:59 160128  134 
33 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:46:06 230034  148 
34 Vicki Thomas   0:46:15  112 Ottawa.cx
35 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:46:18 289723  136 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
36 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:46:19 272175  144 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC0:46:24 284761  137 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY0:46:26 209883  132 
39 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:46:46 275626  149 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:47:02 290272  127 Elite Endurance Training Systems
41 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:47:04 145201  142 
42 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:47:08 247307  152 crossresults.com
43 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa0:47:33 269269  139 Penn State Cycling
44 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:48:34 234036  146 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
45 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:49:32 209806  145 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
46 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:49:52 241197  119 
DNS Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  109 
DNS Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  115 VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
DNS Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH 292549  140 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
DNS Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  143 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
DNS Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641  141 Guy's Racing
DNF Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA 294473  135 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:33:54 282412  205 Trek/GaryFisher
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:33:57 275988  201 NYCROSS.com
3 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:34:16 327598  206 cycle lodge
4 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:34:27 201838  215 Jet Cycling
5 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:34:41 294746  211 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
6 Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA0:35:19 269010  229 
7 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA0:35:23 114775  203 CCB Racing
8 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:35:37 281925  208 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:35:41 31327  209 Blue Steel Cyclery
10 Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:35:55 359337  219 Racer-X
11 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:35:58 254508  213 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
12 Natalia Boltukhova   0:36:01  212 
13 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY0:36:02 333528  226 Speedwell Racing
14 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:36:10 210119  202 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
15 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:36:17 232118  300 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Diane Conway   Rye, NH0:36:17 120228  230 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
17 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:36:19 299758  241 Geekhouse Bikes
18 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA0:36:19 353242  236 Competitive Edge Cycling
19 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:36:47 302668  223 Cycling Concepts
20 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:36:52 146312  232 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:36:57 295363  233 mission in Motion
22 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA0:37:01 83056  218 DCMTB
23 Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT0:37:07 3174  299 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
24 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:37:07 209762  225 Team Type 1
25 Leah Waldman   New Hope, PA0:37:09 326352  220 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
26 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:37:38 200164  222 Zanconato Racing
27 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:37:43 290935  307 HUP United
28 Kathleen Steinberg (1 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA0:37:47 353332  246 
29 Joanne Breau   0:37:48  244 Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss
30 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:37:52 127315  238 Hup United
31 Sherri Cucuru   0:37:53  298 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
32 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:37:55 257497  239 Gorham Bike & Ski
33 Melissa Downes   West Warwick, RI0:37:56 333286  234 BONK!
34 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:37:57 192719  315 Hup United
35 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY0:37:58 260313  283 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
36 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:38:09 59757  217 EECT/kreb cycle
37 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:38:13 270038  216 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
38 Nicole Pisani   0:38:15  313 
39 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI0:38:23 199452  221 
40 Beth Renner (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:38:34 299267  317 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
41 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:38:35 302207  251 LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
42 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:38:48 289289  242 Sturdy Girl Cycling
43 Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA0:38:57 285253  319 Cycle-Smart
44 Kimberly Shattuck   0:39:02  259 Corner Cycle
45 Tessa Clare   Somerville, MA0:39:09 328546  258 Threshold Cycling
46 Kate Weiler (3 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA0:39:12 359092  227 Minuteman Road Club
47 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ0:39:15 259556  243 Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
48 LeighAlyson Minor (4 - Cat4)   Lee, MA0:39:17 360709  269 
49 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:39:24 207716  260 Human Zoom
50 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0:39:33 176884  237 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
51 JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA0:39:41 331224  248 QuadCycles
52 ana Cook   Salem, MA0:39:53 358429  306 Cyclocrossworld
53 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA0:39:55 228611  265 Geekhouse Bikes
54 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:39:57 301705  247 BIKEMAN.COM
55 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:39:59 342992  274 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
56 Janet Lorang (5 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:40:01 206250  256 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
57 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:40:02 256878  253 LadiesFirst Racing
58 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA0:40:17 79762  309 Vanderkitten
59 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:40:24 30250  252 Charm City Cycling LLC
60 Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT0:40:35 330148  278 
61 Catherine Diviney (6 - Cat4)   Simsbury, CT0:40:37 228332  318 Cyclepath Racing
62 Emily Waterfield (7 - Cat4)   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:40:44 359089  290 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
63 Lisa Marshall (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:40:48 360649  254 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
64 Sharon Anderson   Portland, OR0:40:55 240213  224 Ironclad Performance Wear
65 Sandra Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:40:59 149798  281 
66 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:41:12 245564  261 HUP United
67 Elaine DeBitetto (9 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:41:20 245785  312 
68 Heather Steinhour   0:41:21  228 Essex County Velo
69 Jordan Dube (10 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:41:25 320592  267 Central Wheel - GHCC
70 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH0:41:39 181120  264 Team Alpine Clinic RCN
71 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:41:42 262612  263 Velo Bella
72 Claire Dufort   0:42:04  305 bikebarnracing.com
73 Caroline Cardiasmenos (11 - Cat4)   Marlborough, MA0:42:16 258216  282 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
74 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:42:16 325382  279 HUP United
75 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA0:42:21 358598  280 B2C2
76 Michele Moffat   0:42:26  316 
77 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:42:29 343214  286 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
78 Patty Carrel (12 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA0:42:33 360490  268 
79 Melanie Starr Walker   Richmond0:42:44 301446  285 
80 Michelle Packer (13 - Cat4)   North Dighton, MA0:42:55 322288  273 Union Velo
81 Millie Milton (14 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA0:43:01 286254  270 LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat
82 Megan Curry   Newton Ma0:43:06 318170  295 neacx
83 Kristen Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:43:27 77355  284 BIKEMAN.COM
84 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI0:43:40 241694  249 Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp
85 Peggy Gioioso   Methuen, MA0:43:44 324426  303 BOB Cycling
86 Jill Meyer (15 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:44:41 283131  288 pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com
87 Nancy Hatfield   Lynn, MA0:45:04 360189  294 Comprehensive Racing
88 Janine McGuire   Needham, MA0:45:20 360425  311 Pedal Power
89 Molly Hamill (16 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:32 360444  314 bikes not bombs
90 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA0:46:17 271005  287 Cape Cod Racing/C4
91 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:47:40 311059  207 Exposition Wheelmen
92 Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:14 325800  293 New England Athletic
93 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA0:48:23 302533  296 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
94 Adelaide Szczesiul (17 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA0:48:37 327044  292 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
95 stacy szczesiul   0:48:49  297 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
96 Barbara Call   0:49:02  272 Wren Creative
97 Jennifer Linnane   Melrose, MA1L 304130  291 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
98 Julie Dodd   Westford, MA1L 327424  289 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Kristina Donehew   Charlestown, MA 205994  271 Hup United
DNF Claudette Lajam (Cat4)   New York, NY 249930  301 PCS Supporters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee