Race Results for
The Sandia Peak MTB Championship
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV43.36 307192   Panaracer/Osprey/Canari
2 Ryan Doeren   Albuquerque, NM47.53 354984   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
3 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV47.55 307201   
4 Jack Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM52.53 270042   mountain top cycling
5 Cole Airheart   Albuquerque, NM56.58 342488   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
6 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM57.47 284769   High Desert Bicycles
7 Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM59.17 309760   Wild Man
8 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM1.03.07 346300   goatheads junior devo
9 Mason Calvert   Albuquerque1.04.07 351260   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Arterburn   Albuquerque, NM50.08 346932   
2 Rick Montoya   50.56   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Robichaud   45.53   
2 David Skeen   Alto, NM58.07 107589   seize city racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Hicks   54.23   
2 Brian Short   1.00.11   
3 Gordon Quam   1.07.37   
4 Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM1.09.03 104705   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
5 Michael Sullivan   Albuquerque, NM1.15.32 182152   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Squires   Santa Fe, NM1.54.37 354332   Team Cross
2 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM1.59.36 303845   Get Out New Mexico
3 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM2.15.55 252570   Goatheads Jr Devo
4 Earl Gage   2.16.27   Goatheads Jr Devo
5 Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM2.36.21 310277   Zia Velo

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM1.52.06 314830   
2 Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM1.54.40 132035   White Man Pottery
3 Cody Eilar   2.03.06   
4 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM2.04.46 340014   
5 Brandon Quam   2.14.58   
6 Connor Morrison   2.15.13   Connor Morrison

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Marquez   2.05.03   
2 William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM2.06.06 291527   Tortugas Bombers
3 Randy John Jr   Kirtland Nm2.09.12 339548   Pale Goat Racing
4 Michael Barrow   2.14.06   Crazy Cat Cyclery
5 Gregory Cavanaugh   Gallup, NM2.16.59 310010   Rez Dog Racing
6 Jeff Anderson   Albuquerque, NM2.18.46 341506   
7 Eric Helewicz   2.19.58   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM1.46.12 135226   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
2 Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM1.53.21 276809   Sport Systems MTC
3 Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM1.53.48 298812   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
4 James Love   Albuquerque, NM1.54.39 277227   melo velos! javi!
5 barry omelinn   Albuquerque, NM2.03.20 342170   Mountain top cycling
6 Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM2.05.07 283635   
7 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM2.05.12 83031   Active Knowledge
8 John Caskey   2.11.48   Los Lunaticos
9 Lance Winebrenner   Ruidoso, NM2.37.56 309691   Wild Man

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rose   Las Cruces, NM2.07.03 246423   
2 Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM2.07.06 260547   rio granderacing/ CSI
3 david bernstein   Losranchos, NM2.09.13 286363   Bikeworks Albuquerque
4 Kerry Crockett Howard   Albuquerque, NM2.09.37 94687   Sport Systems Cycling Club
5 Brent Lesley   Rio Rancho, NM2.13.56 212152   The Bicycle Company
6 JAVIER SOLIZ   Las Cruces, NM2.14.16 288657   Mlo Vlos
7 Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM2.16.27 32666   NOB HILL VELO
8 Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM2.22.13 275479   
9 Raymond Padilla   Las Cruces, NM2.26.54 133450   ZiaVelo Racing Club
10 Jeffrey Schornack   2.45.17   
11 Mark Johnson   Dixon, NM2.58.55 263184   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM1.42.15 45065   The Bicycle Company
2 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM1.42.59 202433   Cafe Giuseppe
3 Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM1.43.07 86276   bikeworks
4 Dan Lucero   1.43.12   Bikeworks ABQ
5 Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM1.52.31 221660   Big Wheel Racing
6 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM1.53.36 15911   Goatheads Jr Devo
7 Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM1.55.04 38419   918XC
8 Matt Petrie   Albuquerque, NM2.12.26 360328   
9 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM2.18.06 333732   High Desert Bicycles
10 Tony Steffan   2.18.52   TWSS Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX2.21.41 306674   AirEvac Lifeteam
2 Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM2.46.38 309688   Wild Man
3 Benjamin Corona   Albuquerque, NM3.01.01 301330   High Desert Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM2.09.10 257419   Melo Velos
2 Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ2.13.15 253218   Bikeworks Albuquerque
3 Charlie Rundell   Amarillo, TX2.21.00 326560   Outdoor Element Sports
4 Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM2.38.55 276613   Pale Goat Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay English   Albuquerque, NM2.20.13 246241   The Bicycle Company
2 Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM2.21.07 278927   Rez Dog Racing
3 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM2.21.37 245268   Team F.I.Taos/Taos Cyclery
4 Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM2.37.26 275724   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
5 Abiel Lopez   El Paso, TX2.58.23 262430   MELO VELOS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM2.14.37 257569   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2 Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM2.17.16 95845   The Bicycle Company
3 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM2.23.25 223915   Big Wheel Racing
4 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM2.25.33 102793   Rez Dog Racing
5 Robert Romero   Santa Fe, NM2.27.13 173389   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM2.33.38 32907   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2 Robert Gore   Los Alamos, NM2.39.56 13726   
3 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM2.45.13 237003   B&S
4 Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma2.51.56 221507   Melo Velos

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM1.53.07 81251   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1.55.30 4755   Bike N Sport Racing
3 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO1.58.38 144898   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
4 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX1.59.57 158616   The Bicycle Company
5 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2.01.26 195035   THE BICYCLE COMPANY
6 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM2.04.08 28733   CAFE GIUSEPPE
7 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO2.07.27 82358   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
8 jonathan williams   Taos, NM2.23.35 299793   Team F.I. Taos/Taos Cyclery

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM1.31.26 309033   Goatheads jr. devo

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christa Schooley   Boise, ID1.02.27 296806   NM Spokettes Racing
2 Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM1.14.12 273218   NobHill Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM1.02.05 299700   Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Talbert   Santa Fe, NM3.04.29 356838   FITaos

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM2.36.52 310036   Team Hen
2 deana mercer   3.14.58   melo velos!

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM2.09.49 279739   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Holloway   Santa Fe, NM3.07.50 269464   santa fe mountain sports

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX2.57.00 226194   Bicycle Company

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Kisiel   3.06.04   
2 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM3.22.48 213581   ClassicZoe Fitness
3 Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM3.30.26 309984   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM3.15.36 82996   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee