Race Results for
NW Cup #3
Mt. Hood , OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Lestock-Kay   7.19.31  450 
2 Zachary Jones   Covington, WA7.29.28 339308  221 Bank of Mom & Dad
3 Josh Gibb   7.58.82  263 Gibb Nation GHY
4 Zach McCracken   8.33.02  241 Dirt Corps - Trek - Greggs
5 Joey Rodriguez   9.25.47  520 CCP

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kasper Dean   6.59.47  152 Broken Spoke Raceing
2 Jacob Carmichael   Bellevue, WA7.17.80 343998  234 SPS NA
3 Chase Smith   Tacoma, WA7.19.09 350774  102 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Hatfield   6.24.54  503 Fall Line Cat 2s
2 Jarrett Gilmore   8.22.10  306 DWB Recycled Cycles
3 Brian Zuleger   8.29.60  553 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L.J. McAllister   6.55.15  271 None
2 william smith   Tacoma, WA7.10.29 350778  101 
3 David Lestock-Kay   7.33.57  526 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Stephen Rogers   8.31.11  550 Vicious Cycle
5 Cody Pillsbury   8.45.31  581 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA5.39.96 292284  534 Commencal-Azonic-Hayes-ODI-SPY-Universal Cycles
2 Shane Cook   6.08.15  427 
3 Grant Schnell   6.15.53  516 Blackmarket Bikes
4 Eric Harvey   6.20.08  308 DirtCorps
5 Benjamin Johansen   6.25.61  481 Shiloh Cyclery
6 Connor Cawthorn   6.40.74  564 TJH MTB Club
7 Joey Villa   6.43.62  519 CCP
8 Nikolai Jelinek   7.06.25  559 Arby's/Center Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Young   5.02.54  217 Pacific Mobile Racing
2 Kye Refvem   5.11.04  396 Dirt Corps
3 Nicholas Anzalone   Battleground, WA5.12.99 309355  266 Parents
4 Daniel Harmon   Bainbridge Island, WA5.13.85 346168  319 Classic Cycle
5 Tyler Rua   5.13.95  487 Highlander Bikes
6 Stuart Gold   5.16.17  270 LiveDay1 / Gold Racing
7 Sanders Broadland   5.17.88  518 Broken Spoke Racing
8 Dillon Emtman   5.31.88  187 FGI
9 Grant Luchansky   5.37.54  296 Broken Spoke
10 Ryan Ford   5.39.64  528 
11 Kendall Smith   Summerville, OR5.40.48 345228  210 Zunzles Racing
12 Ryan Miller   5.50.98  218 Byrne Invent
13 Josh Randall   5.51.33  268 Thunder Creek Racing
14 Sam Saimo   5.52.62  274 Dirt Corps
15 Adam Muketjee   6.01.94  489 
16 Emmet Williams   6.13.87  246 My Parents
17 Kurt Rimmer   6.49.44  554 
18 Trevin Sims   6.51.81  546 Day
DNF Ben Macmillan   DNF  348 Dirt Corps
DNF Andrew Galbway   DNF  577 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Chalcraft   Bonney Lake, WA4.59.43 368537  391 GHY Bikes in Renton WA
2 Justin Feldhaus   5.02.78  297 Demon Dirt/ High Street Collective
3 Zach Croft   5.03.10  376 Pacific Mobile Specialized Troy Lee Designs
4 Alex Cocco   Gorizia It5.04.21 322850  230 Iller Clothing
5 Cody Shaver   5.05.37  578 Big Diesel
6 Sean Kendall   Bend, OR5.08.77 294021  416 
7 Carl Skerlong   Bellingham, WA5.08.85 354646  549 Lifestyles Gravity Cat 2s
8 Lance Heim   Burien, WA5.09.81 310660  123 Dirt Corps
9 Paul Gannon   5.15.07  486 Center Cycle/ Arbys
10 Cory Yalowicki   5.22.88  138 
11 Kyle Vasseur   5.24.77  291 Alki Bike & Board
12 Ben Schepper   5.27.93  574 
13 Alastair Cox   5.29.69  244 Ashley Smeltzer Racing
14 Paul Wilson   5.34.68  511 
15 John Coldwell   5.41.67  579 Big Diesel
16 Riley Mehrer   5.46.34  525 Iller Clothing
17 Steve Westenhiser   5.58.10  325 Monster Energy Utopia Go-Pro Azonic
18 Dustin Rogers   Issaquah, WA6.30.82 344758  236 
19 Tim Smith   6.40.99  551 Vicious Cycle
20 Jayle Saul   7.41.46  547 
21 Daniel Timchak   8.03.37  548 
22 Kyle Graves   25.25.12  573 
DNF Gideon Francisco   DNF  537 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Abbott   Hood River, OR5.09.00 344752  530 
2 James Poelker   5.18.19  507 Greenline Six
3 John Henry   Spokane, WA5.24.17 291161  452 The Bike Hub Racing
4 Nolan David   5.24.91  569 POW
5 David Carr   5.28.70  479 Team Dirty Finger
6 Killian Funk   Portland, OR5.34.02 265538  287 
7 Bryan Wielgasz   5.35.94  562 Gravity Components
8 Tobin Foulke   Bothell, WA5.37.06 344096  380 Kirkland Bicycle Utopia Gamut ODI Mt Khakis
9 Nate Cardozo   5.38.68  248 Broken Spoke Racing
10 Rory McLeod   5.40.20  495 Pacific mobile racing
11 Teague Barringer   5.44.34  375 Pacific mobile racing
12 Todd Rogers   5.45.60  558 Vicious Cycle Gamut X-brand Hayes Manitou
13 Brad Whiting   5.46.57  540 
14 Tyrell Marlow   5.46.61  568 Kolfax
15 Rod Hasty   5.57.48  350 Tribe503.com
16 Garth Gourley   5.59.06  251 Broken Spoke Racing
17 Paul Schmierer   6.16.64  245 Broken Spoke Racing
18 Edward Vergara   6.36.83  215 Greenline Six Joyride Bikes
19 David Richmond   6.43.20  563 Arrow Racing Hurricane Racing My Bartender
20 Marcus Fino   6.49.26  552 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Castillo   5.07.91  433 Das Rad Haus
2 Michael Dill   Seattle, WA5.13.85 343528  389 Chicas Muertas
3 Corbin Crimmins   5.16.89  531 Finish line Finders
4 Matthieu Denuelle   5.28.81  557 GL6 Racing/Joyride Bikes
5 Jim McCracken   5.30.87  240 Dirt Corps - Trek - Gregg's
6 Jeff Lane   5.34.71  254 Dirty Chamois
7 Andrew Clarke   5.38.46  491 
8 Dan Saimo   5.41.13  273 Dirtcorps
9 Eddie Anzalone   Battle Ground, WA5.41.67 320606  265 
10 Trevor Emtman   5.42..70  186 FGI
11 Mark Grey   5.43.27  149 Project 529
12 Pete Jelinek   5.46.54  560 Arby's/ Center Cycle
13 Daniel Allyn   7.04.94  448 Bank Roll
DNF Conrad Rimmer   DNF  556 
DNF Jason Gibb   Redmond, WADNF 288609  264 Corsair Atom Lab Ghy Marzucchi

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5.24.68 19075  555 Team Psycho
2 Ron Kocol   6.03.29  300 Rocking Chair Racing
3 William Baxter   6.53.67  136 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA4.04.39 311006  147 Big Tree Bikes
2 Mark Wallace   4.08.89  181 Experience Cycling
3 Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR4.11.88 310603  312 Project 529/SRAM/Santa Cruz/Leatt
4 Nikolas Clarke   Redmond, WA4.15.75 334728  321 Dirtcorps Trek Gregg's Cycle Fox Deity
5 Jonathan Allyn   Kent, WA4.24.38 310191  185 Big Tree Bikes
6 Alex Pfiffner   Bend, OR4.30.36 303088  173 Go Pro
7 Nick Aguilar   San Carlos, CA4.32.15 310901  513 
8 Trevor Parson   Everson, WA4.33.28 306082  194 Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Blake Bryant   Sequim, WA4.35.72 295176  200 Mike's Bikes 661 No Limits Fitness Training
10 Grant Lestock-kay   4.41.92  180 Marty's Mountain Cycle / Chromag Bikes
11 Jack Hill   Eugene, OR4.53.56 293720  225 Roots Racing/NW Riders
12 Anders Cook   Lake Oswego, OR5.06.82 297205  114 One Ghost Industries/NW Riders Clothing
13 Bret Gilkey   Woodinville, WA5.40.70 294889  122 One Ghost / Sun Tour
DNF Mylan Smith   CaliforniaDNF 279218  144 Bad Monkey Bikes NW Max CCp

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sams   Bellingham, WA4.15.58 294576  224 Drop n Zone prospect street caf
2 Alan Thompson   Salem, OR4.16.95 320584  341 Ventis Caf�/ Flow Cup Racing
3 Nick Marvik   Bellingham, WA4.20.82 341988  199 Drop N Zone Northwest Riders Clothing Smith Optics Axo Racing Shuttle Nuts Bike
4 Jesse Ransavage   North Bend, WA4.22.37 303895  517 Dirt Corps
5 Wood Skinner   Hermiston, OR4.25.42 294580  292 cove bikes
6 Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WA4.28.75 287787  256 Team Mukai/ TBT racing
7 Rhys Ewing   Ashland, OR4.31.13 286964  253 Deity/Roots Racing/LCBS
8 Alex Uskoski   Seattle, WA4.34.74 286271  438 
9 Anthony Leonarduzzi   Snoqualmie, WA4.35.45 303673  314 Team Raw Transition Bikes Spy
10 Matt Sloan   4.35.46  478 
11 Colin McCarthy   Eugene, OR4.36.20 169640  571 Roots Racing
12 Cameron Hoefer   Woodinville, WA4.37.15 302528  304 Dirt Corps
13 Derek Batchelder   Beaverton, OR4.37.40 295175  258 POW Gloves Fox Racing Shox
14 forrest taylor   Newman Lake, WA4.41.15 333198  514 Humblecock.com
15 Kris Christensen   Kirkland, WA4.41.91 259558  155 Mojo Wheels
16 Cole Eaton   Vancouver, WA4.42.31 290871  440 
17 Jesse Huntington   Redmond, OR4.42.43 277769  543 
18 Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT4.42.48 280487  419 Great Northern Cycles
19 Joseph Sarr   4.43.58  422 
20 Shane Conwell   Tenino, WA4.44.79 346422  499 western riders
21 Nicholas Weinstein   Bellevue, WA4.47.51 279959  345 MTNside Bikes
22 Nolan Richards   Sammamish, WA4.48.48 338330  336 Broken Spoke Racing
23 Jeff Moceri   Kent, WA4.48.94 344032  324 Pacific Mobile Racing
24 Logan Godsiff   Lacey, WA4.49.32 353064  545 
25 Tyler Morton   Issaquah, WA4.49.40 264779  567 
26 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA4.50.67 244580  228 Mojo Wheels
27 Tory Klonius   Olympia, WA4.58.52 295120  464 western riders/ oneal/ globe/ dainese/ the helmet man.com
28 Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR4.58.59 262706  572 Hoffman Racing
29 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5.01.48 100849  544 Team Psycho Foes Azonie Areg EVS
30 Steven Tauscheck   5.01.55  417 
DNF Eric Auchman   Lacey, WADNF 343414  151 Broken Spoke Racing
DNF Chris Farm   Monmouth, ORDNF 230744  340 Ventis Caf/ Flow Cup Racing
DNF Patrick Hennessey   DNF  490 Alki Bike and Board/ Stevenspass

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Happ   Portland, OR4.19.12 268174  541 Jens Voigt's Army
2 Nick Hardin   Hood River, OR4.27.11 14904  189 team dirty fingers
3 John Frey   Bend, OR4.37.60 71890  580 Hutch's Bicycles / All Acess
4 Eirik Schulz   Portland, OR4.45.02 31865  538 West end bikes/ Specialized
5 Don Thuren   Bend, OR4.49.41 140071  561 
6 Joe Treinen   4.49.93  535 Trinitiy Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Karn   Bend, OR4.28.39 159963  
2 Bryan Connolly   Kent, WA4.31.92 85868  275 Pacific Mobile Racing
3 Brad Delzer   Gresham, OR4.34.60 137087  192 Shiloh Cyclery
4 Jason Moon   Kelso, WA4.35.75 230746  294 
5 Todd Olson   Welches, OR4.38.69 163220  139 Team Krunkshox/brashers
6 Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR4.48.45 263896  420 Cove/Dakine
7 Monty Price   Kelso, WA4.53.03 247054  470 Team Highlander
8 Greg Satterfield   Puyallup, WA4.57.94 335388  318 Center Cycle / Arby's
9 Shawn Foley   Snoqualmie, WA5.10.38 326008  315 
10 Dugan Crittenden   Seattle, WA5.16.08 329210  243 Walking Wounded
DNF Kevin McCarthy   DNF  575 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Smith   Longview, WA5.32.39 258930  239 Project 529/ Spy/661

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sylvestri   Truckee3.45.58 288977  Specialized Allride
2 Tyler Immer   Rancho Murieta, CA3.48.64 276049  522 
3 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR3.54.40 230753  529 Transition Bikes
4 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA3.59.18 292601  406 Evil Bikes
5 Eric Loney   Longview, WA3.59.49 230743  34 Project 529/santa cruz/ MRP/Maxxis/SRAM
6 Brian Mullen   Bellingham, WA4.00.78 278779  14 Drop N Zone Bike Works/Roiba Gear
7 Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA4.02.44 290045  521 Santa Cruze Alliance
8 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4.03.29 228041  576 Downhill Zone Racing
9 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR4.03.43 245733  532 Team krunk Shox
10 Jared Hobbs   Portland, OR4.06.09 104216  70 River City/ Viso/ Spank Indo
11 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4.19.55 247503  94 Downhill Zone Racing
12 Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor4.21.03 295526  99 Cove/NW Riders/DNZ
DNF Mitchell Angus   Portland, ORDNF 223328  536 Myself
DNF Evan Ames   Sutter, CADNF 286079  523 Santa Cruze Alliance
DNF Robert Stenson   Bellevue, WADNF 279077  85 Dirt Corps / Dainese / Deity
DNF Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WADNF 262613  Diamondback

Men - Pro - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA4.28.49 231152  424 Dirt Corps / Trek /Greggs/ No tubes/ Smith
2 John Pitton   Bellingham, WA4.32.11 214418  77 Fanatik Bike Co.

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Plummer   14.47.25  349 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Sork   8.34..15  233 Broken Spoke Racing
DNF Tessa Morrow   DNF  565 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Northcutt   6.16.22  542 Mongoose
2 Julie Crittenden   6.18.37  242 dblOsvn
3 Gretchen Nelson   Seattles, WA6.37.08 343356  388 Chicas Muertas
4 Adrienne Bee Lam   6.58.33  226 Sturdy Bitch Racing
5 Jennifer Everhard   Bellevue, WA6.59.55 108773  305 Byrne Invent
6 McCall Schilling   7.00.58  524 
7 Rachel Delate   7.34.61  220 Green Line 6/Friend of Capitol Forest
8 Christy Ott   7.37.41  570 NW School of freeride
9 Bethany Price   8.16.79  351 Tribe 503.com /Team PHP
10 Christina Shine   9.14.87  566 Discover Bikes/ Skibowl
DNF nadia melim   Seattle, WADNF 343674  387 crookedboxcreative

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Reilly   Gresham, OR6.03.52 263084  129 Crystal Clear Plumbing

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Sweet   Kenmore, WA5.58.84 120909  285 Dirt Corps/Trek/Greggs
2 Karen OConnell   Seattle, WA6.19.59 312430  286 Dirt Corps Trek Stans No Tubes

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA5.28.73 268172  451 Bike Hub Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee