Race Results for
Revolution's Single Track Escape - MNMBS #11
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Franken   00:56:28  4012 Bicycle Sports
1 Ian Price   00:50:28  4041 Dan Price
2 Max Smothers   00:56:30  4051 Bicycle Sports
2 Chase Wark   00:54:57  4439 
3 Cole Herrmann   00:56:30  4024 Angry Catfish
3 Noah Eide   00:56:04  4453 
4 Jack Hebert   01:10:05  4465 
4 Cullen Bode   00:58:06  4426 
5 Connor Schad   01:14:41  4466 MMCC
5 Ryan Knutson   00:58:35  4457 
6 Van Carlson   00:59:34  4006 peace coffee racing
7 Nick Kern   01:01:43  4030 MMCS
8 Sean Steinberg   01:08:11  4438 
9 Jack Laumb   01:14:41  4454 MMCC JR Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'Donnell   00:49:34  4434 
2 Jacob Hess   01:13:30  4467 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Plantenberg   00:50:14  4450 
2 Ryan Friesen   00:51:10  4459 
3 Grant Schnell   01:24:07  4437 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aj Peterson   00:48:59  4040 
2 Travis Hagen   00:53:35  4442 
3 Hynek Hermann   00:57:01  4023 
4 Jason Kalla   00:59:20  4430 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Fiedler   00:46:59  4456 
2 Scott Moesenthin   00:48:49  4079 
3 Jammie Hummel   00:56:08  4025 Peace Coffee Racing
4 Luke Fiore   00:59:17  4445 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN00:53:02 16693  4057 
2 John Ellis   00:53:07  4059 Angry Catfish
3 Jeffrey Robinson   00:54:39  4443 
4 Phil Bode   00:58:07  4427 
5 Danny Deetz   00:59:49  4452 
6 Chuck Jacobs   01:01:23  4075 Silver Cycling
7 Brian Stanley   01:03:06  4052 
8 Greg Rudy   01:05:09  4045 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Franken   00:50:42  4013 Bicycle Sports
2 Joel Woodward   00:51:50  4449 Balance Cycling
3 Warren Hess   00:54:46  4468 
4 Eric Finney   00:54:46  4448 
5 John Seiler   00:56:10  4455 
6 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN00:57:00 341008  4015 Gopher Wheelmen
7 Scott Myren   00:58:12  4433 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Eckman   00:51:49  4011 
2 Scott Guhl   00:54:31  4080 Bicycle Sports
3 Timothy Gallagher   00:57:20  4016 
4 Gary Schildgen   00:59:09  4046 
5 Dan Garrett   01:04:11  4017 mckinnon garret

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Riley   01:08:10  4447 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Vinar   01:14:12  2693 Hollywood/Silver Cycling
2 Hayden Schlough   01:17:58  2082 Fasterfoster
3 Samuel Elson   01:25:14  2688 hollywood/silver cycling
4 Van Carlson   01:37:31  2677 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN01:15:51 333848  1006 
2 Logan Schlough   01:13:57  2083 Fasterfoster
3 Duncan Weisbrod   01:16:07  2123 Larson Cycle
4 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN01:17:16 322612  2033 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Jonathan McBurney   01:19:52  2061 Gopher Wheelman

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN01:16:49 370629  1071 
2 Alex Price   01:20:09  2072 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Bauer   01:17:01  1057 Hollywood
2 Josh Bauer   01:12:36  1439 Hollywood
3 Nathan Jensen   01:21:00  2048 Team Juice Plus
4 mark harvey   Coon Rapids, MN01:23:10 412858  2664 Ramsey Bicycle

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN01:15:35 278248  1060 Behind-Bars/LGR
2 Jack Forinash   01:17:40  1448 
3 Chris Harvey   01:19:42  1015 
4 David Rosen   01:20:02  1454 UMD
5 John Wickham   01:34:36  1045 FreshStart/RevolutionCyclenSki
6 Ian Nancekivell   01:13:18  1053 Behind-Bars/LGR
7 David Jensen   01:14:17  2047 Team Juice Plus
8 Jason Lesser   01:15:16  2056 
9 Robert Holmberg   01:15:25  2040 Show-Air MN
10 Derek Vandevelde   01:15:48  2101 
11 Chris Driscol   01:15:56  2024 Bicycle Sports
12 Jeff Beck   01:15:58  2108 Maplelag - Paramount sports
13 Burt Hollermann   01:16:08  2665 
14 Jesse Hagglund   01:17:22  2036 summit racing
15 Jeff Linde   01:20:57  2667 
16 Thad Schulz   01:21:29  2087 
17 Ryan Edge   01:22:33  2660 Bicycle Sports
18 Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN01:28:19 327206  2078 Peace Coffee Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Agustin Deltour   01:11:11  1007 
2 Mark Foslien   01:12:26  1011 The Missing Link
3 Mitchell Bruns   01:15:12  1450 
4 David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN01:16:16 234315  1064 Southwest Express
5 John Oman   Chaska, MN01:16:17 287396  1034 WannaBee Racing
6 Roberto Madrigal   01:17:01  1438 Revolution
7 Scott Spoo   Woodbury, MN01:19:23 297802  1059 Wannabee Racing
8 Eric Applen   01:23:25  1002 Bicycle Sports
9 Brendan Moore   01:06:42  2691 
10 Tim Williams   Circle Pines, MN01:11:06 295831  352 Wannabee Racing
11 Aaron Peterson   Minneapolis, MN01:11:19 237085  1065 Peace Coffee
12 Matt Goodman   01:11:54  2662 
13 Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN01:12:56 166411  2654 Behind-Bars/LGR
14 David Schuneman   Duluth, MN01:15:12 130941  2674 Velo Duluth
15 Ben Ogren   01:15:15  2684 
16 Eric Applen   01:15:28  2704 Bicycle Sports
17 Matt Weissenborn   01:15:40  2131 LCR (Larsons Cycle Race Team)
18 Josh Holst   01:15:52  2041 
19 Mike Lee   01:15:58  2699 
20 Keith Dieruf   01:16:00  2659 
21 Chris Horsmann   01:18:03  2044 Peace Coffee Racing
22 Jason Scherman   01:19:48  2678 Wannabee Racing
23 Sam Clavette   Minneapolis, MN01:26:47 315264  2658 Jaima Clavette
24 Eric Aspling   01:33:59  2653 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN01:12:27 328058  1025 Angry Catfish
2 Joel Ingvalson   01:12:49  1020 Wookiee Juice Racing
3 Jacque Poquette   01:13:25  1036 
4 Shawn Gort   01:13:39  1437 
5 Mat Moore   01:13:43  1441 
6 Clint Swenson   01:14:22  1044 Hollywood/SilverCycling
7 Ben Broten   01:15:15  1453 
8 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN01:19:35 324062  1005 Wannabee Racing
9 Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN01:20:36 207226  1010 Ekho/The Fix
10 Chad Robida   01:23:43  1443 PEACE COFFEE
11 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN01:14:20 266342  2028 Unattached
12 John Reinan   Lakeville, MN01:14:55 362137  2127 Feed My Starving Children Raci
13 Jeremie Van Ryswyk   01:14:56  2675 LCR
14 John Galt   01:17:23  2701 
15 John Knudson   01:17:39  2700 
16 Nick Pettis   01:17:54  2071 Silver Cycling
17 Steve Sturman   01:18:09  2685 Missing Link
18 Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN01:19:34 95633  2051 Freewheel Bike
19 Jason Neal   01:19:49  2669 
20 Lindsay Drangeid   01:19:51  1436 Maple Grove Cycling
21 Joel Benton   01:21:04  2656 Erin Tuyls
22 Chris Stoeber   01:24:50  2692 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lund   01:13:44  1028 Hollywood/SilverCycling
2 Mark Hartney   01:14:02  1457 BPB
3 Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN01:14:04 208462  1444 hollywood/ silver cycling
4 Jim Jaglo   01:14:49  1447 LCR
5 Jon Kern   01:15:15  1021 Noel
6 Jeff Lewis   01:15:50  1027 Sho-Air MN
7 Justin Keough   01:17:10  1446 Wannabee Racing
8 Shawn Kittridge   01:23:34  1445 
9 Milk Carlson   01:14:43  2676 
10 Randy Smothers   01:15:20  2092 Bicycle Sports
11 Curt Schlough   01:17:47  2081 Fasterfoster
12 Dan Funke   01:17:57  2032 Cortland Funke
13 Dan Wipper   01:18:29  2703 
14 Jeff Bauerly   St Cloud, MN01:19:16 238527  2655 Revolution Cycle and Ski
15 Dave Reed   01:21:26  2076 Silver Cycling
16 Scott Goulet   01:24:57  2686 
17 Glenn Margolf   01:28:17  2060 Wannabee Racing
18 T Ross   Minneapolis, MN01:30:45 240904  2673 
19 Jeff Foss   01:35:38  2661 
20 Kelly Bakke   01:35:53  2003 Peace Coffee
21 Brandon Karter   01:44:21  2694 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Mainguy   01:14:14  1030 freewheel bike
2 Scott McClure   01:22:37  1451 
3 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN01:09:04 228026  Angry Catfish
4 Robert Belz   Afton, MN01:14:46 87690  2690 LCR
5 Jon Neace   01:15:20  2134 Sho Air
6 Todd Nesvold   01:17:16  2670 Peace Coffee
7 John Licht   01:17:59  2697 Revolution Cycle and Ski
8 Tom Rheineck   01:18:51  2672 
9 Todd Bauer   01:19:36  2006 Hollywood
10 James Goblirsch   01:19:58  2034 bicycle sports
11 Craig Brown   01:22:05  2696 
12 Gary Smith   01:23:41  2091 Peace Coffee
13 Kevin Knutson   01:29:19  2679 Peace Coffee
14 Todd Barstad   01:29:46  2681 Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sandberg   Prior Lake, MN01:17:09 80064  1455 Penn Cycle
2 Tim Hieb   01:17:10  1018 Marcia Hieb
3 Al Iverson   01:19:58  1456 
4 Mark Klingelhoets   01:21:47  1047 Wannabee
5 Gary Santoorijian   01:16:26  2133 Sho Air
6 Keith Peterson   01:17:36  2695 
7 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN01:18:04 217961  2099 
8 Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA01:21:47 263804  2120 BikeIowa.com
9 Ken Grantier   01:22:19  1440 
10 Bob Mueller   01:23:20  2668 INSITES
11 Jerry Washatka   01:24:02  2687 
12 Bruce Mosher   01:25:23  2066 
13 Keith Oleson   01:32:53  2070 Wannabee Racing
14 Dan Price   01:38:58  2073 
15 Mark Weglinski   01:40:48  2103 Rita Weglinski
16 Tom Bridge   01:57:29  2657 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerry Taylor   01:21:33  2097 
2 Denny Barry   01:23:55  2004 Maplelag - Paramount Sports
3 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN01:28:40 200781  2126 jan bengel

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Richards   Callaway, MN01:38:24 265418  328 Maplelag/Paramount
2 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN01:45:55 349404  538 Angry Catfish

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Beuning   01:37:43  545 Grandstay Hotels
2 matthew guettler   St. Paul01:41:59 301708  340 synergy
3 Tyler Heibel   Fountain, MN01:43:41 133268  342 Mona Himli Racing
4 Matthew Riley   Sun Prairie, WI01:46:49 351944  348 SPH/ Wheelhouse Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Tesch   Superior, WI01:36:52 114535  339 Continental ski & bike
2 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:38:48 211935  336 Flat City Cycling
3 Nate Hackensack   01:39:24  542 Revolution Cycle & Ski
4 Kaleb Himli   Wykoff, MN01:39:40 161526  314 bicycle sports
5 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN01:42:16 206756  332 Peace Coffee Racing
6 Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN01:42:38 261138  338 conti
7 Rich Omdahl   Corcoran, MN01:42:42 297124  327 LCR
8 Joseph Surla   Minneapolis, MN01:44:43 34681  329 Wannabee Racing
9 Jason Scherman   New Market, MN01:46:42 296398  356 WANNABEE RACING
10 Jaakko Mursu   Minneapolis, MN01:47:00 312192  321 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
11 Matthew Kohner   01:49:03  541 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sandberg   01:39:16  543 Penn Cycle
2 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:42:18 15779  335 Hollywood / Silver Cycles
3 Joe Kjeer   Scandia, MN01:42:20 154588  316 Peace Coffee Racing
4 Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN01:42:39 135611  345 LCR

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN01:34:29 83047  TREK/KUHL/SKIHUT
2 Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN01:34:30 210366  Trek/29er Team
3 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI01:38:34 211576  Hollywood Cycles Twin Six
4 Luke Nelson   01:39:07  50 Penn Cycle

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Carlson   01:08:11  4005 peace coffee racing
2 Melissa Jacobs   01:31:48  4026 Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Leigh Petrun   01:22:06  4436 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayley Olson   00:59:44  4441 
2 Megan Kelly   01:11:07  4444 University of Minnesota
3 Mishawn Woodcock   01:16:13  4440 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shari McLagan   01:12:00  4033 Peace Coffee Racing
2 Andrea Grabanski   01:18:57  4429 Angry Catfish

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bev Carlson   01:00:14  4004 peace coffee racing
2 Laura Funke   01:03:06  4014 Dan Funke
3 Kristina Klingler   01:04:34  4446 
4 Diane Sakry   01:31:46  4451 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Hackensack   01:19:16  2698 
2 Joy Adams   01:19:34  2706 Sho-Air MN
3 Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN01:23:44 316506  2105 The Missing Link
4 Kate Tesch   01:26:48  2702 
5 Mandi Tauferner   01:34:29  2705 Wannabees Racing
6 Trisha Marczak   01:36:18  2059 Team Juice Plus
7 Sarah Williams   01:46:19  2132 Wannabee Racing
8 Rebecca Moll   01:48:02  2065 Team Juice Plus

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN01:18:37 281920  2683 Peace Coffee
2 Kyia Anderson   01:22:36  2682 Hidden Bay/Revolution
3 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN01:23:12 255417  2080 
4 Sheila Amo   01:25:23  2680 
5 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN01:26:22 238279  2011 Milltown Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI01:24:51 242097  319 Hollywood Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:38:20 261843  540 FCCC
1 Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE01:21:06 168049  536 Midwest Cycling Community
2 Jennifer Nowlin   01:22:08  323 Peace Coffee

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee