Race Results for
2011 Tulsa Bone and Joint Turkey Mtn Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK1:26:13 110304  955 918XC Racing
2Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1:41:42 83211  960 918XC Racing
DNFRyan Roggow   Meeker, OK0:00:00 297632  837 Team Phoenix
DNFBill Houston   0:00:00  951 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.94Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:20:44 170274  866 918XC Racing
2557.97Josh Combs   Tulsa, OK1:24:01 284768  962 918XC Racing
3590.00Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK1:38:32 336544  914 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Drummond   Springdale, AR1:32:35 341934  1699 
DNFNathan Lay   0:00:00  1736 
DNFKaleb Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK0:00:00 345406  1648 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryant Boatright   1:16:36  1732 
2Jaxton Smith   1:18:36  1637 
3David Lubigide   1:23:47  1632 
DNFCameron Miller   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 259567  1682 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNFRobert Huntsberger   Okmulgee, OK0:00:00 338500  1575 
DNFJason Bertels   0:00:00  1677 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Rittler   0:57:42  1728 
2Austin Goodwin   1:01:22  1675 
3Gerald Smith Jr.   1:05:02  1585 
4Chris Williams   1:08:19  1622 
5Kyle Williams   1:11:07  1079 
6Matthew Narsh   1:14:47  1676 
7Sean Allen   1:15:23  1725 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriel Sherman   0:58:40  1683 
2Andrew Mackenzie   1:02:40  1650 
3547.70Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK1:02:58 336658  1569 
4Camilo Arellano   1:03:28  1733 
5555.40Trevor Turner   Oklahoma City, OK1:05:53 345416  1567 
6Jose Pereira   1:06:15  1727 
7Stephen Chambors   1:06:51  1710 
8566.95Kyle Malone   Moore, OK1:07:02 343684  1561 
9570.80Brian Adler   Tulsa, OK1:11:01 345412  1570 
10574.65Dak Frisbie   Broken Arrow, OK1:17:45 381849  1729 
11Jeremy Marple   1:22:42  1684 
12582.35David Bynum   Sulphur, OK1:27:09 343462  1556 Team Phoenix
13Bryan Wilks   1:27:21  1737 
14Joel Beaird   1:32:02  1730 
DNFBurick Hein   0:00:00  1582 
DNFRichard Brown   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 313792  1620 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.52Jarrett Determan   Tulsa, OK1:02:26 340290  1564 918XC Racing
2J. R. Purvis   1:03:28  1721 
3Gerald Smith   1:04:45  1633 
4550.95Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK1:09:03 343874  1568 
5David Forrest   1:09:33  1722 
6566.57Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1:12:01 234063  1644 Tulsa Tough Racing
7574.38Jason Determan   Oklahoma City, OK1:13:07 343004  1642 
8Joel Collins   1:27:34  1724 
9Tony O\'Conner   1:27:59  1638 
DNFCris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 32921  1669 
DNFDouglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 345414  1571 
DNFDaniel Waldon   0:00:00  1738 
DNFMatthew Jezik   0:00:00  1735 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Raymond Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1:07:36 341546  1545 Team Phoenix
2556.67Brian O'Connell   Tulsa, OK1:26:48 210088  1562 Bicycles of Tulsa
3573.34Tony Huntsberger   Okmulgee, OK1:33:03 338498  1574 
4590.01Jerry Jones   Wichita, KS1:43:50 336274  1572 
DNFSam Malone   Moore, OK0:00:00 342506  1559 
DNFTed Burns   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 343424  1560 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK1:41:33 333538  831 360 Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tylar Furr   Edmond, OK1:38:33 345408  905 
2Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR1:47:18 300927  952 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.80Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR1:22:44 307374  834 
2515.71Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK1:25:25 336598  911 918XC Racing
3Eric Klammer   1:23:58  958 
4545.53Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK1:28:36 311345  924 918XC Racing
5560.44Ryan Jones   Derby, KS1:31:57 339976  827 Oz Bicycle Club
6575.35Ryan West   Edmond, OK1:32:57 315528  880 Off Camber Cycling
DNFJoshua Downs   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 312190  853 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK1:22:16 275887  966 918XC Racing
2544.47Simon Dirnberger   Grapevine, TX1:28:28 9578  865 
3548.94Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK1:28:36 335306  844 Team Soundpony
4553.41Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1:28:56 326682  849 
5557.88Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK1:29:23 202643  933 Team Soundpony
6562.35Brandon Jackman   Tulsa, OK1:31:12 327740  867 
7566.82Chad McCray   Denver, CO1:31:58 245862  836 Off Camber Cycling
8Mike Oliver   1:32:00  956 
9Kresten Yaks   2:01:24  963 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.98Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK1:29:12 336154  833 
2516.65Luke Sherman   Tulsa, OK1:29:47 336338  841 918XC Racing
3531.32John Duvall   Moore, OK1:33:15 243725  819 Team Phoenix
4545.99Brett Bowden   Oklahoma City, OK1:34:21 199124  904 
5560.66Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:35:05 229616  860 
6575.33Steve Palmer   Broken Arrow, OK1:36:29 306561  825 Wheel Works
7590.00Brent Hulen   Elgin, OK1:39:13 349480  824 
DNFPaul Baroni   0:00:00  964 
DNFJason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK0:00:00 86675  959 Team Soundpony
DNFBrent Morris   0:00:00  954 
DNFGregory Grosshans   Norman, OK0:00:00 230203  890 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Trompler   1:35:28  953 
2534.86Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK1:35:53 339670  855 918XC Racing
3541.23Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:38:28 170273  942 
4547.60Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:46:13 203081  862 Team Phoenix
5553.97Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK2:02:53 265543  873 918XC Racing
6560.34Kelly Harper   Wichita, KS2:03:37 341868  838 
7566.71James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK2:04:36 260535  820 Team Phoenix
DNFAnthony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 338028  872 
DNFDavid Hickman   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 176506  884 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.71John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:04:43 244112  961 
2530.86James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1:09:03 260535  1508 Team Phoenix
3590.01Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:34:31 165513  815 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX1:57:51 325604  170 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.66Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1:46:29 110491  215 918XC Racing
2462.09John Stevens   Norman, OK1:46:39 172319  233 
3511.52Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK1:56:34 333154  176 918XC Racing
4560.95John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA1:59:38 259043  228 US Military Cycling
DNFChris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 269465  180 
DNFJeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK0:00:00 228074  173 Team Phoenix
DNFAustin Roberts   Norman0:00:00 195235  208 
DNFCameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 291926  191 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.66Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:38:48 154710  214 918XC Racing
2431.39wesley gray   Tulsa, OK1:45:01 337396  178 918XC Racing
3457.12Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK1:53:41 7684  245 Team Soundpony
4482.85William Clark   Tulsa, OK1:56:30 307221  242 918XC Racing
5508.58Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2:03:30 260030  210 
6534.31Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK2:04:18 226306  211 360 Sports
DNFBrent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 130196  241 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.36Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:40:30 176264  243 Team Soundpony
2414.91Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM1:57:41 38419  85 918XC Racing
3434.46Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK1:59:22 299547  177 918XC Racing
4454.01Corey White   Hobart, OK2:01:12 165514  197 Off Camber Cycling
5Eddy Reimer   2:05:53  239 
6493.11Billy Jackson   Norman, OK2:09:11 142840  182 The Bicycle Store
7512.66Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK2:12:06 222947  235 
8532.21John Joyce   Norman, OK2:12:39 315338  184 Team Phoenix
9551.76KC Walker   Tulsa, OK2:13:58 261302  240 Team Soundpony
DNFHugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK0:00:00 306947  207 918XC Racing
DNFNeil Boyd   Norman, OK0:00:00 213857  201 CRRC/Canadian River
DNFJohn Day   Broken Arrow, OK0:00:00 8896  190 
DNFShane Carter   Owasso, OK0:00:00 208841  246 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNFCharles Parmain   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 27307  234 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:31:14 146457  203 918XC Racing
2Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:42:46 158203  206 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNFGlenn Burton   Shawnee, OK0:00:00 206596  218 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR1:20:21 341932  1628 
2556.67Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR1:22:04 341926  1700 
3573.34Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1:26:54 307636  1643 Tulsa Tough Racing
4590.01Amanda McCray   Denver, CO1:28:36 343724  1631 Off Camber Cycling
DNFAubrey Moon   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 343878  1563 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Reid   1:23:49  1731 
2565.00Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1:33:46 288758  1642 Tulsa Tough Racing
3Pamala Moore   1:47:13  1723 
DNFSharron Ward   0:00:00  1726 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Holland   Tulsa, OK1:39:01 351708  957 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK1:57:42 309444  947 
DNFLisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK0:00:00 305659  828 Off Camber Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:33:22 291250  212 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:56:12 4941  244 Wheel Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee