Race Results for
Washington State Individual Time Trial Championshi
Tenino, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.78Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA00:54:50.4 293064  934 Motofish Racing
2539.44Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi00:55:51.3 318408  1237 Apex Racing
3542.10Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA00:56:05.0 294358  1334 Cycle U
4John Kodin   00:56:28.0  959 Fanatik Bike Co.
5Jason Connell   00:57:58.7  1195 Cycle U
6550.08Ken Nakata   Seattle, WA00:58:31.2 98887  1243 CycleU
7Tim Farrell   00:58:51.8  635 Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
8555.40Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA00:58:53.0 307040  834 JL Velo
9Michael Smith   00:59:11.3  800 Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
10560.72Andrew Austin   University Place, WA00:59:19.4 316276  931 Old Town Bicycle
11563.38Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA00:59:29.3 286466  1157 Second Ascent / Step Down Racin
12566.04Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA00:59:48.3 310319  1248 
13568.70Kurt Litsinger   Seattle01:00:03.7 235532  879 Apex Racing
14571.36Larry Baker   University Place, WA01:00:20.3 258014  627 Old Town Bicycle Racing
15574.02Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:02:37.2 330594  1171 Blue Rooster
16576.68Curtis Baird   Olympia, WA01:02:47.5 331666  1179 Olympia Orthopedics
17579.34David Wingate   Seattle, WA01:02:54.5 338644  1085 Bikesale.com
18582.00Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA01:04:11.0 301933  2043 Old Town Bicycle
19584.66Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA01:05:21.8 230866  703 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20587.32Scott Kuehn (1 - Cat5)   Tacoma, WA01:06:53.2 341986  1365 Tacoma Bike
21589.98Joshua Bonvissuto   North Tonawanda, NY01:08:14.3 349964  1426 
DNSNeal Goldberg     1054 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNSDavid O'Brien     723 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNSChris De Vos   Oostrozebeke, CA 204735  2045 MVA Racing
DNSGolo G. Schwabe     2075 Cascade B icycle club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Nelson   00:59:17.8  881 Old Town Bicycle
2565.00Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA01:00:15.1 125693  970 Bikesport Racing
3590.00Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA01:01:11.7 307354  798 Blue Roosters/Sports Medicine C

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cory Custer   Seattle, WA00:55:43.2 104062  1092 ByrneInvent Cycling Team
2John McAllister   00:55:58.4  2044 Unattached
3548.34John Alving   Seattle, WA00:57:15.7 299088  866 Apex Racing
4552.51Mark Potter   Tomball, TX00:57:37.2 217753  2053 
5556.68Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA00:57:46.5 222902  869 Apex Racing Team
6560.85Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA00:58:23.2 180676  916 Team W.A.R.
7565.02David Acheson   Winthrop, WA00:59:18.4 1083  990 Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Sta
8569.19David Meyers   Bellevue, WA00:59:55.7 24225  797 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
9Chris Casey   01:02:08.2  1420 Methow Cycle & Sport/ Blue Star
10577.53Bradley Glaberson (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA01:04:28.5 220142  741 Team Cucina Fresca
11581.70Tyler Tabor   Issaquah, WA01:07:49.6 212787  922 53x11 Coffee
12585.87Randy Bostrom (2 - Cat5)   Federal Way, WA01:09:09.8 207486  2029 Phils Southside Cyclery
13Brad Hooper   01:09:46.9  1433 Brooks Sports Inc.
DNSStephen Jensen     994 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.21Morgan Coleman   Bainbridge Island, WA00:53:19.7 272452  505 Garage Racing
2Alex Walker   00:54:27.2  502 Old Town Bicycle
3514.17Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA00:55:05.3 229273  381 HSP
4Brian Sullivan   00:56:20.4  403 Audi
5John O'Brien   00:56:51.1  271 West End Speicialized
6542.61David Chipchase   Dupont, WA00:56:58.3 220071  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7552.09Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA00:57:24.2 260190  339 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
8561.57Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA00:58:01.6 252009  872 Apex Racing Team
9Ben Larson   00:59:00.4  410 Apex Racing
10580.53Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA01:00:08.7 215821  360 JL Velo
11590.01Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA01:01:36.0 253510  349 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Philipson   Seattle, WA00:26:29.8 309983  2024 JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luke Strahm   Wenatchee, WA00:17:07.0 357389  2084 JR WVV
2Alexander West   00:17:42.0  1379 Lockett Racing
3Matthew Wilkinson   00:18:00.2  1339 Revel-Rad Racing NW
4561.42Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA00:19:39.6 285209  1275 JL Velo Racing Team
5Allan Realiza Ii   00:19:41.2  1403 JL Velo Racing Team
6575.70Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA00:19:45.7 351580  1431 Revel-Rad Racing NW
7Erik Philipson   00:20:33.4  1418 JL Velo Racing Team
8589.98Anthony Bowmer (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA00:23:50.3 288916  1343 FANATIK BIKE CO.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theo Arden   Seattle, WA00:34:01.3 292530  2074 JL Velo Racing Team
2Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA00:36:13.9 349996  1427 Revel-Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Stewart   01:07:56.7  1376 Revel-Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gordon   00:53:41.6  347 Olympia Orthopaedics Assoc
2542.17Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA00:54:35.2 35771  504 OOA
3544.34Kerry Farrell   Federal Way00:54:44.0 50091  2090 Wheelsport
4Tom Potter   00:54:54.7  354 Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
5Mark Franks   00:55:06.6  515 Excel Sports Boulder
6550.85Michael Blue   Vero Beach, FL00:56:17.5 67546  2095 
7553.02Dave Ryan   Little Rock, AR00:57:10.2 30979  264 Bikesale.com
8555.19Greg Arden   Seattle, WA00:57:23.6 1873  164 Apex Racing
9Pete Banko   00:57:30.4  415 Apex Racing
10559.53Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA00:57:40.8 67360  845 Blue Rooster Cycling/Sports Med
11561.70Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA00:57:44.3 20109  438 20/20 Fuel
12Ian Wright   00:58:42.4  874 Apex Racing
13Jim Holbrooks   00:59:29.3  348 Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
14568.21Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA01:00:04.1 237201  763 Branford Bikes
15Mark Underwood   01:00:12.8  722 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
16Mark A. Thompson   01:01:14.0  681 Cycle U
17574.72Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA01:02:50.9 12711  485 Projekt Isotope
18576.89Jim Sproull (1 - Cat5)   Kirkland, WA01:05:16.3 215036  1144 
19579.06Dan Austad   Silverdale, WA01:05:21.2 268436  1198 JL velo
20581.23Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA01:05:24.0 102809  1194 Olympia Orthopaedics
21David Friedt   01:05:31.4  739 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22585.57Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA01:06:36.0 57571  767 Cycle U
23587.74Charles Caswell (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:06:48.5 255484  704 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24Jay B Rideout   01:14:45.2  1059 
DNSGordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957  247 Bilesale.com
DNSMichael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  71 Garage Cycling
DNSDave Reed (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 163525  416 Apex Racing
DNFDave Swanson     1160 greggs

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.24Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA00:52:43.3 179545  311 Garage Racing
2463.10Chandler Leach (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:53:05.7 302633  395 Audi
3Donald Gillmore   00:53:11.0  2083 Schwalbe
4494.82Stewart Bowmer   Bellingham, WA00:53:24.6 236751  188 Fanatik BIKE CO.
5510.68Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA00:53:51.2 254141  16 Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6526.54Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA00:54:25.4 196878  88 Garage Racing
7542.40Todd Strahm (2 - Cat3)   Wenatchee, WA00:54:39.0 232167  525 Arlberg Sports
8Michael Walsh   00:55:26.4  132 JL Velo Racing
9Chad Clarke   00:55:35.5  495 FANATIK BIKE CO.
10589.98John McHale   Seattle, WA00:56:12.6 236928  437 2020/Fuel
DNSMauro Felizia   Wenatchee, WA 211189  522 WAR (Wenatchee Area Racers)
DNSMichael Emde   Spokane, WA 109163  42 Emde-Sports/Fitness-Fanatics

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.47Ian McKissick   Everett, WA00:49:20.1 172573  147 Audi
2325.94James Stangeland   Seattle, WA00:51:18.2 208222  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3344.41Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA00:51:24.8 229254  21 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4362.88Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA00:52:06.2 156693  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5381.35Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA00:52:19.2 220235  148 AUDI
6399.82Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA00:52:25.8 230828  Garage Racing
7418.29Mike Hone   Seattle, WA00:52:45.8 155193  146 Audi
8Steve Fisher   00:53:49.3  172 Hagens Berman Cycling
9John O'Donnell   00:54:34.6  114 Keller Rohrback Cycling
10473.70Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA00:55:03.7 169273  74 Garage
11492.17Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA00:55:32.5 119001  85 Garage Racing
12510.64John Sindell   Anchorage, AK00:55:47.1 272655  10 Garage Racing
13David Iannotti   00:57:36.5  36 BikeSale.com

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Doane   Ruston, WA00:56:55.4 208825  2096 Phil's South Sound Team Tailwin
2John Sindell   Anchorage, AK00:57:02.4 272655  10 
DNSKyle Farrell   Seattle, WA 230828  Garage Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lori Swanson   University Place, WA01:05:46.4 223550  331 Old Town Bicyle
2556.67Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA01:06:58.0 309658  2041 Cycle U
3573.34Susanne Smith   Covington, WA01:08:10.3 272359  329 Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
4590.01Eva Kness   Seattle, WA01:11:28.4 306108  216 Bikesale.com
DNFBarbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA 237047  247 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Cudone-Sherdian   01:07:18.2  246 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling team
2552.50Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA01:12:00.4 212912  348 motofish racing
3565.00Hester Ford   Sumner, WA01:16:07.4 321014  290 Team Group Health
4577.50Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA01:17:10.2 32095  2048 Methow Valley Cycling Team
5Amy Philipson   01:26:23.9  2009 
DNSMarymargaret Bowmer     365 Fanatik BIKE CO.

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Kowalchyk   01:00:18.1  82 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2511.76Carly Tu   Seattle, WA01:01:31.4 287548  267 Cucina Fresca
3531.32Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA01:02:52.2 177331  94 bikesale.com
4550.88Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA01:04:36.0 280723  124 Old Town Bicycle
5570.44Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA01:05:12.1 333834  257 SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING
6590.00Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA01:06:35.9 236233  107 Team Group Health A
DNSEmily Eggers   Seattle, WA 307722  324 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNFZana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162  76 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor James   Seattle, WA00:22:05.2 297799  1285 JL Velo Racing Team
2Alexandria Bowmer (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA00:24:11.4 341488  364 Fanatik BIKE CO.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Youmans (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID00:33:21.7 268528  133 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
2Andrea Casebolt (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA00:38:11.2 256332  128 Revel-Rad Racing NW

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Walsh   01:01:58.9  31 JL Velo Racing
2Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA01:04:08.7 65334  BikeSale.com

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.18Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA00:57:53.7 157480  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2472.43Audrey Baldessari (1 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA01:00:19.5 205844  125 Keller Rohrback
3496.68Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA01:01:21.2 214247  Bikesale.com
4520.93Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN01:04:03.5 289625  89 Bikesale.com
5545.18Laura Chang (2 - Cat2)   Kent, WA01:09:20.0 258166  86 Bikesale.com
6569.43Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA01:09:59.5 65334  BikeSale.com

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matson Steve   00:56:24.2  309 Old Town Bicycle Racing
1Patterson Jeffrey   00:56:24.2  309 Old Town Bicycle Racing
2Worley Steve   00:57:24.6  127 Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tyre
2Graff Beth   00:57:24.6  127 Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tyre
3Pfost Jeff   01:04:57.3  798 Blue Rooster Cycling/Sports Med
3Sielinski Ron   01:04:57.3  798 Blue Rooster Cycling/Sports Med

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee